Bangladesh Tenders - 20 October 2023

13 tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 October 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 October 2023, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3715837 RM0Buildingduringtheyear2022-2023(S.H:- Repair&maintenanceworksofprovidingfloor tiles,door,plaster,painting&sanitary fittingfixing in/c.otherrelatedworksof F-typeBldg.unitsNo. F-10 Deadline07 Nov 2023 3716274 Procurement of warehouse rental services in 23 upazila's and transportation of inputs to 46 different unions under OSRO/BGD/096/BEL project to be delivered to Bangladesh Deadline30 Oct 2023 3716276 Procurement of hotel services (U2C l & U2C ll training) in Savar under OSRO/BGD/107/USA project to be delivered to Bangladesh Deadline29 Oct 2023 3716402 RFQ for Communication and Visibility items Deadline24 Oct 2023 3718083 Installation of Solar Street Light on important roads of different union under Kishoreganj, Nilphamari Deadline01 Nov 2023 3718088 Establishment of Patuakhali Medical College and Hospital.(Sub-Head: Supplying and Installation of Neon/Polysign/Special Light, Solar Energy System,Tandt/Pstn/Pabx System,Cctv,Lan N Deadline16 Nov 2023 3718092 Earthing of Distribution Transformers under the Jurisdiction of Nocs Adabor, Dpdc for the Financial Year 2023-24. Deadline05 Nov 2023 3718093 Recovery & Installation of 200/250Kva Distribution Transformer for Transformer Re-Furbish, Transformer Carrying and Earthing under Nocs, Fatulla, Dpdc. Deadline01 Nov 2023 3718606 Procurement of 2 (Two) Nos. Steel Mooring Buoy (4mx2m) for use as Navigation aids on the waterways of Chandpur section under the control of Conservancy & Pilotage Department of BIW Deadline29 Oct 2023 3718622 Tender are invited for Buoy life,marker light Deadline24 Oct 2023 3719114 Supplying of Examinations Khata for DUET, Gazipur Deadline06 Nov 2023 3719205 Tenders are invited for Fuze (Qty-50,000 Nos), Primary Cartridge (Qty-50,000 Nos) & Cartridge Augmenting (Qty-1,50,000 Nos)for Bomb Ml 60 Mm Mortar Hebd-20(Asa Package) Deadline20 Nov 2023 3719225 Tenders are invited for Autonomous underwater search Deadline04 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us