Bangladesh Tenders - 18 September 2023

48 tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 September 2023, across industries like Energy, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Defence, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Defence, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3566776 Filter,Fuel,26560145 Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566779 Filter Cartridge and Cartridge,Fuel Filter Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566782 Solvent Dry Cleaning Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566785 Zinc Chromate Putty, Elastic Mastinox 6856K Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566820 Battery, Water Activated Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566822 Contracting a firm to conduct study on urban ecosystem - RIG Deadline28 Sep 2023 3566823 Contracting a firm to conduct study on urban ecosystem - RIG Deadline28 Sep 2023 3566825 Nail,M S (Various Size) Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566826 Scientific Instrument, Rigidity Modulus &Katers Pendulam Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566827 Piston Assy Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566828 Various Paint, Hardener and Thinner Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566829 Paint,Traffic Green,Hampel Enamel 5214 Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566831 Paint,EPOXY,Jet Black & Paint,EPOXY,Traffic Yellow Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566832 Paint,EPOXY,Aluminium-Silvium & Paint,EPOXY,Iron Grey Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566833 Paint,Enamel Sky-18E50,Hempel & Paint,Enamel,Red Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566834 Cleaner,Oil & Grease Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566835 Pump,Borewell Submersible,Capacity: 3m3/Hr 2.2kW 3HP 220V 50Hz Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566836 Spare part For Diesel Generator (Perkins) Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566837 Switch Level Sensor Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566972 Flooding Level Sensor with Cable Deadline18 Sep 2023 3567002 National Consultant-Investment Analyst-Pipeline & Market Assessment Deadline24 Sep 2023 3567006 Cloth,Twil,White and Cloth,Twil,Navy Blue Deadline18 Sep 2023 3567007 Jhalor,Polyester,Size: 2Feet Deadline18 Sep 2023 3567028 National Consultant-Investment Analyst-Pipeline & Market Assessment Deadline24 Sep 2023 3567372 Leakage Test Dornier 228 Deadline18 Sep 2023 3567374 Adhesive Scotch Weld Epoxy Deadline18 Sep 2023 3568957 Procurement of Training Equipment for BITAC (Pneumatics and Hydraulics) Deadline17 Oct 2023 3568959 Procurement of IT Equipment and Conference Room Deadline17 Oct 2023 3569360 Transportation of Transformer CT,PT, Metering Unit, Breeaker ,Poles & Others Electrical Euqipment from different store of BPDB, ZRS,CERS to Divisional store under Sales & Distribut Deadline02 Oct 2023 3569368 Supply of Spare Transformer & Related Others for Secondary Sub Station of Irp#1 in Skwp Deadline02 Oct 2023 3569375 Shifting of Pole, Transformer, 11/0.4 Kv Overhead Line and Underground Cable from Motijheel to Komolapur Icd from the Route Alignment of Mrt Line-6 by Dmrtdp under Nocs Motijheel. Deadline02 Oct 2023 3570287 Pump Assy,High Pressure,Capacity: 3m3/Hour 3450RPM 15HP 11kW Deadline19 Sep 2023 3570293 Various Battery for Vehicle Deadline19 Sep 2023 3570294 Cartridge,Oil Filter,W3001029/WK300116 Deadline19 Sep 2023 3570296 Bearing,Big End,1552901 OJ and Cylinder Head Assy,1551947 OP Deadline19 Sep 2023 3570297 Paint, Epoxy Non Skid & Paint, EPOXY,Silver Grey-Polyurethane Deadline19 Sep 2023 3570298 Battery,Sealed Type Lead Acid Deadline19 Sep 2023 3570300 Tyre,Tubeless,Size: 140/60R17 Deadline19 Sep 2023 3570301 Wooden Box 90X24X18 inch For Mission Deadline19 Sep 2023 3570302 Empty Wooden Box For Mission (BANFMU-9) Deadline19 Sep 2023 3570303 Wooden Box Empty For Mission (BANFMU-9) Deadline19 Sep 2023 3570304 Wooden Box 151X40X24 inch For Mission Deadline19 Sep 2023 3570311 Thermocouple,16704868 Deadline19 Sep 2023 3570312 Plug,Sparking,94702-00160/NGKB8HS-10 Deadline19 Sep 2023 3570313 Processor,Cruise Command,12/24V DC 7Amps Max Deadline19 Sep 2023 3570314 Wooden Box For Mission (BANFMU-9) Deadline19 Sep 2023 3570400 Box Plywood for Mission Deadline19 Sep 2023 3570955 Tender are invited for oil,recoil for 100 mm gun Deadline24 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us