Bangladesh Tenders - 10 October 2023

47 tenders published in Bangladesh on 10 October 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 10 October 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3655074 Consultant - Litigation Officer (Middle East) Deadline20 Oct 2023 3655196 Gun,Grease Deadline11 Oct 2023 3655210 Valve Gate various size Deadline11 Oct 2023 3655225 Valve Gate-Screw Down,G M,I/D-63mm Deadline11 Oct 2023 3655314 National Consultant (Accelerating the SDG implementation in CHT) Deadline24 Oct 2023 3655336 National Consultant (Accelerating the SDG implementation in CHT) Deadline24 Oct 2023 3655338 Procurement of Three-Days Continuing Professional Development (CPD) Training on AMR/AMU under GCP /GLO/1092/UK project to be delivered to Khulan, Bangladesh Deadline15 Oct 2023 3655486 Paint EPOXY, Aluminium-Silvium Deadline10 Oct 2023 3655489 Copper Plate for Rescue Hoist Deadline10 Oct 2023 3655495 Bracket Assy, Damper Deadline10 Oct 2023 3655503 Various Battery Deadline10 Oct 2023 3655515 Spacer,Seal,4.0690.64.9.0610 Deadline11 Oct 2023 3655524 Bellows,Expansion Joint,IDxODxH: 410x530x290mm Deadline11 Oct 2023 3655529 Pipe,M S,BxT-28x10mm Deadline11 Oct 2023 3657020 Paper,Size: 1016mmx50Mtr 100GSM Deadline11 Oct 2023 3657024 Paper,A0 Plain,Size: 915mmx50Mtr 100GSM Deadline11 Oct 2023 3658709 Procurement of 10 Kva and 05 Kva Overhead Type Distribution Transformer Deadline23 Oct 2023 3658724 Installation of Solar Powered Stand Alone Road Lamp in Mehendiganj Municipality to Reduce Greenhouse Gas Emission Deadline30 Oct 2023 3658725 Installation of Solar Powered Stand Alone Road Lamp in Mehendiganj Municipality to Reduce Greenhouse Gas Emission Deadline30 Oct 2023 3658726 Construction and Installation of Street Solar Light from Muradnagar Upazila Health Complex to Eliotganj in Muradnagar Upazila, Cumilla District under Ugdp (Jica Funded) Project Deadline23 Oct 2023 3659403 Software,Lab View,Version 9.1 Deadline11 Oct 2023 3659441 Software,PLC Programming,Version 2.3.9.68 Deadline11 Oct 2023 3659459 Software,Circuit Design Suite Deadline11 Oct 2023 3659480 Flood Light Assy,LED,500W 220V 50Hz Deadline12 Oct 2023 3659530 Lamp Assy,LED-Flood,1000W 220V Deadline12 Oct 2023 3659561 Light,Rechargeable Hand,Emergency Deadline12 Oct 2023 3659684 Battery,6V 150Ah 19Plate Deadline12 Oct 2023 3659689 Fan,Wall Mounted,Size: 40.64cm/16inch,220V AC Deadline12 Oct 2023 3659690 Fan,Wall Mounted,Size: 30.48cm/12inch,220V AC Deadline12 Oct 2023 3659698 Heating Element,Rice Cooker,RGZ-40 Deadline12 Oct 2023 3660005 Supply of Gloves Leather Tactical Shooting (Qty: 200 Pair) Deadline30 Oct 2023 3660021 Works for Modification, Enhancement and Support Service of Existing STS Pre-Paid Metering System in S&D-2, Sylhet & S&D-5, Sylhet for Two Years. Deadline29 Oct 2023 3660090 Supply of different size steel wire rope, U-Clamp, Pontoon tower Pulley & Gangway Bridge Steel Roller for using in Ferry, Pontoon, Gangway Bridge at Chandraghona Ferry Ghat under R Deadline22 Oct 2023 3660149 Tenders are invited for TDL Interfacing With Combat Ma Deadline23 Nov 2023 3660150 Tenders are invited for Supply Inflatable Bullet Proof Jacket Deadline06 Nov 2023 3660152 Tenders are invited for Ballistic Helmet Deadline06 Nov 2023 3660159 0 & M of E/M works services at Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport, Dhaka (S.H: Monthly Operation and Maintenance of BMS for Central Air-Conditioning system of Passenger Termina Deadline19 Oct 2023 3660177 Supply of Optical Probe for Prepaid Meters in BPDB. Deadline06 Dec 2023 3660325 Supply of Auto Cleaning Devices for TK-T 59j Deadline22 Nov 2023 3660326 Supply of Ballistic Helmet(NIJ _Level III A) Deadline06 Nov 2023 3660327 Supply of Inflatable Bullet Proof Jacket Deadline06 Nov 2023 3660328 Supply of Flak Jacket(NIJ Leveil -III A) Deadline06 Nov 2023 3660329 Gun Barrel Inspection with Video Scope System Qty:02 Complete Sets. Deadline06 Nov 2023 3660355 Procurement of Tracking Radar TR-47C Interface Board - BNS SANGRAM (BANCON-13) Deadline26 Oct 2023 3660400 Tenders are invited for GPS with Basic Feature Deadline26 Nov 2023 3660401 Tender are invited for Antenna,ultrasonic anemometer Deadline15 Oct 2023 3660402 Procurement Of Main, Additional, Practical And Mcq Answer Scripts For Ssc & Hsc Exam 2024 Deadline09 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us