Bangladesh Tenders - 9 October 2023

61 tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 October 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 October 2023, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3646491 Tenders are invited for Purchase of 01 lot of cap jockey combat (officers & sailors). Deadline22 Oct 2023 3646498 SUPPLY OF RADAR DISPLAY NAVIGATION 8.4 INCH -BANFMU-9 Deadline17 Oct 2023 3646797 Hotel for venue, food & logistics support to arrange a workshop in Dhaka city Deadline11 Oct 2023 3646799 Hotel for venue, food & logistics support to arrange a workshop in Dhaka city Deadline11 Oct 2023 3646907 Pump,Bilge,Capacity: 800GPH 12V DC Deadline09 Oct 2023 3646908 Dressing Line,Size: 4 Deadline09 Oct 2023 3646921 Module,Engine Control,DSR5220/NTMRS-10 Deadline09 Oct 2023 3646943 Oil, Gear Deadline10 Oct 2023 3646944 Pump,Portable Diesel,Capacity: 150m3/Hour 2000RPM 20HP Deadline10 Oct 2023 3646948 Various Line riot Items For Mission (BANFMU-9) Deadline10 Oct 2023 3646969 Various Line Anti riot Items For Mission (BANFMU-9) Deadline10 Oct 2023 3646977 Hose,Canvas-Rubber Coated,51mm Deadline09 Oct 2023 3646978 Over Coat,Blue Deadline09 Oct 2023 3646979 Various line Sling Lifting Nylon Deadline09 Oct 2023 3646981 Spare Parts For Generator Set Deadline09 Oct 2023 3646984 Various Type Hose Assy Metal Deadline09 Oct 2023 3647009 Air Conditioner,Split Type,Capacity: 24000BTU Deadline09 Oct 2023 3647395 Pipe,Variable Section-S S,Lower- LxD: 533x229mm Upper- IDxOD: 416x437mm Hole: 28 Deadline09 Oct 2023 3647397 PLC,8-12V DC 4Channel Deadline10 Oct 2023 3647880 SUPPLY OF SUEVEILLANCE DRONE FOR BNS SHER-E BANGLA, TITUMIR & MONGLA - COMMANDER KHULNA NAVAL AREA Deadline02 Nov 2023 3647887 SUPPLY OF PORTABLE HYDRAULIC JACK (AXLE JACK) FOR HELICOPTER FLT LINE - NAVAL AVIATION Deadline22 Oct 2023 3647957 RADIO TEST SET, RADIO COMMUNICATION SERVICE MONITOR - BN DOCKYARD Deadline31 Oct 2023 3647958 MICROPHONE WITH RECEIVER AND MICROPHONE WIRELESS GOOSENECK - BNS ISSA KHAN Deadline31 Oct 2023 3647959 SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF VARIOUS CARD, E-1 MUSK OPERATOR CONSOLE AND OTHERS NECESSARY ACCESSORIES - BNS SHEIKH MUJIB, ISSA KHAN, NIRVIK, BNA & TITUMIR Deadline30 Oct 2023 3647960 SUPPLY PANEL ASSY, ICS FOR AW109E HELICOPTER -NAVAL AVIATION Deadline29 Oct 2023 3647961 SUPPLY TRACKING RADAR TR-47C OF INTERFACE BOARD - BNS SANGRAM (BANCON-13) Deadline23 Oct 2023 3647963 SUPPLY TRACKING RADAR TR-47C OF INTERFACE BOARD - BNS SANGRAM (BANCON-13) Deadline23 Oct 2023 3647964 SUPPLY INFLATE/DEFLATE DEVICE OF EMERGENCY FLOAT ASSY FOR HELICOPTER FLT LINE - NAVAL AVIATION Deadline22 Oct 2023 3647965 SUPPLY LINER TRANSFORMER ASSY -BNS SOMUDRA JOY Deadline22 Oct 2023 3647966 SUPPLY ACCESS CONTROL -CSD Deadline15 Oct 2023 3647967 SUPPLY ANEMOMETER - BNS SHER-E-BANGLA, COMSWADS, SOLAM & BNFD SUNDARBAN Deadline15 Oct 2023 3647968 REPAIR OF ELECTRONIC FLIGHT INSTRUMENT (EFI) (P/N: 8904-35533-02, S/N: 5889, SCN: 1025.0.0, QTY: 01 IN NO) FOR BN MPA - NAVAL AVIATION Deadline19 Oct 2023 3648176 Supply of Spare Parts for Radio Set upto 10 Watt, HF 15-20 Watt Model: Q-Mac 90M and HF 15-20 Watt Model: 2110M, Qty-06/340 Nos. Deadline15 Oct 2023 3648177 Supply of Spare Parts for Radio Set VHF upto10 Watt Model: RF-13 and Radio SetHF 15-20 Watt Model: Barrett PRC-2090, Qty-04/38 Nos Deadline15 Oct 2023 3648178 Supply of Spare Parts for Head to Head Comm Set and Handheld GPS Receiver, Qty- 10/579 Nos Deadline15 Oct 2023 3648179 Supply of Spare Parts for Head to Head Comm Set and Handheld GPS Receiver, Qty- 10/579 Nos Deadline15 Oct 2023 3648181 Supply of HF Transceiver (400-500 Watt)(Qty: 05 Sets) Deadline30 Oct 2023 3648182 Supply of VHF/UHF Transceiver (Narrow Band)(Qty: 10 Sets) Deadline30 Oct 2023 3648183 Supply of HF Transceiver (1KW) (Qty: 01 Set) Deadline30 Oct 2023 3648185 Supply of HF Transceiver (Man Pack) (Qty: 05 Sets) Deadline30 Oct 2023 3648186 Supply of HF Transceiver (Man Pack) (Qty: 05 Sets) Deadline30 Oct 2023 3648187 Supply of VHF Transceiver (Air Band) (Qty: 02 Sets) Deadline30 Oct 2023 3648188 Supply of VHF/UHF Transceiver (Wide Band)(Qty: 02 Sets) Deadline30 Oct 2023 3648190 Supply of VHF Repeater Station (Digital)(Qty: 04 Sets) Deadline30 Oct 2023 3648193 Supply of Rescue Boat Crane Deadline06 Nov 2023 3648195 Supply of General Broadcast System Qty 1set Deadline09 Nov 2023 3648198 Supply of Self Contained Under Water Breathing Apparatus (SCUBA) Open Circuit Diving Set Complete, Qty: 50 Sets Deadline20 Nov 2023 3649067 Chattogram Hill Tracts Inclusive and Resilient Urban Water Supply and Sanitation Project - Project Managment and Construction Supervision Consultant Deadline05 Nov 2023 3651724 Training on Project Cycle Management (PCM) Deadline18 Oct 2023 3651863 Training on Project Cycle Management Deadline18 Oct 2023 3651999 Assessment of School Health Clinics Deadline19 Oct 2023 3652138 Bangladesh Dhaka Rivers Ecological Restoration Project Deadline17 Oct 2023 3652387 Procurement of Main, Additional, Practical and MCQ answer scripts for SSC & HSC exam 2024 Deadline09 Nov 2023 3652874 Supplying and Installation of Water Treatment Plant inPashpatila Bazar & Kotchandpur Pilot High School Deadline19 Oct 2023 3652898 Construction Of Water Treatment Plant In Pashpatila Bazar & Kotchandpur Pilot High School (2) Construction Of 5 Nos Vermi Compost Fertilizer Shed At Elangi, Dora, Baluhor, Sabderpu Deadline19 Oct 2023 3652998 Installation of Water Treatment Plant in Upazila Parishad Campus, Sharankhola, Bagerhat. Deadline22 Oct 2023 3653226 Sustainable and Resilient Energy Sector Facility in Bangladesh - Financial Specialist (NESCO) (54108-001) Deadline13 Oct 2023 3653239 Expression of Interest (REOI) for Recruitment of Project Implementation Support Consultant (PISC) (Firm) (National) Deadline06 Nov 2023 3653248 Consultancy: Assessing Climate Resilience and Recommending Nature-Based Solutions for Narayanganj, Bangladesh Deadline17 Oct 2023 3653437 Sealed quotation for Storage Subsystem (Storages, SAN Switches, Backup & Recovery Solution and Cyber Resiliency Appliance) for the Bank. Deadline19 Oct 2023 3653479 Tenders are invited for Helo Control Radar Deadline16 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us