Bangladesh Tenders - 1 February 2024

189 tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 February 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4479078 COVID-19 Emergency Response and Pandemic Preparedness Project Deadline31 Dec 2024 4482850 Tender are invited for binocular,marine with accessories Deadline07 Feb 2024 4482988 International Project Management Consulting Firm for the engineering, procurement, field construction, commissioning, supervision, etc. of the “Gas Sector Efficiency Improvement Deadline20 Feb 2024 4483764 Paste,Belzona Super Metal Deadline01 Feb 2024 4484181 Project management consultancy services for engineering, procurement, field construction, commissioning, supervision, etc. Deadline20 Feb 2024 4484206 Supply of Water Meter under BMWSSP, DPHE Deadline06 Mar 2024 4484217 Tender are invited for Power supply intversion card Deadline08 Feb 2024 4484223 Expressions of interest for Bangladesh: Strengthening Digital Cyber Resilience Deadline19 Feb 2024 4484240 O & M of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport, Kurmitola, Dhaka during the year 2023-2024 (S:H:-Emergency repair and maintenance of Biman bandor Thana Police Fari & painting of s Deadline19 Feb 2024 4484333 Cap,Peak Without Brass,53cm Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484334 Cap,Peak Female without Brass Various size Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484335 Kit Box,Steel,28x18x18inch Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484336 Bag,Gunny,Capacity: 80kg Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484337 Gloves,Anti-Flash,FIREFIGHTING Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484338 Hood Canopy,Complete,For Pickup Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484339 Rope,Coir,Cir: 1.5inch Dia: 12mm Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484341 Iron Safe With Combination Lock,Size: 28 Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484342 Rope,Manila Hawserlaid,Cir: 1.5inch Dia: 12mm Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484343 Rope,Manila Hawserlaid,Cir: 1inch Dia: 8mm Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484344 Diamond,Nuc Ball Black,Dia: 12inch 4 Black Ball 2 Diamond and Diamond,Black,Dia: 10/12inch Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484345 Ensign,BN,Size: 2Bdth and Flag,Division,Size: 4 Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484346 Various Paint and Thinner Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484347 Shackle,SCREW TYPE,Dia: 16mm Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484348 Pipe,COPPER Various Size Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484349 Blade,Grass Cut,Length: 762mm Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484350 Bar-Round,Brass Various Size Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484351 Pipe,G I,Various Size Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484352 Adapter,Input: 220V AC 50Hz Output: 24V AC 2.5Amps Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484379 Machine,Backpack Brush/Grass Cutter Deadline04 Feb 2024 4484954 Expressions of interest for Bangladesh: Strengthening Digital Cyber ResilienceExpressions of interest for Bangladesh: Strengthening Digital Cyber Resilience Deadline19 Feb 2024 4485391 Supply of Foil Envelope Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485392 a Construction of Head teacher s room With attached toilet of Taker Hat GPS Under PEDP4 b Construction of Head teacher s room With attached toilet of Khoajpur Bapari Bari GPS Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485393 a Construction of Head teacher s room With attached toilet of Puran Shohor GPS Under PEDP4 b Construction of Head teacher s room With attached toilet of 92No Kulapaddi GPS Und Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485394 Procurement of Machineries and Equipment for Development and Modernization of Electrical Circuits Machine Lab Deadline20 Feb 2024 4485395 Procurement of Machineries and Equipment for Development and Modernization of Fluid Mechanics and Machineries Heat Engine Lab Deadline20 Feb 2024 4485396 Electrical equipment Delegates unit Extension Unit Extension Cable Audio cable related Accessories Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485402 Supply of Unnotomaner Cholar Dal for the period of April 2024 to September 2024 Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485403 Extension of Buried Pipe Irrigation System to supply water to the agricultural land of the farmers of Didar Village Development Cooperative Society in Durgapur Dakshin Union Deadline28 Feb 2024 4485404 Procurement of Brand-New Digital Photocopier Machine Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485473 Construction of Boundary wall Gate 1 Borasi Uttar Para 2 Dokkhin Bangram 3 Pashchim Banogram Mojam Shikder 4 Pittha Bari GPS Under PEDP-4 Gopalganj-Sadar Gopalganj Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485474 e-TENDER At GER-SHOP PHT Supply Fitting Fixing 8 Cylinder Deutz Diesel Engine Radiator Core Water Jacket Hot Steel Fixible Pipe other related materials Deadline18 Feb 2024 4485476 Construction of additional class room MOGHOL PARA GPS 2H 2V-F4 under PEDP4 Ghatail Tangail NOTM Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485505 Procurement of Chemical for Cooling tower of Central Air conditioning System at TB-1 HSIA Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485506 Replacement of compressor condenser fan motor bearing blower motor in c related works for split and package type A C for BBHL and corridor area at HSIA Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485507 Major Maintenace Fulbaria URC Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485508 Lifting Installation Re-installation of different capacity pump new old Re-winding installed in different Pump houses at HSIA Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485509 Providing Installation of Decorative device minor spare parts i c other related works for 7nos Lift at New CAAB HQ at HSIA Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485510 Supply of Spare parts of Carrier brand chiller system of Terminal Building-2 at HSIA Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485511 Construction of additional class room Namila Govt Primary school under PEDP4 Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485512 1 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate of Dighab Primary School 2 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate of Giaspur Primary School 3 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate of Te Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485513 01 Construction of South ChotoSundar Eidgaon of No 05 Rampur Union 02 Construction of CC road from ruble shop of Ward No 01 of 06 Maishadi Union to Tapadar s house- 03 C Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485514 01 Construction of Ghatla for public interest at Paikdi Khan House of Ward No 05 of Shahmahmudpur Union No 04 02 Construction of ghatla on the banks of the canal adjacent to M Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485515 Construction of Additional Class room of Uttar Khamer GPS under PEDP4 Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485516 Construction of Additional Class Room Giaspur govt under PEDP4 Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485517 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT boys and FT girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at La Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485518 Installation of Medical Waste Treatment Plant at Rangamati Sadar Hospital Deadline28 Feb 2024 4485519 e-TENDER At GER-SHOP PHT Repairing Servicing of Feeder line control panel board for F6L-912 Power Car with related works Deadline18 Feb 2024 4485520 Supply of Engineering and other Equipment s Electrical Lab Deadline19 Feb 2024 4485521 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT boys and FT girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at Ch Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485522 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT boys and FT girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at Ch Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485523 Construction of 1 BALUA KANDI 2 NO GPS 2 HATU BHANGA GPS 3 JIRAHI GPS 4 SHACHHIA MARA GPS Head Teacher s room with attached toilet under PEDP4 Deadline29 Feb 2024 4485524 Construction of 1 NOLBATA GPS 2 CHANPUR GPS 3 DAKKHIN MIRZANAGAR 123 NO GPS 4 HASNABAD 2 NO GPS Head Teacher s room with attached toilet under PEDP4 Deadline29 Feb 2024 4485526 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT boys and FT girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at La Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485527 Construction of 1 CHAR ARALIA GPS 2 HORIPUR 2 NO RN GPS 3 CHAR SHU BUDDI GPS 4 BAHRCHAR REG NON GPS Head Teacher s room with attached toilet under PEDP4 Deadline29 Feb 2024 4485528 CC Block Armoring work at Shanir Haor Submersible embankment from km 30 300 to km 30 900 from km 41 000 to km 41 350 and Construction of 1 no Flood Fuse at km 41 165 in Tahirpur Deadline29 Feb 2024 4485529 Supplying of High Low Bench for Primary School High School under Brahmanpara Upazilla Dist Cumilla Deadline11 Feb 2024 4485530 Under the project titled Construction of Elevated Expressway from Lalkhan Bazar of Chittagong City to Shah Amanat Airport under the implementation by Chittagong Development Autho Deadline29 Feb 2024 4485531 Procurement of 500 nos Garden Tiller for 33 Upazilas under Sylhet Sunamganj and Habiganj Districts Deadline22 Feb 2024 4485532 Reinstalation of Sonahat Truss Bailey Bridge and Carrying of Bridge Materials at Ch 45th km of Kurigram- Nageshwari- Bhurungamari- Sonahat Landport Road N-512 under Road Divisio Deadline19 Feb 2024 4485533 Construction of 06 Storied Academic Building with 06 Storied Foundation In c Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works At Narsingdi Govt Girls High School Sadar Narsingdi Deadline29 Feb 2024 4485534 Establishment of Epidemiological Unit at Civil Surgeon Office Rangamati Deadline28 Feb 2024 4485535 Procurement of Heifer Deadline03 Mar 2024 4485539 Precautionary Bank Protection Work at the Left Bank of Bharani Khal from Km 2 210 to Km 2 445 235 00 m to Protect Ranapasha High School and adjacent area in Nalcity Upazilla of Deadline19 Feb 2024 4485540 Improvement of Nazirgonj GC-Samaj GC Road Atpara part by BC with Protective work Ch 600-2360m Road ID-372042012 and Construction of 01 no 3 00m X 3 00m Box Culvert at Ch 11 Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485541 Procurement of 2 Million Pieces Auto Disable AD Syringe Deadline19 Feb 2024 4485542 Precautionary Bank Protection Work at the Left bank of Talgasia Khal from km 0 075 to km 0 125 Total 50 meter at Showlojalia Union in Kathalia Upazila Under Jhalakathi WD Divisi Deadline19 Feb 2024 4485544 Precautionary Bank Protection Work at the Right bank of Gurudham Khal from km 0 000 to km 0 075 Total 75 meter at Office of the District Commandant Ansar VDP and Adjacent Are Deadline19 Feb 2024 4485545 Supply of Low and High Bench in Different Institute under Gobindaganj Upazila Dist Gaibandha Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485548 Construction of Armory at Natore District Commandant under the project Construction of Armory for Ansar and VDP 40 Nos at 1st Phase 1st Revised Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485549 Construction of Risky Bounday Wall at Rajbari O M Division Office Compound Repair Maintenance of Division Office Residence of Executive Engineer Sub Divisional Engineer and St Deadline19 Feb 2024 4485550 CC Block Armoring work at Matian Haor Submersible embankment from km 33 800 to km 34 050 and at Matian Compartmental from km 0 500 to km 1 500 in Tahirpur Upazila Deadline29 Feb 2024 4485551 Construction of 50 00m long RCC Girder Bridge on Nazirpur GC - Fakirer Bazar GC Kalmakanda Part Road at Ch 10980m Road ID-372402006 under Upazila Kalmakanda Dist Netrokona Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485552 Procurement of Surgical Rubber Gloves Deadline18 Mar 2024 4485556 LGCRRP Shahrasti 2023-24 W-03 Upgrading works of Nizmeher East Talukdar bari raod by RCC under shahrasti pourashava at ward no -07 Ch 0 00m-Ch 0 187m Link-1 Ch 0 00m-0 25 00m Li Deadline28 Feb 2024 4485635 Providing Installation of signage system at New HQ at HSIA Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485640 Re-Iocation repairing of A C Units Installed of different office at HSIA WR-33 Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485641 01 Construction of guide wall on road pond side of house of North Ashikati Abul Khair Member of Ward No 01 of Ashikati Union No 02 02 Cons of CC road from Paikasta Road of Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485642 01 Construction of Ghatla for public interest on the banks of pond of Salamat Khan house of Ward No 08 of Bishnupur Union No 01 02 Improvement by BFS of Miji house of Bishnupu Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485644 Procurement of Various types of Toner 1 Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485645 Procurement of Various types of Toner 2 Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485646 Providing Installation of decoretive pole light fitting i c other related E M works for MT of HSIA Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485647 Procurement of Raw Materials and Spare Parts Deadline20 Feb 2024 4485648 Supply of Foil Envelope Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485649 Supply of ICT Equipment for Ministry of Primary and Mass Education Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485651 Construction of Madhya Nagar GPS under NBIDGPS-1 Deadline20 Feb 2024 4485653 Supplying of Vans for Waste Garbage removal under various Union Parishad Deadline28 Feb 2024 4485654 Improvement of Sonarai Baburdighi-Bamondanga FRA Road Ch 4470-6470m ID N0-132914056 Under Sundarganj Upazila Dist Gaibandha Deadline28 Feb 2024 4485656 Supply of furniture under Upazila Parishad Parbatipur Dinajpur Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485657 Procurement of pure North Bengal Grey cattle cow and bull Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485658 Procurement of Furniture Deadline20 Feb 2024 4485660 Providing and Replacement of Split Type Air Conditioning System of Terminal Building-2 in c related works at HSIA Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485683 Replacement Testing and Commissioning of Oil Free Magnetic Bearing Compressor i c related works for RC brand Air Cooled Chiller at Boarding Bridge Holding Lounge area at HSIA Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485692 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation at Cyclone Flood Shelter including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works Monpura Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485712 Illumination of Election commission Bhaban and Election Training Institute Bhaban for celebrating the great Victory Day 2023 at Agargaon Dhaka Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485713 Repair Maintenance of Line Burnt Transformer Replacement New Transformer Installation in Load Centre Transformer Earthing Installation and loop change HT LT conductor re-tension HT Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485719 Supply and Installation of Engineering and Other Accessories Deadline14 Feb 2024 4485721 Installation of How May I Help You Desk in c Other Allied Works at SAIA CTG Deadline27 Feb 2024 4485722 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation at Cyclone Flood Shelter including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works Daulatkh Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485729 Supply of Desktop Laptop Printer Scanner and other devices for Ministry of Primary and Mass Education Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485768 a Construction of Buried Pipe Network System including pumps 2 656 km b Rehabilitation of Existing Buried pipe Network System for Surface Irrigation c Rehabilitation of Ex Deadline28 Feb 2024 4485769 Shifting of 33kV 11kV 11 0 4kV Electric Line of 1 Indropool to Sremai Bridge 2 BGC Trust to Mokka Petrol Pump Under Dohazari Sorok Bivag for Road Widening under depository wo Deadline28 Feb 2024 4485770 Improvement of Mollik Bahadur Bazar-Pailoti GPS Via Uthiakona Road by BC with Protective work Ch 00-2500m Road ID-372634042 under Mohanganj Upazila Dist Netrokona Deadline22 Feb 2024 4485771 Supply of Unnatomaner Mashur Dal- Mota for the period of April 2024 to September 2024 Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485772 Procurement of Electrical Spare Parts for 4 Nos Mobile Harbor Crane 2 Nos Multi-purpose Crane of Mongla Port Aurhority Deadline22 Feb 2024 4485773 Providing fitting fixing installation of Audio PA System for Pre-recorded announcement at VIP Lounge HSIA Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485774 Construction of Slaughter Shed Parearhat GC at undar Indurkani Upazila District Pirojpur Deadline19 Feb 2024 4485775 Construction of 06 Storied Academic Building with 06 Storied Foundation In c Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Kushtia Govt Girls High School Sadar Kushtia Deadline05 Mar 2024 4485776 Construction of breast feeding corner at ground floor of National Ear Nose Throat Institute at Tejgaon in Dhaka Deadline08 Feb 2024 4485777 Printing Binding Supplying 07 kind of Text books for BOU BAgEd program 3rd semester Deadline18 Feb 2024 4485778 Re-Construction of 22 00m Long RCC Bridge on Meruakhala-Bagber Road Upto Dighirpar at Ch 1500m Under Biswamberpur Upazila Dist Sunamganj Road ID No-690184006 Salvage Tk 1052 Deadline25 Feb 2024 4485779 Part A Improvement of road by BC RCC from Nazirpur GC-Fakirar bazar GC at Ch 00-6175m Under Kalmakanda Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No-372402006 Part B Construction Deadline29 Feb 2024 4485780 Supply of Mashur Dal-Saru for the period of April 2024 to September 2024 Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485784 Supply of ICT Equipment and Tonner for Ministry of Primary and Mass Education Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485787 Supply and Installation of Engineering and Other Accessories Deadline14 Feb 2024 4485790 Supply of Spare Parts and other related works for Naffco 6 x 6 at SAIA CTG Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485793 Supply of stationery equipment for Ministry of Primary and Mass Education Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485794 Repair Maintenance Works of Vehicle No -4320 11-0035 of Dohazari Electric Supply Under Distribution Division-Patiya BPDB Chattogram Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485796 Repair Maintenance Tree Trimming of 33kV Dohazari-Satkania Line 11kV Mirzakhil Keranihat Bazar Feeder of Satkania Electric Supply Under Distribution Division-Patiya BPDB Chat Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485798 Fitting Fixing and Supply of Ropeway Spare parts other Mechanical and Electrical equipments Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485799 Repair Maintenance Tree Trimming of 11kV Dhormopur and Dohazari Feeder of Doahazari Electric Supply Under Distribution Division-Patiya BPDB Chattogram Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485800 Supply Installation of Under Vehicle Scanning System UVSS for Osmani International Airport Sylhet Deadline22 Feb 2024 4485802 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation at Cyclone Flood Shelter including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works Charfass Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485803 Construction of Head Teacher s Room With Attached Toilet of Chirirbandar Model GPS under PEDP4 Deadline28 Feb 2024 4485804 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation at Cyclone Flood Shelter including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works Charfass Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485806 Providing fitting fixing of Spare Parts i e Repair Maintenance Calibration other related works as required etc for Runway Sweeper at Shah Amanot International Airport Cha Deadline22 Feb 2024 4485807 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation at Cyclone Flood Shelter including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works Charfass Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485810 Construction of Head Teacher s Room With Attached Toilet of 1 Nourth Dagar Bari GPS 2 Dangarhat GPS 3 Hasimpur Molla Para GPS 4 Hasimpur GPS under PEDP4 Deadline28 Feb 2024 4485811 Supply of Ambulance and Medical Equipments at Upazila Health Complex under UGDP Karnafuli Chattogram Deadline12 Feb 2024 4485816 Supply of local foreign Birds Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485819 Supply and necessary installation of Furniture Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485820 Expressions of interest for Bangladesh: Strengthening Digital Cyber Resilience Deadline19 Feb 2024 4485821 Construction of Head Teacher s Room With Attached Toilet of 1 Uttar Palash Bari Hatkhol GPS 2 Jot Satnala GPS 3 Uttar Nasratpur GPS under PEDP4 Deadline28 Feb 2024 4485822 Construction of 06 Storied Academic Building with 06 Storied Foundation In c Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Chuadanga Govt Girls High School Sadar Chuadanga Deadline29 Feb 2024 4485823 Supply and Installation of Computer Accessories Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485824 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline14 Feb 2024 4486009 Construction of Rupasdi Uttor GPS under NBIDGPS-1 Deadline20 Feb 2024 4486553 Supplyofdifferenttypesof stationaryitemsforusingindifferentsections atCEMSU,CAABthroughframeworkcontractforthe financialyearof2023-2024. Deadline20 Feb 2024 4486554 0&MofE/MworksatHazratShahjalalInternationalAirport,Kurmitola;Dhakaduringtheyear2023-2024(S;H;-MonthlyOperation&maintenanceofwaterpumpsystemfor24 (Twentyfour) Deadline20 Feb 2024 4486556 Providing,Installationofservicecable,MDB,SDB,switch,socket,fan andinternalelectrificationofnewlyconstructedwaitingroomandpost officebuildingi/crelatedworkatHSIA. Deadline19 Feb 2024 4486558 R.M.O.Buildingduringtheyear2023-2024 (S.H:-Essentialrepairing&renewingthe door,window,floor,plaster,C.Isheetin/c.renewingpaintingworksofU-typetin shed quarterNo.117to124=08Units(2B Deadline19 Feb 2024 4486562 0&MofHazratShahjalalInternationalAirportKurmitolaDhaka duringtheyear2023-2024(S:H:-WatersupplyandseweragerelatedworksEmergencysupplyingofservicewaterlineaccessoriesincludingotherne Deadline15 Feb 2024 4486563 Providing&InstallationofsignagesystematNewHQatHSIA.(+ 04 Tender) Deadline15 Feb 2024 4486564 Monthlyoperation&maintenanceofE!ectrica1distributionsystemUnderE/MDivision-2atHSIA.(24Months). Deadline20 Feb 2024 4486565 Supply ofSparePartsandotherrelated worksforNaffco6X6atSAIA,CTG.(+ 02 Tender) Deadline15 Feb 2024 4486742 0&MofE/MworksservicesatHazratShahjalalInternationalAirport,Dhakaduringtheyear(S.H:Cleaning,washing&servicingofBoardingBridgesfor24monthsatI-ISIA. Deadline15 Feb 2024 4486829 Part-A: Development of Nagarpur Kacha Bazar Part-B: Construction of Slaughter Shed at Shahjani GC Part-C: Construction of Slaughter Shed At Nagarpur Kacha Bazar Under Nagarpur Upaz Deadline28 Feb 2024 4486888 Invitation for Request for Expressions of Interest for Consulting firm for i) Formulation of 05 (five) Master Plans for 5 eco-parks along with digital topographic survey and biodiv Deadline18 Feb 2024 4486961 O & M of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport, Kurmitola, Dhaka during the year 2023-2024 (S:H:-Export Cargo-Any other related works-Repair and maintenance of damaged carpeting i Deadline20 Feb 2024 4486987 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Colour Light Signalling System with existing mechanical system for only both side at Outer and Advance Starter signal aspect with Deadline18 Feb 2024 4486988 a Construction of connection road to Raydaulatpur Mother and Child welfare Center MCWC b Supply of furniture to various high schools of Kamarkhand upazila for setting up of adole Deadline15 Feb 2024 4486989 Precautionary Bank Protection Work of Awora Khal Right Bank from km 0 000 to km 0 170 170 meter to protect Ashrayon project in Kathalia Upazilla under Jhalakathi WD Division Deadline19 Feb 2024 4486990 Procurement and Sewing of Winter Cloths and Shawl for all leverage obtainable stuffs of Chattogram WASA under year of 2023-2024 revenue budget Deadline15 Feb 2024 4486991 Procurement of Goods for Hospital Automation System in UHC Kaliakair Deadline12 Feb 2024 4486992 Precautionary Bank Protection Work at the Right bank of Talgasia Khal from km 0 000 to km 0 160 Total 160 meter to Protect Ashrayon Project in Kathalia Upazilla of Jhalakathi Di Deadline19 Feb 2024 4486993 Part A Improvement of road by BC RCC from Nazirpur GC-Fakirar bazar GC at Ch 6175-10560m Under Kalmakanda Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No-372402006 Part B Construct Deadline29 Feb 2024 4486994 Precautionary Bank Protection Work from chainage Km 0 000 to Km 0 165 165 m at left bank of Jangalia River to Protect the Uttampur Bazar Road and adjacent area at Baraia Union Deadline19 Feb 2024 4486995 Printing Binding Supplying 08 kind of Text books for BOU BAgEd program 5th semester Deadline18 Feb 2024 4486996 Construction of Boundary wall Gate 1 Roghunatpur High School Atts 2 Sheora Bari 3 Ulpur Muslim Para 4 Uttor Kajulia GPS Under PEDP-4 Gopalganj-Sadar Gopalganj Deadline15 Feb 2024 4486997 Major Maintenance of TARAGONJ URC Under Taraganj Upazila Dist Rangpur Deadline28 Feb 2024 4486998 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate 01 Dokkhin Raut Khamar 2 Kolpur 3 Purbo Tetulia 4 Teli Gati GPS Under PEDP-4 Gopalganj-Sadar Gopalganj Deadline15 Feb 2024 4486999 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate 1 Hati Kata Seikhmoni Gianendra RPS 2 Karar Gati 3 Khatia Gor 4 Uttor Roghunath Pur GPS Under PEDP-4 Gopalganj-Sadar gopalganj Deadline15 Feb 2024 4487000 Construction of Paikpara Community Clinic in 7 no Darajhat Union at Bagharpara Upazila in Jashore District Deadline15 Feb 2024 4487001 Procurement of 500 nos Garden tiller for 32 upazillas under Moulvibazar Netrokona Kishoreganj and Brahmanbaria Districts Deadline22 Feb 2024 4487002 Internal repairing including repainting works repairing defective plaster water line sanitary line electrical lines and replacing of broken door and different types of fittings of Deadline15 Feb 2024 4487003 Emergency renovation maintenance works of 33kV Line and 11 KV Feeders F-04 F-05 F-06 and 0 4 KV distribution lines system recovery and reinstalled poles Inclined Pole Straight Deadline15 Feb 2024 4487004 Rehabilitation-Widening of Mohangonj Upazila H Q-Chesrakhali GC Road from Ch 12874m-13890m Upazila Mohanganj District Netrokona Road ID 372632001 Deadline22 Feb 2024 4487005 Internal repairing and repainting works including replacing of defective plaster broken door window sanitary fittings electrical wiring water line of arunima B-1 and titas C-10 Deadline15 Feb 2024 4487006 Repairing and maintenance work including fitting of floor tiles window blinds maintenance of electrical wiring and repairing and others civil works at room no 215 and medical Deadline15 Feb 2024 4487007 Procurement of Chilled Iron Gride Diamond GH-K Angular 0 40 mm to 0 80 mm etc Deadline15 Feb 2024 4487008 Repairing and maintenance of underground water reservoir tank of pump no-1 including repairing of defective plaster cc work on bottom slab of water tank and repairing replacing of Deadline15 Feb 2024 4487009 Providing Replacement of Split type Air-conditioning system of BBHL area in c related works at HSIA Deadline15 Feb 2024 4487010 Internal repairing and repainting works repairing of electrical lines water line replacing of broken doors windows and others related civil maintenance works of room no - 101 Deadline15 Feb 2024 4487011 1 Construction of Boundary wall Gate of charsoroth N M govt primary school 2 Construction of Boundary wall Gate of chorsorth govt primary schhol Deadline12 Feb 2024 4487012 01 Construction of toilet for Jame Masjid of Zulmat Khan Bari Kalyanpur Union No 03 02 Construction of toilet and washroom of West Kaliandi Al-Amin Jame Masjid of Ward No Deadline15 Feb 2024 4487013 Improvement of Pabai Chowrasta-Chandankandi via Khatay Salenga Road by RCC Ch 00-650m and by BC Ch 650-1450m Road ID-372405018 and Construction of 01 No 1x 3 00m x 3 00m RC Deadline22 Feb 2024 4487014 Supplying of High and Low Bench Plastic at Different Secondary Institution under Ghatail Tangail Deadline15 Feb 2024 4487015 Replacement of Display Monitor Oil filter and Oil heater in c related works for central air conditioning system at HSIA Deadline15 Feb 2024 4487016 Construction of additional classrooms of Vandayri GPS under PEDP4 at Birganj Dinajpur Deadline18 Feb 2024 4487017 Supplying of ceiling Fan to various educational institutions of Adarsha Sadar Upazilla Cumilla Deadline28 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us