Bangladesh Tenders - 25 January 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

301 tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 January 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 January 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4439075 Development of Fakira GC Himchari Bazar Eidgar GC Under Ramu Upazila Dirtrict Cox s Bazar Salvageed Materials Cost Tk- 150447 00 Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439076 Supply of Computer Components Code 3255101 -2 Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439078 Code No 3258106 Repair of Residential Buildings Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439079 Construction of Slaugther Shed at Garjania Bazar Under Ramu Upazila Dirtrict Cox s Bazar Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439081 Part-A Construction of Brick U-Drain at Upazila Complex Internal U P Fathakharkul Under Ramu Upazila Dirtrict Cox s Bazar Length 200m Part-B Construction of RCC U-Dr Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439083 Construction of additional class room at Poschim Ram Nogor GPS under NBIDGPS at Haluaghat Mymensingh Deadline19 Feb 2024 4439087 Part-A Construction of 1 vent 1 50mx1 50m Box Culvert at Jarina Pukur - Asurghat Road Ch 1400m Under Ramu Upazila Dirtrict Cox s Bazar Road ID-422664024 Part-B Cons Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439090 Procurement of Laptop Computers Deadline15 Feb 2024 4439091 Construction of Public Toilet at Part-A Ramu Fakira Bazar Part-B Rajarkul Panjakhana Bazar Under Ramu Upazila Dirtrict Cox s Bazar Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439092 Painting with ancillary work in 2 C of government staff quarter no -2 under Public Works Division Faridpur Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439093 Installation of Medical Gas Pipeline System at Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Medical College Hospital Faridpur for 20 Bed One Stop Emergency Care Center Deadline11 Feb 2024 4439102 Vertical Extension of 4th Floor at Katiadi Complex Administrative Extension Building under EDC Upazila Katiadi District Kishoreganj Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439124 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate of 1 Khanpur GPS 2 Bhulshoma GPS Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439126 Repair of Residential Buildings Residential Buildings in National Botanical Gardens and Baldha Gardens Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439146 Printing Binding Supplying 02 kind of Text books for BOU BA BSS program 4th semester Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439148 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate of CHAPILA KANDA ALHAJ MD ESHAQ MIYA GPS CHAR SHONKOR MASIMPUR RPS ROULER CHAR SREEPUR JITHOR NO 28 GPS Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439151 Procurement of Physical service for testing of Transformer Oil of Haripur 412 MW CCPP Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439152 Repair of civil sanitary and electrification work in Civil Surgeon office building Faridpur Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439154 Procurement of Others Instruments Pharmaceuticals Refrigerator Photostat Machine FY 2023-2024 Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439155 Purchase of cleaning materials LD side Larbi side insecticides and purchase of brooms brushes and other materials Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439156 Repair and Renovation Works of Administrative Building Workshop-1 2 at Jhenaidah Polytechnic Institute Under Sadar Upazila of Jhenaidah District Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439157 Installation of Medical Gas Pipeline System at Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Medical College Hospital Faridpur for 5 bed Pediatric ICU Deadline11 Feb 2024 4439159 Repair and Renovation Works at Asaduzzaman Hosnin Keyabagan Adarsha College Under Kaligonj Upazila of Jhenaidah District Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439160 Repair and Renovation Works of Existing Academic Building at Jhenaidah Technical School and College Under Sadar Upazila of Jhenaidah District Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439161 Construction of Generator Room at Jhenaidah Technical School and College Under Sadar Upazila of Jhenaidah District Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439163 Strenghening Repainting of existing Footover Bridge Size- 103 ft x 13 ft with related other ancillary works at Abdulpur station Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439195 Junior National Consultant on Digitalized Justice Initiatives Concept Deadline04 Feb 2024 4439196 Deposit based work of shifting 11 KV and 11 0 4 KV line on the North Side of Raod at safe distance for Feni-Noakhali Highway N-104 04 Lane Upgradation Project by Feni Road Divi Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439197 Ward No 02 and 05 conversion to road street light at Adampur road via front of Khalil house connecting Kamalganj Model High School east side connect road and Upazila AC land offi Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439198 Deposit based work of relocation of 33 KV Daganbhuia- Basurhat feeder line installed at Daganbhuia Bazar section along the alignment of Feni-Noakhali Highway N-104 04 Lane Upgrad Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439199 Deposit based work of under the project titled Highway Capacity Enhancement of Bangladesh Police construction of lines required to provide electricity connection for installatio Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439200 Deposit based work of shifting 11 KV and 11 0 4 KV line on the South Side of Raod at safe distance for Feni-Noakhali Highway N-104 04 Lane Upgradation Project by Feni Road Divi Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439201 Epoxy painting works at GTCL operated 30 inch OD Bangabandhu Multipurpose Bridge BMB Gas Pipeline Section including Loop Ferules and Support Frames Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439202 Sea Bass mullet development and demonstration D D centre at Kolatali Teknaf Cox s Bazar Deadline28 Feb 2024 4439203 Repair and Renovation Works at Bir Muktijoddha Abdul Hi College Under Shailkupa Upazila of Jhenaidah District Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439204 Transfer related hygienic wash and repair work of various houses including F-type of Government residence CGS Colony Agrabad Chattogram FY-2023-2024 Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439205 Strenghening Repainting of existing Footover Bridge Size- 134 ft x 8 ft 6 Inch with related other ancillary works at Natore station Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439207 Strenghening Repainting of existing Footover Bridge Size- 84 ft x 6 ft at Chatmohor CMO station and Size- 40 ft x 6 ft at Jamtoil JOI station with related other ancillary Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439212 Financial Management Consultant Deadline05 Feb 2024 4439217 Repairing Repainting existing platform shed with other ancillary works at Faridpur station Kalukhali Junction station Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439221 Repair Strengthening and repainting of Bridge no 271 272 273 including supply and erection of bed plate H D bolts HTS nut bolts for H-beam in between Tilokpur-Jaforpur s Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439282 Repair Repainting existing platform shed Size 175 ft x 35 ft with other ancillary works at panchbibi PIB station Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439286 Supply of Furniture Code 4112314 -2 Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439291 Supply of Other Stationary Code 3255105 -2 Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439312 Code No 3258108 Repair of Others Buildings Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439315 Construction of Class Room Chalitabunia GPS under NBIDGPS Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439317 Code No 4111315 Installation of Small Capital Works Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439318 In MG section Repairing Repainting of bridge girder of bridge No-16G span 6x65 -0 and 32 G span 1 x 98 -0 x 2 x 65 -0 in between PBT-KNA section Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439322 Temporary arrangement works in bridge no 4 J span 2x11 -6 0 at km 442 8-9 IN between TTA-KRM section with other ancillary works due to damaged abutment wing wall and floor f Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439323 Repair of Boundary wall Of District Fisheries Office Gopalganj Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439324 Repair and Renovation Works at Raigram Banikanto Secondary School Under Kaligonj Upazila of Jhenaidah District Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439327 Lab equipment and related goods Deadline18 Feb 2024 4439328 Construction of Boundary Wall and Gate at Alhazz Moshiur Rahman College Under Sadar Upazila of Jhenaidah District Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439329 Repair and Renovation Works at Monoharpur Kobi Golam Mostofa Secondary School Under Shailkupa Upazila of Jhenaidah District Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439330 Construction of Class Room Boul Pur Balika GPS under NBIDGPS Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439361 Procurement of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle for Surveillance Data Collection Deadline11 Feb 2024 4439363 Necessary civil sanitary repair and renovation work including installation of tiles in kitchen toilet bathroom of D5 2 D5 6 D6 1 D6 4 B19 4 houses of Govt Bahutala colony in Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439367 Part-A Improvement of Jarina Pukur - Asurghat Road at Ch 0 590 km to 1 560km Under Ramu Upazila Dirtrict Cox s Bazar Road ID-422664024 Part-B Improvement of Ramu M Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439368 Construction Repair Works of Shaheed Miner at Safdarpur Munsur Ali Academy Under Kotchandpur Upazila of Jhenaidah District Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439370 Part-A Improvement of Jarina Pukur - Asurghat Road at Ch 0 590 km to 1 560km Under Ramu Upazila Dirtrict Cox s Bazar Road ID-422664024 Part-B Improvement of Ramu M Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439371 Construction Repair Works of Shaheed Miner at Safdarpur Munsur Ali Academy Under Kotchandpur Upazila of Jhenaidah District Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439372 Supply Fitting Fixing Installation of Completely 30 watt Standalone Solar Powered Street Light Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439374 Construction of additional class room Char Jamril Danga GPS under PEDP4 Deadline19 Feb 2024 4439386 Part-A Improvement of Jarina Pukur - Asurghat Road at Ch 0 590 km to 1 560km Under Ramu Upazila Dirtrict Cox s Bazar Road ID-422664024 Part-B Improvement of Ramu M Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439733 Installation of Medical Gas Pipeline System at Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Medical College Hospital Faridpur for Obstetrics 5 bed ICU Deadline11 Feb 2024 4439734 PART-A Development of a Dhurong Bazar b Barghop Bazar under Kutubdia Upazila District Cox s Bazar PART-B Development of Barghop Bazar connecting road by RCC under Jutub Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439735 Supplying of Hi-Low Bench at Different Primary School under Chakaria Cox s Bazar Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439737 Supplying of consumables and bedding office and electrical equipment for Chagalnaiya Upazila Model Mosques and Islamic Cultural Centers of Feni district Under the project entitle Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439738 Printing Binding Supplying 02 kind of Text books for BOU BA BSS program 4th semester Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439739 Supply of White Paper 23 X 36 - Lot 2 Deadline15 Feb 2024 4439741 Construction of additional classroom Hazian GPS under PEDP-4 Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439742 Procurement of Computer Accessories Code 3255101 Deadline11 Feb 2024 4439744 Procurements of Others Instruments Echo prove Adult Paediatric FY 2023-2024 Deadline12 Feb 2024 4439746 Manufacturing Maintenance Supply Installation of MS lift Gate Pedestal type lifting device at Horichori 12-vent Regulator of Flood control Drainage project of Kurigram O M D Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439747 Procurement of Teaching Learning Materials Code 4112312 Deadline11 Feb 2024 4439748 Procurement of Office Accessories Code 4112310 Deadline11 Feb 2024 4439749 Major maintenance of Koira URC Deadline08 Feb 2024 4440563 Machine,Dust Absorbing & Polishing,Capacity: 2000m3/H 2.2kw 380V 50Hz Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440564 Compressor,Electric Driven Breathing Air,3Stage 3Cylinder 2300RPM Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440574 Paint,Epoxy Non Skid,Iron Grey (Intershield- 6GV) Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440583 TWINE,Hemp Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440590 Rope,Sisal,Cir: 1.5inch Dia: 12mm Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440593 Rope,Sisal,Cir: 1inch Dia: 8mm Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440594 Cloth,Twil,Navy Blue Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440595 Canvas,Awning,36inch Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440596 Hood Canopy,Complete,5Ton & Above Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440597 Rope,Nylon,Cir: 1inch Dia: 8mm Colour Black Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440598 Canvas,Black,12 oz Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440617 Indicator,51-030-005 Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440651 Hose,Rubber Synthetic,ID: 50mm Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440653 Balloon,Adrift Naval Gunnery Target,Killer Tomato Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440655 Computer,Desktop,Core i5,. Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440656 Printer,LaserJet,Black & White Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440658 Laptop Computer,Core i5 Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440659 Telescope,Standerd Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440661 Temperatuer,Barometer,Aneroid with Thermometer Deadline28 Jan 2024 4440663 BD: Enhancing Digital Government & Economy Project Deadline30 Sep 2025 4442565 Consultant for Mouza & Plot Based National Digital Land Zoning Project Deadline18 Feb 2024 4442895 Paint,SILICONE ALKYD FINISH,Silver Grey Deadline28 Jan 2024 4444313 RM.O.Buildingduringtheyear2021-2022(S.H:-Essentialrepair of door,window,plaster,sanitaryfittingsin/c. paintingwithotherassociated worksofG-typebuilding No.G-11/1  to10=10UnitsatKu Deadline12 Feb 2024 4444314 Procurementof Laptop for  CivilAviation School andCollege,Kurmitola,Dhaka Deadline08 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us