Bangladesh Tenders - 13 December 2023

39 tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 December 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 December 2023, across industries like Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Security Printing, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Security Printing, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4192076 Seal,Mechanical,IDxODxH: 32x34x80mm and Cast Iron Impeller,Td0219-Ci Deadline13 Dec 2023 4194592 Consultancy services for supervision, rnonitoring and contract management of all of the Medical Establishrnent ect Deadline27 Dec 2023 4194598 e-Tender/INF-2021-22-100490-02 Construction of Slaughter Shed at Taltali Fish Market, Borobogi Union Under Taltali Upazila, Dist: Barguna Deadline19 Dec 2023 4194639 Selection of Consulting Firm to Develop Enabling Environment for EE Investment in RMG sector Deadline21 Dec 2023 4194642 Individual Consultant Service as Environmental Specialist (National). Package No: SP-06 Deadline18 Dec 2023 4194662 Consulting Services for Digital Economy Strategy, Masterplan and Survey Deadline02 Jan 2024 4194664 Consultancy Services for Feasibility Study and Preparation of Proposed “Sustainable and Integrated Rural Transport Project” (SIRTP) Deadline13 Dec 2023 4194666 Invitation for Hiring a Consultancy Firm for Feasibility study and Developing a Master Plan for Bhawal National Park Deadline14 Dec 2023 4194667 Individual Consultant Service as Procurement Specialist (National) for Customs Modernization and Infrastructure Development Project under Accelerating Transport and Trade Connectiv Deadline21 Dec 2023 4194671 Request for Expressions of Interest (EoI) for Geotechnical Consultancy Services for the Atai Bridge, Chandraghona Bridge and the Khurushkul Bridge under Roads and Highways Departme Deadline21 Dec 2023 4194675 A Firm for Developing “Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) software’ for Bangladesh Small and Collage Industries Corporation (BSCIC) Deadline14 Dec 2023 4194676 Selection of Consulting Firmj for Designigin and Monitoring of Construction Works Deadline18 Dec 2023 4194679 Hiring a firm for development, enhancement, and maintenance of Digital service progress monitoring dashboard for Aspire to Innovate (a2i) Programme Deadline26 Dec 2023 4194680 Selection of Consultant for Demand and Gap Analysis under BTEB: Analyzing the Skills and Competency Gaps of the Selected Diploma in Engineering Courses Running Under the Bangladesh Deadline26 Dec 2023 4194683 Request for Expression of Interest (REOI) for Selection of Consulting Firm for Baseline Survey under Diversified Resilient Agriculture for Improved Food and Nutrition Security of t Deadline20 Dec 2023 4194685 Hiring a Consulting Firm (iNGO) for implementation of Resettlement Action Plan (RAP) Deadline03 Jan 2024 4194690 Institutional Strengthening and Project Management Consultant (ISPMC) Deadline24 Dec 2023 4194692 Individual Consultant Service as Financial Management Specialist (national) Deadline26 Dec 2023 4194730 Digital service progress Deadline26 Dec 2023 4194971 Gas sector efficiency improvement and carbon abatement project (General Procurement Notice)[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date) Supply Inst Deadline13 Jan 2024 4195066 Gas sector efficiency improvement and carbon abatement project Deadline23 Dec 2023 4198173 Expression of Interest for Selection of Individual Consultant by 09 Packages. 1. Process Engineer (EPBAL)-01, 2. Process Engineer (EPBAL)-3. Application System Administrator-01, 4. Deadline27 Dec 2023 4198795 e-Passport Booklet Assembly Line System Administrator- Deadline27 Dec 2023 4199296 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF GENERATOR OF DIFFERENT CAPACITIES. Deadline02 Jan 2024 4200194 O & M of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Kurmitola, Dhaka during the year 2023-2024 (S:H:-Emergency works of apron bay marking & construction of masonary bar Deadline27 Dec 2023 4200195 Repair and maintenance of Barishal Airport during the year 2023-2024 (S.H -Repair andmaintenanceof rsidential area road in/c other allied works).(+ 07 Tender) Deadline28 Dec 2023 4200196 Providing,fitting/fixing&CommissioningofB.B.Ti/crelatedworkof1stfloorofTerminalbuildlng-2.Departure immigrationwaitingareaatHazratShahjalal InternationalAirport.(+ 01 Tende Deadline25 Dec 2023 4200197 ProvidingandReplacementofdifferenttypeLED roundpanellightforBoardingBridgeHolding Loungeno.(S-10)i/cotherrelatedE/Mworksat HSIA.(+ 02 Tender) Deadline14 Dec 2023 4200198 0&MofE/Mworks servicesatHazratShahja1alInternationalAirport.Kurmitola.Dhaka (S.H: Monthlyoperation&.maintenanceofelectrical distributionsystemforCAABNew HangerSubstation&Radarsub s Deadline18 Dec 2023 4201456 Procurement of Pre Printed Registration Card(PPRC) for JSC 2023, SSC & HSC 2024 and Pre Printed Tabulation Sheet(PPTS) for SSC & HSC 2024 Deadline27 Dec 2023 4201717 Cable,Electric Deadline14 Dec 2023 4201720 Electric Cable Deadline14 Dec 2023 4201722 Pipe,COPPER,BxT-9x2.00mm Deadline14 Dec 2023 4201723 Pipe,COPPER,BxT-13x3.00mm Deadline14 Dec 2023 4201724 Pipe,COPPER,BxT-63x3.00mm Deadline14 Dec 2023 4201726 Pipe,COPPER,BxT-25x2.00mm Deadline14 Dec 2023 4201728 PCB Assy,GM72391 Deadline14 Dec 2023 4201729 Block,CHAIN, Various Size Deadline14 Dec 2023 4201730 Pressure Switch for air bottle Deadline14 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us