Bangladesh Tenders - 24 October 2023

37 tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 October 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 October 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, IT-Software, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, IT-Software, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3729024 Selection and employment of audit firm for auditing of pourashava & city corporations under khulna division. Deadline26 Oct 2023 3729026 Selection and employment of audit firm for auditing of pourashava & city corporations under barishal division. Deadline26 Oct 2023 3729881 Construction of Stakeholder office Building-1 at south side of Terminal Building-3 at HSIA. Kurmitola.(+ 08 Tender) Deadline08 Nov 2023 3729883 AC Microbus Hire... Deadline07 Nov 2023 3729885 AC Microbus Hire... Deadline07 Nov 2023 3729886 Upgradation of turning pad at 05 end of Runway atShah Amanat InternationalAirport,Chattogram.(+ 01 Tender) Deadline23 Nov 2023 3729888 Providing & installation of field lightning system i/c other related works for playground & School area of Kurmitola R/A. CAAB.(+ 04 Tender) Deadline06 Nov 2023 3729889 Supply of consumable items of ETDS processed in export cargo complex, HSIA. Deadline09 Nov 2023 3730000 Tube,Cupronickel,LxIDxT: 2438x17x2mm Deadline24 Oct 2023 3730006 Cable,Electric,2x2.5re 35amps 300/500V Type: NYY Deadline25 Oct 2023 3730011 Cable,Electric,1x2.5re 36amps 300/500V Type: NYY Deadline25 Oct 2023 3730015 Capsule,Shell Water Detector Deadline25 Oct 2023 3730027 Various line Zip Ti Singl Handcuff-Nylon Deadline25 Oct 2023 3730279 Spare Parts For Motor Turbine Union (MTU) Deadline24 Oct 2023 3730281 Bearing,Ball,6309Z Deadline24 Oct 2023 3730284 Filter Element Deadline24 Oct 2023 3730297 Membrane,RO Plant,TFC2012-100 and Filter,Post Carbon Deadline24 Oct 2023 3730299 Hose,Plastic Flexible,ID: 50mm Deadline25 Oct 2023 3730300 Buoy Life,MARKER LIGHT Deadline25 Oct 2023 3730310 Switch, Relay and Circuit Breaker Deadline25 Oct 2023 3730318 Circuit Breaker,Molded Case,50Amps-100Amps Deadline25 Oct 2023 3730320 Blower,Electric,0.37KW 2800RPM 380V AC 50Hz Deadline25 Oct 2023 3730322 Circuit Breaker,16Amps 3Phase Deadline25 Oct 2023 3730325 Circuit Breaker,20Amps 380V 50Hz 3Phase Deadline25 Oct 2023 3730326 Circuit Breaker,100Amps,570005 Deadline25 Oct 2023 3730329 Circuit Breaker,10Amps 230V 2Phase Deadline25 Oct 2023 3730331 Box,Distribution,100Amps 4Busbar Deadline25 Oct 2023 3732760 Construction/Rehabilitation of Tahirpur UZ HQ- Badaghat GC Road from Ch.4+000-11+313 KM. Road ID. 690922001. Under Tahirpur Upazila District: Sunamganj Deadline23 Nov 2023 3732763 Tender for Printing and Supply of MICR encoded Islamic Cheque Books for Trust Bank Limited (TBL) Deadline26 Oct 2023 3732769 Supply of Thermal Imaging Camera (Infrared) to measure temperature at junction point in different Grid Substation under GMD, Chattogram(North), PGCB. Deadline15 Nov 2023 3732772 Supply of TC Twill Combat Fabric Deadline06 Dec 2023 3732861 TC Twill Combat Desert Fabric (For SPBn) Deadline06 Dec 2023 3732880 Repairing & maintenance of Pontoon-Gangway at Nilkamal Wildlife Sanctuary under Khulna Range. Deadline02 Nov 2023 3732881 Construction of Pontoon and Gangway. Deadline09 Nov 2023 3733206 Tenders are invited for Supply, Installation, Commissioning Of Luggage Scanning Machine At Dhaka Cantonment Railway Station Deadline14 Nov 2023 3733257 Autonomous Underwater Search System. Qty: 01 Complete Set Deadline04 Dec 2023 3733705 Tender for Printing and Supply of MICR encoded Islamic Cheque Books for Trust Bank Limited (TBL) Deadline26 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us