Bangladesh Tenders - 13 March 2024

127 tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 March 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 March 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, Security Printing, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, Security Printing, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4709012 Supply ofTubeless Tyre for ARFF VehiclesatdifferentAirports,CAAB. Deadline13 Mar 2024 4709984 Construction of Boundary wall Gate of PURBO GOPAL NAGAR GPS Deadline28 Mar 2024 4710507 Switch,Pressure,Range: 3-50PSI Deadline13 Mar 2024 4710582 Construction of staff quarters of DGFI Rangamati Branch in Sadar Upazila Deadline28 Mar 2024 4710583 Construction of road from the end of Baghaichari Municipality Boundary Development Board Road to Pakajachhari Buddhist Bihar in Baghaichari upazila Deadline28 Mar 2024 4710584 Construction of swimming training center at Vedvedi in Sadar Upazila Deadline28 Mar 2024 4710603 Construction of culvert on the road from Hajipara to Babupara of Baghaichari Municipality in Baghaichari upazila Deadline28 Mar 2024 4710604 Installation of Multimedia classrooms in various educational institutions of Rangamati Package-04 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4710606 Construction of Drain beside Nayarchar-Nihonda Abdul Gani Sarkar High School - Khanbari R H Dakbanloo-Kalibari Connecting Road Under Shibalaya Upazila District Manikganj Leng Deadline28 Mar 2024 4710607 Battery Deadline27 Mar 2024 4710608 Supplying High-Low Bench at Different educational institute under Nachole Upazila District- Chapainawabganj Deadline28 Mar 2024 4713168 Hiring a firm for Implementation of Adaptive Learning Campaign for Girls & Boys Deadline27 Mar 2024 4713460 AH PASSPORT, I/O BLACK DISPLAY, 222000200-BNS SURMA Deadline02 Apr 2024 4714090 Spare Parts for EM Log Deadline14 Mar 2024 4714092 Fan Wall Mounted Deadline14 Mar 2024 4714093 Heating Element Deadline14 Mar 2024 4714094 Display HMI Ethernet with Customized Software Deadline14 Mar 2024 4714095 Battery Sealed Type Lead acid Deadline14 Mar 2024 4714096 Monitor for Video Surveillance System Deadline14 Mar 2024 4714097 User Interface Unit Deadline14 Mar 2024 4714098 Various Type Electrode Deadline14 Mar 2024 4714099 Electrode Reference Deadline14 Mar 2024 4714100 Spare Parts for Generator Deadline14 Mar 2024 4714101 Bearing, Repeater Compass Deadline14 Mar 2024 4714102 Various type Tie Clip Deadline14 Mar 2024 4714105 Spare Parts for Anti Fouling & Anti Corrosive System Deadline14 Mar 2024 4714106 Filter Element & Suction Deadline14 Mar 2024 4714107 Bush,Metallic Deadline14 Mar 2024 4714109 Various line Bar Teflon Round Deadline14 Mar 2024 4714110 Joint,Rubber,1.58mm Deadline14 Mar 2024 4714112 Various Line Fire Fighting Items Deadline14 Mar 2024 4714259 Re-advertisement- Hiring a consulting firm for developing the “National Socio-Ec Deadline27 Mar 2024 4714277 Hiring a Firm/Institute/NGO for Promotion and Market access of Climate Adaptive Deadline27 Mar 2024 4714295 Providing, Installation of TV, Air curtain, MUD pump at New HQ and sub-station at HSIA.(+ 02 Tender) Deadline01 Apr 2024 4714603 Supply of different parts for the maintenance of firefighting system at BIPTC Bheramara under HVDC Circle PGCB Ishwardi Deadline31 Mar 2024 4714615 Development of Bordhul Hat at Jhawail Union under Kamarkhando Upazila Dist Sirajgonj Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714618 Supply of different kinds of tools and measuring device for BIPTC Bheramara under HVDC Circle Ishwardi PGCB Deadline31 Mar 2024 4714622 Procurement of shoes shocks umbrella summer and winter dress name plate cap for workers and security personnel of GTPS Rangpur Deadline31 Mar 2024 4714623 Construction of 10nos RCC WASH Block at Cyclone Shelter having 02 Storied Foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls at Different Primary Schools at Different Upazillas in Satkhira D Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714627 Purchase of lamp for Video projection system VPS at BIPTC Bheramara under HVDC Circle PGCB Ishwardi Deadline31 Mar 2024 4714634 Purchase of accessories for CC Camera maintenance at BIPTC Bheramara under HVDC Circle PGCB Ishwardi Deadline31 Mar 2024 4714635 Construction of 4 Four storied Zila model mosque and Islamic cultural center with 4 Four storied foundation Type-A Pile foundation at Narsingdi Zila Sadar under the project Deadline10 Apr 2024 4714638 Repair of Embankment from km 0 230 to km 0 270 40 m km 3 570 to km 3 730 160 m km 5 270 to km 5 300 30 m km 14 370 to km 14 640 270 m km 19 640 to km 19 800 160 m Deadline25 Mar 2024 4714640 Floor Tiles Work of OAB Ground First Floor Vharandha Deadline02 Apr 2024 4714643 A Construction of RCC Road Drain from Lalbazar Road to shahapara shovar pukur par ch 00-165m at Ward 7 Under Akhaura Pourashava Akhaura Brahmanbaria B Construction of Br Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714649 Construction of RCC Road Drain from Alomgir mia house to Monir Hossen Babul mia house ch 00-150m at Ward 4 Under Akhaura Pourashava Akhaura Brahmanbaria Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714653 Line Repair maintenance of at Jangalia 132 33 KV Grid Sub Station of 33 KV Cheiddgram Feeder Outgoing Breaker Panel CT PT Replacement and incidental repair and maintenance work Deadline02 Apr 2024 4714654 Installation repair and maintenance work of Housing Chartha Sanraish Shubopur Mogultuli and Rajganj Feeders rescue installation of faulty transformers and installation of new Deadline02 Apr 2024 4714657 Construction of 10nos RCC WASH Block at Cyclone Shelter having 02 Storied Foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls at Different Primary Schools at Different Upazillas in Satkhira D Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714658 Development Work Of Mulgram Baitun-Nur Jame Mosque Under Keshabpur Upazila Dist - Jashore Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714661 Estimate For Supplying Of Bycicle For Poor Scolar Student At Variable Educationa Institute Under Sarsha Upazila Dist -Jashore Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714662 Development Work of Road at Sarsha Ruddrowpur Bill para pacca road to Bill para Mosque Under Sarsha Upazila Dist Jashore Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714672 Development Work Of Chingra Mazerpara Jame Mosque Under Keshabpur Upazila Dist - Jashore Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714673 Estimate For Supplying Of Bycicle For Poor Scolar Student At Variable Educational Institute Under Jhikorgacha Upazila Dist -Jashore Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714675 1 Estimate For Contruction Of Surface Drain From Khorki Hajampara More To H O Amir Hossain Banker Under Sadar Upazila Dist - Jashore 2 Development Work of R Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714676 Construction of additional class room at Golakaty GPS under PEDP4 Fulchari Gaibandha Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714680 Repair and painting work of Medical Center at Karnaphuli EPZ North Patenga Chattogram Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714683 Supply of 33 KV L Connector T Connector I Connector Cable Lux H Type Connector Cable Socket PG Clamp LT bushing connectors LT HT rubber bush fuse cables in various rat Deadline27 Mar 2024 4714687 Supplying of high low bench in examination center and educational institution of Karimganj Upazila Dst Kishoreganj Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714688 Periodic Maintanance with Seal coat including necessary Repair of Pavement distresses Road Marking work from 364th km p to 368th km p of Dhaka Mirpur -Utholi-Paturia-Natakhola- Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714691 Supply of Computer Goods Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714692 Strengthening of Existing Pavement Providing Aggregate Base Type - 1 and Dense Bituminous Surfacing DBS Base Course Wearing Course from ch 48 630 to 50 400 Bhotmari B Deadline03 Apr 2024 4714720 Construction of retaining wall for protection of BGB Road Cemetery in Ward No 4 under Sadar Upazila Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714721 Renovation of the stairs of the freedom fighter Shaheed Abdus Sukkur Stadium in Rangamati Sadar Upazila Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714723 Construction of road from Government road to Gautam Smriti Buddhist Vihar at Bilaichari Para village under 104 No Mouza in Rangamati Sadar Upazila Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714724 Construction of road from 2 no Ward Government Road to Tribikash Chakmas house at Atarakchara Union in Langadu upazila Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714726 Renovation with Accessory works of Development Board Officers Quarters at Kalyanpur in Sadar Upazila Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714729 Manufacturing supplying of Furniture at Radhakanai High School Fulbaria Mymensingh Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714730 Re-Construction of 24 00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Chandgram-12 Mile R H road at Ch 720m Road ID No 250154044 Under Upazila-Bheramara District-Kushtia Deadline04 Apr 2024 4714731 Re-Construction of 24 00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Chandipur Bir Muktijuddha Late Osman Ali sriti Lozen More -12 Mile R H road at Ch 150 m Road ID No 250154072 Under Upazila-B Deadline04 Apr 2024 4714732 Repair and renovation work of Dormitory building at headquarters under BFRI Mymensingh Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714733 Repair and maintenance work of building No 02 2nd floor east flat of Mohakhali Officers Quarter under DPDC Deadline27 Mar 2024 4714735 Establishing 560 Mosque and Islamic Cultural Centers in Zilla and Upazila of Bangladesh SH Construction of 03-Storied Upazila Mosjid Complex with 03-Storied Foundation at Plain La Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714736 Construction of drain on a Mithamoin Bazar Length-280 00m Road ID 348595075 b Upazila Complex to Mithamoin Bazar Length-286 00m Road ID 348592007 c Grishpur to Heli Deadline04 Apr 2024 4714747 Repair and expansion of RCC equipment pad along with fiber glass shed at BIPTC Bheramara under HVDC Circle PGCB Ishwardi Deadline31 Mar 2024 4714756 Improvement By B F S On H O Fakir Ajgar More To H O Rahim Aktar Road At Vill - Bonmandar Under Sharsha Upazila Dist - Jashore Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714778 Manufacturing supplying of Furniture at Nazrul Girls High School Trishal Mymensingh Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714779 Manufacturing supplying of Furniture at Lamkain Girls High School Gaffargaon Mymensingh Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714780 Manufacturing supplying of Furniture at Shakchura High School Gaffargaon Mymensingh Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714784 RFP for hiring a Service Provider to undertake the development of a comprehensive training manual in Bangla on labour market reintegration for return migrant workers and facilitati Deadline03 Apr 2024 4714819 Re-advertisement- Hiring a consulting firm for developing the National Socio-Ec Deadline27 Mar 2024 4714823 Hiring a firm for Implementation of Adaptive Learning Campaign for Girls Boys Deadline27 Mar 2024 4714827 Hiring a Firm Institute NGO for Promotion and Market access of Climate Adaptive Deadline27 Mar 2024 4714836 Supply Delivery of Digital X-ray Machine 500 mA DR system to Bangladesh Deadline24 Mar 2024 4714849 Construction of Horizontal Toilet Block Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building 1st floor 2nd floor in c Sanitary water supply Electrification works at Lalua Ja Deadline01 Apr 2024 4714850 CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING CUM BOUNDARY WALL GATE AT DOSHMINA LAND SURVEY INSTITUTE DASHMINA PATUAKHALI Deadline04 Apr 2024 4714852 Homio Medicines and Antidotes Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714853 Line Repair and maintenance work of 11 KV line of in the different area Circuit House Fedder Comilla-2 Comilla -3 BSCIC Shovopur Nobabbari Chowk Bazar Feeder Charth Feeder Deadline02 Apr 2024 4714855 Manufacturing supplying of Furniture at Kutikura Karuapara High School Haluaghat Mymensingh Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714856 Manufacturing supplying of Furniture at Ghashigaon High School Haluaghat Mymensingh Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714858 Manufacturing supplying of Furniture at Mymensingh Labratory High School Sadar Mymensingh Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714859 Re-Excavation of Chinamara and Bollir Khal in between from Ch Km 0 000 to Ch Km 4 990 3 690 Km From Chinamara Beel to Soitar Bundh via Jogimara Baishar Kara and Adaura in Upazi Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714860 Bank Protective Work along the Left Bank of Dhalai River from Km 1 480 to Km 1 600 0 120 Km at Khila Village of Luneshwar Union in Upazila-Atpara District-Netrakona under Netrak Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714861 Construction of 14-storied residential building with 2-basement for senior officers of Bangladesh police including civil sanitary internal electrification work at Gulshan Dhaka Deadline24 Mar 2024 4714863 Invironment Management Work for Improvement of Road by st from Fotehabad Bhuyan Bari Zame Mosque to Dumping Station by Bituminous Dense Carpeting DC Ch 0 00-Ch 283 00m Width Deadline04 Apr 2024 4714864 Supplying Furniture Interior Works of BUET Guest Room-1 Deadline02 Apr 2024 4714865 Completion of Unfinished Retrofitting Works of Existing 5 Storied Administrative Building at Lakshmipur Polytechnic Institute under Sadar upazila in Lakshmipur district Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714867 Procurement of Electrical Goods like as Different Types of Switches Sockets Holders Flexible Cable Fan Capacitor Fan Regulator Fan Bearing etc for maintenance works of Res Deadline01 Apr 2024 4714868 Retrofitting Works of Existing 5 Storied Administrative Building at Lakshmipur Polytechnic Institute under Sadar upazila in Lakshmipur district Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714869 Re-Construction of D-Box Main Road Deadline02 Apr 2024 4714870 Procurement of MRM Mifepristone- 200 mg Tab Misoprostal- 200 mcg Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714871 Precautionary Bank Protection Work From Km 3 927 To Km 3 965 0 038 Km at Sayestabad FCD embankment Adjacent Area From Erosion Of Arial Khan River in Sayestabad Union Barisal S Deadline25 Mar 2024 4714872 Parking at North Side of Council Bhaban BUET Deadline02 Apr 2024 4714873 Supply of Others Stationary Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714874 Procurement of Surgical Gauze Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714875 Construction Of 6-Storied Academic Building With 6-Storied Foundation In c Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Lakshmipur Adarsha Samad Govt High School under Sadar Deadline17 Apr 2024 4714876 Supply and Installation Work of Exhaust Fan at Agrabad Grid Substation and Reverse Osmosis RO water Purifier at GMD Chattogram Central Agrabad and Sholoshahar Grid Substation Deadline31 Mar 2024 4714877 SCADA Operation Division BPDB Chattogram office SCADA building underground Electrical Service line maintenance work and MCB installation maintenance work Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714878 Supply of Raw Materials and Spare Parts Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714879 Replacing the Existing Damaged Unserviceable Spare Parts Related Electric Work of 07-stop 1600 kg ORONA Brand 02 Nos Lift of Bangladesh-kuwait Friendship Government Hospital a Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714880 Yearly Operation and Maintenance of 06 Stop 01 Nos 750 kg SUNNY BRAND Lift at Center for Medical Education CME in Institute of Public Health Mohakhali Dhaka Financial Year Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714881 Servicing and maintenance of 500 KVA generator with ancillary electric works at Nursing and Midwifery Bhaban at Mohakhali Dhaka Deadline25 Mar 2024 4714882 Maintenance of Kaptai Upazila Administrative Extension Building Upazila Fisheries Bhaban Under Kaptai Upazila District Rangamati Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714883 Construction of three bathrooms adjacent to OT room installation of doctors waiting room installation of aluminum sliding doors installation of sanitary fittings fixers and anc Deadline27 Mar 2024 4714884 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714885 Emergency repair of 2 Two Nos damaged Foot over Bridge at 5th Km P Old EPZ Gate 10th Km P Zirani Bazar Nabinagar-EPZ-Kaliakoir Chandra N-540 Road under Manikganj Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714886 Detailed Digital Topographical Survey with Road Cross Section L A Plan at Ch 4 000 to 31 020 of Hemayetpur-Singair-Manikganj Road R-504 under Manikganj Road Division during th Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714887 Supplying Medical equipments at Netrakona Sadar Upazila Deadline31 Mar 2024 4714889 Installation of RDA-developed Water Filtration Plant-IRP Capacity-5000 lit hr with Accessories and Civil Works for 35 Ansar Battalion Camp Bangabandhu Bridge at Kalihati Tangai Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714890 Supply of Education and Learning Material Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714891 INF-2021-22-404753-02 Installation of 05 Nos rain water harvest plant for pure drinking water crisis mitigation at different Education Institutions Under Koyra Upazila District Deadline27 Mar 2024 4714893 At CTG Construction of Gallery and office Building at Pologround as per approved drawing with other allied works Deadline16 Apr 2024 4714895 Supplying of Paint Berger or Equivalent Brand for Different Bridge Culvert Guidepost and Different Km under Road Division Bhola during the year 2023-24 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4714896 Supplying of Stone chips Pea-Gravels Sylhet Sand Firewood at Bhola Road Division Stack yard for Emergency Repair work of Different Road and Different KM under Bhola Road Divi Deadline28 Mar 2024 4715577 Extension of substation works of Chittagong Hill Tracts Development Board office building Deadline28 Mar 2024 4716212 Procurement of Water Treatment Chemicals (Poly Aluminium Chloride etc.) for Haripur 412 MW CCPP Deadline31 Mar 2024 4716462 SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF E-1 CARD WITH NECESSARY ACCESSORIES - LOVE LANE Deadline02 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us