Bangladesh Tenders - 14 February 2024

116 tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 February 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Defence, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Defence, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4541675 Supplyof PhotocopierMachineforVarious SectionofCAAB HQ Deadline29 Feb 2024 4543961 Patch Cord,Fiber Deadline14 Feb 2024 4543964 Resilience, Entrepreneurship and Livelihood Improvement Project Deadline28 May 2026 4544323 Installation of Sman Prepaid Gas Meters, SCADA & GIS at PGCL Franchise Area Deadline05 Mar 2024 4544335 Procurement of Security Equipment (Boom Barrier Gate, Loop Detector, Waterproof Walk Through Metal Detector, Hand Held Metal Detector, Multi-Biometric Access Control & Time Attenda Deadline04 Mar 2024 4544494 Const. of BIZH MODEL GPS Deadline22 Feb 2024 4544507 Construction of Additional class room Dewan Tarotia Govt 3H Char under PEDP4 Deadline07 Mar 2024 4544526 a Improvement of Balua Choumhani-Chilonia Bazar Via Chilitali Madrasa Road at Ch 00-2070m Road ID No 419094089 b Construction of 105m Protective Work on the same road under Deadline07 Mar 2024 4544528 Supply of Poly Propylene High Low bench at different educational institution of Atrai Upazila Naogaon Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544529 a Improvement of Kaligonj Bazar - Bashtoli Ashrayan Project Via House of Harun Road By BC from Ch 228m-1000m Road ID 201734113 Salvage Value 6 63 119 00 Tk Rampal Bagerha Deadline14 Mar 2024 4544530 Improvement of Gazipur Village Internal Road via H Q Rejaul Mijan House Road From Ch 450 00-650 00m Salvage materials cost Tk 1 72 613 - under Burichong Upazila District C Deadline04 Mar 2024 4544531 Supply of Bench High Low to 29 different Schools at Lalmai Upazila Cumilla Deadline28 Feb 2024 4544532 a Improvement of Balurchar- Kurarghat Bridge via Bramanchar Nawaghaw Road at Ch 00-2000m Road ID 419884011 Salvage materials cost Tk 4 25 118 - b Construction of 285m P Deadline04 Mar 2024 4544533 a i Improvement of Razapur mazar Complex - Razapur Uttar Govt primary school Road at Ch 00-670m Road ID No 419725030 Salvage materials cost Tk 67 532 - a ii Construc Deadline07 Mar 2024 4544534 a i Improvement of Nairpar Bazar-Care Bazar Via Yunus Member s house Road at Ch 00-1110m Road ID No 419725185 Salvage materials cost Tk 1 94 984 - a ii Construction o Deadline07 Mar 2024 4544535 a Improvement of Chaliakandi Bazer - Kaziatal Hassan Market Road at Ch 1715-4497m Road ID No 419814122 b Construction of 743m Protective Work on the same road under Muradna Deadline07 Mar 2024 4544536 Supply of Consumable Commodities for Coxsbazar Sadar Upazila Model Mosque Islamic Cultural Center Under the Project Establishing 560 Model Mosques and Islamic Cultural Centers Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544537 Yearly repair maintenance Civil Electrical Sanitary works of Office Building Officers Staff Quarter Complex Other installations of KGDCL Chattogram Phase-2 Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544538 Debelopment of Manikarchar GC Kacha Bazar under Meghna Upazila District Cumilla Deadline04 Mar 2024 4544539 a i Improvement of Sreepur Bazar-Maishatua-Gajrapara Amin Market Road at Ch 00-1000m Road ID No 419904144 a ii Construction of 290m Protective Work on the same road b Deadline07 Mar 2024 4544540 Construction of RCC Drain i Near Burichong Upazila Parishad Gate Taher Market Road from Ch 00-201m ii Monohorpur Dulal Dr House to Ab Hannan s House Road Length 143m iii Deadline04 Mar 2024 4544541 R M of surface drain of B type block no- K N P Q R S T U at ERA Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544542 Construction of boundary wall and Renovation of WX TX S1 S2 qrtrs Servant qrtrs at Enayet Bazar Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544543 Sub-soil Investigation works for different buildings under the project Establishment of 500 Beded Hospital and Ancillary Building in Jeshore Cox s Bazar Pabna Abdul Malek Ukil Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544544 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 01 no 100 KVA Diesel generator at 10-Storied Academic building of Ananda Mohan Govt College Sadar Mymensingh Deadline04 Mar 2024 4544545 Repair and Renovation of Hizla URC Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544546 Part-A Imorovement of RCC road on - East EMBK Alikorim Bari Road from Ch 00m-500m under Monpura Upazila Dist Bhola Road ID 509654059 Part-B Imorovement of RCC road on -B Deadline14 Mar 2024 4544547 Part-A Construction of Publie Toilet on Hazirhat BHOLI Bazar under Monpura Upazila Dist Bhola Part-B Construction of Publie Toilet on Hazirhat Bazar under Monpura Upazila D Deadline14 Mar 2024 4544552 Supply of Unnotamaner Mashur Dal - Mota to Chandpur District Jail for the period of April 2024 To September 2024 Deadline28 Feb 2024 4544555 a Improvment of Maddah Khontakata WAPDA - Varanipar GPS Road Rjaore Baniakhali Union Road By BC from Ch 00m-960m Road ID 201775024 Salvage Value 5 44 731 00 Tk Sharankhol Deadline07 Mar 2024 4544558 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 02 no 10 Stops 1600 Kg Capacity Passenger Lift with Related Accessories at 10-Storied Academic building of Ananda Mohan Govt Co Deadline04 Mar 2024 4544561 Supply of Plant Produced Asphalt Materials for Routine Repairing of Potholes Edge Breaking Depression etc of different Roads at Nayarhat Road Sub-Division under Manikganj Road Di Deadline28 Feb 2024 4544562 Procurement of Pig Iron Standard Foundry Grade-iii etc Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544564 Vertical Extension of 4th Floor at Tarakanda Upazila Complex Administrative Extension Building under EDC Upazila Tarakanda District Mymensingh Deadline07 Mar 2024 4544565 R M of drain at CPA Training Complex area Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544566 Construction of boundary wall Semi Pucca Motor Cycle garage Near C-Type building 6 11 of Road No 9 at NRA Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544567 Painting works of external walls of building no 9 5 1 8 5 2 11 5 3 14 5 4 5 5 5 old water tank painting works and CCTV Installation works at Nineteen buildings of resi Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544568 Procurement of Different Types of Hardware Materials Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544569 Repairing Renovation of Room for office building and Boundary Wall Fencing Painting under Road Division Panchagarh during the year of 2023-2024 Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544570 Supply of CCTV camera and related services for Head Quarter Dhaka Pbs-4 Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544571 Supply of Geo Bags 175 kg and other related works for the protection of Boro Crops of different Haors of Upazila- Shantiganj Jagannathpur Derai Shalla Dowarabazar and Chhatak Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544572 Repair and renovation work of Old Building work shed Guard shed Chowkider shed and Stablish Deep Tube-well under Road Division Panchagarh during the year of 2023-2024 Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544573 a Improvement of Nobabpur UP-Vourbazar via Middle Sultanpur Road Ch 00m-1636m under Sonagazi Upazila District Feni ID no 430943019 b Construction of 3x3 00mx3 00m Box Culv Deadline13 Mar 2024 4544574 Procurement of Two Types of V-Belt Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544575 Establishment of 500 Beded Hospital and Ancillary Buildings in Jashore Cox s Bazar Pabna Abdul Malek Ukil AMUMC Jononeta Nurul Hoque Adhunik Hospital Noakhali Sub Head Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544576 Construction of six storied academic building with six storied foundation including water supply sanitary electrification works at Habiganj Govt High School Sadar Habiganj Deadline19 Mar 2024 4544577 Manufacturing Supplying Furniture and Utensil Goods for New Hostel Building at Govt Sheikh Hasina Adarsha College under Kotalipara Upazilla Gopalganj District Deadline04 Mar 2024 4544578 a Improvement of Ukilbarir Darja-Monghalkani via Anandipur Primary School Road Ch 00m-1350m under Sonagazi Upazila District Feni ID no 430944031 b Construction of 1x3 00mx Deadline13 Mar 2024 4544579 Manufacturing Supplying Furniture and Utensil Goods for New Hostel Building at Sheikh Lutfor Rahman Govt Adarsha College under Kotalipara Upazilla Gopalganj District Deadline04 Mar 2024 4544580 Construction of R C C Retaining wall from Woman s Collage to towards Ashik Kabir house at Matlab Paurashava ward no-04 Dist Chandpur Length 274 00m Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544581 Procurement of Different Types of Bearing Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544582 Annual Operation Repair and Maintenance works of two lifts at Pabna Medical College Pabna FY 2023 24 Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544583 Manufacturing Supplying Furniture and Utensil Goods for New Hostel Building at Govt Sheikh Mujibur Rahman College under Tungipara Upazilla Gopalganj District Deadline04 Mar 2024 4544584 Improvement of Monur hat G C to Mohamaya UP Chandgazi Bazar Road via Elna Pathar pry School Ghui Khal Bridge Ch 2330m-4190m under Chhagalnaiya Upazila District Feni ID no Deadline13 Mar 2024 4544585 Repair and maintenance work of Administrative building for ANSVM Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544586 A Rehabilitation of Road by Bituminous Dense carpeting DC from Dakhirgaon School to Mollik house in ward no-06 at Matlab Paurashava Matlab South Chandpur Ch 0 00m-213 00m Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544587 Supply of Asphalt Materials for Repairing of Potholes Edge Breaking Depression Undulation etc of Different Roads under Road Division Joypurhat during the year 2023-2024 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4544588 Vertical Extension of 4th Floor at Boalmari Upazila Complex Administrative Extension Building under EDC Project Upazila Boalmari District Faridpur Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544589 Repair and maintenance work for Central Mosque for ANSVM Faculty Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544590 Improvement of Ahmadpur UP-Saheberhat Road via Anowara Girls High School H O Munnap Ch 00m-2500m under Sonagazi Upazila District Feni ID no 430943013 Salvage Cost Tk 2 38 Deadline13 Mar 2024 4544591 Access Road to the Bridge Construction of 81 0m Long Girder Bridge over Dudhban Khal on Itna-Kakailchew road at Ch 7450m Road ID 348332004 Upazila Itna District Kishoreganj Deadline14 Mar 2024 4544592 A Upgrading of R C C road from East Kaladi Jame Mosque to Sattar Master Mor in ward no-03 at Matlab Paurashava Matlab south Chandpur Ch 0 00m-272 00m B Construction of R C Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544593 Supply of Skilled Unskilled Labour for Different types of Routine Maintenance Work at Different Km of Joypurhat-Khetlal road Z-5501 Khetlal-Gopinathpur-Akkelpur road Z-5508 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4544594 Procurement of 600 nos Low Lift Pump LLP for 33 upazilla under Sylhet Habiganj and Sunamganj Districts Deadline13 Mar 2024 4544596 Supply and Installation of Reverse Osmosis Water Purifier Germ kit Spare parts for filters etc related parts and equipment for office and substations under Grid North-1 Grid No Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544598 Protective work on the left bank of Meghna river from Km 16 669 to Km 17 046 377 00 m at Noler Char area Upazila Hatiya in c w Implementation of Protective work to Protect th Deadline28 Feb 2024 4544599 Supply of Unnatomaner Cholar Dal to Chandpur District Jail for the period of April 2024 To September 2024 Deadline28 Feb 2024 4544600 Protective work on the left bank of Meghna river from Km 15 161 to Km 15 538 377 00 m at Noler Char area Upazila Hatiya in c w Implementation of Protective work to Protect th Deadline28 Feb 2024 4544601 Repair works of 50 Ton Danham Bush central chiller unit-02 including replacement of Heat Exchanger for Bangladesh Betar Gopalganj Deadline04 Mar 2024 4544603 Protective work on the left bank of Meghna river from Km 13 654 to Km 14 031 377 00 m at Noler Char area Upazila Hatiya in c w Implementation of Protective work to Protect the Deadline28 Feb 2024 4544604 Supply of Mashur Dal-Saru to Chandpur District Jail for the period of April 2024 to September 2024 Deadline28 Feb 2024 4544605 Construction of additional class room Mandarbari Chandpur Govt Under PEDP4 Deadline06 Mar 2024 4544607 Repair works of 50 Ton Danham Bush Central chiller unit-1 for Bangladesh Betar Gopalganj Deadline04 Mar 2024 4544667 Construction of 06 Six Storied Building with 06 Six Foundation of Hazi Sayedur Rahman GPS including Electrification and Sanitary work at Demra Dhaka e-Tender DCGPS WD-01 2023 Deadline14 Mar 2024 4544668 Construction of 06 Six Storied Building with 06 Six Foundation of Dhour GPS including Electrification and Sanitary work at Mirpur Dhaka e-Tender DCGPS WD-01 2023-2024 55 Deadline14 Mar 2024 4544669 Construction of Head teacher Room with attach toilet of Gobindapur GPS 155 No Naryanpur GPS and Ashwinpur GPS under PEDP4 Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544670 Construction of Uttar Dingabhanga Government Primary School Under NBIDGPS-1 Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544671 Engineering Other s Equipment EMT Lab Deadline27 Feb 2024 4544672 Construction of NAGNDA GPS Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544673 Major Maintenance of Matlab dakhin URC Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544674 1 Road Side Slop Protection work Starting from Munsi Bari Road to Humayun House at Ward no 02 under Kotalipara Pourashava F Y 2022-23 2 Improvement of Road by RCC Starting from Deadline13 Mar 2024 4544675 Painting works of Street light pole High Pressure sodium light pole and Panel boards at Ademjee EPZ Deadline28 Feb 2024 4544676 Construction of Dinga Bhanga Government Primary School Under NBIDGPS-1 Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544677 Construction of RCC Rigid Pavement at Ch 14 670 to Ch 16 470 of Kishoreganj Binnati - Pakundia- Mirzapur- Toke Road Z-3616 under Kishoreganj Road Division during the year 2023-24 Deadline07 Mar 2024 4544678 Construction of Wholesale Semi-Pucca Kitchen Market in Pourashava Saptahik Hat at Jogonnathpur Ward No-09 under Kulaura Pourashava Dist Moulvibazar A 15mx6m 90sqm Deadline13 Mar 2024 4544679 Transport of allocated goods and poles from various depots of BPDB for emergency repair maintenance works against approved APP of financial year 2023-24 of S D phulpur and Opera Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544680 Carrying of Bitumen by motor trucks or any other means in c loading unloading at both ends and stacking properly at site as per direction of the Engineer form Meghna Petroleum L Deadline05 Mar 2024 4544681 Improvement of drainage system soil line and construction of septic tank with inspection Pit at B-Type building no 1 to 8 near CPA Stadium and Dormitory building no 1 to 10 at NRA Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544688 Construction of Additional class room Jogtala Govt 5H Char under PEDP4 Deadline07 Mar 2024 4544732 Repair and maintenance of Osmani International Airport Sylhet during the year 2023-2024 S H -Repair and renewing painting at VIP carpark surrounding fencing Deadline04 Mar 2024 4544733 Repair and maintenance of Shah Amanat International Airport Chattogram during the year 2023-2024 S H -Renovation of service road at 05 end with other allied w Deadline06 Mar 2024 4544734 Supply of Different types of Goods for Stationary Sections at SAIA CTG Deadline03 Mar 2024 4544735 Supply of Stationary Goods for Different Sections at SAIA CTG Deadline04 Mar 2024 4544745 R M O M T Works Shah Amanat International Airport Chattogram during the year 2023-2024 S H -Repairing maintenance and Providing fitting fixing of full suspen Deadline05 Mar 2024 4544792 Improvement of Kaligonj Bazar - Mollikarbare UP Road By BC from Ch 2650m-3546m Road ID 201733010 Salvage Value 13 78 707 00 Tk Rampal Bagerhat Deadline07 Mar 2024 4544793 Protective work on the left bank of Meghna river from Km 15 915 to Km 16 292 377 00 m at Noler Char area Upazila Hatiya in c w Implementation of Protective work to Protect th Deadline28 Feb 2024 4544795 Construction of 10nos RCC WASH Block at Cyclone Shelter having 02 Storied Foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls at Different Primary Schools at Different Upazillas in Satkhira D Deadline28 Feb 2024 4544800 Rehabilitation of Sonaichari Bazar R H Road Chokyang UP Road from Ch 00-3000m Under Alikadam Upazila District Bandarban Road ID No 403043010 Deadline07 Mar 2024 4544801 Rehabilitation of Thanchi-Tendu Road from Ch 00-4000m Under Thanchi Upazila District Bandarban Road ID No 403953001 Deadline14 Mar 2024 4544802 Protective work on the left bank of Meghna river from Km 16 292 to Km 16 669 377 00 m at Noler Char area Upazila Hatiya in c w Implementation of Protective work to Protect th Deadline28 Feb 2024 4544803 Construction of 06 Six Storied Building with 06 Six Foundation of Ashrafabad GPS including Electrification and Sanitary work at Mohammadpur Dhaka e-Tender DCGPS WD-01 2023-20 Deadline14 Mar 2024 4544804 Construction of 06 Six Storied Building with 06 Six Foundation of Jurain Adarsha Balok Balika GPS including Electrification and Sanitary work at Demra Dhaka e-Tender DCGPS WD Deadline14 Mar 2024 4544805 Supply of Ambulance and Medical Instruments Patnitala Upazila Helth Complex under Patnitala Upazila Dist Nagaon Deadline07 Mar 2024 4544806 1 Construction of Head teacher s room with attached toilet of Sarabaria Govt primary school under PEDP4 2 1 Construction of Head teacher s room with attached toilet of Gopalpur Deadline04 Mar 2024 4544807 Rehabilitation of Alikhong UP-Devotakhum Road from Ch 00-2850m Under Rowangchari Upazila District Bandarban Road ID No 403893011 Deadline14 Mar 2024 4544808 Rehabilitation of Thanchi-Tendu Road from Ch 4000-7400m Under Thanchi Upazila District Bandarban Road ID No 403953001 Deadline14 Mar 2024 4544809 1 Repair of B C road from High Way Rose Vally to Fokir Bari Ward no -06 ch 0 0-1150 0 m Under Kuakata Pourashava Kalapara Patuakhali 2 Construction of guide wall from Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544811 Repair of existing drain in front of plot 33-34 in Mongla EPZ Deadline28 Feb 2024 4544812 Rehabilitation of existing road by RCC and Construction of Internal Drain around newly constructed Upazila Parishad Administrative Extension Building and Hall Room Deadline29 Feb 2024 4544825 Procurement of Engineering and other Equipment for Modernization of Machine Shop Deadline28 Feb 2024 4544848 A Construction of RCC Drain from west direction of Sudortion house upto Railway Culvert at Joypasha Ward No-06 under Kulaura Pourashava Dist Moulvibazar L 173 m B Construc Deadline13 Mar 2024 4544850 A Rehabilitation of Road by RCC from Bangabadhu Mural at Upazilla Complex to house of Ex Upazilla Female Vice Chairman Nehar Begum at TTDC Ward No-03 under Kulaura Pourashava Di Deadline13 Mar 2024 4544851 Slope Protection work of Shelter Project Mojibnagar 100 House at Srihail area along the left bank of Chamti river from km 20 109 to km 20 766 657m in upazila-Shalla district- Deadline29 Feb 2024 4545116 Consulting firm for i) Formulation of 05 (five) Master Plans for 5 eco-parks along with digital topographic survey and biodiversity Survey and ii) Plan, design, estimate & supervis Deadline18 Feb 2024 4545557 ITS81Project Services and GIS Deadline27 Mar 2024 4545758 National Consultant Infrastructure & Urban Services Deadline20 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us