Bangladesh Tenders - 29 January 2024

40 tenders published in Bangladesh on 29 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 29 January 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Medals & Coins.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Medals & Coins, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4446536 Procurement of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle for Surveillance & Data Collection. Deadline11 Feb 2024 4446820 Supply of Color Printer, Printer Toner, art card and other Accessories for (PPD). Deadline11 Feb 2024 4446879 Digital Survey Works Of Proposed Land For Establishment Of Mymensingh Divisional Head Quarter. Deadline08 Feb 2024 4447093 Supply of (1) Digital Certificates (with Designing & Printing) with related accessories & services and (2) Digital Smart ID Cards (PVC IC Card) & Card Printer along with related ac Deadline07 Feb 2024 4447104 Digital Survey works of proposed land for Establishment of Mymensingh Divisional Head Quarter. Deadline08 Feb 2024 4448197 Shackle,SCREW TYPE,Dia: 15mm Deadline28 Jan 2024 4448203 Local Government COVID-19 Response & Recovery Project Deadline31 Dec 2025 4449455 Flood Reconstruction Emergency Assistance Project for Water Supply and Sanitation (GoB-ADB) Deadline05 Feb 2024 4449464 Consultancy Services for Monitoring of Hydraulic & Morphological Condition of Padma river for the safety of River Training works of Padma Multipurpose Bridge for 5 (Five) Years. Deadline25 Feb 2024 4449472 Project Director, Flood Reconstruction Emergency Assistance Project for Water Supply and Sanitation (GoB-ADB), DPHE Bhaban (4th Floor), 14, Shahid Captain Mansur Ali Sarani, Kakrai Deadline05 Feb 2024 4450365 Replacement of Damaged Rubber Fender from Jetty-01 to 06 Deadline19 Feb 2024 4450388 Building design - implementation and interior design consultancy services for custom house, chattogram and customs, excise and vat training academy, chattogram Deadline20 Feb 2024 4450420 Project management and quality assurance services Deadline20 Feb 2024 4456415 Adapter TIC Charger Deadline29 Jan 2024 4456416 Pump with Motor,Fresh Water Hydrophore,Capacity: 10m3/Hour 2900RPM 1.1kW 380V 50Hz Deadline29 Jan 2024 4456417 Chemical, Calcium Silicide Deadline30 Jan 2024 4456449 Charger,Battery,Input: 220/230V AC Output: 12/24V DC Deadline29 Jan 2024 4456450 Badge,Cap,Fireman Deadline29 Jan 2024 4456451 Compressor AC Plant Deadline29 Jan 2024 4456452 Fan,Box Type,Size: 20inch 115V 50/60Hz Deadline29 Jan 2024 4456453 Heating Element,Grill Type,3.5Kw 440V 50Hz 3ph Size: 16x12inch Deadline29 Jan 2024 4456455 Cable,02Core,10Amps 230V Deadline29 Jan 2024 4456456 Capacitor,100uF +/-5% 280V Ac Deadline29 Jan 2024 4456457 Cable Electric,Coaxial,75Ohms Deadline29 Jan 2024 4456458 Bulb,LED-Screw Type,11w 220-230v Deadline29 Jan 2024 4456459 Cable,Electric,4x35rm 160Amps 440/1000V Type: NYY Deadline29 Jan 2024 4456460 Lamp,LED,9W 220V AC S/T Deadline29 Jan 2024 4456461 Siren,Electric,24V DC Deadline29 Jan 2024 4456462 Coxial Cable,RG-213,Feeder Line Deadline29 Jan 2024 4456463 Coil Solenoid Deadline29 Jan 2024 4456464 Heating Element Deadline29 Jan 2024 4456465 Relay Staring Deadline29 Jan 2024 4457947 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRST AID KITS, MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, FURNITURE, MEDICAL SUPPLIES, AND MEDICAL ACCESSORIES Deadline06 Feb 2024 4457948 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A SERVICE CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF CERTIFIED TEACHERS TRAINING ON PEDAGOGY Deadline14 Feb 2024 4458106 R.M.OBuildingduringtheyear2023-2024(S.H:- Providing Premixedbituminouscarpeting,footpath etc.intheroadssurroundingAmbaganEidgah& nearbypondareain/c.otheralliedworks at KurmitolaRIA Deadline31 Jan 2024 4458107 Supply of Stationary Goods for different Sections at SAIA, CTG. Deadline29 Jan 2024 4458794 Spare Parts For Twin Disc Gear Box Deadline29 Jan 2024 4458888 Printing & Supply Of 20,00,000 Books Of Cd-11 /12 (current Account Deposit Slip). Deadline04 Feb 2024 4458893 Tenders are invited for Supply Of (1) Digital Certificates (With Designing & Printing) With Related Accessories & Services And (2) Digital Smart Id Cards (Pvc Ic Card) & Card Print Deadline07 Feb 2024 4459187 Coins and medals Deadline08 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us