Bangladesh Tenders - 21 December 2023

37 tenders published in Bangladesh on 21 December 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 21 December 2023, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4261642 Repair and maintenance of Jashore Airport during the year 2023-2024 (S:H:-Repair and maintenance of DVOR hut & boundary wall in/c. other allied works) Deadline28 Dec 2023 4262491 Acquisition of OMR Sheet Deadline04 Jan 2024 4262675 Valve Gate,Flang Type GM,ID-101mm Deadline21 Dec 2023 4262776 Valve Gate-Flange Type,G M,I/D-38mm Deadline21 Dec 2023 4262777 Valve Gate-Flange Type,G M,I/D-50.8mm Deadline21 Dec 2023 4262824 Request for Expression of Interest (REoI) for Individual Consultant Selection for Procurement Specialist (SD-105D), Design and Supervision Engineer (SD-513) and Junior Accounts Exe Deadline04 Jan 2024 4262827 Invitation for Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Services for Expanded Dhaka Water Supply Resilience Project (EDWSRP) Deadline25 Jan 2024 4262828 (Environmental & Social Work) Development & Maintenance of Nayabazar To Afsarul Amin (MP) Road at 11no ward under Chattogram City Corporation. (Ch.00-1650m & Link 1 Ch.00-3000m. Li Deadline17 Jan 2024 4262830 Engagement of Consulting firms for Basic Design, Estimation & Supervision for Signaling & Interlocking system, related track works and other works of 20 (Twenty) stations with prov Deadline17 Jan 2024 4262831 Environmental & Social Work on Rasel Vegetable Road at 11no ward under Chattogram City Corporation. (Ch.00-800m & Link 1 Ch.00-150m. Link-2 Ch.00-150m) 02) Road Work on Rasel Veget Deadline17 Jan 2024 4262832 Individual Consultant Service as Environmental Safeguards Advisor Deadline15 Jan 2024 4262833 Social Safeguard Advisor (Individual Consultancy Service). Deadline15 Jan 2024 4263114 P-3A Laser Machine Different Types Deadline07 Feb 2024 4263241 Unseen/EmergencyworksunderE/MDivision-2Rewiring&Repair, fitting/tixure,light, fan, switch, socket, SDBetcofC-1/3,D-312,D-4/6,D-1/5,G-11/3,G-18/9..G-l2/10,G-14/1,G-7/10,H-1/ Deadline08 Jan 2024 4263243 ManagementandMaintenanceofSmartAirportSystemwithdynamicwebportal,Customerrelationshipmanagement(CRM)&TrackingSystem,CallCenterSolution, CoordinationandsoftwareAdministration&Mainte Deadline04 Jan 2024 4263339 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Consultancy Service on selecting suitable Data Warehouse Solution for BRAC Bank PLC. Deadline26 Dec 2023 4264499 Paint,Epoxy Non Skid,Iron Grey Deadline24 Dec 2023 4264500 Various Paint and Thinner Deadline24 Dec 2023 4264501 Badge,Cap,Fireman Deadline24 Dec 2023 4264502 Machine,Backpack Brush/Grass Cutter Deadline24 Dec 2023 4264503 Pump with Motor,Fresh Water Hydrophore,Capacity: 50GPM 3550RPM 3.6HP 42mtr Deadline24 Dec 2023 4264504 Pump,Horizontal,Boiler Feed,Capacity: 15GPM 1750RPM 400PSI 243Mtr Deadline24 Dec 2023 4264505 Printer,All In One-High Performance,Print Scan Copy Fax Deadline24 Dec 2023 4264506 Pump Ac,MODEL-GRILL-822 Deadline24 Dec 2023 4264507 Sensor, Exhaust Temperature Deadline24 Dec 2023 4264508 Nozzle Fuel Pressure,Tp2020 Deadline24 Dec 2023 4264509 Plug,Zinc,71x25mm Deadline24 Dec 2023 4264510 Spare Parts For Diesel Generator Deadline24 Dec 2023 4264511 Lamp,Fluorescent,18W-20W 220V,2feet/60.96cm Deadline24 Dec 2023 4264512 Circuit Breaker Deadline25 Dec 2023 4264514 Spare Parts for Main Engine Deadline26 Dec 2023 4264515 Thermocouple,1059134 Deadline26 Dec 2023 4264516 Filter Air,4N0015 Deadline26 Dec 2023 4264517 Tracksuit,Sailor Deadline26 Dec 2023 4264518 Pant,Short,Black Deadline26 Dec 2023 4264519 Vest,Half Sleeve-Sailor,Size 40 Deadline26 Dec 2023 4264675 Printing & supply of OMR (Optical Mark Reader) sheet With Litho Code For 02 Parts MCQ Answer Sheet Deadline04 Jan 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us