Bangladesh Tenders - 1 November 2023

42 tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 November 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3767686 Bearing,Ball,6204ZZ and Bearing,6202ZZ Deadline01 Nov 2023 3767794 Switch,Rotaty,230V 60Hz Deadline01 Nov 2023 3767853 Starter,115 V 4-22 Watt,Tube light Deadline01 Nov 2023 3767892 Relay,PLC DC Siemens,EM223CN/6ES7223-1PH22-0XA8 Deadline01 Nov 2023 3767909 Chemical, Dycote, 11M Paste Deadline01 Nov 2023 3767913 Paint,Weather Coat,Signal White Deadline01 Nov 2023 3767920 Bearing,Ball,6408c3 Deadline01 Nov 2023 3767934 Heating Element,Rice Cooker,RGZ-40 Deadline01 Nov 2023 3767937 Heating Element,Rice Cooker,RGZ-40 Deadline01 Nov 2023 3767964 Lamp,LED,3W 220V S/T Deadline01 Nov 2023 3767974 Circuit Breaker,100Amps 415V 3Phase Deadline01 Nov 2023 3767999 Impeller & Thermometer Deadline02 Nov 2023 3768028 Fuse,Semiconductor,10A 240V AC Deadline01 Nov 2023 3768038 Lamp,LED,15W 220V S/T Deadline01 Nov 2023 3768048 Plug,3Pin 380V,Marine Type Deadline01 Nov 2023 3768055 Sprit, METHYLATED Deadline02 Nov 2023 3768073 Pipe, Corrugated Deadline02 Nov 2023 3768154 Shim (L/Items-4) Deadline02 Nov 2023 3768194 Tube,Quartz Glass,JX-1B-39W Deadline01 Nov 2023 3768205 Coil,Solenoid Valve,220/230V 50/60Hz Deadline01 Nov 2023 3773473 Procurement of Mechanical Seal Parts (Mating Ring) for Dust Scrubber Pump Deadline16 Nov 2023 3774074 In reference to inviting tenders for the auction sale of 10 vehicles and 11 motorcycles declared useless of various companies and models kept at the headquarters of the Civil Aviat Deadline21 Nov 2023 3774076 Providing,InstallationofACUnit,floodlight i/cInternalelectrificationatnewlyconstructedACSA(Aircargostyralarea) gateofExportcargovillage.(+ 03 Tender) Deadline15 Nov 2023 3774078 Providingandinstallationof_Runway-16PAPIlighti/cothersrelatedE/MworksforAGLsystematJashoreAirport.(+ 03 Tender) Deadline13 Nov 2023 3774079 Cleaning service for CAAB New & Old HQ Building, MT Pool and Civil Aviation Academy Building with all adjacent Area. Deadline21 Nov 2023 3774080 Cleaning service for CAAB Residential Area (Kawla, Irshal Colony, Banani & Tejgaon) at Dhaka. Deadline20 Nov 2023 3774083 Temporary Illumination of CAAB HQ, Boundary wall, approach road, garden, Terminal Building-1 & 2, Domestic Terminal Building and other places for Celebratio Deadline13 Nov 2023 3774085 Replacement of Rosta Tensioner Device Assembly for Friction Drive Unit for Arrival Conveyor Belt No. 3 & 4 at HSIA.(+ 03 Tender) Deadline14 Nov 2023 3774144 RADAR DISPLAY NAVIGATION 10.4 INCH - BANFMU-9 Deadline09 Nov 2023 3774149 SUPPLY OF MICROPHONE WITH RECEIVER AND MICROPHONE WIRELESS GOOSENECK - BNS ISSA KHAN Deadline16 Nov 2023 3774236 Finishing Works of Civil, Sanitary & Plumbing, Electrical Works and (ii) Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fire Fighting and Suppression, FADS with PA System for 1 Deadline30 Nov 2023 3774239 SUPPLY OF ROTABLE AUDIO E.M. HEAD SET (EYCL) FOR 8-777-300 ER & 13-737-800 AIRCRAFT (AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline21 Nov 2023 3774308 Voltmeter,Digital Deadline02 Nov 2023 3774354 Supply of EMV Chip Based Card Personalization Machine with EMV Software and Contactless Card Solution. Deadline08 Nov 2023 3774425 Test Tools,Fiber Optic Deadline02 Nov 2023 3774431 Connector,RJ45,Cat-6 Deadline02 Nov 2023 3774438 Media Converter,RJ45 to BNC Deadline02 Nov 2023 3774444 Network Switch,8Port/ 16Port,JSP1258DS Deadline02 Nov 2023 3774448 Cable,HDMI,30meter Deadline02 Nov 2023 3774457 Socket,8Pin Ic1,05-088-003690 Deadline02 Nov 2023 3774463 AH-Passport,I/O Black Display,222000200 Deadline02 Nov 2023 3774507 Electrical Spares For New Cooling Tower Deadline07 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us