Bangladesh Tenders - 27 November 2023 (Page 2 of 4)

745 tenders published in Bangladesh on 27 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 27 November 2023, across industries like Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical.

This is page 2 of 4 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 27 November 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4079814 Switch,Network-Managed-Poe,8port Deadline29 Nov 2023 4079815 Ups,Online,1000va-1200va 1-2hours Backup Deadline29 Nov 2023 4079816 Switch,Network-Unmanaged Ethernet,8port. Deadline29 Nov 2023 4079817 Adapter,Input: 100-240v 50/60hz 0.8amps Output: 12v Dc 2amps Deadline29 Nov 2023 4079818 Circuit Breaker,200amps 415v Deadline28 Nov 2023 4079819 Battery,Sealed Type Lead Acid,6v 350ah 39plate Deadline28 Nov 2023 4079820 Transformer,Input: 380/440v Ac 50hz Output: 50/80v 150/300amps 24-30kva Deadline29 Nov 2023 4079821 Cable,Shore Supply,450amps Single Core Deadline29 Nov 2023 4079822 Gauge,Pressure,0-1mpa Deadline29 Nov 2023 4079823 Disk, Coupling & Pad, Mounting Deadline29 Nov 2023 4079824 Switch,Self Locking,250v Ac 3amps Deadline29 Nov 2023 4079825 Tv,Led,Size: 32inch Deadline29 Nov 2023 4079826 Potentiometer,05k Ohms 03pin,Sakaesof50 Deadline29 Nov 2023 4079827 Cable,Electric,50amps 7core 380v Ac 3phase 50hz Deadline28 Nov 2023 4079828 Oven,Micro Wave Deadline28 Nov 2023 4079829 Pot with Cover,Cooking,66x46cm Deadline28 Nov 2023 4079830 Bearing,Spherical Roller Deadline28 Nov 2023 4084175 Outsourcing for Inspection Vehicle of Executive Engineer Deadline06 Dec 2023 4084196 Construction of One Basement & 12-Storied Office Building Deadline03 Dec 2023 4084289 Electrical Repair Works at Naohata Fire Service and Civil Defence Station. Deadline07 Dec 2023 4084291 Installation of LED Security Light and Repairing of Overhead Line including Changing of Wiring at Ground Floor in the Residence of Rajshahi District and Session Judge. Deadline07 Dec 2023 4084293 Construction of Shed for Car Parking at TTL (Turn Table Ladder) of Rajshahi Sadar Fire Service. Deadline07 Dec 2023 4084294 Installation of a new AC and Servicing of old AC including other Electrical Repair Works at Rajshahi NSI Office. Deadline06 Dec 2023 4084296 Civil, Sanitary and Coloring Works at inner side at the Building no. 9 of Rajshahi Mohishbathan Government Colony. Deadline06 Dec 2023 4084298 Sanitary and ancillary Repair Works at the Building no. 03, 06 Deadline06 Dec 2023 4084307 Supply of Mosquito Killing Medicine for Shah Amanat international Airport Deadline10 Dec 2023 4084309 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Security Pass System Deadline10 Dec 2023 4084346 Rehabilitation of Kalapania Bridge - North way of Nayebar Pool Bazar Deadline11 Dec 2023 4084356 Procurement of Directional and Active antenna for Electronic Scanning Deadline06 Dec 2023 4084469 Rehabilation (Widening) of RHD Road (Hetimgonj Bazar)- Dhaka Dakshin GC- Chandarpur Deadline14 Dec 2023 4084516 Temporary illumination work in various government residential buildings Deadline06 Dec 2023 4084602 Maintenance of Database System in all Immigration check posts Deadline12 Dec 2023 4084603 Maintenance of Application Software System in all Immigration Check Deadline12 Dec 2023 4084604 Maintenance of Network System of Special Branch throughout the country on monthly basis Deadline12 Dec 2023 4084610 Cleaning of bush, level dressing of soil, repair of drains for prevention of dengue at government residential area at Lakshmipur Deadline10 Dec 2023 4084611 Temporary illumination at Circuit House, offices of core officers, residence of core officers Deadline07 Dec 2023 4084612 replacement of fixer fittings ,installation of pvc pipe by replacing GI pipe Deadline03 Dec 2023 4084690 Improvement of Roads 5432.00 m in 10 locations, RCC Drains 1,869m Deadline12 Dec 2023 4084705 Estimate for Repair & Maintenance work of Quamrul Islam Siddique Auditorium Deadline07 Dec 2023 4084717 Construction of 10-storied DTS (CID) building at Rajarbag, Dhaka Deadline13 Dec 2023 4084718 Remaining construction work of 10-storied Armory Building from 3rd floor to 9th floor Deadline13 Dec 2023 4084743 Repairing works of Multi-storied car parking cum Commercial Complex Deadline21 Dec 2023 4084745 Construction work of Veterinary Market at Nimtoli Deadline05 Dec 2023 4084767 Electrical renovation and ancillary repair works at the residence Deadline04 Dec 2023 4084779 Procurement of Scarf Deadline06 Dec 2023 4084780 Procurement of VDP Sharee Deadline06 Dec 2023 4084791 development work of Rcc road Deadline12 Dec 2023 4084796 Construction of Complete the incomplete work of Mainkdha Village 3rd floor fulltola Jame Mosque Deadline12 Dec 2023 4084797 Development work Const. of Vertical extension Basbariea Union Parhihati in Muksudpur Upazila Deadline12 Dec 2023 4084798 Const. of 1 no Kusli Union 3 no word Kusli Uttarpara Baitunnajat Jame Mosque Deadline12 Dec 2023 4084799 Const. of Tungipara Upazila 4 no Patghati Union 6 no Sreeramkandi Village Sarder bari Baitun Nur Jame Mosque Deadline12 Dec 2023 4084800 development work Const. of Vertical extension 1st floor Deadline12 Dec 2023 4084801 Rehabilitation of Arunabari Char Para Mosque - Sayedur Rahman's House Road Deadline07 Dec 2023 4084802 Rehabilitation of Chinguri - Podderpara Road from Ch: 00m - 1280m Deadline07 Dec 2023 4084803 Periodic Maintenance of Arunabari RHD - Nalua GC Road from Ch: 00m - 1510m Deadline07 Dec 2023 4084804 Rehabilitation of Durgapur RHD- Khaserhat GC - Kaliganj GC- Gazalia GC Deadline07 Dec 2023 4084805 Rehabilitation of Mollahat - Borobaria - Kananchak Road from Ch: 3600m - 4200m & Ch: 6812m - 8965m [Road ID: 201142011] [Chitalmari] [Bagerhat] Deadline07 Dec 2023 4084809 Improvement of Roads 3,482m in 4 locations, RCC Drains 1,620m Deadline31 Dec 2023 4084810 Improvement of Roads 1,879m in 2 locations, RCC Drains 1,500m Deadline31 Dec 2023 4084812 Periodic Maintenance of Netrakona (Thakorakona)-Fakirer Bazar-Oradighi Road Deadline06 Dec 2023 4084858 Improvement of Roads 2,195m in 4 locations, RCC Drains 845m in 2 locations, Protection work Deadline12 Dec 2023 4084860 Periodic Maintenance of Ghoserchar-Hindupara Rd ( UP Office-Bazar) Road Deadline07 Dec 2023 4084890 Purchase of spare parts for UPS and Inverter System Deadline18 Dec 2023 4084891 Improvement of Roads 4,262m in 7 locations, RCC Cross Drain Five (5) Deadline29 Jan 2024 4084927 Emergency Construction of 1 no Helipad & 41.70m Link road for Honorable President Arrival Program [Bera], Dist-Pabna Deadline04 Dec 2023 4084928 Emergency Maintenance of Kashipur hat - Charprotabpur via Hemayetpur UP Office road Deadline04 Dec 2023 4084930 Periodic Maintenance of Ulat Bazar - Deverghona road Deadline06 Dec 2023 4084931 Rehabilitation Widening of Debottar RHD - Dasuria GCM (Part-Atghoria) road Deadline06 Dec 2023 4084932 Rehabilitation Widening of Debottar RHD - Dasuria GCM (Part-Atghoria) road Deadline06 Dec 2023 4084946 Manufacturing, Supplying & Fitting of Furniture for M Abdur Rahim Medical College, Dinajpur. Deadline06 Dec 2023 4084948 Manufacturing, Supplying & Fitting of Furniture for M Abdur Rahim Medical College, Dinajpur. Deadline03 Dec 2023 4084962 Beautification and Landscaping works of (Doha Canal) at Gangni Pourashava Deadline20 Dec 2023 4084964 maintenance and construction of slab over drain, boundary wall around DRS Deadline28 Dec 2023 4084967 Repair work of ancillary civil sanitary including painting of the rooms of circuit house Deadline02 Dec 2023 4084968 Emergency electrical repair and renovation work of lights, fans, circuit breakers Deadline02 Dec 2023 4084979 Periodic Maintenance of Pawtana Hat GC - Mahigonj RHD Road Deadline05 Dec 2023 4085042 Consulting Firm (National)  (Lump-Sump) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085043 Consulting Firm (National)  (Time-Based) Deadline11 Dec 2023 4085068 Supply & Installation of Automatic RO Plant Deadline21 Dec 2023 4085069 Consulting Firm (National)  (Lump-Sump) Deadline18 Dec 2023 4085070 Procurement of Physical Services Deadline21 Dec 2023 4085071 Group No-KA-Medicine (Except-EDCL)Group No-KHA-Linen Items Deadline25 Dec 2023 4085072 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Sayedabad Bus Terminal Automation System Deadline26 Dec 2023 4085073 Provision of a business plan and set up of implementation and governance structure Deadline10 Jan 2024 4085074 Consulting Firm (International)  (Lump-Sump) Deadline11 Jan 2024 4085400 Rehabilitation of Hospital Road & Latifpur Primary School Road Including Side Drain Deadline14 Dec 2023 4085401 Repairs to quarter Deadline11 Dec 2023 4085402 Construction of approach road from Narayangonj station to platform no-1 Deadline11 Dec 2023 4085404 Development of rest house adjacent to Daudkandi highway owned by Zilla Parishad Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085405 Emergency small iron works of Bridge Deadline11 Dec 2023 4085406 Renovation & maintenance works of 11 kV Lines of Feeders H-02, H-05 Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085408 Construction of Paruara Abdul Mateen Khosru College Hostel Deadline05 Dec 2023 4085410 Construction of Paruara Abdul Mateen Khosru College Hostel, Burichong Upazilla, Cumilla. Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085411 Ancillary Works including Weeding and Sewage Cleaning of Residential Buildings. Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085412 Trimming branches of Trees through right of way on both side of 33 kV Source lines Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085413 Dredging of Kanigang Beel from Ch. km 0.000 to km 0.200 = 200.00m Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085416 Repairs to Interior works of Joydebpur station (JYR) including painting and other ancillary works. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4085417 Development of Jame Masjid adjacent to Kalagachia Paschim Para School Deadline05 Dec 2023 4085419 Dredging of Holudia Beel from Ch. km 0.000 to km 0.500 = 500.00m Deadline14 Dec 2023 4085421 Construction of additional class room Tarati Notun Bazar under PEDP-4 Deadline10 Dec 2023 4085422 repairs to level crossing gate no-T/25 in between JYR-BGPX station and other allied works. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4085423 Installation of Lightning Arrester at Rajshahi Passport Office Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085426 Repair & Re-construction of Ballast wall at km 317/7-318/1 Deadline11 Dec 2023 4085427 Development of Krishnapur Khankaey Salehiya Diniya Madrasha, Under Barura, Cumilla. Deadline05 Dec 2023 4085428 Improvement of Baduara-Eidgha Road Deadline14 Dec 2023 4085429 Installation of 40 (Forty) Nos. 100 x 38 mm dia. deep tube well with submersible pump Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085431 Development of Unkot Gauchul Azam Jame Mosque, Chouddagram Upazilla, Cumilla. Deadline05 Dec 2023 4085432 Installation of 40 (Forty) Nos. 100 x 38 mm dia. deep tube well with submersible pump Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085433 Development of RCC Road at Chhatiani Madhyampara Mulla Bari Jame Masjid Road Deadline05 Dec 2023 4085435 Installation of 40 (Forty) Nos. 100 x 38 mm dia. deep tube well Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085436 Construction of B-Para Passenger Shade owned by Zilla Parishad Deadline05 Dec 2023 4085438 Construction & Installation of caution board, Kilometer post, Curve Post Deadline11 Dec 2023 4085439 Construction of a public toilet at Kutumbpur Bus Stand, Under Chandina Upazilla Deadline05 Dec 2023 4085440 Through repairs to Semi pucca RMS Office no-1 along with quarter no-PS/02 = 1 Deadline11 Dec 2023 4085442 Renovation and painting of Zilla Parishad office building, Under Sadar Upazilla, Cumilla. Deadline05 Dec 2023 4085443 Re-construction of 1980 Rft Ballast wall at km 222/3-224/0 Deadline11 Dec 2023 4085444 Civil sanitary and other related works at office rooms for learned Members Deadline03 Dec 2023 4085447 Re-construction of 1950 Rft Ballast wall Deadline11 Dec 2023 4085449 Construction of Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Novo Theatre Deadline21 Dec 2023 4085451 Dredging of Kuma Beel from Ch. km 0.000 to km 0.500 = 500.00m Deadline14 Dec 2023 4085452 Re-construction of Ballast wall Deadline11 Dec 2023 4085453 Routine Maintenance works (repair of Potholes by Departmental Truck) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085454 Construction of Additional Class Room For Dokkhin Sararia GPS Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085455 Supply & installation of IPS for Customs gate at Dhaka EPZ. Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085456 Development of Jame Mosque next to Molla House adjacent to Malay Bazar, Under Daudkandi Upazilla, Cumilla. Deadline05 Dec 2023 4085457 Construction of Ballast wall Deadline11 Dec 2023 4085458 Construction of RCC road from Pauchair Eidgah to Masjid to Graveyard Deadline12 Dec 2023 4085459 Re-Excavation of Lawari River from Ch Km 0.000 to Ch Km 10.000 Deadline13 Dec 2023 4085461 Development of Jame Mosque near of Boro Alir Char ludir bari Deadline04 Dec 2023 4085468 Purchase of Desktop Computer. Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085469 Purchase of Computer Related Accessories. Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085470 Supply and Installation of Equipments for Central and Zonal Laboratories Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085471 Development of mosque next to Sonapur Major General Saeed Saheb's house Deadline04 Dec 2023 4085473 Purchase of Laptop Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085475 Procurement Procurement of Research Materials. Deadline12 Dec 2023 4085477 Construction of RCC Road at Baradharampur Srividya Paschimpara, Under Lalmai Upazilla, Cumilla. Deadline04 Dec 2023 4085478 Dredging of Sidal Beel from Ch. km 0.000 to km 0.600 = 600.00m Deadline21 Dec 2023 4085480 Construction of boundary wall of Navagram Adarsh â??â??High School, Under Daudkandi, Cumilla. Deadline05 Dec 2023 4085481 Construction of Public Toilet Block Male &Femal & Disable Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085482 Supply of 461(Four Hundred Sixty One) paris of H/L benches in 21(Twenty One) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085483 Development of taj Rowsan High School, Under Adarsha Sadar Upazilla, Cumilla. Deadline04 Dec 2023 4085484 Supply of winter clothing and accessories to 27 nos Govt. 3rd and 4th class employees working in RHD, Equipment Control Division, Tejgaon, Dhaka during the fiscal year 2023-2024. Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085485 Construction of RCC drain for water drainage from H/O Rafiqul to Bridge Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085486 Development of Murarpar Narayan Mandir, Under Barura Upazilla, Cumilla. Deadline04 Dec 2023 4085487 Supply of summer clothing and accessories to 27 nos Govt. 3rd and 4th class employees working in RHD, Equipment Control Division, Tejgaon, Dhaka during the fiscal year 2023-2024. Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085488 Replacement of Rooftop Switch Room Panel with other Electrical System Deadline03 Dec 2023 4085489 Construction of Boro Noagaon Sarkar Bari Pond Ghatla,Under Meghna Upazilla, Cumilla Deadline04 Dec 2023 4085490 Construction of additional class room of Tupamari GPS under PEDP-4 at Lalmonirhat Sadar Upazila, District. Lalmonirhat. Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085491 Supply of Battery-Tyre for Microbus, Pajero Jeep & Pickup through Equipment Control Division, Dhaka during the FY 2023-2024. Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085492 Construction of Boundary wall and gate at Noakhali PTI under Sadar Upazila, District:Noakhali Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085494 Construction of drains for water drainage on west side of Fakir Bazar Deadline04 Dec 2023 4085496 Construction of Thanar hat Bazar Under Subarnchar Upazila Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085497 Development of Sree Sree Radha Krishna Mandir at Janardhanpur Deadline04 Dec 2023 4085499 Supply of Battery & Tyre-Tube for Truck, Bus and other heavy equipment through Equipment Control Division, Dhaka during the FY 2023-2024. Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085501 Supplying of Bitumen (Penetration Grade 60/70) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085502 Supply and Installation of Equipments for Central and Zonal Laboratories Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085504 Development Of Dakshin chartha Jame Mosque, Under Sadar Upazilla, Zilla Parishad, Cumilla. Deadline04 Dec 2023 4085505 1) Development of Road at Bardain Majumdar house, Under Chouddagram Upazilla, Cumilla Deadline04 Dec 2023 4085508 Supply and Installation of Equipments for Central and Zonal Laboratories Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085512 Renewal of false ceiling including necessary repair works on the ground floor of the waiting area Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085513 Repainting of interior including necessary repair works of administrative wing on 1st floor at Maternal and Child Health Training Institute, Azimpur, Dhaka. FY:2023-24 Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085514 Earth work with HBB & Bullah Palisiding (Local Bullah) work Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085515 Repainting of interior including necessary repair works of administrative wing on 2nd floor at Maternal and Child Health Training Institute, Azimpur, Dhaka. FY:2023-24 Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085517 Repainting of interior including necessary repair works of administrative wing on 3rd floor at Maternal and Child Health Training Institute, Azimpur, Dhaka. FY:2023-24 Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085520 Renewal of false ceiling including necessary repair works of health education room on the ground floor at Maternal and Child Health Training Institute, Azimpur, Dhaka. FY:2023-24 Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085526 Repainting of interior including necessary repair works of hospital Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085531 Supplying of Sylhet Sand (F.M-2.50), Local Sand (F.M-0.50), 25mm dia Wire Rope Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085532 Supply of School Furniture (Chandina 01+ Chaddagram 05+ Cumilla Sadar 01+Cumilla South 07+Daudkandi 13 =27 Nos) at Selected Primary Schools of Cumilla District under Need Based Inf Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085534 Repair and Maintenance work of 132/33 kV control room at Pabna 132/33 kV Grid Sub-station Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085535 Supply of School Furniture (Barura 02+ Brahmanpara 09+ Burichong 17+Chandina 01 =29 Nos) Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085538 Supply of School Furniture Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085539 Supply of School Furniture Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085540 Construction of additional class room of Moddho Para Panbari GPS Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085541 Construction of Boundary wall & Gate of MUNSHIPARA GIRLS School Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085542 Construction of classroom at Kunkiri high school under Gowainghat Upazila Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085544 Construction of additional class room Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085545 Construction of Boundary Wall and Gate of Parla, Barashia Govt. Primary School Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085549 Potholes Repair & Construction of Soil Earthen Shoulder at Different Kilometer of Dinajpur-Khanpur Road (Z5802), Madhyapara-Aftabgonj-Nawabgonj (Z-5561) Road, Mithapukur-Shahebgonj Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085553 Supply of Chemical and Reagent Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085556 Construction of Hard Shoulder ( 1st phase) at 16th Km of Dinajpur-Beldanga (N-508) Road under Road Division Dinajpur During The year of 2023-2024 Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085557 Supply of Laboratory Furniture Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085558 Construction of 658m underground drainage pipe line with supply of upvc pipe & fittings Deadline12 Dec 2023 4085559 Supply of Research Materials under Development of Feeding and Nutritional Management Practices for Optimization of Dairy Performances in Buffalo Research Project Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085560 Re-excavation of 1.57 km khal/Nala Deadline12 Dec 2023 4085561 Sales and Distribution Division Madarbari office and control room Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085562 Supply of Animal Identification System Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085564 distribution department under feeder Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085565 Supply of Anthelmintic Drugs under Performance Evaluation of Crossbred Buffalo Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085566 Construction of Boundary Wall & Gate at Mirganj GPS under Sadar Upazila, District: Rangpur. Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085567 Supply of Research Materials for In Vitro Embryo Production Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085568 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture at Kodaldhoa Secondary School Deadline11 Dec 2023 4085569 Repair and Maintenance work of 5 nos security post at Ishurdi Joynagar PGCB Colony Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085570 Supply of Indigenous Buffalo Deadline06 Dec 2023 4085571 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture at Sarikal Secondary School Deadline11 Dec 2023 4085572 Repair work of CNG conversion and accessories of Pick up No.-Chattametro-Ch-1019 of Sales and Distribution Division Madarbari office. Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085573 Supply of different types LED light, switch, holder, socket and other related materials Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085574 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 60 KVA Diesel Generator Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085575 Re-sectioning work at different places of Flood Control Embankment between KM 16.00 Deadline27 Dec 2023 4085576 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 No. 6 Stops 1000 KG Capacity Passenger Lift with Related Accessories For 6 Storied Foundation of Palashbari Govt. College Buil Deadline07 Dec 2023 4085577 Small Capital Works (Construction works of Boundary Wall under DFO Residence) Deadline07 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us