Bangladesh Tenders - 26 February 2024

46 tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 February 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Real Estate, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Real Estate, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4606552 Sustaining Climate and Disaster Risk Resilient and Low Carbon Development in South Asia - Agriculture and Value Chain Expert (National) Deadline28 Feb 2024 4606559 Sustaining Climate and Disaster Risk Resilient and Low Carbon Development in South Asia -- Ecosystem and Biodiversity Expert (National) Deadline01 Mar 2024 4606564 Strengthening Capacity for Livable and Resilient Cities Deadline08 Mar 2024 4606573 Resilient Agriculture Specialist (Bangladesh) Deadline06 Mar 2024 4606809 Printing & Supply of Registers, Ledgers, Deposit Slip Books, File Covers etc. (17 Items). Deadline07 Mar 2024 4606811 Printing & Supply of Ledgers, Registers, Forms, Pass Books etc. (19 Items). Deadline07 Mar 2024 4606816 Printing & Supply of Vouchers, Forms, Letters, Pads, Envelopes etc. (19 Items). Deadline07 Mar 2024 4606846 Bidding for Supply and Delivery of GPS Navigator and Power bank,meteer reading device and Blue tooth printers. Deadline14 Mar 2024 4606848 Bidding for Supply and Delivery of Safety PPE's Deadline15 Mar 2024 4606853 Provision of GIS and HDM Consultant Deadline28 Mar 2024 4606855 Provision of Junior GIS and HDM Consultant - qty 1 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4606856 Provision of Survey & Data Operation Monitoring Consultant - qty 2. Deadline28 Mar 2024 4606860 Provision of Junior Survey & Data Operation Monitoring Consultant - qty 2. Deadline28 Mar 2024 4606872 Procurement of DGPS Receiver, Survey Equipments Et Related Accessories. Deadline04 Mar 2024 4609178 Plate Pressure, Cylinder Head Deadline27 Feb 2024 4609180 Smoke Detector,Sensor Deadline26 Feb 2024 4609200 Module,Digital Output,IP:120-240V Ac OP:5-24V Dc 2amps Deadline26 Feb 2024 4609210 Coil,120VAC 50/60Hz,505C806G01 Deadline26 Feb 2024 4609228 Cable,UTP,CAT-6 Deadline26 Feb 2024 4609538 Gasket For Diesel Engine Deadline27 Feb 2024 4609541 Spare Parts For Diesel Engine Deadline27 Feb 2024 4609543 Circuit Breaker,160Amps 220V-660V AC 50-60Hz 3Phase Deadline27 Feb 2024 4609544 Hose,Canvas-Rubber Coated,63mm Deadline27 Feb 2024 4609545 Pot with Cover,Cooking,28x18cm Deadline27 Feb 2024 4609546 Various Types of Battery Deadline27 Feb 2024 4609547 Spare Parts For Air Compressor Deadline27 Feb 2024 4609548 Spare Parts For CPP Control System Deadline27 Feb 2024 4609549 Spare Parts For Main Fridge Plant Deadline27 Feb 2024 4609550 Lamp,Indication,110-120V AC 14mA Deadline27 Feb 2024 4609551 Battery,Sealed Type Maintanance Free Deadline27 Feb 2024 4609552 Ballast,2Fluorescent Lamp/Tube Light,20W 120V/220V AC 60Hz Deadline27 Feb 2024 4609553 Telephone Set Hand,Hd-S Deadline27 Feb 2024 4609554 Camera,PTZ IP,MIC-7130/MIC-7230 Deadline27 Feb 2024 4609585 Hiring a Consultancy Firm for Research on Due Diligence in the Leather Industry Deadline10 Mar 2024 4610016 Tenders are being invited from the persons/institutions/organizations willing to take the lease for the operation of the public toilet on the east side adjacent to the shed built f Deadline21 Mar 2024 4610017 Tenders are being invited from the persons/organizations/organizations willing to take lease for the operation of public toilet on the south side of the new canopy of the extended Deadline25 Mar 2024 4610018 ExtensionofgraveyardatKurmitola Residentialareaincludingotherassociated worksatHSIA,Kurmitola,Dhaka.(+ 09 Tender) Deadline14 Mar 2024 4612070 R.M.O Building during the year 2023-2024 (S.H: -Repair & maintenance works of providing floor tiles, door, plaster, painting & sanitary fitting in/c. other related Deadline28 Feb 2024 4612073 Procurement of different type lamp, light fittings at HSIA. Deadline28 Feb 2024 4612076 Supply of Brand New latest Model Runway Sweeper for Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport, Dhaka.(Corrigendum Notice) Deadline28 Mar 2024 4612966 Switch,Marine,3 Pole 250V 10/16Amps IP56 Deadline27 Feb 2024 4612969 Cable Electric,5Amps-10Amps 2Core 230V Multi Strand Deadline27 Feb 2024 4612975 Cable Electric,5Amps-10Amps 3Core 220V/230V 50Hz,Multi Strand Deadline27 Feb 2024 4613051 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR RADAR (QTY: 02 L/I) -BNS SANGRAM/BANCON-15 Deadline13 Mar 2024 4613423 Printing & Supply Of Registers, Ledgers, Deposit Slip Books, File Covers Etc. (17 Items), Deadline07 Mar 2024 4613433 Supply of Ah-passport,i/o c/b,372-001 Deadline28 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us