Bangladesh Tenders - 1 December 2023

29 tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 December 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 December 2023, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4121725 0&MofE/Mworks servicesatHazratShahja1alInternationalAirport.Kurmitola.Dhaka (S.H: Monthlyoperation&.maintenanceofelectrical distributionsystemforCAABNew HangerSubstation&Radarsub s Deadline18 Dec 2023 4121726 ProvidingandReplacementofdifferenttypeLED roundpanellightforBoardingBridgeHolding Loungeno.(S-10)i/cotherrelatedE/Mworksat HSIA.(+ 02 Tender) Deadline14 Dec 2023 4121727 Providing,fitting/fixing&CommissioningofB.B.Ti/crelatedworkof1stfloorofTerminalbuildlng-2.Departure immigrationwaitingareaatHazratShahjalal InternationalAirport.(+ 01 Tende Deadline25 Dec 2023 4121731 RFQ for Procurement of Chair of AVCB III Project Deadline13 Dec 2023 4122416 Heating Element,4kw 440V 60Hz Deadline03 Dec 2023 4122562 Valve, Air Reducing Deadline03 Dec 2023 4122564 Impeller,Brass,IDxODxT: 13x229x12mm Deadline03 Dec 2023 4122565 Shaft,S W PUMP,3P2424NF Deadline03 Dec 2023 4122568 Rope,POLYESTER HAWSERLAID,Cir: 3/4inch Dia: 6mm Deadline03 Dec 2023 4122569 Bag,Plastic,50kg Deadline03 Dec 2023 4122570 Hose,Synthetic,51mm Deadline03 Dec 2023 4122571 Cloth,Sponge,Size: 19x19inch Deadline03 Dec 2023 4122573 Hose,Canvas,50mm Deadline03 Dec 2023 4122574 Dressing Line,Size: 4 Deadline03 Dec 2023 4122575 Seal Assy,Mechanical Deadline03 Dec 2023 4122577 Valve Safety,Ma300368/26 Deadline03 Dec 2023 4122578 Spare Parts For Main Engine Deadline03 Dec 2023 4122580 Fan,Ceiling Mount Type,Size: 30.48cm/12inch 220/230V AC 50Hz Deadline03 Dec 2023 4122581 Fan,Box Type,Size: 20inch 115V 50/60Hz Deadline03 Dec 2023 4122605 Canvas,Grey,18 oz Deadline03 Dec 2023 4124664 Pipe,M S,BxT-89x6.00mm Deadline03 Dec 2023 4124947 Feasibility Study on the assessment of forest departments capacity for resource management through digitalization of forest land database and improvement of e-efficiency” project Deadline17 Dec 2023 4124985 Tenders are invited for Purchase consultancy services from individual consultant to assist in setting organization and management on land acquistion and related services for bangla Deadline14 Dec 2023 4125787 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF GENERATOR OF DIFFERENT CAPACITIES. Deadline02 Jan 2024 4127779 BITAC.PUR.2023-24 GR-39 Lot-02 Procurement of 3D Laser Engraver Machine Deadline12 Dec 2023 4128142 Printing Binding & Supplying Main Answer script (page-16) attached with OMR sheet with Litho code for BOU Examination Division. Deadline12 Dec 2023 4128143 Wbgeprocure: electric mobility roadmap for bangladesh Deadline07 Dec 2023 4128403 Printing Binding & Supplying Main Answer script (page-16) attached with OMR sheet with Litho code for BOU Examination Division. Deadline12 Dec 2023 4128475 Supply of goods for Training (Drone flying, operation, data collection & report preparation and Tiger Tranquilized and canal survey) Deadline14 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us