Bangladesh Tenders - 11 March 2024

135 tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 March 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 March 2024, across industries like IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4691794 Procurement of Biometric Fingerprint Device for Sonali Bank PLC. Deadline25 Mar 2024 4691860 Purchase of Instruments for hydrological survey and GPS equipment Deadline03 Apr 2024 4692589 Livestock and Dairy Development Project Deadline31 Jul 2025 4692825 O & M of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Kurmitola, Dhaka during the year 2023-2024 (S:H:-Emergency repair and maintenance of road pavement surface and kerb Deadline28 Apr 2024 4692880 Paper,A4,Offset Deadline11 Mar 2024 4692886 Pot with Cover,Cooking,51x33cm Deadline11 Mar 2024 4692889 Alcohol, Absolute Deadline11 Mar 2024 4692902 Sodium, Tetraborate Deadline11 Mar 2024 4692906 Sensor Fresh Water Temparature Deadline11 Mar 2024 4692911 Switch Speed Deadline11 Mar 2024 4692917 Relay for Steering System Deadline11 Mar 2024 4692923 Lamp Helogen Deadline11 Mar 2024 4692931 Spare parts for Main Engine Deadline11 Mar 2024 4692968 Phase failure relay Deadline11 Mar 2024 4692989 Polarized Paper Deadline11 Mar 2024 4692992 Rectifier Diode Deadline11 Mar 2024 4692995 Battery Lithium Pack Deadline11 Mar 2024 4692997 Paper,Thermal,B: 76mm L: 26mtr Deadline11 Mar 2024 4693012 RemovingtheCounterScrapingandRe-painting(Docupaint)theCheckincounterdeskofRow-A, B,C,D&EatHSIA.(+ 02 Tender) Deadline28 Mar 2024 4693824 Flag-Senior Officer,Rear Admiral,Size: 6Bdth Deadline11 Mar 2024 4695616 Special repair works including changing sanitary fittings in toilets of flat no 204 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 3 Section 13 Mirpur Dhaka FY 2023-20 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695617 Supply and installation of electrical wiring switch socket circuit breaker LED light fan security light with ancillary electrical works of 3 stories staff quarter Shantineer Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695618 Procurement and Installation of DATA Center Equipment Trunkey for HED Bhaban Agargaon Dhaka Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695619 Supply of Desktops 65 Large Display Monitor and accessories for team meeting Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695620 Procurement and installation of Server Storage Router Firewall Switch Wireless Solution IP Phone and Relevant License software Deadline02 Apr 2024 4695622 Fabrics and tailoring Works of Summer Winter Uniform Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695623 Construction of 25 0m long Variable Depth Girder Bridge on Pangashia UPC Iron bridge -Sreerampur Bazar via Moukaran GPS H S at Chainage 3270 m under Replacement category 57895 Deadline04 Apr 2024 4695624 Printer and UPS Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695625 Special repair works including painting changing of water distribution pipes and sanitary fittings of flat no 103 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 2 Section Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695626 Special repair works including thai windows and false calling plastering of toilets painting changing of curtain rails of flat no 603 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Bu Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695627 Procurement of Leveries Part of Uniform Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695628 Painting including other repair works of flat no 502 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 5 Section 13 Mirpur Dhaka FY 2023-2024 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695629 Re-Construction of 24 00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Zakirabad Road Paulki Club-Ausryan Prakolpo Road at Ch 3627m Upazila Rangunia District Chattogram Road ID 415705079 Deadline02 Apr 2024 4695630 Rehabilitation Uni-block of Uttar Guzra Biswash Pry School East Guzra Road from Ch 00-1600m Raojan 415745218 Deadline02 Apr 2024 4695631 Repair work of the Washroom Common Washroom and repair painting of Corridor Wall of Superintending Engineer Hydroinformatics Flood Forecasting Circle from NDR Budget F Code Deadline21 Mar 2024 4695632 Rehabilitation of RHD Gudamghar-Sarafvata- Nurullah Munshir Hat GC-Banderjuri-Sarandeep-Kalurghat Road Rangunia Part Road from Ch 2600-8360m Upazila Rangunia District Chatto Deadline02 Apr 2024 4695633 Re-Construction of 24 00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Moulana Asiur Rahman Shah Road Charandwip Road at Ch 1030m Upazila Boalkhali District Chattogram Road ID 415125016 Deadline02 Apr 2024 4695634 Construction of additional class room Modha Arai Bariya RPS under PEDP4 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695635 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate of Santoshpur GPS Deadline02 Apr 2024 4695636 Construction of additional class room DAKKIN JOGODOL GPS under PEDP4 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695637 Major Maintenance of Hossainpur URC Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695638 Repair and painting works of flat no 802 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 6 Section 13 Mirpur Dhaka FY 2023-2024 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695639 Repair works and renewing floor tiles in bed room including others room 01 one no toilet of flat no 103 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 2 Section 13 Mi Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695640 Special repair works including changing sanitary fittings in toilets of flat no 201 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 3 Section 13 Mirpur Dhaka FY 2023-20 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695641 Special repair works including painting and renewing floor wall tiles in toilets of flat no 104 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 2 Section 13 Mirpur Dhak Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695642 Special repair works including renewing of toilets tiles and changing sanitary fittings in flat no 802 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 6 Section 13 Mirpur Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695644 Special repair works including changing sanitary fittings in toilets of flat no 304 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 2 Section 13 Mirpur Dhaka FY 2023-20 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695645 Special repair works including changing sanitary fittings in toilets of flat no 601 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 2 Section 13 Mirpur Dhaka FY 2023-20 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695646 Repair works including painting of Mosque of NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Section 13 Mirpur Dhaka FY 2023-2024 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695647 Internal renovation and repair works of installation of Equal Dimension EDF profile aluminium swing window full Height Leather Texture HPL Pasted cabinet supplying and installa Deadline27 Mar 2024 4695648 Supplying Of Bullah For Palasiding Barrack Bamboo Sand Geo - Bags Synthetic Bags and Unskilled Labour For Departmental Maintenance Maintenance Work At Gaibandha-Fulchari-Bharat Deadline02 Apr 2024 4695649 Repair Seal Coat And Carpeting Work At 28th P KM Of Gaibandha - Sundorgonj - Pirgacha Kodomtoli Road Z-5613 10th P KM Of Sadullapur - Pirgonj - Nababgonj Road Under Road Deadline01 Apr 2024 4695650 Procurement of Visual Studio for in-house Development Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695651 Special repair works including changing sanitary fittings in toilets of flat no 404 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 2 Section-13 Mirpur Dhaka FY 2023-20 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695652 Emergency hygienic wash and ancillary repair works for Flat no 501 903 of NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building No 5 Section 13 Mirpur Dhaka FY 2022-2023 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695653 Special repair works including painting and renewing floor wall tiles in toilets of flat no 304 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 2 Section 13 Mirpur Dhak Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695654 Special repair works including renewing of toilets tiles and changing sanitary fittings in flat no 801 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 6 Section 13 Mirpur Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695655 Repair works including cleaning of internal sewerage lines of NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Section 13 Mirpur Dhaka FY 2023-2024 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695656 Special repair works including painting and renewing of toilets tiles in flat no 201 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 3 Section 13 Mirpur Dhaka FY 2023-2 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695657 Special repair works including changing sanitary fittings in toilets of flat no 104 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 2 Section-13 Mirpur Dhaka FY 2023-20 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695658 Repair works changing paten stone on mosque s slab of NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Section 13 Mirpur Dhaka FY 2023-2024 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695659 Supplying Skilled Un-Skilled Labour for Routine maintenance Other works at different Roads of Road Section-Chhatak Section-Pagla of Road Sub-Division Chhatak under Road Divi Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695660 Tower leg painting and maintenance of Jashore-Jhenaidah 132kV Transmission Line Tower 126 nos under GMD-Jhenaidah PGCB Deadline03 Apr 2024 4695661 Repair and maintenance of GMD office building under GMD-Jhenaidah PGCB Deadline03 Apr 2024 4695662 Fluorescent Safety Jacket Qty 200 Ea Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695772 Special repair works including painting and renewing floor wall tiles in toilets of flat no 601 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 2 Section 13 Mirpur Dhak Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695773 Renewing floor wall tiles in 02 two toilets and plastering of several rooms including others repair works of flat no 603 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695774 Supplying Skilled Un-Skilled Labour for Routine maintenance Other works at different Roads of Road Section-01 Section-02 of Road Sub-Division Sunamganj under Road Division S Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695775 Tower leg painting and maintenance of Jhenaidah-Magura 132kV Transmission Line Tower 88 nos under GMD-Jhenaidah PGCB Deadline04 Apr 2024 4695776 Repair of 100 KVA Transformer and ancillary works at Narail Circuit House Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695777 Special repair work including painting work at Narail District Commissioner s office residence and Martyr s memorial Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695778 Special electrical repair work including supplying light fan in prison guard barrack and various buildings of Jail at Narail District Jail Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695779 Installation of CCTV monitoring system for enhancing security at Narail Deputy Commissioner s Residence Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695780 Installation of CCTV monitoring system for enhancing security of 2nd and 3rd floor at Narail Deputy Commissioner s office Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695781 Special civil and electrical repair work for installation of new x-ray machine in ground floor at 100 bedded Hospital building of Narail Sadar Hospital Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695782 Construction of additional classroom 71 No Karimpur GPS under NBIDGPS 2H 2V 1V F4 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695783 1 Improvement of New Mollah Bari road by RCC at 05 No ward under Sonagazi Pourashava Feni 150m 2 Improvement of Salim ullah bhuya Bari road by RCC at 05 No ward under Sonag Deadline16 Apr 2024 4695784 1 Improvement of Junab Ali Bari road by RCC at 08 No ward under Sonagazi Pourashava Feni 107m 2 Improvement of Mafiz Sawdhagor Bari road by RCC at 07 No ward under Sonagaz Deadline16 Apr 2024 4695785 Supply of Engineering others equipment for Digital Electronics Microprocessor Lab 4112304 Deadline01 Apr 2024 4695786 Spare parts supply for the repair works of motor cycle no - Rangpur HA-11-1300 Rangpur HA-11- 2468 Rangpur HA-11-1346 Rangpur A-941 and Rangpur L-983 owned by Road Division Ra Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695787 Supplying of Stone Chippings Sand Fire wood Bricks at RHD Stackyard Rangpur for emergency repair maintenance works for different roads of Road Sub-division-2 under Road Divi Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695788 1 Improvement of Ali Akbor Bhuya Bari road by RCC at 03 No ward under Sonagazi Pourashava Feni 93m 2 Construction of Drain side of Ali Akbor Bhuya road by RCC at 03 No ward Deadline16 Apr 2024 4695789 Establishing dual source electric connection for uninterrupted power supply at t Narail District Judge Residence Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695790 Supplying of Stone Chips Sand Fire wood 1st class Bricks Synthetic bag at RHD Stackyard Rangpur for emergency repair maintenance works for different roads of Road Sub-divis Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695792 Spare parts supply for the repair works of Mitsubishi Pickup no - Dhaka Metro THA-13-4215 owned by Road Division Rangpur during the FY 2023-2024 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695793 Spare parts supply for the repair works of Pajero jeep no - Rangpur-ka-4699 owned by Road Division Rangpur during the FY 2023-2024 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695794 Spare parts supply for the repair works of various truck owned by Road Division Rangpur during the FY 2023-2024 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695795 Spare parts supply for the repair works of Mitsubishi Pickup no - Dhaka Metro THA-13-4215 owned by Road Division Rangpur during the FY 2023-2024 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695796 In SSAE Works PXC Section Repairs to DTO PXC office section ATCE PXC office section including related other ancillary works Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695797 Construction of additional class room Islampur GPS under NBIDGPS Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695798 Supply of Engineering others equipment for Machine shop 4112304 Deadline01 Apr 2024 4695799 Construction of additional class room Rampur GPS under NBIDGPS Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695800 In SSAE Works PXC Section Repairs and Extension of Walkway Shed in connectivity of DRM PXC office DEN-2 PXC Control office including related other ancillary works Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695801 Repair Up-gradation of drain around factory bay area at 1st phase of Ishwardi EPZ Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695802 Supplying of Stone Chippings Synthetic Bag Sand at RHD Shapla Stackyard Rangpur for emergency repair maintenance work for different roads of Road Sub-Division-1 under Road Di Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695804 Construction of Additional Classroom 17 No Patli GPS under NBIDGPS Deadline28 Mar 2024 4695805 Construction Improvement of Roads 2 000m in 1 location RCC Drains 2 000m in 1 location RCC Cross Drain Two 2 nos Protection Work 381m installation of Street Light 69 nos a Deadline09 Apr 2024 4695806 Supply of Spare parts for Different Section Catter Pillar Engine under RHD Ferry Maintenance Division Dhaka during the financial year 2023-2024 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695807 Renovation Works for ICT Cell Room Of Administrative Building 2nd Floor At Bangamata Sheikh Fojilatunnesa Mujib Science and Technology University Jamalpur Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695808 Printing and Supply of File Cover file Board Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695809 Supply of different types of materials for Machine shop Ferry Maintenance Sub-Division Dhaka under RHD Ferry Maintenance Division Dhaka during the financial year 2023-2024 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695810 Repair and maintenance of mosque under GMD-Jhenaidah PGCB Deadline03 Apr 2024 4695811 Fitting-Fixing Supply of Electric item for Ferry Maintenance Sub-division office under RHD Ferry Maintenance Division Dhaka during the financial year 2023-2024 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695812 Supply of required materials for repair Sewerage system Water line 03 Three Toilet Ferry Maintenance Sub-Division office under RHD Ferry Maintenance Division Dhaka during t Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695813 Tower leg painting and maintenance of Chuadanga-Jhenaidah 132kV Transmission Line Tower 138 nos under GMD-Jhenaidah PGCB Deadline03 Apr 2024 4695814 Special repair works including changing sanitary fittings in toilets of flat no 603 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 5 Section 13 Mirpur Dhaka FY 2023-20 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695815 Supply and installation of electric wiring sub main line power line SDB FDB switch socket circuit breaker LED light fan by replacing damaged unserviceable electrical wiring Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695816 Special repair works including painting and renewing of toilets tiles in flat no 204 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 3 Section 13 Mirpur Dhaka FY 2023-2 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695817 Repair and painting works of flat no 801 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 6 Section 13 Mirpur Dhaka FY 2023-2024 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695818 Special repair works including painting and renewing wall floor tiles for toilets of flat no 404 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 2 Section 13 Mirpur Dha Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695819 Repair works including painting of flat no 402 101 NAM Garden Government Officers Quarters Building no 5 Section 13 Mirpur Dhaka FY 2023-2024 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4695825 Thai Work in dining including a providing stair nosing b repair and replacing bathroom doors c ancillary civil and sanitary repair works at Police Lines Men s Barrack Building Deadline28 Mar 2024 4696059 Heating Coil Deadline12 Mar 2024 4696061 Refrigerator,311.47Ltr/11cft Deadline12 Mar 2024 4696062 Self Starter,12V Dc,2873K632 Deadline12 Mar 2024 4696064 Spare Parts For CCP Deadline13 Mar 2024 4696068 Vest,Half Sleeve-Sailor,Size 42 Deadline12 Mar 2024 4696071 Valve,Solenoid Coil,24V DC Deadline12 Mar 2024 4696073 Various type of internet items Deadline13 Mar 2024 4696077 Spare Parts For Deck Crane Deadline13 Mar 2024 4696079 Spare Parts For Vacuum Pump Deadline13 Mar 2024 4696080 Cock-Piller Mixture Tap,S S,ID-13mm Deadline13 Mar 2024 4696082 Block,Pulley,1 Wheel Capacity: 3Ton Boat Hoisting Deadline13 Mar 2024 4696083 String,Plastic,Backpack Brush Cutter Deadline13 Mar 2024 4696084 Cock-Piller Mixture Tap & Lock-Drawer,Brass Deadline13 Mar 2024 4696085 Kettle,Aluminium Deadline13 Mar 2024 4696088 Salamonia, NISADAL Deadline13 Mar 2024 4696089 Impeller, Van Wheel Deadline13 Mar 2024 4696090 Hose,Canvas-Rubber Coated,51mm Deadline13 Mar 2024 4696091 Buoy Life,Ceremonial,LxB: 57'x26.5'' Deadline13 Mar 2024 4696095 Filter,Hydraulic Oil Deadline13 Mar 2024 4696096 Membrane,Ultrafiltration Deadline13 Mar 2024 4696471 Digital Topographical Survey and Sub-Soil Investigation work of Ishwardi Railwaya overpass of Sarda-Baneshwar-Charghat-Bagha-Lalpur-Ishwardi Road (R-606) and proposed 3 Nos Narrow Deadline25 Mar 2024 4697128 Procurement of Server Computer & Graphics Card. Deadline24 Mar 2024 4700522 Supply of OMR Answer Sheet for Preliminary Examination Deadline20 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us