Bangladesh Tenders - 13 February 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

260 tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 February 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 February 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4540770 Re-excavation of Ponds by Excavator Machine including various leads and lift water body Deadline05 Mar 2024 4540771 Construction of 10nos RCC WASH Block at Cyclone Shelter having 02 Storied Foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls at Different Primary Schools at Different Upazillas in Satkhira D Deadline28 Feb 2024 4540772 Construction of 10nos RCC WASH Block at Cyclone Shelter having 02 Storied Foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls at Different Primary Schools at Different Upazillas in Satkhira D Deadline28 Feb 2024 4540773 Lighting works at Different government residence under Khulna Public Works Division-1 Khulna for different government National day Deadline27 Feb 2024 4540774 Re-excavation of Ponds by Excavator Machine including various leads and lift water body Deadline05 Mar 2024 4540775 Replacement of Soil line of Electric sub-station no 12 at Avoymitraghat R A and Primary school police bit Mosque with construction of inspection pit septic tank At Monoharkha Deadline28 Feb 2024 4540776 Construction of boundary wall Residence of Muazzin for SRA Mosque at SRA Deadline28 Feb 2024 4540777 Repair and maintenance of Shah Amanat International Airport Chattogram during the year 2023-2024 S H - Renovation of service road at 05 end with other allied works at Shah Amanat Deadline06 Mar 2024 4540778 Lighting works at Different government office under Khulna Public Works Division-1 Khulna for different government National day Deadline27 Feb 2024 4540779 Repair and maintenance of Jashore Airport during the year 2023-2024 S H - Providing services road around the wind sock area in c other allied works Deadline06 Mar 2024 4540780 Re-excavation of Ponds by Excavator Machine including various leads and lift water body Deadline05 Mar 2024 4540781 Re-excavation of Ponds by Excavator Machine including various leads and lift water body Deadline05 Mar 2024 4540782 Construction of 48 00m Boundary wall of Derai O M Sub-Division office in Upazila- Derai District Sunamganj in c w NDR Budget Under Sunamganj O M Division-2 BWDB Sunamganj durin Deadline28 Feb 2024 4540783 Providing Shoulder at Peripheral Patrol road in c other related works at Jashore Airport Deadline06 Mar 2024 4540784 Supply of Engineering and other equipments Deadline28 Feb 2024 4540785 Supplying filling placing of synthetic bags for protection of vulnerable submersible embankment in c w NDR Budget under Sunamganj O M Division-2 BWDB Sunamganj During the FY 2 Deadline28 Feb 2024 4540786 Construction Of RCC Drain a Right side on Itna BADC Road Length 220 00m b Right side on Itna Jawarhat Road Sobuj shop to Kamrul Shop Length 100 00m c Left side on T Deadline28 Feb 2024 4540787 Vertical Extention of 4th Floor at Chunarughat Upazila Complex Administrative Extension Building Under EDC Upazila chunarughat District Habiganj Deadline29 Feb 2024 4540788 Major Maintenance of Kaliganj URC Deadline28 Feb 2024 4540789 Repair renovation works of doctor dormitory including repair works of sanitary sewerage and water supply of tower block at Shaheed Sheikh Abu Naser Specialized Hospital Khulna Deadline27 Feb 2024 4540790 Daily Maintenance works of existing filter house water treatment plant drinking system 400 MW CCPP East plant under the Turbine Maintenance Division of APSCL Deadline05 Mar 2024 4540791 Contract basis cleaning service for cleaning of Control Building Switch Yard Parking area and internal roads of the Substation at Baraiyerhat Grid Substation under GMD Chattogra Deadline29 Feb 2024 4540792 Procurement of Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Dry Chemical Powder CO2 and replacement of related accessories of extinguisher for various places of Plant Deadline27 Feb 2024 4540794 Supply Tools and Equipment for nine 09 TVET Institutes in Cox s Bazar Deadline12 Mar 2024 4540797 Repair works of 50 Ton Daikin chiller including replacement of Heat Exchanger Expansion Valve etc for Bangladesh Betar Dhaka Deadline29 Feb 2024 4540805 Plantation of trees along the submersible embankment of different Haors in c w NDR budget under Sunamganj O M Division-2 BWDB Sunamganj during the FY 2023-24 Deadline28 Feb 2024 4540815 Construction of Boundary wall Gate of MAHMUD PUR NOYAPARA PANUR SHOHILDEW Deadline06 Mar 2024 4540821 Repair and maintenance works of electrical sanitary and ancillary on annual basis 2023-2024 in various offices except Head Office of DPDC Deadline28 Feb 2024 4540827 Major Maintenance PURBADHALA URC Deadline28 Feb 2024 4540836 Construction of Sign Board and Name Plate for different Haors and other structure in c w NDR budget under Sunamganj O M Division-2 BWDB Sunamganj during the FY 2023-24 Deadline28 Feb 2024 4540841 Construction of Additional Class Room of Modonpur Boirati GPS under NBIDGPS Upazila Kaliganj District Lalmonirhat Deadline29 Feb 2024 4540848 Medical and laboratory devices, optical and precision devices, watches and clocks, pharmaceuticals and related medical consumable Deadline03 Mar 2024 4540849 Chemical Re-Agent For UHC Naria-5 Deadline03 Mar 2024 4540850 Hospital Furniture For UHC Naria-6 Deadline03 Mar 2024 4540851 1 R-14 Upgrading of Balnagar Graveyard road Balnagar Mosque to Magura-Dhaka road Total Length 216 000m at ward No 05 2 X-D-14 Construction of Cross drain at Ch 0 206 of Balna Deadline05 Mar 2024 4540853 Procurement of Gauze Bandage and Cotteon for UHC Naria-3 Deadline03 Mar 2024 4540854 Construction of Alua GPS Deadline27 Feb 2024 4540855 Purchase of Books for Central Library at JUST Deadline06 Mar 2024 4540856 Construction of additional class room of Barajan Govt Primary School under Kaliganj Lalmonirhat Deadline29 Feb 2024 4540857 Procurement of Surgical Instrument for UHC Naria Deadline03 Mar 2024 4540858 1 R-16 Upgrading of Stadium para main BC road Magura-Jhenaidah road to Back side of IT park Total Length 500 000m at ward No 02 2 R-17 Upgrading of Stadium para Uni-block roa Deadline05 Mar 2024 4540877 Construction of additional class room Noyapara Govt under PEDP4 Deadline06 Mar 2024 4540883 Procurement of 1 No Notebook 1 No laptop and 1 set Desktop Computer Deadline28 Feb 2024 4540885 1 R-02 Upgrading of AL-Amin Yatim-Khana road by lane Part-A Yatim Khana to H o Soriful Islam Part-B Ch 0 145 at part-A to H o Romjan Ali and Part-C Ch 0 056 at Part-B to H o Deadline05 Mar 2024 4540888 Construction of 33 00m Long PC Girder Bridge on Pakuar Para Ghoshar Bazar to Vhabukdia via Shashan Ghat Boattala Road Sadar Part at Ch 752 00m under Sadar Upazila Dist Faridpur Deadline13 Mar 2024 4540889 Supply Installation Testing of 2 Two Generators 150KVA for Bangladesh Betar Rajshahi and Cox s bazar Deadline29 Feb 2024 4540891 Construction of additional class room Tethulia Govt under PEDP4 Deadline06 Mar 2024 4540895 1 Upgrading of Magura Poura central Graveyard PART-B Internal Footpath with Earth filling Ch 360m at ward No 03 and 2 Improvement of Magura Poura central Graveyard PART-C Deadline05 Mar 2024 4540898 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of Baliakandi Model Paikkandi Ramdia Boys Ramdia Balika and Baharpur GPS under PEDP4 at Baliakandi Upazila of Rajbari di Deadline05 Mar 2024 4540902 Construction of additional class room 14 No Nowpara GPS under NBIDGPS Deadline05 Mar 2024 4540911 Procurement of Non EDCL Medicine Deadline03 Mar 2024 4540913 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of Arkandi Narua Jamalpur Nalia and Natapara GPS under PEDP4 at Baliakandi Upazila of Rajbari district Deadline05 Mar 2024 4540914 Construction of Mouri GPS Deadline27 Feb 2024 4540916 Painting Works of Different DRS CMS Under Jalalabad Gas Franchise Area Deadline28 Feb 2024 4540917 Repair works of 50 Ton Central chiller of Studio Block for Transcription Service Bangladesh Betar Dhaka Deadline29 Feb 2024 4540993 Provision of services on laboratory analyses of transformer oil samples for determination of possible PCB presence for project entit led Environmentally sound development of the Deadline20 Feb 2024 4541224 Construction of additional class room under GARAKOLA GPS PEDP4 Deadline05 Mar 2024 4541227 Eviction of illegal possessions collection of different papers in connection with land under Gopalganj O M Division BWDB Gopalganj during the financial year 2023-2024 Deadline27 Feb 2024 4541333 Greening and repair maintenance works of Bangabondhu corner under Gopalganj O M Division BWDB Gopalganj during the year 2023-2024 Deadline27 Feb 2024 4541348 Removing water hycinth of Sahar modhumoti in between km 0 000 to km 8 500 total 6 000 km under Gopalganj O M Division BWDB Gopalganj during the FY 2023-2024 Deadline27 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us