Bangladesh Tenders - 13 September 2023

61 tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 September 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3546226 Procurement of Vehicle (3 nos.) for Waste Management Deadline25 Sep 2023 3546252 Procurement of Vehicle (3 nos.) for Waste Management Deadline25 Sep 2023 3546289 Converter,DC to DC,Input: 200//400V 0.47A Output: 24V 3.2A Deadline13 Sep 2023 3546292 Fuel Level Sensor with Integrated IP67 Gauge/Meter/Display Deadline13 Sep 2023 3546300 Pump,Portable Submersible,Capacity: 10Ton/Hour 2500-2900RPM 220-240V 50/60Hz 1Ph Deadline13 Sep 2023 3546302 Heating Element,3Kw 380/440V Deadline13 Sep 2023 3546308 Table,Chart-Wooden with Glass on Top,LxBxH: 2800x900x950mm Deadline13 Sep 2023 3546311 Harness,Firefighting with Facemask Deadline13 Sep 2023 3546316 Pot,MEASURING,100ml-1000ml Deadline13 Sep 2023 3546318 Hose,Rubber Synthetic,ID: 50mm Deadline13 Sep 2023 3546320 Bell and Buzzer Unit Deadline14 Sep 2023 3546329 Alternator Generator Deadline14 Sep 2023 3546331 Wireless Microphone Deadline14 Sep 2023 3546334 LCD Display With PCB Deadline14 Sep 2023 3546337 Smoke Detector,Sensor Deadline14 Sep 2023 3546342 Paint,EPOXY,Yellow-Zinc Chromate Deadline14 Sep 2023 3546344 Paint,EPOXY,Red Oxide-With C/A Deadline14 Sep 2023 3546349 Bridge,Rocker Deadline14 Sep 2023 3546353 Battery Charger,Portable,Multi Deadline13 Sep 2023 3546440 Belt,21407026/3583963 and Impeller Deadline13 Sep 2023 3546443 Gyro Sphere,MKT007 Deadline13 Sep 2023 3547562 Supply of 40/41 Seater Non-AC Staffbus on hire (except public and weekends) for use of Civil Aviation Authority employees for transportation to and from office at Gulistan Road. Deadline26 Sep 2023 3547610 Supply of 40/41 Seater Non-AC Staffbus on hire (except on public and weekends) for the use of Civil Aviation Authority employees for commuting to and from office at Jatrabari Road. Deadline26 Sep 2023 3547616 Supply of 40/41 Seater Non-AC Staffbus on hire (except on public and weekends) for the use of Civil Aviation Authority employees for transportation to and from office at Mirpur Roa Deadline26 Sep 2023 3548883 Band,Ankle,White Deadline13 Sep 2023 3550733 Spare Parts For Diesel Engine Deadline14 Sep 2023 3551062 Consulting audit firm (national) Deadline26 Sep 2023 3551123 Gender Analysis for Urban Green Graduation Programme Deadline14 Sep 2023 3551196 Framework Agreement For Purchase Of Answer Paper, Bills & Forms For Different Exams Under Controller Of Examination Of Chittagong Medical University Deadline26 Sep 2023 3551294 Paint,Conventional,Bright Red Orange Deadline14 Sep 2023 3551297 Oil,Hydraulic Fluid,MIL-PRF-63460 Deadline14 Sep 2023 3551300 Grease,ROYCO 43 Pneumatic System,MIL-G-4343 Deadline14 Sep 2023 3551301 Oil,Hydraulic Fluid,MIL-PRF-32033 Deadline14 Sep 2023 3551302 Oil,Hydraulic Fluid,H-537/MIL-PRF-83282D Deadline14 Sep 2023 3551303 Valve Gate-Non Return,BRASS,I/D-32mm Deadline14 Sep 2023 3551304 Steering Unit, Auto Deadline14 Sep 2023 3551305 Control Module,AQ.2.010 Deadline14 Sep 2023 3551384 Supply of Blazer for 58th DGCA Conference-2023 Deadline27 Sep 2023 3551385 Venue Branding for 58th DGCA Conference-2023. Deadline27 Sep 2023 3551386 Airport Branding (Airside, Outside and CAAB HQ) for 58th DGCA Conference-2023. Deadline27 Sep 2023 3551387 Airport to Venue Branding and Venue to Purbachal Branding for 58th DGCA Conference-2023 Deadline27 Sep 2023 3551388 DGCA 58th Website Mail Server, Creative Service/Design for DGCA Conference-2023. Deadline27 Sep 2023 3551389 Supply of Various Gift Items for 58th DGCA Conference-2023 Deadline27 Sep 2023 3551390 Showcasing Smart Bangladesh for 58th DGCA Conference-2023 Deadline27 Sep 2023 3551391 Photo/Video for accompanied Persons Program of 58th DGCA Conference-2023. Deadline27 Sep 2023 3551392 Procurement of Fish feed and ingredients under GCP/BGD/055/LDF project to be delivered to Bangladesh Deadline27 Sep 2023 3551393 Supply of Various Kinds of VIP Gift Items for 58th DGCA Conference-2023 Deadline27 Sep 2023 3551412 Supply of Invitation Card for 58th DGCA Conference-2023 Deadline27 Sep 2023 3551417 Supply of Load Cell with Frame and Weighing scale display unit Passenger and Operator monitoring system and power supply unit for Departure Conveyor Row-C at HSIA Deadline27 Sep 2023 3551464 Procurement of Domestic Water Meter of 50 mm Diameter for Dhaka WASA. Deadline30 Oct 2023 3551658 Supplying, Fitting, Fixing & Installation of Standalone Solar Street Light System (112 Nos, each System Capacity:165Wp, Load: 30W) under Nazirhat Pourashava, Dist: Chattogram Deadline05 Oct 2023 3551660 Supplying, Fitting, Fixing & Installation of Standalone Solar Street Light System (112 Nos, each System Capacity:165Wp, Load: 30W) under Nazirhat Pourashava, Dist: Chattogram Deadline05 Oct 2023 3551720 Supply of Load Cell with Frame and Weighing scale display unit Passenger and Operator monitoring system and power supply unit for Departure Conveyor Row-C at HSIA Deadline27 Sep 2023 3551962 Purchasing of Hyper converged Infrastructure (HO) Solution Deadline27 Sep 2023 3551963 Purchasing of Network Stack Switch (Cisco 9200 Stack) & Secure Web Proxy Deadline27 Sep 2023 3551966 Purchasing of Network HSM Deadline12 Oct 2023 3551969 Purchasing of System and Service Monitoring Solution & Patch Management Solution Deadline12 Oct 2023 3551970 Purchasing of 200F Forti Gate & Forti Authenticator Deadline12 Oct 2023 3551971 Purchasing of Web Application Firewall (WAF Deadline16 Oct 2023 3551973 Purchasing of Data Backup Solution Deadline16 Oct 2023 3552051 Purchasing of Rack Server and SAN Switch Deadline27 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us