Bangladesh Tenders - 17 November 2023 (Page 2 of 2)

259 tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 November 2023, across industries like Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Cyber Security, Security Printing.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 November 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Cyber Security, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

3910917 Construction of Academic Cum Administrative Building, Gymnasium, Gurdian Shed, Shahid Minar, R.C.C Boundary Wall with Gate, Internal R.C.C Road & Flag Stand at Dhamrai Govt. Second Deadline13 Dec 2023 3910918 Construction of Academic Cum Administrative Building, Gymnasium, Gurdian Shed, Shahid Minar, R.C.C Boundary Wall with Gate, Internal R.C.C Road & Flag Stand at Hamayetpur Govt. Sec Deadline13 Dec 2023 3910923 Construction of Academic Cum Administrative Building, Gymnasium, Gurdian Shed, Shahid Minar, R.C.C Boundary Wall with Gate, Internal R.C.C Road & Flag Stand at Hamayetpur Secondary Deadline05 Dec 2023 3910940 Construction of road from karno Jora road (Back side of sreebordi Govt College) to H/O Ex- Bablu Councilor at east chakkauria ward no 4( Ch.00-765m Deadline05 Dec 2023 3910941 Supplying, Fitting,Fixing & Installation of completely 30Watt standalone Solar Powered Street Light Deadline12 Dec 2023 3910942 Development of Bir Muktijuddha Mrinal Kanti Barua Road by RCC (100m) Deadline07 Dec 2023 3910943 Supply of High-Low Bench and Furniture Deadline07 Dec 2023 3910944 Repair, Maintenance & Renovation of I.C.U Unit in 3rd Floor Deadline03 Dec 2023 3910945 Installation of Solar Powered Street Light With All Necessary Items Deadline05 Dec 2023 3910946 Procurement of Computer an peripharls Deadline05 Dec 2023 3910947 Yearly Cutting Grass, Jungle Bushes of both side of Runway 16 and Runway 34 end Deadline03 Dec 2023 3910948 Supply of Solar Street Light at Different Place of Haidgaon and Habilashdwip Union Parishad Under Patiya Upazila,Chattogram District Deadline07 Dec 2023 3910949 Construction of RCC Drain Deadline17 Dec 2023 3911193 Appointment of Receivers and Carrying agent for Clearing & Forwarding (C&F), Survey, Stevedoring, Lightering, Bag supply, Bagging, Weighment, Stitching & Transportation of 13th lot Deadline21 Nov 2023 3911194 Appointment of Receivers and Carrying agent for Clearing & Forwarding (C&F), Survey, Stevedoring, Lightering, Bag supply, Bagging, Weighment, Stitching & Transportation of 16th lot Deadline22 Nov 2023 3911195 Procurement of Computers and Office Furniture Deadline03 Dec 2023 3911196 Transport Service Provider (Freezer Van) Deadline11 Dec 2023 3911197 Service Provider Firm for Hiring Vehicles and Transport Facilities Deadline11 Dec 2023 3911198 Cleaning of Factory & Housing area of JFCL, Lifting of chemicals & related work, from store of JFCL for different section. Deadline11 Dec 2023 3911199 Consulting Firm (International)  (Lump-Sump) Deadline11 Dec 2023 3911200 "01.Improvement of Betgari GC - Kachua GC Via Sairabarihat Road at Ch: 1500-11935m=10.44 Km under Gangachara Upazila, District: Rangpur (Road ID: 185272004) Cost of Salvage Materia Deadline14 Dec 2023 3911201 Procurement of UF Module for Water Treatment Plant of 7th Unit, GPS, BPDB, Palash, Narsingdi Deadline18 Dec 2023 3911202 Supply of 248 Nos, 200 KVA Three Phase Distribution Transformer, Package-16, Lot-03. Deadline18 Dec 2023 3911203 Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of CCTV surveillance system for Vault Area Deadline20 Dec 2023 3911204 Electrolytic Copper Wire (8 mm dia.) Deadline27 Dec 2023 3911205 Procurement of Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 6.6 kV Switchgear Panel and other accessories, Restoration of 230 kV Substation, Generator- Transformer Protection Pa Deadline02 Jan 2024 3911495 SUPPLY OF RADAR BASED AUTO TIDE GAUGE FOR FIXED COSTAL TIDAL STATION WITH GSM TELEMETRY AND ACCESSORIES - BNHOC Deadline29 Nov 2023 3911500 SUPPLY OF BAGGAGE SCANNER (02 LINE ITEMS) -BNS HAJI MOHSIN /EXO/NHQ Deadline22 Nov 2023 3911507 SUPPLY OF 11 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR AW109E HELICOPTER -NAVAL AVIATION Deadline26 Nov 2023 3911510 Supply of Safety Switch 25 Amps 220-415V for Processor Unit of RADAR KRONOS (NV) - BNS ABU BAKAR Deadline27 Nov 2023 3911515 SUPPLY OF 01 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR AW109E HELICOPTER -NAVAL AVIATION Deadline22 Nov 2023 3911574 Procurement of Walk through Metal Detector Gate (Archway) for Security strengthening purposes of 210MW Siddhirganj Thermal Power Station, BPDB, Siddhirganj, Narayanganj Deadline07 Dec 2023 3911577 Construction of Headquarter Building of Central Depository Limited (CDBL) (Sub-Head: Supply, Installation of Security System(Baggage Scanner & Archway) Deadline28 Nov 2023 3911679 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR A244S TORPEDO PORTABLE PRESETTER PPS-102A Deadline06 Dec 2023 3912153 Procurement of Web Equipment (Combat) Deadline30 Nov 2023 3912177 Providing and Installation ducted packaged type Air Conditioner for 2 Nos boarding bridge at SAIA, Ctg. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3913381 Capacity Building Advisor -An International Consultant Deadline30 Nov 2023 3913390 Construction and Capacity Building of SRDI (CCBS) at Khamarbari, Dhaka. (Sub-Head: Supply, Installation, Special LED Light Fitting) Deadline30 Nov 2023 3913571 SUPPLY OF 01 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR AW109E HELICOPTER - NAVAL AVIATION Deadline26 Nov 2023 3913653 Procurement of different F.S. Wire ropes for Barishal Dredger Base. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3913792 Request for Expression of Interest (REoI) for the Recruitment of Design and Supervision Consultancy (FIRM) Deadline30 Nov 2023 3913797 Request for Expression of Interest for Environment Specialist (National): Package SD-17A Deadline21 Nov 2023 3913879 Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study and Preparation of Proposed “Sustainable and Integrated Rural Transport Project” (SIRTP) Deadline13 Dec 2023 3913887 Feasibility for establishing desalination plant at BSMSN Deadline11 Dec 2023 3913895 Supply of High Pressure Washer For Vehicle Wash & Cleaning (Type: Portable) Deadline05 Dec 2023 3914153 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Penetration Testing Tools for BRAC Bank PLC Deadline20 Nov 2023 3914308 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Penetration Testing Tools for BRAC Bank PLC Deadline20 Nov 2023 3914685 Construction of additional class Room PATILA KHALI GPS under NBIDGPS. Deadline29 Nov 2023 3915091 Bar-Angle M S,Size-38x38mm,Thick: 4mm Deadline26 Nov 2023 3915092 Seal,206808 Deadline26 Nov 2023 3915093 Rope,Nylon,Cir: 1inch Dia: 8mm Colour Black Deadline26 Nov 2023 3915094 Rope,Manila Hawserlaid,Cir: 1inch Dia: 8mm Deadline26 Nov 2023 3915103 Spare Part for Hp Air Compressor Deadline22 Nov 2023 3915104 Hose,High Pressure,Idxl: 10x10000mm 600bar Deadline20 Nov 2023 3915108 Tap & Die,Carbon Steel,5/8-1inch 114pieces Deadline19 Nov 2023 3917526 Information Gathering and Confirmation Survey on Social Security Sector Deadline08 Dec 2023 3919571 Construction of Emergency Shelters (Disaster Protection) Deadline02 Jan 2024 3919577 Construction of Emergency Shelters (Disaster Protection) Deadline02 Jan 2024 3921157 Framework Agreement for Procurement of Complete Answer Scripts (Original and Extra) along with Papers and OMR Forms with QR Code, Printing of cover page and OMR, Making, Sewing and Deadline07 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us