Bangladesh Tenders - 19 October 2023

19 tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 October 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 October 2023, across industries like Telecom, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3708773 Tender are invited for side screen,gangway brow,rexine white Deadline24 Oct 2023 3708848 Tenders are invited for Foundation of Name Plate and Registration Number for CPA's Vessels. Deadline31 Oct 2023 3708849 Tenders are invited for Autonomous Underwater Search S Deadline04 Dec 2023 3709031 Pipe,Connecting (L/Items-4) Deadline22 Oct 2023 3709037 Spare Parts For Diesel Generator (Baudouin) Deadline22 Oct 2023 3709045 Spare Parts For Stbd HP Air Compressor Deadline22 Oct 2023 3709084 Seal,Rubber,BxT: 75x3mm L: 9.75m Deadline22 Oct 2023 3709124 Diaphragm,Shut Off & Diaphragm,Lifting Deadline22 Oct 2023 3709126 Relay,Over Load Deadline22 Oct 2023 3709135 Book Riot Operation and Maintenance Manual For Mission (BANFMU-9) Deadline22 Oct 2023 3709152 Pump,Portable Diesel,Capacity: 150m3/Hour 2000RPM 20HP Deadline22 Oct 2023 3709167 Switch,Selector,08Pole 06Steps 20Amps Deadline23 Oct 2023 3709175 Soldering & Desoldering Station,220V AC 10Amps,DS-801 Deadline23 Oct 2023 3709184 Valve,Hydraulic Deadline22 Oct 2023 3709224 Drier Core,RCW-42,90C02-3672-02 Deadline22 Oct 2023 3709229 Vacuum Cleaner,Capacity: 2200W 60Ltr 220V/440V 50Hz Deadline22 Oct 2023 3709237 Fan,Pedestal,Size: 45.72cm/18inch 220/230V 60Hz Deadline22 Oct 2023 3712855 Printing Of Security Instruments. Deadline16 Nov 2023 3712869 A) Additional Answer Script Page-08 (stitch); 15,00,000 Copies b) Additional Answer Script Page-08 (pin); 3,00,000 Copies c) Main Answer Script Page-16 (pin); 2,00,000 Copies Deadline30 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us