Bangladesh Tenders - 11 January 2024

44 tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 January 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Telecom, Defence, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Telecom, Defence, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4356006 Bangladesh Private Investment & Digital Entrepreneurship Project Deadline31 Dec 2025 4358956 Tender are invited for binocular,marine with accessories Deadline18 Jan 2024 4358958 Tender are invited for making of cook apron- combat Deadline16 Jan 2024 4359081 Study, development of action plan, and capacity building of BIWTA to ensure effective and sustainable long-term maintenance of river terminals, landings and other BIWTA assets.(Pac Deadline25 Jan 2024 4359181 “Consultancy Services for Design, Monitoring, Supervision & Reporting” (Firm) (National) Deadline05 Feb 2024 4359186 Invitation for Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Services for Expanded Dhaka Water Supply Resilience Project (EDWSRP) Deadline25 Jan 2024 4359191 Hiring of consultancy services for a study on ‘A Comprehensive Study on TVET Skills Mapping Deadline29 Jan 2024 4359194 Procurement of consultancy for Human Resource Management System(HRIS) Deadline14 Jan 2024 4359199 Consultancy services for designing, developing and modeling of smart transformation Deadline18 Jan 2024 4359204 Selection of Consultant for Digital Economy and International Business Development Deadline15 Jan 2024 4359205 Expression of Interest for Selection of Value Chain Mapping Consultant (Package No. BCRL/DAE/S11) Deadline16 Jan 2024 4359208 Hiring of Consultancy Services for Study on Branding Strategy of Bangladesh Deadline25 Jan 2024 4359356 Tender are invited for power supply intversion card Deadline18 Jan 2024 4359362 Selection of junior financial management specialist Deadline24 Jan 2024 4359366 Selection of Design, Implementation Support and Systems for HR Policy and Financial Management Policy of BEZA Deadline17 Jan 2024 4359370 The objective of this assignment (Financial Management Specialist or FMS) is to lead and coordinate, as a core member of the Project Management Unit at DPHE. Deadline22 Jan 2024 4359380 The engagement of the Consultant is to establish and operate the Accounts system for the project. Deadline05 Feb 2024 4359727 Exhibits And IT Consultant (National) Deadline24 Jan 2024 4359757 Tiles,PVC,Size: 304x304x2mm Deadline14 Jan 2024 4359775 Supply,InstallationofnewCCTVcameras inexportcargocomplexandsupplyof goodsformaintenanceworkofexisting camerasatHSIA. Deadline12 Feb 2024 4359777 De-scaling,CompressorOverhauling,  RelocationofMakeuptank,ChilledWaterpipeinstallationandReplacementofExpansionvalve,EXVBoard,CompressorStartermodulein/crelatedworksofCarrierbrand Deadline30 Jan 2024 4359778 Supply, Installation, testing& commissioningofHTAVRfor1260KVA sub-stationatJashoreAirport. Deadline31 Jan 2024 4359779 Renovation & up-gradationofcargocold roomi/cotherworksatSAIA,Ctg. Deadline31 Jan 2024 4359781 R.M.OBuilding duringtheyear2022-2023(S.H:-Essential repair&maintenanceofG-12/2 to 12/6 &G-12/8toG-12/10=08unitsatKurmitolaRIA)atHSJA,Kurrnio1a, Dhaka.(+ 09 Tender) Deadline29 Jan 2024 4359818 Cable Electric,60Amps 440V,4Core Multi Strand Deadline14 Jan 2024 4359822 Tiles,PVC,Thickness: 2mm Deadline14 Jan 2024 4359828 Filter Lub Oil,ME013307/ME201871/MD215002 Deadline14 Jan 2024 4359830 Bulb Halogen,9-951030165,Toyota-HZJ75RP-MR Deadline14 Jan 2024 4359895 Pump,Circulating-Self Priming-Portable,Capacity: 100LPM 0.5HP 2880RPM 220V AC Metal: S S Deadline14 Jan 2024 4359993 Table,Stand white board,Pace Stick Deadline14 Jan 2024 4360012 Various Paint & Thinner Deadline14 Jan 2024 4360015 Spare Parts For FWD & AFT AC Plant Deadline14 Jan 2024 4360017 Pump,Primer Deadline14 Jan 2024 4360159 Spare Parts For Main Engine Deadline14 Jan 2024 4360161 Bar-Round,MS,Dia: 254mm Deadline14 Jan 2024 4360211 Telephone Set,Caller ID,Single Line Deadline14 Jan 2024 4360230 Bag First Aid VIP Deadline14 Jan 2024 4360231 Cock-Stop,S S & Cock-Piller Mixture Tap,S S Deadline14 Jan 2024 4360289 Engagement of Consulting firms for Basic Design, Estimation & Supervision for Signaling & Interlocking system, related track works and other works of 20 (Twenty) stations with prov Deadline17 Jan 2024 4360400 Various Paint Epoxy, Hardener & Thinner Deadline14 Jan 2024 4360402 Lub Oil,B320SH,CP4214320 Deadline14 Jan 2024 4360403 Coolant,Extended Life,365-8396 Deadline14 Jan 2024 4361098 RFP for hiring firm for UNCDF Deadline24 Jan 2024 4361412 Topographical Survey and Preparation of L.A plan of Boalia-Chowdhala Road, Shibgang By-pass Road, 2 Nos Round about & 2 Nos Curve of Kashinathpur-Dasuria-Natore-Rajshahi-Nawabganj- Deadline24 Jan 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us