Bangladesh Tenders - 28 November 2023

53 tenders published in Bangladesh on 28 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 28 November 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4095375 Stop Unit,Vertical Deadline29 Nov 2023 4095376 Adapter,Input: 100-240V 50/60Hz 0.8Amps Output: 12V DC 2Amps Deadline29 Nov 2023 4095377 Transformer,Input: 380/440V AC 50Hz Output: 50/80V 150/300amps 24-30Kva Deadline29 Nov 2023 4095382 Various Paint and Thinner Deadline29 Nov 2023 4095436 Switch,Network-Unmanaged Ethernet,8Port. Deadline29 Nov 2023 4095485 Seal,Mechanical,,BN-08-184-000011 Deadline28 Nov 2023 4095487 Bush,P Bracket,IDxODxL: 51.40x78x200mm Deadline27 Nov 2023 4095488 ChemLight,Cyalume Deadline28 Nov 2023 4095489 Cleaning Compound,Contact Cleaner,Spray Deadline28 Nov 2023 4095490 Braid Mohair,Red Deadline28 Nov 2023 4095491 BRETHING TUBE ASSEMBLY Deadline28 Nov 2023 4095492 Battery,Sealed Type Lead Acid,6V 350AH 39Plate Deadline28 Nov 2023 4095493 Circuit Breaker,200Amps 415V Deadline28 Nov 2023 4095495 Cable,Electric,50Amps 7Core 380V AC 3Phase 50Hz Deadline28 Nov 2023 4095496 Bearing,Spherical Roller Deadline28 Nov 2023 4095497 Pot with Cover,Cooking,66x46cm Deadline28 Nov 2023 4095498 Oven,Micro Wave Deadline28 Nov 2023 4095500 Printer,LaserJet,Black & White Deadline28 Nov 2023 4095501 Regulator,Air Vent Pressure Valve,0.7-17Bar Deadline29 Nov 2023 4095502 Machine,Engine Driven Welding Generator,11kVa/kW 84/42A 120V/240V AC 60Hz 60Hz with Accessories Deadline29 Nov 2023 4096481 UPS,Online,1000VA-1200VA 1-2Hours Backup Deadline29 Nov 2023 4097309 International consultant- Facilitator of EOP-EOC training, TTX and drills Deadline11 Dec 2023 4097816 Livestock and Dairy Development Project Deadline31 Jul 2025 4099442 Recruitment of a Consulting Firm for providing consultancy Services for design of Architectural (Review) and Structural design, Electrical, Mechanical, Interior, Sanitary & Plumbin Deadline11 Dec 2023 4099447 Reputed/Established Consulting Firms for Providing Consultancy Services to Detail Architectural, Structural, Electro-Mechanical, Plumbing & Sewerage Drawing, Bill of Quantities (Bo Deadline22 Dec 2023 4099449 Consultancy service for Detailed Engineering Design of Bridges/Culverts, Hat/Bazar and Landing ghat in different place of Bagerhat District under Bagerhat District Rural Infrastruc Deadline10 Dec 2023 4099497 HIRING A CONSULTING FIRM (INGO) FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF RESETTLEMENT ACTION PLAN (RAP) for Sylhet-Charkhai-Sheola Highway Improvement Project under ACCESS PROGRAM Deadline03 Jan 2024 4099571 Ex-post Evaluation of Building Social Cohesion in Host Communities in Cox's Bazar through Skills Development Project. Deadline04 Dec 2023 4100131 Individual Consultant Service as Environmental Specialist (National). Package No: SP-06 Deadline18 Dec 2023 4100324 Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study and Preparation of Proposed “Sustainable and Integrated Rural Transport Project” (SIRTP) Deadline13 Dec 2023 4100959 SUPPLY OF BAGGAGE SCANNER (02 LINE ITEMS) - BNS HAJI MOHSIN /EXO/NHQ Deadline21 Dec 2023 4101315 Request for quotation of SME Premium Banking privilege card for BRAC Bank PLC. Deadline28 Nov 2023 4102248 THE PROVISION OF MID- TERM EVALUATION OF THE SAFE ACCESS TO FUEL AND EVERGY PLUS PROGRAM (SAFE+2) Deadline30 Nov 2023 4102256 Providing, Fitting, Fixing & Installation of 4K LED TV for passenger terminal at Saidpur Airport, Nilphamari.(+ 03 Tender) Deadline12 Dec 2023 4102258 Construction of4lanenewroadalongwithDec-2023footpathfacilityfromnewcargohouseintersectiontoCAABM.Tpoolgatein/c.otherassociated worksatHSIA,Kurmitola,Dhaka. Deadline05 Dec 2023 4102259 Providing and Testing of PIR (Portable ILS-VOR Receiver) for CEMSU and different Airport.(+ 04 Tender) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4102261 Providing, fitting/fixing of Emergency, Normal Panel, Circuit Braker, Power cable & other related works at International Passenger Terminal building & sub-station a Deadline30 Nov 2023 4102263 Supply, Installation & Testing of Spare Parts of Rapiscan Duel View X-ray Cabin and Hold Baggage Scanning Machine for Osmani International Airport.(+ 03 Tender) Deadline30 Nov 2023 4103656 R.M.O.Buildingduringtheyear2023-2024(S.H:-Re-excavationofkutchacane!along eastsideheliportareafromoldtransmittingsub-stationtocitycorporationcanal(near Bonorupaculvert) andbackside Deadline13 Dec 2023 4103657 Re-Construction of east side existing damaged road of 34 dumbly to security patrol road with culvert and construction  of R.C.C box Culvert at Jashore airport. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4104160 Switch,Network-Managed-PoE,8Port Deadline29 Nov 2023 4104161 Potentiometer,05K Ohms 03Pin,SAKAESOF50 Deadline29 Nov 2023 4104162 TV,LED,Size: 32inch Deadline29 Nov 2023 4104163 Switch,Self Locking,250V AC 3Amps Deadline29 Nov 2023 4104164 Adaptor,5v DC 1Amps Deadline29 Nov 2023 4104165 Controller,PTZ,KBD-DIGITAL Deadline29 Nov 2023 4104166 Cable,Fiber Optic,24Core Deadline29 Nov 2023 4104167 Diode,Rectifier Deadline29 Nov 2023 4104168 Diode Deadline29 Nov 2023 4104169 TV,LED,Size: 43inch Deadline29 Nov 2023 4104170 Barometer,Scale: 930 Hpa To 1070 Hpa,700mm to 800mm Deadline29 Nov 2023 4104171 Bridge Megger,500v,With Accessories Deadline29 Nov 2023 4104308 Rubber & Revolving Stamp/token/crest/name Plate/honor Board. Deadline10 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us