Bangladesh Tenders - 14 December 2023

39 tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 December 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 December 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Armored Steel, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Armored Steel, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4204353 Selection and employment of firm for development of municipal revenue enhancement plan including municipal planning and budgeting Deadline03 Jan 2024 4204635 Selection and Employment of Firm for Development of Municipal Revenue Enhancement Plans Deadline03 Jan 2024 4204798 Repair and maintenance of Jashore Airport during  the year 2023-2024 (SH- Providing shoulder at  new constructed Apron in/c. other allied works). .(+ 03 T Deadline04 Jan 2024 4204853 Emergency/Repair/Maintenance/Supply works at Jashore Airport during the year 2023-2024 (S.H:-Monthly operation & Maintenance of VRF, Conveyor belt, Fire hydrant sys Deadline28 Dec 2023 4210363 05_Type_Form 1.Shironam Potro - 5,00,000Pcs 2.Answer Sheets Description -5,000Pcs 3.Sending Answer Sheets Description-4,00,000Pcs 4.Ason Potro -10,00,000Pcs 5.Bundle Label- 5,00,00 Deadline28 Dec 2023 4211052 Turbocharger Deadline14 Dec 2023 4211237 05_Type_Form 1.Shironam Potro - 5,00,000Pcs 2.Answer Sheets Description -5,000Pcs 3.Sending Answer Sheets Description-4,00,000Pcs 4.Ason Potro -10,00,000Pcs 5.Bundle Label- 5,00,00 Deadline28 Dec 2023 4211374 Supplying & Commissioning Drier Scrubber Machine for Store of Office of the Chief Engineer. Deadline02 Jan 2024 4211400 Supply of Beret Cap (Blue/Sky) Deadline27 Dec 2023 4211401 Maintenance & Adjustment of 3 Nos Steel Gangway & 3 Nos Rcc Ramp at Baghabari River Port Area Under Sirejganj Division, Sirajganj. Deadline31 Dec 2023 4211517 Profiler,Sound Velocity,Range: 1400-1550 M/S Deadline14 Dec 2023 4211533 Development works for traffic management of old elephant road (Sobji bagan) in ward no-19 of zone-01 under Dhaka South City Corporation. Deadline24 Dec 2023 4211612 Purchase of Ammunition Haversack Deadline10 Jan 2024 4212929 Foam Cushion Th-63 mm Deadline17 Dec 2023 4212930 Hose Nylon ID 50 mm Deadline17 Dec 2023 4212931 Paper Plastic Wrapping Deadline17 Dec 2023 4212932 Liner,Chrome Steel,Size: 355mm/7-160-0251/1 Deadline17 Dec 2023 4212933 Computer,Desktop,Core i5,. Deadline17 Dec 2023 4212936 Analyzer,Breath/Alcohol Detection Deadline17 Dec 2023 4212938 Network Switch,8Port/ 16Port,JSP1258DS Deadline17 Dec 2023 4212944 UPS,Online,2000VA 30/60Minutes Backup Deadline17 Dec 2023 4212948 Dynamo,Alternator,27060-67040 Deadline17 Dec 2023 4212952 Electric Chain Saw,220v 1300-1400w Deadline17 Dec 2023 4212966 Sensor,Tachometer Deadline17 Dec 2023 4212973 Power Supply Unit,Input: 220V-240V AC 50/60Hz Output: 13.8V DC 25A Deadline17 Dec 2023 4213006 Battery,Lithium,3.6V,LS14250 Deadline17 Dec 2023 4213107 Paste Water Finding Deadline17 Dec 2023 4213108 Adhesive Epoxy 2 Component Deadline17 Dec 2023 4213205 Book Riot Operation and Maintenance Manual For Mission (BANFMU-9) Deadline17 Dec 2023 4213206 Various Riot Items For Mission (BANFMU-9) Deadline17 Dec 2023 4213207 PCB, Digital Speed Governor Deadline17 Dec 2023 4214233 Procurement and Installation of Repeater, Base Radio, Walkie Talkie and Other Accessories. Deadline11 Jan 2024 4214235 Procurement of Satellite Phone with Necessary Accessories. Deadline27 Dec 2023 4214237 Supply of Card Printer ribbon/Cartridge (Zebra zxp3)-300 Nos Deadline01 Jan 2024 4214238 Supply of ID Card- Carrying Ribbon-140000 Nos. Deadline01 Jan 2024 4214239 Supply of Card Printer ribbon Evolis Primacy-350 Nos & Evolis primacy- 2, 400 nos. Deadline02 Jan 2024 4214240 Supply of ID Card Printer Accessories ( Head ,Zebra zxp7-03 Nos, Head Evolis Primacy-2, 03 Nos & O`ring Belt - Evolis Primacy-2 -02 Nos. Cleaning kid Evolis Primacy -2- 4 sets.) Deadline02 Jan 2024 4214242 Procurement of Directional and Active antenna for Electronic Scanning Deadline27 Dec 2023 4214243 Supply of Card Printer (Evolis Primacy-2)Dual-Sided. -01 No. Deadline03 Jan 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us