Bangladesh Tenders - 15 January 2024

73 tenders published in Bangladesh on 15 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 15 January 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Medical Consumables, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Medical Consumables, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4371471 Tender are invited for Fender,old tyre,od: 57inch large Deadline22 Jan 2024 4373142 Valve,Electronic Expansion Deadline14 Jan 2024 4373266 National Consultant - Cross Border Business Mapping- WING Deadline23 Jan 2024 4373267 National Consultant - Sustainable Enterprise Database Development - WING Deadline25 Jan 2024 4373396 Monthly servicing and maintenance of lift & escalator of OTIS & SIGMA Brand installed at TB-1, TB-2, operation center building for 24 months. Deadline25 Jan 2024 4373397 Light Shade,2Tube,2feet,63x19.7x4.5cm Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373398 Telephone, Flush Type, 12-48V DC Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373399 (Unseen/Emergency works under E/M Division-2 at HSIA) Replacement & Repair of A/C, Switch,  Socket, Light etc in/c necessary electrical fittings/fixture of P&D QS Deadline28 Jan 2024 4373400 Spare Parts For CPP Control System Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373403 Spare Parts For Sea Water Hydrophore Pump Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373407 Bearing,Ball,01109132 Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373409 Gasket,Seal,2815780701055 Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373411 Filter,PP Sediment,10inch 5Micron Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373412 Broom Country Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373415 Sling Lifting ( 02 Line) Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373417 Element,Filter,01151306 Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373418 Cartridge,Micro & Filter,Fuel Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373419 Various (L/Items-3) Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373424 Paper Pack,Centrifugal Spinner Filter Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373425 V Belt,Ribbed & Filter,Air Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373426 Paint,Polyurethane Zinc Phosphate Anticorrosive Primer,Iron Grey Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373487 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRST AID KITS, MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, FURNITURE, MEDICAL SUPPLIES, AND MEDICAL ACCESSORIES Deadline06 Feb 2024 4373496 Providing,Installation and commissioning of PA (Public Address) System atOsmani International Airport, Sylhet Deadline17 Jan 2024 4373498 Providing,Installation,Testingand CommissioningofHTSwitchgear,LTPanel, PFIpanel,Transformerin/cotherrelatedworksatBarishalAirport.(+ 01 Tender) Deadline18 Jan 2024 4373508 Board Servo Control Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373509 Switch Thermostatic Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373510 Various Relay for Main Switch board Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373590 Sustainable Forests & Livelihoods (SUFAL) Project Deadline31 Dec 2024 4373830 Spare Parts For Main Engine (Caterpillar) Deadline14 Jan 2024 4373848 National Consultant - Communications and Knowledge Management Deadline27 Jan 2024 4373927 Engagement of Consulting firms for Basic Design, Estimation & Supervision for Signaling & Interlocking system, related track works and other works of 20 (Twenty) stations with prov Deadline17 Jan 2024 4374493 APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTING FIRM FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY (Including ESIA) For APPROXIMATE 70 MW (AC) GRID TIED SOLAR POWER PROJECT AT MATARBARI, COX’S BAZAR Deadline29 Jan 2024 4374503 APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTING FIRM FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY (Including ESIA) For APPROXIMATE 70 MW (AC) GRID TIED SOLAR POWER PROJECT AT MATARBARI, COX’S BAZAR Deadline29 Jan 2024 4374625 Individual Consultant (National) (Time-Based) Deadline24 Jan 2024 4374629 Consultancy services for designing, developing and modeling of smart transformation Deadline18 Jan 2024 4374635 REOI for Selection of Consulting firm for LIMS Awareness Building Campaign Deadline23 Jan 2024 4374637 Selection of Consultant for Digital Economy and International Business Development Deadline15 Jan 2024 4374642 Invitation for Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Services for Expanded Dhaka Water Supply Resilience Project (EDWSRP) Deadline25 Jan 2024 4374647 SELECTION OF INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT – 01 (POSITION) Deadline30 Jan 2024 4374651 SELECTION OF INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT – Consultant (Enterprise Integrator) Deadline28 Jan 2024 4374654 Appointment of Planning & Evaluation Consultant. Deadline24 Jan 2024 4374658 Hiring of consultancy services for a study on ‘A Comprehensive Study on TVET Skills Mapping Deadline29 Jan 2024 4374663 Hiring of Consultancy Services for Study on Branding Strategy of Bangladesh Deadline25 Jan 2024 4374668 Invitation for Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Services for Expanded Dhaka Water Supply Resilience Project (EDWSRP) Deadline25 Jan 2024 4374671 Expression of Interest for Selection of Value Chain Mapping Consultant (Package No. BCRL/DAE/S11) Deadline16 Jan 2024 4374674 Appointment of Planning & Evaluation Consultant. Deadline24 Jan 2024 4374676 Prequalification are invited for Consulting Firm For Infrastructure Need Assessment Under Pedp4 Deadline29 Jan 2024 4374970 Construction of interim VVIP Terminal Building at North-west side of VVIP carpark area in/c other allied works at HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka.(+ 04 Tender) Deadline25 Jan 2024 4375170 BIWTA's Ports inventory mapping / Origin-Destination Survey of inland waterways including identifying appropriate supply chains to promote logistics needs / gaps on inland waterway Deadline28 Jan 2024 4375760 Making of Cook Apron- Combat Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375761 Spare Parts For ABB RR Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375762 Box,Cash Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375763 Engine Outboard,YAMAHA,40HP Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375764 Plug,Sparking,94702-00160/NGKB8HS-10 Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375765 Sealing Compund Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375766 RTV 732 Sealant Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375767 Kit Sealing Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375768 Loctite 222 Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375769 Grease, Royco Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375770 Solvent, Dry Cleaning, Petroleum Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375771 Various Safety Wire Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375772 Heating Element,Grill Type,3.5Kw 440V 50Hz 3ph Size: 16x12inch Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375773 Heating Element,Grill,3KW 440V 60hz 3Ph Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375774 Relay Time,220 V 50Hz 0.15-3 Sec Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375775 Capacitor,50uF 450V AC 50/60Hz Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375776 Capacitor,60uF 450V AC 50/60Hz,CBB65A-1 Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375777 Capacitor,35+5uF 450V AC 50/60Hz Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375778 Light,Halogen,250W 220V Deadline16 Jan 2024 4375779 Oil Cloth White Deadline16 Jan 2024 4376170 R.M.OBuildingduringtheyear2023-2024(S.H:- Providing Premixedbituminouscarpeting,footpath etc.intheroadssurroundingAmbaganEidgah& nearbypondareain/c.otheralliedworks at KurmitolaRIA Deadline31 Jan 2024 4376676 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A SERVICE CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF CERTIFIED TEACHERS TRAINING ON PEDAGOGY Deadline14 Feb 2024 4377166 Training coordination consultant (tcc) Deadline16 Jan 2024 4377932 Bangladesh Inland Water transport Authority (BIWTA) for BIWTA's Ports inventory mapping / Origin-Destination Survey of inland waterways including identifying appropriate supply cha Deadline28 Jan 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us