Bangladesh Tenders - 4 December 2023

54 tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 December 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 December 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4131156 Accelerating and Strengthening Skills for Economic Transformation Deadline31 Dec 2026 4133054 Procurement of Hybrid Fabrication Machine(Carbon Fiber Operation With 3d Printing Facilities) and Drone Related Minor Equipment Under Research and Development Project Deadline26 Dec 2023 4133259 Vehicle Rental (AC microbus with 09 seats) from Mirpur-6, Jahangir Gate-Cantonment Road of 9th grade or above officers working in CAAB Headquarters and other office Deadline13 Dec 2023 4133285 Solenoid Gas Valve, Part No - 8215B070 Deadline06 Dec 2023 4133525 Rivet-Pop,ALUMINIUM Various Size Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133528 Cock-Piller Mixture Tap,BRASS,ID-13mm Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133547 হযরত শাহজালাল আন্তঃ বিমানবন্দরের রানওয়ে-১৪ পশ্চিম পার্শ্বে খাল� Deadline12 Dec 2023 4133596 Cable Lug 100A 415V Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133597 The consulting services (“the Services”) include activities to (a) develop a base line data of energy consumption in the RMG sector through relevant preparatory activities, to Deadline21 Dec 2023 4133599 Individual Consultant Service as Environmental Specialist (National). Package No: SP-06 Deadline18 Dec 2023 4133604 Selection of Consulting Firm to Develop Enabling Environment for EE Investment in RMG sector Deadline21 Dec 2023 4133606 Individual Consultant Service as Environmental Specialist (National). Package No: SP-06 Deadline18 Dec 2023 4133631 The Environmental Specialist (ES) is responsible for completing all activities related to environmental issues defined in the Project Environmental and Social Commitment plan (ESCP Deadline17 Dec 2023 4133720 Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study and Preparation of Proposed “Sustainable and Integrated Rural Transport Project” (SIRTP) Deadline13 Dec 2023 4133723 Feasibility for establishing desalination plant at BSMSN Deadline11 Dec 2023 4133728 Providing false ceiling & remaining portion's composite panel of existing passenger terminal building at Barishal Airport, Barishal.(+ 04 Tender) Deadline21 Dec 2023 4133732 Invitation for Hiring a Consultancy Firm for Feasibility study and Developing a Master Plan for Bhawal National Park Deadline14 Dec 2023 4133738 Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study and Preparation of Proposed “Sustainable and Integrated Rural Transport Project” (SIRTP) Deadline13 Dec 2023 4133742 Feasibility for establishing desalination plant at BSMSN Deadline11 Dec 2023 4133832 Financial management consultant Deadline26 Dec 2023 4133865 Valve Filling,071343/71343 Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133887 Repairing un-useable (unserviceable) Passenger Baggage Trolly at HSIA. Deadline20 Dec 2023 4133888 Development of Air-conditioning system for Passenger Terminal Building at Osmani International Airport, sylhet. Deadline18 Dec 2023 4133889 Repair and maintenance of Jashore Airport during the year 2023-2024. (S.H: Yearly renewing, painting threshold, designation, center line, edge line marking, taxiway Deadline18 Dec 2023 4133917 Pot with Cover,Cooking,51x33cm Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133918 Plug,Spark Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133919 Pump,Submersible,Capacity: 5m3/hr 1.5HP 230V 50Hz Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133920 Coverall,Aviation,Slash-Helo Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133921 Chair Revolving With Arm Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133923 Trolley 4 Wheel Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133924 Sand Ordinary Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133926 Glass Welding Black Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133928 Bleaching Powder Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133929 Hose,Canvas-Rubber Coated,51mm Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133930 Seal,Shaft,5H40-276 Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133931 Hiring a Consulting Firm (iNGO) for implementation of Resettlement Action Plan (RAP) Deadline03 Jan 2024 4133932 Light,Tube,LED,10W-20W 220V Size: 2feet(60.46cm) Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133936 consultancy services under the Project(Drilling of 4 Appraisal-cum-Development wells at Titas & Kamta Fields) Deadline27 Dec 2023 4133938 Request for Expressions of Interest (EoI) for Consultancy Service for Detailed Geotechnical Investigation for the Kanchpur Interchange at Narayanganj under Roads and Highways Depar Deadline14 Dec 2023 4133941 Selection of Consulting Firm (International) for One Top Drive Service Engineer Deadline07 Dec 2023 4133946 Spare Parts For Diesel Generator Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133947 Nut,Hexagon & Pulley,V Belt Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133954 Gasket,Square & Ring,Packing Deadline04 Dec 2023 4133959 Diaphragm,Shut Off Deadline03 Dec 2023 4133976 Gun Pop Rivet,MEDIUM & Valve Gate-Ball Type,S S Deadline04 Dec 2023 4134083 Purchase consultancy services from individual consultant to assist in setting organization and management on land acquistion and related services for bangladesh coast guard. Deadline05 Dec 2023 4134085 Hose Deadline03 Dec 2023 4134327 ProvidingandInstallationofAirportName LEDNeonSignageattherooftop areaof Passenger TerminalBuildingatSAIA, Chattogram. Deadline18 Dec 2023 4134329 ProvidingandInstallationofEngineGeneratorsetatCox'sBazarAjrport. Deadline21 Dec 2023 4134330 Repair and maintenance of Saidpur Airport During the year 2023-2024 (S.H- Providing cover slab of existing RCC drain in/c other allied works)(+ 04 Tender) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4134331 Extension of Shoulder besides of newly constructed Apron atShah Amanat InternationalAirport,Chattogram.(+ 02 Tender) Deadline18 Dec 2023 4134552 Rope Wire,FlexibleSteel,Dia-16mm Deadline04 Dec 2023 4135006 Providing and Replacement of different type LED round panel light for Boarding Bridge Holding Lounge no.(5-10) i/c other related E/M works at HSIA. Deadline14 Dec 2023 4135778 Accelerating Transport and Trade Connectivity in Eastern South Asia – Bangladesh Phase 1 Project Deadline21 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us