Bangladesh Tenders - 12 February 2024

55 tenders published in Bangladesh on 12 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 12 February 2024, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4533132 Procurement of Rapid Pass (FeliCa IC) Card and Associated Service. Deadline29 Feb 2024 4533359 Supplying of different spare parts for 5 nos. aggregate weighing scale Deadline29 Feb 2024 4533553 Providingandfitting/fixingofElectricalfitting-fixtureandwiring i/ce/mworksinNewlyRenovatedDSOoffice,CRMoffice,male andfemaleToiletatHSIA.(+ 01 Tender) Deadline19 Feb 2024 4533554 Installationof'HowMayIHelpYouDesk'in/cOtherAlliedWorksatSAIA,CTG.(+ 02 Tender) Deadline27 Feb 2024 4533595 International Project Management Consulting Firm for the engineering, procurement, field construction, commissioning, supervision, etc. of the “Gas Sector Efficiency Improvement Deadline20 Feb 2024 4533603 SupplyofHeavyLuggage TrollyfordifferentAirport of CAAB Deadline04 Mar 2024 4533608 Project Management and Quality Assurance Services for National Board of Revenue (NBR), Accelerating Transport and Trade Connectivity in Eastern South Asia – Bangladesh Phase 1 Pr Deadline20 Feb 2024 4533624 Hiring Consultation Services for developing policy/regulatory framework, strategic action plan, protocol etc for Accreditation Process Deadline12 Feb 2024 4533625 1. Climate Change Adaptation Coordinator, DoE (Contract Package No. DoE-SD1) 2. Data Processing Operator cum Office Associate (Contract Package No. DoE-SD2) 3. Finance/Accounts Off Deadline18 Feb 2024 4533654 1. Climate and Environment Specialist (Intermittent/ Full Time/Short Term) 2. Junior Monitoring & Reporting Specialist (JMRS) 3. Junior Financial Management Specialist (JFMS) 4. Ju Deadline19 Feb 2024 4534354 Valve Gate-Top & Side Flange,Carbon Steel,ID: 100 mm Deadline12 Feb 2024 4534355 Valve Gate-Top & Side Flange,Carbon Steel,ID: 150 mm Deadline12 Feb 2024 4534356 Pump,Circulating-Self Priming-Portable,Capacity: 100LPM 0.5HP 2880RPM 220V AC Metal: S S Deadline12 Feb 2024 4534357 Spare Parts For Main Engine Deadline12 Feb 2024 4534358 Tracksuit,Female Sailor Various Size Deadline12 Feb 2024 4534359 Curing Agent,95570 Deadline12 Feb 2024 4534360 Lub Oil,Synthetic,SAE 10W/30 Deadline12 Feb 2024 4534361 Thinner,Epoxy,T-7/T-10 Deadline12 Feb 2024 4534362 V Belt,Ribbed & Filter,Air Deadline12 Feb 2024 4534363 Element,Filter Deadline12 Feb 2024 4534364 Filter Insert,Fuel,51125030027 Deadline12 Feb 2024 4534365 Filter,Fuel Deadline12 Feb 2024 4534367 Sling Wire Steel,Eye Rope,Dia-12mm Length-3mtr Deadline12 Feb 2024 4534368 Hammer,BALL POINT,Weight-0.500Kg Deadline12 Feb 2024 4534369 Cover Commode Plastic,European Type,Medium Deadline12 Feb 2024 4534370 Paint,EPOXY,Green Deadline12 Feb 2024 4534605 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRST AID KITS, MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, FURNITURE, MEDICAL SUPPLIES, AND MEDICAL ACCESSORIES Deadline15 Feb 2024 4534606 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A SERVICE CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF CERTIFIED TEACHERS TRAINING ON PEDAGOGY Deadline14 Feb 2024 4534994 International project management Consulting firm for the Installation of Smart Prepaid gas meter in the Souther part of titas franchise Area. Deadline10 Mar 2024 4535269 Procurement of Photogrammetric software {(1). Procurement of Update for existing DTM and Orthophoto Creation Software (Equivalent to Application Master 7.0: Match-T-DSM, DT Master, Deadline28 Feb 2024 4535270 Supply and Installation of Microwave and Antenna Laboratory for Faculty of Science & Technology (FST) of Bangladesh University of Professionals under the project Deadline25 Feb 2024 4535345 Tenders are invited for Tender Ref. No- Invitation 01.2024, Date: 07.02.2024 - Procurement Of Dgps Receiver, Survey EquipmentS & Related Accessories. Deadline22 Feb 2024 4535503 Procurement of Rapid Pass (FeliCa IC) Card and Associated Service Deadline29 Feb 2024 4535820 SupplyofBreathingApparatusandFireItems forBarishal&Cox's BazarAirport. Deadline20 Feb 2024 4535826 Repair and maintenance of Jashore Airportduringtheyear2023-2024(S:H:- RepairandmaintenanceofThai aluminum door,window,false ceiling, waterproofingatexistingPTBandtowerin/c. Deadline28 Feb 2024 4535991 Seal,Oil,IDxODxT: 170x205x15mm Deadline12 Feb 2024 4535992 Bearing,22226-E Deadline12 Feb 2024 4535996 Iron Removall & RO Plant Deadline13 Feb 2024 4535999 Spare Parts for Main Engine Deadline13 Feb 2024 4536001 Electrode Reference Deadline13 Feb 2024 4536004 Screen Display Deadline13 Feb 2024 4536010 Circuit Beraker Deadline13 Feb 2024 4536011 Spare parts for Main Engine Deadline13 Feb 2024 4536012 Spare Parts for Anti Fouling & Anti Corrosive System Deadline13 Feb 2024 4536014 Spare Parts for Machinery control and monitoring system Deadline13 Feb 2024 4536015 Spare Parts for Shore Power Voltage Stabilizer Deadline13 Feb 2024 4536018 Module Power Supply Deadline13 Feb 2024 4536019 Spare parts for steering system Deadline13 Feb 2024 4536021 Spare Parts for Sewage Treatment Plant Deadline13 Feb 2024 4536032 Spere parts for propulsion control and monitoring system Deadline13 Feb 2024 4536035 Spare parts for Main AC Plant Deadline13 Feb 2024 4536039 Spare Parts for ICCP Deadline13 Feb 2024 4536052 Spare Parts for Generator Deadline13 Feb 2024 4536057 Speaker Double Face Deadline13 Feb 2024 4536533 Consulting firm for i) Formulation of 05 (five) Master Plans for 5 eco-parks along with digital topographic survey and biodiversity Survey and ii) Plan, design, estimate & supervis Deadline18 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us