Bangladesh Tenders - 26 October 2023

28 tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 October 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 October 2023, across industries like Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3742565 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning etc All Complete as Required for Establishment of SCADA System Deadline01 May 2025 3742567 Design, Supply, Construction, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Etc All Complete as Required of 33/11 KV (10/14 MVA) Indoor Substation including Land Development Deadline15 Dec 2023 3743346 Strengthening Project Preparation Capacity in Asia and the Pacific - Supporting Preparation of Infrastructure Projects with Private Sector Participation Deadline21 Nov 2023 3746234 Procurement of Walk through Metal Detector Gate (Archway) for Security strengthening purposes of 210MW Siddhirganj Thermal Power Station Deadline15 Nov 2023 3746298 Supply of OMR Sheet Deadline21 Nov 2023 3746301 Purchase of OMR Scanning Machine Deadline15 Jan 2024 3746625 SupplyofACMicrobus(ExceptPublic&Weekends)on hire09(Nine)seats highstandardfortransportingthe officialsofAVSECdepartmentsofthe BangladeshCivilAviationAuthority(CAAB)andtheof Deadline13 Nov 2023 3746628 VehicleRental(ACmicrobuswith12seats)fromDhanmondiRoadof9th gradeoraboveofficersworkinginCAABHeadquartersandotherofficesinDhakatotheofficeandreachingthedestinationafteroffice  and� Deadline13 Nov 2023 3746630 AC Car (Premio) of rent Notice of Open Tender Deadline13 Nov 2023 3746632 Supply,InstallationofnewCCTVcameras inexportcargocomplexandsupplyof goodsformaintenanceworkofexisting camerasatHSIA. Deadline28 Oct 2023 3747361 Spare Parts For Generator Diesel (Sisu) Deadline29 Oct 2023 3747364 Belt Set Drive,Spc2360 Deadline29 Oct 2023 3747368 Rent of vehicles - Hype Crane, Mobile Crane & Fork Lifter to delivery in BN (01 Year contract 2023-2024) Deadline29 Oct 2023 3747369 PCB Mother Board Deadline29 Oct 2023 3747372 Telephone Set, Sound Power Flush type battery less Deadline29 Oct 2023 3747374 Telephone Set Commanding Deadline29 Oct 2023 3747378 Sensor Heat-Medium Pressure Air Reducer Deadline29 Oct 2023 3747380 Corrosion Prevention Deadline29 Oct 2023 3747381 Temperature Sensor Assembly Deadline29 Oct 2023 3747383 Filter Replacement Secondary & Primary Deadline29 Oct 2023 3747385 Nut Deadline29 Oct 2023 3747389 Fan,Table-Charging,Size: 40.64cm/16inch 220V AC 12V DCcm/16inch 220V AC 12V DC Deadline29 Oct 2023 3747390 Battery,6V 150Ah 19Plate Deadline29 Oct 2023 3747393 Lamp,LED-Bed,3W 220V AC Deadline29 Oct 2023 3747395 Battery,Valve Regulated Lead Acid,12V 35AH Deadline29 Oct 2023 3747398 Binocular, Marine With Accessories Deadline29 Oct 2023 3747466 Cartridge,Fule Filter,620.051.1105.02 Deadline29 Oct 2023 3748051 Procurement of ECG Machine (12 Channel) for the Fiscal Year 2023-2024 Deadline08 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us