Bangladesh Tenders - 26 December 2023

53 tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 December 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 December 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Defence, Telecom, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Defence, Telecom, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4274432 Procurement of Non Consulting Services (Category-4: Gardener, The Cook, Jamadar; Category-5: Cleaner, Word Boy, Ayaa, Security Guard, Stretcher Bearer, The Cook Assistant & Dom ) f Deadline08 Jan 2024 4274435 Social Safeguard Advisor (Individual Consultancy Service). Deadline15 Jan 2024 4274439 Expressions of Interest forConsultancy Services for Development of Laboratory Management System (LMS) Deadline03 Jan 2024 4274444 Engineering works and construction works; Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work; Deadline11 Jan 2024 4274446 Selection of Consultant for Digital Economy and International Business Development Deadline15 Jan 2024 4274451 Individual Consultant Service as Environmental Safeguards Advisor Deadline15 Jan 2024 4274453 Individual Consultant Service as Environmental Safeguards Advisor Deadline15 Jan 2024 4274459 Engagement of Consulting firms for Basic Design, Estimation & Supervision for Signaling & Interlocking system, related track works and other works of 20 (Twenty) stations with prov Deadline17 Jan 2024 4275129 Selling of Cancelled O.M.R Sheets (Small and Large) Question Papers (With Envelops) and Answer Script, Corrugated board and Cartoon, Other Cancelled Papers. Deadline08 Jan 2024 4275233 Topographical Survey and Preparation of Land Aquigition Plan along the Road Alignment from 1st km to 8th km (P) (Ch.0+000 to 7+400) of Mazina-Kayetpara-Trimohoni Road under Dhaka R Deadline03 Jan 2024 4275436 Supply of Arms & Ammunitions. Deadline04 Jan 2024 4277208 Providing & laying of LT power cable from Main Sub-station to Electrical Switch/Control room 3 including LT Switchgear for emergency power supply located Passenger Deadline28 Dec 2023 4277209 Supply, Installation and Testing of CCTV Camera at CEMSU and Providing of different types of CNS items. Deadline08 Jan 2024 4277210 Providing. fitting. fixing, installation & commissioning  Standby Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) for Daifuku Cargo Handling System (CHS) at HSIA. Deadline08 Jan 2024 4277211 Supply, Installation of Under Vehicle Scanning System  (UVSS) for Shah Am a not International Airport, Chattogram. Deadline04 Jan 2024 4277212 Providing, Installation and commissioning of PA (Public Address) System at Osmani International Airport, Sylhet.(+ 02 Tender) Deadline07 Jan 2024 4277213 Providing, fitting, fixing andinstallation of Conference PA system at Jashore Airport. Jashore. (+ 02 Tender) Deadline01 Jan 2024 4277214 R.M.OBuildingduringtheyear2023-2024(S:H:- EmergencyRepairofburstoutwaterline,sewerage line&cleaningseptictank,soakwell,inspectionpit,masonrysurfacedrain,RC.Cboxdrain,overheadwatert Deadline28 Dec 2023 4277215 Supply of various types of consumables and spare parts of ETD machines at HSIA. Deadline28 Dec 2023 4277216 O&M of E/M works at Cox's Bazar Airport during the year 2023-2024 (S.H:-Monthly Operation & maintenance of electrical distribution system at Cox's Bazar Airport. (2 Deadline27 Dec 2023 4277217 Up-gradation of existing connecting sloping Runway at BAF side by bituminous asphalt concrete in/c other allied works atShah Amanat InternationalAirport,Chat Deadline28 Dec 2023 4277218 Providing, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Sub-station for RC Chiller Plant of BBHL in/c related work at HSIA. Deadline11 Jan 2024 4277219 Providing ofAirport FOD, Grass Cut & Collect Machine, Tractor forShah Amanat InternationalAirport,Chattogram Deadline27 Dec 2023 4277236 Compressor,Compact Electric,8-12Bar 5.5kw 24V 7.5HP Deadline24 Dec 2023 4277352 Hose,Synthetic,63mm Deadline26 Dec 2023 4277354 Coupling Male & Female,BRASS,Bore-76mm Deadline26 Dec 2023 4277355 Nozzle,Underwing Refueling,Single Point Deadline26 Dec 2023 4277356 Tyre,Tubeless,Size: 205/50-10 Deadline26 Dec 2023 4277371 Strip,Universal Bursting Band,4-25-14 DK Deadline26 Dec 2023 4277372 Paper Emery No 4/0 Deadline26 Dec 2023 4277373 Invitation for Open Tender Notice. (High quality microbus from Kurmitola A/A and Uttara ) Deadline11 Jan 2024 4277374 Invitation for Open Tender Notice. (AC Noah Microbus) Deadline11 Jan 2024 4277375 RepairingandReplacementofcoppertubeof EvaporatorUnitsofCarrierbrandchillerin/crelatedworksforcentralairconditioning systematHSIA..(+ 03 Tender) Deadline10 Jan 2024 4277377 Repairandmaintenance ofShahAmanat InternationalAirport,Chattogramduringtheyear2023-2024(S:H:-Emergency works- Renovationofresthouse,DirectorBanglow, B-1&B-2typequarterin/c. Deadline11 Jan 2024 4277428 Detergent Powder Fabric Washing Deadline26 Dec 2023 4277430 Hose Nylon ID 25 mm Deadline26 Dec 2023 4277431 Pump,Portable Diesel,Capacity: 35m3/Hour 3000RPM 3HP Deadline26 Dec 2023 4277432 Various Plywood Deadline26 Dec 2023 4277433 Battery,Sealed Type Rechargeable,12V 8.2AH Deadline26 Dec 2023 4277451 Fan,Pedestal,Size: 55.88cm/22inch 115V 60Hz 1Ph Deadline26 Dec 2023 4277513 Lamp Assy,LED,300Watt 110/220V AC Deadline26 Dec 2023 4277534 Camera, IR Bullet,2MP Range: 1080P Deadline26 Dec 2023 4277706 Renovation & Up gradation of LED spot light, tube light, switch/socket, internal wiring & other related E/M works for M(FSR) office room and others office rooms, at Deadline04 Jan 2024 4277805 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF GENERATOR OF DIFFERENT CAPACITIES. Deadline02 Jan 2024 4277951 O & M of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Kurmitola, Dhaka during the year 2023-2024 (S:H:-Emergency works of apron bay marking & construction of masonary bar Deadline27 Dec 2023 4277953 Repair and maintenance of Barishal Airport during the year 2023-2024 (S.H -Repair andmaintenanceof rsidential area road in/c other allied works).(+ 07 Tender) Deadline28 Dec 2023 4277955 Providing,fitting/fixing&CommissioningofB.B.Ti/crelatedworkof1stfloorofTerminalbuildlng-2.Departure immigrationwaitingareaatHazratShahjalal InternationalAirport.(+ 01 Tende Deadline25 Dec 2023 4279973 CADASTRAL SURVEY WORKS FOR NUMBER OF PUBLIC SERVICES LANDS IN THE MINISTRY OF HOUSING AND URBAN PLANNING NEW TOWNS Deadline27 Dec 2023 4279988 Supply of engineering & other instrument (Total Station-01 set, Hand GPS-02 Nos., Digital Eco Sounder-01 No., & Level Machine-01 set) for Bogura O&M Division Deadline10 Jan 2024 4280822 Re-constructionofsecurityboundarywall besidemain  approachroad from Ch: 00+00toCh:14+00 in/c. otherallied worksatShahAmanat International Airport,Chattogram.(+ 03 Tender) Deadline04 Jan 2024 4280823 Providing,Installation,Testingand CommissioningofHTSwitchgear,LTPanel, PFIpanel,Transformerin/cotherrelatedworksatBarishalAirport.(+ 01 Tender) Deadline18 Jan 2024 4280891 0&MofE/MworkservicesatHazratShahjalal InternationalAirportDhakaduringtheyear2023-2023(S.H:MReplacement ofGuide RailforDeparture ConveyorBeltTiltedCarouselRow-A&BatHSIA)(+ 0 Deadline04 Jan 2024 4281633 Selling of Cancelled O.M.R Sheets (Small and Large) Question Papers (With Envelops) and Answer Script, Corrugated board and Cartoon, Other Cancelled Papers. Deadline08 Jan 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us