Bangladesh Tenders - 28 December 2023

58 tenders published in Bangladesh on 28 December 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 28 December 2023, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4289925 Supply of Various Security related CNS Item at SAIA, CTG. Deadline07 Jan 2024 4289926 Providing & Installation of Flood Light, SDB and electric wiring for CCTV camera i/c related works at export cargo, RAB & Airport Thana.(+ 02 Tender) Deadline11 Jan 2024 4289927 Construction of interim VVIP Terminal Building at North-west side of VVIP carpark area in/c other allied works at HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka.(+ 04 Tender) Deadline25 Jan 2024 4290541 Balloon,Adrift Naval Gunnery Target,Killer Tomato Deadline28 Dec 2023 4290542 Spare Parts For Main Engine Deadline28 Dec 2023 4290544 Spare Parts For Generator Set Deadline28 Dec 2023 4290546 Spare Parts For Engine Diesel Deadline28 Dec 2023 4290547 Spare Parts For General Service Pump Deadline28 Dec 2023 4290549 Pump Assy,Trailing Deadline28 Dec 2023 4290551 Switch,Level Managed Ethernet,8Port Deadline28 Dec 2023 4290552 CPU,Core i3 Deadline28 Dec 2023 4290554 Lifting Eye, Various Size Deadline28 Dec 2023 4290555 Lifting Eye Various Size Deadline28 Dec 2023 4290557 Packing,Hydraulic,Thickness: 25mm Deadline28 Dec 2023 4290709 Bearing,Main,0.63mm Undersize Deadline28 Dec 2023 4290712 Spare Parts for RO Plant Deadline28 Dec 2023 4290741 Electrode,S S,Stain Craft Dia-3.20mm Deadline28 Dec 2023 4290745 1GBPS Broadband Internet Bandwidth in Chattogram Naval Area for Service Provider Deadline28 Dec 2023 4290751 Bolt & Nut,M S Various Size Deadline28 Dec 2023 4290753 Spare Parts for Wash Water System Deadline28 Dec 2023 4290856 Contactor,Magnetic and Potentiometer,2k Deadline28 Dec 2023 4291282 Invitation for Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Services for Expanded Dhaka Water Supply Resilience Project (EDWSRP) Deadline25 Jan 2024 4291284 Engagement of Consulting firms for Basic Design, Estimation & Supervision for Signaling & Interlocking system, related track works and other works of 20 (Twenty) stations with prov Deadline17 Jan 2024 4291286 Social Safeguard Advisor (Individual Consultancy Service). Deadline15 Jan 2024 4291289 Selection of Consultant for Digital Economy and International Business Development Deadline15 Jan 2024 4293070 3-D Seismic Survey at Habiganj, Bakhrabad & Meghna Gas Field Deadline09 Jan 2024 4293160 Fire Hydrant,Down Valve,Size-57mm Deadline28 Dec 2023 4293203 Tenders are invited for Action Speed Tactical Trainer Deadline12 Feb 2024 4293665 ACQUISITION SPARE PARTS FOR A244S TORPEDO PORTABLE PRESETTER PPS-102A Deadline17 Jan 2024 4293721 ACQUISITION SPARE PARTS FOR 37MM DOUBLE BARREL NAVAL GUN TYPE-H/P J76A (CHINA) -BNS UMAR FAROQ, ABU UBAIDAH & NASD Deadline17 Jan 2024 4293722 ACQUISITION OF BAGGAGE SCANNER (03 LINE ITEMS) -BNS HAJI MOHSIN (HM/EXO/NHQ) Deadline01 Jan 2024 4293937 The purpose of this tender is for Provision of maintenance services for Water Meter Fully Automated Test Bench, in accordance with the scope of work, terms & conditions, and specif Deadline24 Jan 2024 4293957 Control Head,Lever Deadline31 Dec 2023 4293958 PCB,Q50102500 REV G Deadline31 Dec 2023 4293960 PCB,Multi View Deadline31 Dec 2023 4293961 Converter,AC to DC,Input: 100-240V AC 4Amps 50-60Hz Output: 5V/40A 3.3V/40A 12V/5.5A 12V/2A 250W Deadline31 Dec 2023 4293962 Motherboard Deadline31 Dec 2023 4293963 Board,Microcontroller Circuit Deadline31 Dec 2023 4293964 Battery,Lithium Ion,10.8V 3400mAh 36.7Wh Deadline31 Dec 2023 4293965 Fruit Tinned Mixed Fruit Deadline31 Dec 2023 4293966 Dryer,Laundry,Capacity: 35Kg 32Kw 220/440V 50/60Hz 3Phase Deadline31 Dec 2023 4293967 Sensor, Exhaust Temperature Deadline31 Dec 2023 4293968 Battery Charger,Portable,Input: 110/230V AC 50Hz Output: 12/24V DC with Accessories Deadline31 Dec 2023 4293970 Bi Cycle,Complete,700mm Deadline31 Dec 2023 4293971 Washer,F11.22198-0036 Deadline31 Dec 2023 4293972 Microphone,Handheld,PTT Deadline31 Dec 2023 4293973 Hand Set,2020 Ngt Sr,08-05629-001 Deadline31 Dec 2023 4293974 Module,Digital Output,IP:120-240V Ac OP:5-24V Dc 2amps Deadline31 Dec 2023 4293975 Lotion,Intensive Care Cream Deadline31 Dec 2023 4293976 Bearing,Ball,6310 Deadline31 Dec 2023 4294880 Procurement of Complete Answer Scripts (Original and Extra) along with Papers and OMR Forms with QR Code, Printing of cover page and OMR, Making. Sewing and Binding. Packaged withi Deadline18 Jan 2024 4294881 Supply and installation of Computer Accessories/G34 Deadline11 Jan 2024 4294882 Supply and Installation of ID card accessories and sound system item/G35 Deadline11 Jan 2024 4294887 Supply and Installation of Desktop Computer/ Laptop/G36 Deadline11 Jan 2024 4294890 Supply and Installation of Distribution Switch & Wireless Access Point/G37 Deadline14 Jan 2024 4294892 Supply and Installation of Audio and Video Items/G38 Deadline14 Jan 2024 4294923 Supply and Installation of DigiCert Wildcard SSL Subscription and Veeam License/G39 Deadline14 Jan 2024 4295187 Shackle,SCREW TYPE,Dia-48mm Deadline31 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us