Bangladesh Tenders - 26 September 2023

23 tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 September 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3599664 Hiring a Firm for Developing the National Socio-Economic Dashboard Deadline09 Oct 2023 3600204 Hiring a Firm for Developing the National Socio-Economic Dashboard Deadline09 Oct 2023 3602128 Procurement of Jungle Boot (Combat) Deadline09 Oct 2023 3602132 Repair and maintenance work of defective Ashok Leyland Container Truck, Road Sweeper Truck and Wrecker by installing spare parts under framework contract. Deadline18 Oct 2023 3602271 Bearing,Ball,6206ZZ Deadline27 Sep 2023 3602273 Paint,Epoxy Non Skid,Iron Grey Deadline27 Sep 2023 3602276 Flow Meter,Electromagnetic,FMG90 Deadline27 Sep 2023 3602278 Media Converter,Ethernet,OFS-WSL-02-20 Deadline27 Sep 2023 3602281 Detector,Metal,Handheld Deadline27 Sep 2023 3602284 Module,EPON,SFP Deadline27 Sep 2023 3602286 Rack,Server,12U Deadline27 Sep 2023 3602287 UPS,Online,1000VA 1Hours Backup Deadline27 Sep 2023 3602289 Adhesive/Sealant, RTV 106 Deadline27 Sep 2023 3602290 Brush Block Deadline27 Sep 2023 3602292 Valve Solenoid Deadline27 Sep 2023 3602294 Exhaust Fan Motor Deadline27 Sep 2023 3602296 Heating Element Deadline27 Sep 2023 3602297 Switch Water Pressure Deadline27 Sep 2023 3602298 Sensor Pressure Deadline27 Sep 2023 3602334 Procurement of Technical support for homestead gardening in the Rohingya Camps in Cox’s Bazar under OSRO/BGD/095/SWE project to be delivered to Bangladesh. Deadline08 Oct 2023 3602417 Tenders are invited for Purchase of 01 lot of cap jockey combat (officers & sailors). Deadline09 Oct 2023 3602436 Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 10 Kwp On-Grid Solar System for Gopalganj(N) 400/230/132 Kv Grid Substation. Deadline17 Oct 2023 3602437 Installation of Solar street Light at different Hat bazar, Roads and important Public Places in Baraigram Upazila, Dist: Natore Deadline09 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us