Bangladesh Tenders - 13 November 2023

77 tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 November 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Energy, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Energy, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3821436 Pad, Mounting Deadline12 Nov 2023 3821437 Hose,High Pressure,IDxL: 10x10000mm 600Bar Deadline12 Nov 2023 3821438 Pliers,Electric,6 In 1 Deadline12 Nov 2023 3821440 Bearing,BALL,Bearing No. 6305Z Deadline12 Nov 2023 3821441 Seal Assy Mechanical,P474/1133/30 Deadline12 Nov 2023 3821442 Spare Parts For Easity & Accurately adjust the Injector Hieght of the engine Deadline12 Nov 2023 3821443 Ladder,ALU,Standard Deadline12 Nov 2023 3821444 Gloves,Hand,White Cotton Deadline12 Nov 2023 3821445 Paint,Polyurethane Zinc Phosphate Anticorrosive Primer,Iron Grey Deadline12 Nov 2023 3821446 Mat Floor,ISUZU-BL36UM Deadline12 Nov 2023 3821447 Various Paint Deadline12 Nov 2023 3821448 Paint,EPOXY,Jet Black-Normal With C/A Deadline12 Nov 2023 3821449 Paint,EPOXY,White Aluminium(Abrasion Resistant Pure) Deadline12 Nov 2023 3821450 Thinner,International,GTA-004 Deadline12 Nov 2023 3821451 Thinner, 08450-00000 Deadline12 Nov 2023 3821452 Spare Parts For Fan Coil Unit (FCU) Deadline12 Nov 2023 3821453 Dressing Line,Size: 4 Deadline12 Nov 2023 3821454 CPU,Core i3 Deadline12 Nov 2023 3821455 UPS,Online,2000VA 30/60Minutes Backup Deadline12 Nov 2023 3822215 Supply of different Types of filter, Oil, Lubricant etc. servicing materials for daily time to time use in ARFF Vehicles at HSIA, Dhaka and other Airports of CAAB. Deadline11 Dec 2023 3822943 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Security Pass System with PVC Security Pass Printing including related items at Shah Amanat International Airport, Chattogram . Deadline11 Dec 2023 3823045 Supply, Installation & Testing of Spare Parts of Rapiscan Duel View X-ray Cabin and Hold Baggage Scanning Machine for Shah Amanat International Airport. Deadline11 Dec 2023 3823056 Overhaul of 08 x TB3-117MT Engine of MI-Series Helicopter. Deadline21 Dec 2023 3823057 Overhaul of 03 x AI-222-25 Engine of yak-130 Aircraft. Deadline21 Dec 2023 3823058 Revision Inspection-1 of -2 x L-410 Aircraft Serial no 3014 and 3015. Deadline21 Dec 2023 3823059 Supply of T-Shirt camouflage SWADS,Qty :3,000 Nos. Deadline23 Nov 2023 3823060 Supply of Caterpillar Engine Analyzer(hardware and Software)(Cat Electronic technician hardware and 1st year Subscription)Qty:01 in Number complete unit. Deadline23 Nov 2023 3823061 Supply of Necessary Spares and Accessories With Technical Support for Repair Training and Technical Support for Live Test Firing Of FM 90N Surface to Air Missile (SAIV), Qty: 02 S Deadline09 Nov 2023 3823062 Supply of Marine AC Diesel Generator Sets (440V, 3PHASE, 6OHZ, 162KW, l BOO RPM) With Associated Accessories, (QTY: 03 SETS Deadline23 Nov 2023 3823063 Supply of TDL interfacing With Combat Management System (CMS), Qty: 02 Sets Deadline23 Nov 2023 3823064 Supply of Visual Landing Aid (VLA) System, Qty: 02 Sets. Deadline23 Nov 2023 3823065 Supply of Mobile Hydraulic crane(Light),(capacity:10 tons),(Qty :01 in No Complete Set). Deadline16 Nov 2023 3823066 Supply of VHF/UHF transceiver(Narrow band)(Qty:10 Sets). Deadline20 Nov 2023 3823067 Supply of VHF transceiver(Air band)(Qty:2 Sets). Deadline04 Dec 2023 3823068 Supply of Hand Held Explosive(Qty:05 Sets). Deadline21 Dec 2023 3823069 Supply of Spare Parts for Propeller Shaft(brand:Brunton)(Qty:01 line Item). Deadline21 Dec 2023 3823070 Supply Spare parts for main Engine and Diesel generator (Brand:paxman)(Qty:74 Line Items). Deadline21 Dec 2023 3823071 Supply Spare parts for Outboard Engine(brand:Murcury)(Qty:78 Line Items). Deadline21 Dec 2023 3823072 Supply Spare parts for Fin Stabilizer (Brand:B+V Industry)(Qty:13 Line ). Deadline21 Dec 2023 3823073 Supply Spare parts for Main Engine (Brand:main)(Qty:07 Line Items). Deadline21 Dec 2023 3823074 Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) For Chemical Disaster Response Team (CDRT), (Qty: 03 L/t) Deadline11 Dec 2023 3823075 Supply of Chemical Detector For Chemical Disaster Response Team (CDRT), (Qty: 06 L/t) Deadline11 Dec 2023 3823076 Supply of Decontamination Material For Chemical Disaster Re$ponse Team (CDRT), (Qty: 07 L/l) Deadline11 Dec 2023 3823077 Supply of Gun Barrel Inspection with Video Scope System(Qty:02 Complete Sets). Deadline27 Nov 2023 3823078 Supply of Flak jacket (NIJ level IIIA)(Digital Combat Color)(Qty:100 in Nos). Deadline27 Nov 2023 3823079 Supply of Special Operational helmet(NIJ level-IIIA)(Qty:200 in Nos)(medium-150 and Small -50). Deadline14 Dec 2023 3823080 Supply of Tactical Eye Protector (Qty:200 in Nos). Deadline14 Dec 2023 3823081 Supply of Tactical carrier,Protective plate,Pistol magazine Pouch for 9mm and Rifle magazine Pouch for 5.56 mm (Qty:04 L/I). Deadline14 Dec 2023 3823082 Supply of Spare Parts for Tank IMBT-2000 (Quantity-O2 Line items) (1st Time) Deadline15 Nov 2023 3823083 Supply of Spare Parts for Tank MBT-2000 (Quantity-05 Line items) (1st Time) Deadline15 Nov 2023 3823084 Supply of Auto Gun Cleaning devices for Tk T-59G (Durjoy)(125 mm Tk Gun)Qty 14 nos. Deadline22 Nov 2023 3823085 Supply of Spare Parts for Radio Set upto 10 Watt, HF 15-20 Watt tVodel: Qt\ t1ac 90lVl and HF 15-20 Watt !{odel: 2110M, Qty-06/340 Nos. Deadline26 Nov 2023 3823087 Supply of Spare Parts for Radio Set VHF upto 10 Watt tVodel: RF-13 and Radio Set HF 15-20 Watt Model: Barrett PRC-2090, Qty-04/38 Nos Deadline26 Nov 2023 3823088 Supply of Hand Held GPS receiver,Qty-384 Nos. Deadline06 Dec 2023 3823089 Supply of Solar Panel Nominal Cap 24-36 KWP,Qty-12 Nos. Deadline06 Dec 2023 3823090 Supply, Installation and Testing of Spare Parts for Smiths detection X-ray machines at Osmani International Airport, Sylhet. Deadline07 Dec 2023 3823091 Supply of Solar Panel Nominal Cap 49-80 KWP, Qty-10 Nos. Deadline06 Dec 2023 3823092 Supply of Solar Panel Nominal Cap 81-120 KWP, Qty-06 Nos. Deadline06 Dec 2023 3823093 Supply of Repeater Sta for Walkie Talkie,Qty-31 Nos Deadline10 Dec 2023 3823094 Supply of Fd Tel Set, Qty-1,200 Nos Deadline10 Dec 2023 3823095 Supply of Optical Fitrer Cable (Different Core,), Qty-100 Km Deadline10 Dec 2023 3823096 Supply of Intelligent Total Station,Qty 10 Nos (1st Time). Deadline13 Dec 2023 3823097 Supply of Archway (Walk-Through Metal Detector),Qty 125 Nos (1st Time). Deadline13 Dec 2023 3823098 Supply of Loader (Backhoe loader)Qty 03 Nos (1st Time). Deadline13 Dec 2023 3823099 Supply of Free Fall helmet Small (21 Deadline13 Dec 2023 3823100 Supply Spare Parts for Handheld GPS reciver,Qty -10/579 Nos. Deadline06 Dec 2023 3823101 Supply of AV1/Spare parts for MI 171 SH HEL Quantity-57 Line Items (4th Time). Deadline22 Nov 2023 3823102 Supply of EOD Suit-heavy ([Minimum of 1,600 for the Chest and V50 rating Gorin Qty 12 Nos Deadline03 Dec 2023 3823103 Supply of Bomb Locator Qty 10 Nos Deadline10 Dec 2023 3823222 Supply of Sweeping brush of Mechanical Road Sweeper (Total no of vehicle: 2) under Dhaka North City Corporation. Deadline28 Nov 2023 3823699 National Consultant for Translation of UNDP Bangladesh Deadline28 Nov 2023 3823736 National Consultant Portrait Photography on SDGs Deadline26 Nov 2023 3823795 National Consultant Portrait Photography on SDGs Deadline26 Nov 2023 3823806 National Consultant for Translation of UNDP Bangladesh Deadline28 Nov 2023 3824647 RFQ for Digital Body Weighting machine Deadline19 Nov 2023 3824957 Firm -Cross-sectional Analysis of the Climate Adaptive Livelihood Options Request for proposal Deadline23 Nov 2023 3826580 Firm -Cross-sectional Analysis of the Climate Adaptive Livelihood Options Request for proposal Deadline23 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us