Bangladesh Tenders - 24 November 2023

152 tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 November 2023, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4046169 ProvidingandReplacementofDCbatteryfor Generator&controlcircuitofdifferentSub- stationsandmainpowerplant.i/c.relatedworks at HSIA(+ 05 Tender) Deadline11 Dec 2023 4050580 Selection of Consulting Firm (International) for One Top Drive Service Engineer Deadline07 Dec 2023 4050587 Consultancy Service for the Program on Parasitic Infection, other communicable diseases and their extent in Sundarbans Tigers (data collection of tigers, transmission and analysis Deadline06 Dec 2023 4050589 HIRING A CONSULTING FIRM (INGO) FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF RESETTLEMENT ACTION PLAN (RAP) for Sylhet-Charkhai-Sheola Highway Improvement Project under ACCESS PROGRAM Deadline03 Jan 2024 4050594 Tenders are invited for Purchase consultancy services from individual consultant to assist in setting organization and management on land acquistion and related services for bangla Deadline07 Dec 2023 4051607 Maintenance Dredging at Outer Bar Section-2 Area of Mongla Port Channel Deadline29 Nov 2023 4051608 Supply of Medical Equipment Deadline11 Dec 2023 4051633 Procurement of Mechanical spare parts for Ariel Compressor. Deadline03 Jan 2024 4051634 Rent of Inspection Vehicle Deadline21 Dec 2023 4057122 Tester,Programmable Ic Deadline05 Dec 2023 4057123 Seal Assy,Mechanical Deadline03 Dec 2023 4057124 Pump,1553142 Od Deadline30 Nov 2023 4057125 Air Duct Deadline30 Nov 2023 4057126 Spare Parts for Main Engine Deadline29 Nov 2023 4057127 Spare Parts for Main Engine Deadline29 Nov 2023 4057128 Spare Parts for Main Engine Deadline29 Nov 2023 4057129 Spare Parts for Main Engine Deadline29 Nov 2023 4057130 Bearing,Ball Deadline29 Nov 2023 4057131 Seal O Ring,Cooler,330-4110 Deadline29 Nov 2023 4057133 Various Type Grease Deadline27 Nov 2023 4059797 Repairing of road Deadline03 Dec 2023 4059802 Renovation works by means removing existing CGI sheet roofing, after CGI sheet fitting fixing side wall on new M.S angle fence, etc Deadline30 Nov 2023 4059803 Construction of additional class room Baneshwar GPS Deadline28 Dec 2023 4059805 Construction of additional class room at Baneshwar GPS Deadline24 Dec 2023 4059807 Construction of additional class room at Barura GPS Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059837 Hiring of Service Provider for the Provision of a business plan and set up of implementation and governance structure for National Enterprise Architecture (BNDA) Deadline10 Jan 2024 4059842 Accounts Associate Deadline08 Dec 2023 4059846 Construction of Additional Class Room of Piporia GPS Deadline11 Dec 2023 4059847 Construction of Additional Class Room of Niamat Kandi GPS Deadline11 Dec 2023 4059849 Construction of Boundary Wall & Gate Deadline04 Dec 2023 4059858 Supply, Fitting & Fixing of Solenoid Valve-28 mm, Filter Drier, etc Deadline05 Dec 2023 4059859 Full-rewinding of 2 Nos 250 KVA distribution Transformers Deadline05 Dec 2023 4059877 Improvement of Parkeshnopur Mosque- Sultanpur Road Deadline01 Dec 2023 4059878 Improvement of Kalibakri Pakur Tree- Gopalpur Road at Ch.2000-2465m Deadline01 Dec 2023 4059879 Improvement of Chandrabash Bazer-Bamnagari math Road at Ch.00-300m (ID: 218315059) Deadline01 Dec 2023 4059880 Improvement of Gongadaspur Mosque BC Road- Pathila Dattamnaga R&H Road etc Deadline01 Dec 2023 4059881 Improvement of Laxmipur R&H - Kata Pole Road Ch.370-870m Deadline01 Dec 2023 4059884 Different types of Bearing Deadline03 Dec 2023 4059885 Compressor for AC Deadline03 Dec 2023 4059890 Improvement of Kalipur Amrito Dham Mondir Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059891 Improvement of Banskhali Thana Central Kali Bari Mondir Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059892 Improvement of Adoitanondo Sre Guru Mondir Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059893 Improvement of Shahid Delwar Hossain Mosjid Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059894 Improvement of Uttor Jaldi Nabi Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059896 Improvement of Sri Sri Khetropal Mondir Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059897 Improvement of Osiur Rahman Chowdury Jam-E -Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059898 Improvement of Advocate Mokhlesur Rahman Chowdury Eidgah Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059899 Improvement of Borobari Graveyard Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059900 Improvement of Daksinpara Jame Mosjid Graveyard Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059901 Improvement of Patni Kotha Sree Sree Ramkrishno Temple Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059902 Improvement of Allama Romij Ahmed Darul Koran Academy Graveyard Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059903 Procurement of 50,000 MT+ 5% Granular Urea in bag in 02 lots in 02 shipments. Deadline04 Dec 2023 4059904 Procurement of 50,000 MT+ 5% Granular Urea in bag in 02 lots in 02 shipments. Deadline04 Dec 2023 4059907 TC Cloth Olive Green Deadline17 Dec 2023 4059908 Supply of 15.00 (Fifteen) Lac pcs. Woven Polypropylene (WPP) Bag with Inner Liner Deadline19 Dec 2023 4059909 Supply of 18.00 (Eighteen) Lac pcs. Woven Polypropylene (WPP) Bag Deadline26 Dec 2023 4059910 Improvement of Shoroshoti Bari Temple Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059911 Improvement of Quarish Talukder Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059912 Improvement of Baitul Mamur Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059913 Improvement of Uttar Porchim Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059914 Improvement of Gundeep Ashkor Ali Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059915 Improvement of South Anawara Tarekay(Tarekesshor) Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059916 Improvement of Tailer Deep Sonabibi Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059917 Improvement of Hazrat Abu Bakkar Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059918 Improvement of Kusal Talukder Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059919 Improvement of Dokhin Haildhor Alea Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059920 Improvement of Tekotha Purba Para Central Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059921 Improvement of Hazi Nago Mia Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059922 Improvement of Khorushkol Baiton Noor Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059923 Improvement of Moulana Sirajol Hoque Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059924 Improvement of Khorushkol Al Modina Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059925 Improvement of Purba Haildhor Poran Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059926 Improvement of Dokkhin Haildhor Jele para Sharbojonin Sree Sree Kali Temple Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059928 Improvement of Boyaliya Poschim Jelepara Temple Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059929 Improvement of Patiya Sadar Dakkhin Gobinderkhil Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059930 Improvement of Kachuai Kalo Jame Mosque Union Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059931 Improvement of Kharana Muzzaforabad Sree Sree Jananath Mondir Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059932 Improvement of Paschim Showshang Sarbajanin Durga Mondir Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059933 Development of Kharana Bayturnur Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059934 Improvement of Lowar Khil Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059935 Improvement of Showshahg Hatiargona Sarbaganin Sree Sree Biddha SundoryRakha Kali Mondir Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059936 Improvement of Bhati Khain Karal Mohonanda Sheba Asram Mondir Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059937 Improvement of Parul Chowdhury Bari Jamea Mosjid Boundary Wall Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059938 Improvement of Paschime Maliara Jame Mosqu Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059939 Improvement of Kotarpara Haji Liakot Ali Showdagor Jame Mosque Deadline03 Dec 2023 4059941 Improvement of Kartala Sarbojonin Dhatucoytto Laksmi Bihar Union Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059942 Improvement of Alamdar Para Poschim Matha Baitun Nur Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059943 Improvement of Poschim Dengapara Shawpner Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059944 Improvement of Mohammadia Gaocia Siddikia Panjegana Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059945 Improvement of Kartala Acharjo Para Durga Mondir Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059946 Improvement of Olir Hat Rodrapara Jala Kumari Bari Mondir Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059947 Improvement of Beside Siraj Munshi Koberstan Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059948 Improvement of Bhati Khain Shosan Kali Mondir Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059949 Improvement of Alamder Para Boro Mowlobi Bari Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059950 Improvement of Bhati Khain Central Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059951 Improvement of Dakkhin Chanhara Central Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059952 Improvement of Uttar Srimai Mohammadia Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059953 Improvement of Khan Mohona Dokkin Para Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059954 Improvement of Dakkhin Bhurshi Kachia Para Binoy Dr. Bari Daspoja Bari Mondir Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059955 Improvement of Jangalkhin Central Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059956 Improvement of Mogal Para Jame Mosjid Field Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059957 Improvement of Bitul Ikram Jam-E-Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059958 Improvement of Jaisthapura Mohot Bari Hazrat Aysha (Rh:) Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059959 Improvement of Pachim Kharandwip Baitul Jannat Jame Mosqu Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059960 Improvement of Sreepur Mosjidbari Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059961 Improvement of Jaisthapura Hamidia Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059962 Improvement of Hazi Monsur Ali Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059963 Improvement of Mongol Chad Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059964 Improvement of Horarbag Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059965 Improvement of Munar Mar Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059966 Improvement of Ram Thakur Sebasrom Temple Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059967 Improvement of Dakkin Konjuri Mosjida Hazrat Omar (Rh:) Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059968 Improvement of Bordassory Kali Temple Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059969 Improvement of Purba Khitabchar Sotsongho Temple Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059970 Improvement of Hazrat Shah Mohammod Siddik Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059971 Improvement of Hazi Komor Ali Sowdagor Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059972 Improvement of Paschim Shakpura Lokki Narayon Temple Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059973 Improvement of Uttar Gomdandi Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059975 Improvement of Chandrojoti Boddho Bihar Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059976 Improvement of Purbo Suabil Brommomya Durga Temple Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059977 Improvement of Pokkirpul Mohammodia Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059978 Improvement of Boalkhali Tajon BibiJame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059979 Improvement of Ras Bihar Dham Temple Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059980 Improvement of Somod Ali Khan Jam-e Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059981 Improvement ofGenankur Buddo Bihar (Boruyapara Shanti Bihar) Union Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059982 Improvement of Bohor Talukder Jam-e Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059983 Improvement of Popadia UP Complex Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059984 Improvement of Dakhsin Akubdandi Eidgah Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059985 Improvement of Sheikh Ahamad Ali Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059986 Improvement of Sayed Abdul Karim Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059987 Improvement of Popadia Janakollayab Songho Universal Durga Mondir Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059988 Improvement of Engineer Shahebar Bari Baitussala Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059989 Improvement of Ghar Kata Central Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059990 Improvement of Nur Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059991 Improvement of Shah Nagar Central Eidgah Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059993 Improvement of Alamder Chowdhury Jame Mosque Deadline10 Dec 2023 4059997 Re-excavation of Bokradara Khal from Ch. 0+000 Km to 0+600 Km under Bokradara khal Sub project etc. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4061606 Improvement of Dhatu Chaitanya Buddhist Bihar Union: Abdullahpur Deadline10 Dec 2023 4061611 Improvement of Kadalpur Poschim Barua Para Soshan Bihar Union Deadline10 Dec 2023 4062237 Construction, Boring and Installation of 2 Inch Observation Wells with Materials, Well Base and Shed Deadline10 Dec 2023 4062238 Construction, Boring and Installation of 2 Inch Observation Wells with Materials, Well Base and Shed for Observing Groundwater and Surface Water Interface Deadline10 Dec 2023 4062239 Construction, Boring and Installation of 2 Inch Observation Wells with Materials, Well Base and Shed Deadline10 Dec 2023 4062253 Consulting Firm Deadline28 Nov 2023 4062256 Development of Smart National Assessment System for New Curriculum Implementation Deadline06 Dec 2023 4062262 Consultancy Service for the Program on Parasitic Infection, Other Communicable Diseases and Their Extent in Sundarbans Tigers Deadline06 Dec 2023 4062265 Procurement of Total Station Deadline21 Dec 2023 4062266 Construction of Six Storied Fine Arts Faculty Building including Civil Works, Internal Sanitary & Water Deadline21 Dec 2023 4062267 Hiring a Consulting Firm (iNGO) for Implementation of Resettlement Action Plan Deadline03 Jan 2024 4062947 Furniture, Fixture & Interior Decoration for Pmu, Refugee Cell and Other Local Office Deadline20 Dec 2023 4063028 Operational Research Modules of industry-based green upskilling programs- Application Drone in Agri Deadline30 Nov 2023 4063437 Individual Consultant : Bridge Structural Design Specialist , Senior Mapping & CAD Specialist , Mapping & CAD Specialist Deadline06 Dec 2023 4064656 Different Types of Pre-Printed Forms & Papers Deadline07 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us