Bangladesh Tenders - 16 February 2024

31 tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 February 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Medical Consumables, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Medical Consumables, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4552204 Printer,LaserJet,Black & White Deadline18 Feb 2024 4552209 Fridge,212.37 Ltr/7.5 cft,220V 50/60Hz Deadline18 Feb 2024 4552216 Laptop,Core i7 8th Gen Deadline18 Feb 2024 4552219 Printer,Laser,Colour Deadline18 Feb 2024 4552227 Spare Parts For Stbd HP Air Compressor Deadline18 Feb 2024 4552254 Paint,Hempel's Epoxy Filler C/A,Jotun Epoxy Filler Deadline18 Feb 2024 4552279 Harness,Firefighting with Facemask Deadline18 Feb 2024 4552284 Hose,Aircraft Refueling,ID: 38mm Deadline18 Feb 2024 4552286 Engine Oil, BP Turbo 2380 Deadline18 Feb 2024 4552585 Contactro Magnetic Deadline18 Feb 2024 4552663 Corrosion Prevention Deadline18 Feb 2024 4552665 Loctite Deadline18 Feb 2024 4552668 Kit Sealing Compound Deadline18 Feb 2024 4552870 Adhesive, Heat Resistant/Sealant Deadline18 Feb 2024 4552875 Re-Advertisement Request for Quotation for Supply of 44 Laptops Deadline29 Feb 2024 4552885 Sealing Compound Deadline18 Feb 2024 4553243 Resilience, Entrepreneurship and Livelihood Improvement Project Deadline28 May 2026 4553718 Hose,Aircraft Refueling,ID: 63mm Deadline18 Feb 2024 4553812 Various Line Tranning Items Deadline18 Feb 2024 4553813 Primer, Epoxy Deadline18 Feb 2024 4556355 Invitation for Request for Expressions of Interest for International Project Management Consulting Firm for the Installation of Smart Prepaid Gas Meter in the southern part of Tit Deadline10 Mar 2024 4556359 Invitation for Request for Expressions of Interest for Consultancy Services for Installation of Smart Pre-paid Gas Meters at PGCL Franchise Area Deadline05 Mar 2024 4556802 1. Climate Change Adaptation Coordinator, DoE (Contract Package No. DoE-SD1) 2. Data Processing Operator cum Office Associate (Contract Package No. DoE-SD2) 3. Finance/Accounts Off Deadline18 Feb 2024 4556897 1. Climate and Environment Specialist (Intermittent/ Full Time/Short Term) 2. Junior Monitoring & Reporting Specialist (JMRS) 3. Junior Financial Management Specialist (JFMS) 4. Ju Deadline19 Feb 2024 4556971 Project Management and Quality Assurance Services for National Board of Revenue (NBR), Accelerating Transport and Trade Connectivity in Eastern South Asia – Bangladesh Phase 1 Pr Deadline20 Feb 2024 4557028 SP-13A: Individual Consultant Service as Financial management expert (Nat'l) for SASEC Dhaka-Sylhet Corridor Road Investment Project Deadline18 Feb 2024 4557053 International Project Management Consulting Firm for the installation of Smart Prepaid Gas Meter in the southern part of Titas Franchise Area. Deadline10 Mar 2024 4560190 Procurement of Desktop Embosser/Card Production machine with Card personalization software for Embosser, EMV & NFC card and Profile manager for EMV & NFC cards, Payment HSM with f Deadline03 Mar 2024 4560444 Utmidp-myme/tara/wkm-51wss-54 1. Development Of Tarakanda Gc Under Tarakanda Upazila Dist: Mymensingh. 2 Construction Of Slaughter Shed At Tarakanda Gc Under Tarakanda Upazila Dist Deadline07 Mar 2024 4560544 Const. of BIZH MODEL GPS:Construction work;Site preparation work;Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work;Test drilling and boring work Deadline07 Mar 2024 4560548 Provision of Digital Survey Deadline03 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us