Bangladesh Tenders - 2 November 2023

32 tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 November 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Meters, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Meters, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3776237 Stabilizer,Voltage,20KVA 220-440V AC Deadline02 Nov 2023 3776247 Transmitter,Air Blow,EJA110A-DMS4B Deadline02 Nov 2023 3777138 Router,WIFI,TL-WR841HP Deadline02 Nov 2023 3777206 Synthetic Slot Liner,Glass,762x609x0.375mm Deadline02 Nov 2023 3777214 Contactor,Magnetic,50Amps 380V-440V 50Hz Deadline02 Nov 2023 3777237 Battery,1.5V Size: A,Torch Deadline02 Nov 2023 3777241 Battery,1.5V Size: Medium Deadline02 Nov 2023 3777251 Battery,1.5V Size: AAA,Heavy Duty Deadline02 Nov 2023 3779008 Selection and Employment of Audit Firm for Auditing of Pourashava & City Corporations under Dhaka, Chattogram, Rajshahi, Khulna, Rangpur, Mymensingh, Barishal, and Sylhet Division. Deadline15 Nov 2023 3779044 Selection And Employment Of Audit Firm For Auditing Of Pourashava & City Corporation Under Dhaka, Chattogram, Rajshahi, Khulna, Rangpur, Mymensingh, Barishal And Syhet Devision Deadline15 Nov 2023 3780519 Procurementof differentsizeBattery foruseinHQMT Pooldifferent vehiclesCAAB throughFrameWork Contractforfinancial yearof2023-2024 Deadline22 Nov 2023 3780521 O &MofHazratShahjalalInternationalAirport,Kurmitola, Dhakaduringtheyear2023-2024{S:H:-RenovationworksofCAABofficeconferenceroom-12ndfloorof Passenger TerminalBuilding�1in/c.allot Deadline23 Nov 2023 3780524 0&MofHazratShahjalalInternationalAirportKurmitola,Dhakaduring theyear2023-2024(S:H:-Controltower&powerhouse-repairandmaintenanceofO.Cbuildingcontroltowerareawithpaintingin/c.othern Deadline22 Nov 2023 3780527 RelocationandReplacementofFloorStandingSplitType Air-conditioningSystemin/crelatedworksatHSIA.(+ 03 Tender) Deadline21 Nov 2023 3780530 Providing, Installation testing & commissioningofgeneratorsetin/crelated worksatBarishal Airport. Deadline23 Nov 2023 3780532 Recruiting Individual Based Consulting B... Deadline22 Nov 2023 3780964 Procurement of ECG Machine 12 channel, High End Portable Color Doppler Ultrasonography, ICU Patient Monitor, Centrifuge Machine at 250 Bedded TB Hospital, Shyamoli. Deadline15 Nov 2023 3781070 Gloves,LEATHER,Rappelling Deadline05 Nov 2023 3781074 Various line Devcon Deadline05 Nov 2023 3781086 Procurement Of Radiator Coolant Under Ssae(elec/tl)/lmh. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3781090 Sensor,Speed, Turbo Charge,ST-116LB Deadline05 Nov 2023 3781100 Microphone,Wireless Deadline05 Nov 2023 3781132 Motor,Air Starting (Bendix),Generator(740008/10) Deadline05 Nov 2023 3781143 Clamp Meter,AC/DC Deadline05 Nov 2023 3781158 Panel,Control (Azimuth Thruster Panel Control) Deadline05 Nov 2023 3781169 Adapter,AC/DC,Input: 100V-240V AC 0.5Amps 50/60Hz Output: 5V DC 1Amps Deadline05 Nov 2023 3781177 Camera,CCTV,IP Day & Night Fixed Dome High Speed Deadline05 Nov 2023 3781191 Sensor,Exhaust Temperature Deadline05 Nov 2023 3781196 Phase failure relay Deadline05 Nov 2023 3781233 Construction of Headquarter Building of Central Depository Limited (CDBL) (Sub-Head: Supply, Installation of Air Cooler) Deadline22 Nov 2023 3781316 Bag,Flying Deadline05 Nov 2023 3781519 Supply and installation of Acoustic System, Audience Chair, Stage lighting and Sound system for Experimental Theater Hall at Muslim Institute Cultural Complex, Chattogram Deadline16 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us