Bangladesh Tenders - 20 February 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

278 tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 February 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Security Printing, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, GIS/GPS.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 February 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Security Printing, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4572427 Construction of 24 00m Long RCC Inverted Girder Bridge on Dhaka Mawa - Mollar Hat UZR via Paina - Goshkanda Road at ch 1650m under Upazila Keraniganj District Dhaka Road ID 326 Deadline11 Mar 2024 4572618 Purchase Work of Useful Materials for Dhunot upazilla Model Mosques and Islamic Cultural Center under the 2nd Revised Project of Establishment of 560 model mosques and Islamic Cu Deadline05 Mar 2024 4572619 Supplying of synthetic bags for controlling the flash flood along the right embankment of Kushiyara river in between km 0 000 to km 41 100 in c w Upper Surma-Kushiyara Project Deadline04 Mar 2024 4572620 Providing and Laying of Power Cable From PDB H-pole to New Power House installation of L T pannel i c other necessary E M works at Cumilla Aitport Deadline05 Mar 2024 4572621 Providing installation of LT panel and laying of power cable i c neccesary E M works for operational residential area at SMA Rajshahi Account Deadline05 Mar 2024 4572622 Supply of Various Plantation Materials for the Mixed Plantation with Fast Growing Deadline11 Mar 2024 4572623 Repair and Maintenance Work of Zakiganj BWDB Office Building under Sylhet O M Division BWDB Sylhet during the FY 2023-24 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4572624 Enhancement of Agricultural Marketing Department 1st Revised One at Sunamganj Sub-head Site development and Construction of 3-storied office cum training center with 4-storied Deadline19 Mar 2024 4572625 Procurement of 38 70 Metric Ton Chlorine Gas Deadline05 Mar 2024 4572626 EarthWork Rigid Pavement Drain at CH 69 350 to 69 450 70 800 to 71 800 km of Bogura-Naogaon-Mohadevpur-Patnitala-Dhamoirhat-Joydevpur-Joypurhat Road R-545 under road Division Deadline05 Mar 2024 4572627 Earthwork New Construction Widening Strengthening Surfacing Wearing Course RCC U-Drain RCC Tow-Wall and Road Marking works at Patnitala-Shibpur Link Road Z-5464 under Roa Deadline05 Mar 2024 4572628 Procurement of HDPE pipe and fitting accessories for Dhaka WASA Deadline14 Mar 2024 4572629 Book Paper QP cream Size 50 80cm x 76 20cm 20 x 30 GSM-52 plus Minus 5 Deadline05 Mar 2024 4572630 Procurement of various AC VRF and HVAC maintenance work for Bibiyana South 400MW CCPP Deadline07 Mar 2024 4572631 Repair Maintenance work with Leg protection Mufling etc at Kachua-Chandpur Kachua-Cumilla 132 KV Transmission line under GMD PGCB Cumilla Deadline07 Mar 2024 4572632 a Highlighter pen Yellow b Highlighter pen green c Ball point pen black ink d Ball point pen red ink e Pencil HB-2 As per Guide Sample Deadline05 Mar 2024 4572633 Supply of Tire with Tube for Different Types of Vehicles Deadline05 Mar 2024 4572634 Supplying Installation Solar Streets Light from Naikhongchari Bazar to College School infront of Union parishad Road CNG Stand Under Naikhongchari Upazila District Bandarban Deadline05 Mar 2024 4572635 a Tracing Paper Size 20 955cm x 29 845cm 8 25 x 11 75 GSM 85-90 b Red Silk Ribbon Size Width-0 635cm 0 25 c Green Silk Ribbon Size Width-0 635cm 0 25 Deadline05 Mar 2024 4572636 White Offset Paper Domestic Size 68 58cm x 86 36cm 27 x 34 GSM 80-85 Deadline05 Mar 2024 4572637 Operation repair and maintenance of 33 11 KV 2 20 26 MVA GIS Kattali substation under the jurisdiction of S D-Pahartali BPDB Chittagong office for the purpose of uninterrupted Deadline13 Mar 2024 4572638 Supply Installation of Internal Network System CCTV System and Access Control System at Rajuk Zonal Office-5 in Abdul Monem Tower Kawran Bazar Part-1 Deadline11 Mar 2024 4572639 Repair maintenance and accessories work of Car No - Chatto metro M-11-1137 used in BPDB-Pahartali Chittagong office Deadline13 Mar 2024 4572640 Procurement of Office Stationery goods 21 items Deadline06 Mar 2024 4572641 Construction of 03 Nos Public Toilet and Small-Scale FS Treatment Plant Type-A with ralated works at Chandanish Pourashava Deadline12 Mar 2024 4572642 Supply Installation of Internal PABX Audio VIdeo Confarance System Wi-Fi System and Raised Floor System at Rajuk Zonal Office-5 in Abdul Monem Tower Kawran Bazar Part-2 Deadline11 Mar 2024 4572643 Internal Electrification Work at Rajuk Zonal Office-5 in Abdul Monem Tower Kawran Bazar Part-3 Deadline11 Mar 2024 4572766 Supply Of Uniform Liveries of Thirteen Employees Under NOCS Sher-e-BanglaNagar DPDC Deadline06 Mar 2024 4572767 Supplying of High - Low Bench to Different Secondary Educational Institution and Examination Center under Baraigram Upazila Natore Deadline04 Mar 2024 4572768 Procurement of Office Equipment Deadline04 Mar 2024 4572769 Resectioning Repair of Punarbhaba Western F C Embankment in between km 7 500 to km 8 500 400 m in c w Punarbhaba Western Embankment Project in upazila Birol Dist Dinajpur du Deadline05 Mar 2024 4572770 Supplying of required Electrical Equiepment and Accessories for Equepment Control Division Bogura during the Year 2023-24 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4572771 Repair works of 80 Ton central chiller including replacement of Expansion Valve for Bangladesh Betar Khulna Deadline07 Mar 2024 4572772 Procurement of Medical Equipment Deadline06 Mar 2024 4572773 Procurement of Motor Vehicle Deadline06 Mar 2024 4572774 Repair works of Electrical Switch Room and Sub-Station for Bangladesh Betar Rajshahi Deadline06 Mar 2024 4572775 Installation of Street Light at the different Road Ward no-1-9 Under Morrelgonj Pourashava Deadline20 Mar 2024 4572776 Supplying of spare parts and Raw Materals For Different Equepment Vehicle of Equepment Control Division Bogura during the Year 2023-24 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4572777 Supplying of required Electrical Installations and Accessories for Equepment Control Division Bogura during the Year 2023-24 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4572778 Supplying of Cameras and required Accessories for Equepment Control Division Bogura during the Year 2023-24 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4572779 Supplying of required Office Equipment and Accessories for Equepment Control Division Bogura during the Year 2023-24 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4572780 Repair and Maintenance of boundary wall of Phulbari BWDB Colony in Upazilla Phulbari Dist Dinajpur during the year 2023-2024 Deadline05 Mar 2024 4572781 Electrical Repair Renovation works of Chief Judicial Magistrate Court and Women Children Court under PWD Division at Gaibandha Deadline11 Mar 2024 4572782 Precautionary bank protection work at the right bank of Karatoya River from km 1 200 to km 1 450 250 00m at Siraj Fokirpara in Upazilla-Nawabgonj Dist-Dinajpur during the year 2 Deadline05 Mar 2024 4572783 Procurement of Computer and Accessories Deadline06 Mar 2024 4573251 Supply of different answer scripts and forms & other miscellaneous stationeries. Deadline11 Mar 2024 4573275 Importing 10000 (ten Thousand) Ream Cbs-1 Security Cheque Paper Deadline28 Mar 2024 4573696 Biometric Finger Print USB Device , Digital Instruction Boards , Note Counting Machines , Pass Book Printing machine , LED Token Display , Pigeon hole locker for customers Deadline26 Feb 2024 4573953 Supply, Installation & Commissioning of HSM (Hardware Security Module) at Data Center of Probashi Kallyan Bank. Deadline10 Mar 2024 4573961 Accelerating and Strengthening Skills for Economic Transformation Deadline31 Dec 2026 4575348 Installation of Smart Prepaid Gas Meters, SCADA & GIS at PGCL Franchise Area Deadline05 Mar 2024 4575375 International Project Management Consulting Firm for the installation of Smart Prepaid Gas Meter in the southern part of Titas Franchise Area. Deadline10 Mar 2024 4576022 International Project Management Consulting Firm for the installation of Smart Prepaid Gas Meter in the southern part of Titas Franchise Area. Deadline10 Mar 2024 4576026 International Project Management Consulting Firm for the engineering, procurement, field construction, commissioning, supervision, etc. of the “Gas Sector Efficiency Improvement Deadline20 Feb 2024 4576028 Hiring Consultancy service for developing policy/ regulatory framework, strategic action plan, protocol etc. for Quality information System (QIS) operationalization Deadline22 Feb 2024 4576038 Project Management and Quality Assurance Services for National Board of Revenue (NBR), Accelerating Transport and Trade Connectivity in Eastern South Asia – Bangladesh Phase 1 Pr Deadline20 Feb 2024 4576434 Secured Data Connectivity with Dedicated 85 MBPS Bandwidth for Smart Digital ID Card System - BANGLADESH NAVY Deadline03 Mar 2024 4577441 International consulting firm for feasibility study on Setting up a new chemical complex having Chlor-Alkali &Chlorine related basic chemicals with PVC, CPW, ABE, SBP and safe/ eff Deadline19 Mar 2024 4577785 Camera,CCTV,IP Day & Night Fixed Dome High Speed Deadline22 Feb 2024 4577786 Compressor,Refrigeration Deadline22 Feb 2024 4577787 Perspex Sheet (02 Line) Deadline22 Feb 2024 4577788 Foot Pump Inflatable Boat Deadline22 Feb 2024 4577789 Cleaning Compound,Contact Cleaner,Spray Deadline22 Feb 2024 4577790 Spare Parts For HP Air Compressor Deadline22 Feb 2024 4577791 Spare Parts For AC Plant Deadline22 Feb 2024 4577792 Plywood,Thickness: 19mm & Thickness: 25mm Deadline22 Feb 2024 4577793 Compound,Corium 4040 Deadline22 Feb 2024 4577794 Amplifier,Detective Logarithmic Video(DLVA) (H),7-18GHz Deadline22 Feb 2024 4577796 Switch,On/Off,2.5-11Bar 4kw 250V Deadline22 Feb 2024 4577797 Drum,Coil Roll,Fiber Optic Deadline22 Feb 2024 4577798 Pump,Centrifugal Vertical,Capacity: 5m3/Hour 3450RPM 1.5kw 440V 60Hz with Motor Deadline22 Feb 2024 4577799 Blade Wiper,TOYOTA-PZJ70RV-KR Deadline22 Feb 2024 4577800 Various Items of Vehicle Deadline22 Feb 2024 4577869 Various type of Tranning Items For BSD SHAHEED MOAZZOM Deadline22 Feb 2024 4577871 RJ45,Single Face Plate (Moduler Included) With MK Box Deadline22 Feb 2024 4578047 Repair and Maintenance of Surveillance System Deadline05 Mar 2024 4578349 Monthly payment basis Real Time Live GPS Tracking for Vehicles, with required devices and complete installation Deadline13 Mar 2024 4578576 Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Training of IoT & Smart TV Lab Deadline04 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us