Bangladesh Tenders - 25 September 2023

56 tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 September 2023, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Defence, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Defence, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3594505 Valve Butterfly Flange Various Size Deadline24 Sep 2023 3594507 Valve Gate-Various Size Deadline24 Sep 2023 3594508 Rent for Civil Covered Van For BANFMU-9 CONTINGENT Deadline24 Sep 2023 3594631 National Consultant-Climate Finance Governance Expert-RIG Deadline01 Oct 2023 3594646 National Consultant-Climate Finance Governance Expert-RIG Deadline01 Oct 2023 3594694 Procurement of Education Hygiene Kit Exclusively from Local Vendors Deadline08 Oct 2023 3594697 Nozzle Fuel Pressure,Tp2020 Deadline25 Sep 2023 3594698 Pump,Plunger,Capacity: 2000PSI 1725 RPM 230/400V 50Hz 3Ph Deadline25 Sep 2023 3594699 Pump,Centrifugal Vertical,Capacity: 130m3/Hour 2940RPM Deadline25 Sep 2023 3594700 Various Type Gauge with Sensor For Main Engine Deadline25 Sep 2023 3594701 Sealing Set,Raw Water Pump,1423902 OW Deadline25 Sep 2023 3594702 Paper,A4,Offset Deadline25 Sep 2023 3594703 Computer Control Board Deadline25 Sep 2023 3594704 Paint,Penguard Topcoat,Deep Green with Curing Agent &Thinner (L/Items-3) Deadline25 Sep 2023 3594705 Camera,Dome,CP-UNC-DA31L3/30L3 Deadline25 Sep 2023 3594706 Air Conditioner,Split Type,Capacity: 40000BTU Ceiling Type Deadline25 Sep 2023 3594707 Circuit,Wall Mounting & Waterproof Calling Unit Deadline25 Sep 2023 3594708 Hot Plate,5Kw 380V 50Hz 3Ph Deadline25 Sep 2023 3594709 Fan,Box Type,Size: 20inch 115V 50/60Hz Deadline25 Sep 2023 3594710 Switch,Limit,220V 20-30A Deadline25 Sep 2023 3595012 Supply of different size tyre for use in HQ , MT Pool different Vehicles. Deadline05 Nov 2023 3595252 Providingandinstallationofstreetpoleand lightrelatedworksadjacentofTerminal Building,VIPcomplexareaatBarishal Airport.(+ 02 Tender) Deadline05 Oct 2023 3595254 ProvidingandInstallationofLEDLight,SwitchSocket&Digital Conferencesystemin8thFloorNorthandsouthBlockofnewHQi/cotherrelatedworksofdifferentofficesatCAABNewHQ Buildingandothe Deadline09 Oct 2023 3595256 ProvidingofDriveChainLinkAssemblywith modularCouplersetforArrivalconveyorbeltsNo. 3&4atHSIA.(+ 01 Tender) Deadline09 Oct 2023 3595258 construction of Multi-purpose building for central store, complain centre and other related offices in/c paved stake yard at outside and boundary wall around power Deadline23 Oct 2023 3595259 Seal Mechanical and O Ring Deadline25 Sep 2023 3596120 Supply and installation of Solar system for BPDB school of GPS 1.00 Lot Deadline28 Nov 2023 3596123 SUPPLY OF TRACKING RADAR TR-47C OF INTERFACE BOARD - BNS SANGRAM (BANCON-13) Deadline03 Oct 2023 3596292 Tender are invited for Supply and installation of satellite communication engineering lab for bangadandhu sheikh mujibur rahman aviation and aerospace university dhaka Deadline12 Oct 2023 3596780 Procurement of 03 Multifunction Printers & Cartridge for 1st, 2nd and 3rd floors for the FAO Representation to be delivered to Dhaka, Bangladesh Deadline08 Oct 2023 3596846 Procurement & Development of Digital Field Data Monitoring System (DFDMS) under the Project UTF/BGD/078/BGD to be delivered to Dhaka, Bangladesh Deadline01 Oct 2023 3597764 Supply of EOD X-ray Scanner Deadline19 Oct 2023 3598019 National Consultant-Climate Finance Governance Expert-RIG Individual consultant Deadline01 Oct 2023 3598654 Hiring a Firm for Developing the National Socio-Economic Dashboard Deadline09 Oct 2023 3598695 Individual Consultant- Manuals development and lessons compilation Deadline08 Oct 2023 3598699 Hiring a Firm for Developing the National Socio-Economic Dashboard Deadline09 Oct 2023 3598835 Vacuum Cleaner,Wet & Dry,Capacity: 2000W 60Ltr-65Ltr 220V-240V 50Hz Deadline26 Sep 2023 3598836 Light Tube,8W 220V,12inch Deadline26 Sep 2023 3598837 Lamp,LED,7W 115V S/T Deadline26 Sep 2023 3598838 Smoke Detector and Adapter For Mission (BANFMU-9) Deadline26 Sep 2023 3598839 Bearing Housing,Turbine End,AND.85292 Deadline26 Sep 2023 3598840 Cylinder,Hydraulic Deadline26 Sep 2023 3599276 Individual Consultant- Manuals development and lessons compilation Deadline08 Oct 2023 3599311 Router,WIFI,TL-WR841HP Deadline26 Sep 2023 3599317 Network Switch,Managable,Ethernet,16Port Deadline26 Sep 2023 3599322 Switch,Network-Unmanaged Ethernet,8Port. Deadline26 Sep 2023 3599325 Cable,Fiber Optic,12Core Armoured Deadline26 Sep 2023 3599336 Chassis,Media Converter,15Channel Deadline26 Sep 2023 3599338 Box,ODF,12Core Deadline26 Sep 2023 3599341 UPS,Online,3000VA 1Hours Backup with Controller Deadline26 Sep 2023 3599342 UPS,Online,2000VA 30/60Minutes Backup Deadline26 Sep 2023 3599343 Battery,Lithium-Ion Polymer,3.8V 4500mAh 17.1Wh Deadline26 Sep 2023 3599345 Media Converter,SFP Deadline26 Sep 2023 3599347 Joint,CAF RED,0.80 mm Deadline26 Sep 2023 3599350 Telephone Set,Millennium Exchange Deadline26 Sep 2023 3599537 Project Implementation Services- Child Protection (Bangladesh) Deadline10 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us