Bangladesh Tenders - 14 March 2024

142 tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 March 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 March 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Food & Beverages, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Food & Beverages, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4722762 Supply of Air Conditioners AC and Relevant Electrical Goods Deadline04 Apr 2024 4722765 Supply of Raw Materials for practical classes Deadline25 Mar 2024 4722766 Supply of 8 nos Digital Monitor for accelerating Smart Education system in 8 Govt Primary School under 8 union of Ashuganj Upazila Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722772 Supply of Computer Equipment for practical classes Deadline25 Mar 2024 4722773 Providing fitting and fixing of 3D letter body LED lighting system stainless steel letter sign board of size 65 x 8 for main entrance gate of SAIA CTG Deadline08 Apr 2024 4722774 Supply of Different Items for Director Office and ANSAR Camp at SAIA CTG Deadline02 Apr 2024 4722775 Information and Communication Technology Equipment Deadline04 Apr 2024 4722776 Construction of a Wetland Bird Aviary under the project Establishment of Sheikh Russel Aviary and Eco Park 2nd phase at Rangunia Chattogram Deadline09 Apr 2024 4722777 Supplying of High and low Bench in different Primary School under Santiganj Upazila Sunamganj Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722778 Procurement of Field Equipment for Regional Station Barisal Deadline01 Apr 2024 4722779 Supply of Education and Learning Materials for practical classes Deadline25 Mar 2024 4722780 Supply of Furniture for practical Classes Deadline25 Mar 2024 4722781 1 Eatimate for Brick Flat Soling Road on South subidpur pacca road to Mofizul Islam Patwary bari road under 3 no Subidpur E UP Faridgonj Chandpur 2 Const of Guide wal Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722783 1 Eatimate for Brick Flat Soling Road on Gupti Siraj Master bari road under 5 no Gupti E UP Faridgonj Chandpur 2 Eatimate for Brick Flat Soling Road on Gupti Thakur Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722784 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at an Deadline31 Mar 2024 4722785 1 UUT-01 Estimate for Brick Flat Soling BFS work at Tugbi Main Road to Tazukha Puran bari under 01 no Balithuba Paschim Faridganj Upazila Chandpur District 2 UUT-02 Esti Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722786 1 UUT-03 Estimate for Guide wall at Tugbi Khan bari Road beside under 01 no Balithuba Paschim Faridganj Upazila Chandpur District 2 UUT 11 Estimate for Guide wall at Purbo Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722787 1 Eatimate for Brick Flat Soling Road on Charvagal Main road to Rari bari jame mosque road under 10 no Gobindapur S UP Faridgonj Chandpur 2 Eatimate for Brick Flat Sol Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722788 1 Eatimate for Brick Flat Soling Road on Lawtali Yasin Bepari bari road under 6 no Gupti W UP Faridgonj Chandpur 2 Const of Guide wall Protection wall on near Latifgo Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722789 1 Construction of Boundary Wall at Firojpur Janakollan H school under 12no W Chardukhia UP Faridgonj Chandpur 2 Construction of box culvert near Chardukhia Abdus Sattar Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722790 Repair Works of Science Building At Bakergonj Govt College Bakergonj Upazila Barishal District Deadline01 Apr 2024 4722791 Construction of single storied RCC WASH Block having one storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical work Deadline31 Mar 2024 4722792 Printing Binding Supplying 03 kinds of Text books for BOU BBA Bengali MBA Bengali program Deadline31 Mar 2024 4722795 Printing Binding Supplying Main Answer script page-24 for BOU Examination Division Deadline31 Mar 2024 4722796 Construction of single storied RCC WASH Block having one storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical work Deadline31 Mar 2024 4722797 Construction of single storied RCC WASH Block having one storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical work Deadline31 Mar 2024 4722798 Printing Binding Supplying BOU Porikkroma-Vol 10 Jul 23-Dec 23 Deadline31 Mar 2024 4722799 Construction of single storied RCC WASH Block having one storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical work Deadline31 Mar 2024 4722801 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at an Deadline31 Mar 2024 4722803 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at an Deadline31 Mar 2024 4722804 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 02 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at a Deadline31 Mar 2024 4722805 Construction of single storied RCC WASH Block having one storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical work Deadline31 Mar 2024 4722806 Construction of single storied RCC WASH Block having one storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical work Deadline31 Mar 2024 4722808 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at an Deadline31 Mar 2024 4722810 Procurement of Raw Materials Spare Parts Code 3256105 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722820 Purchase of Jeans Shirt and Salwar Kameez as a Part of Summer Uniform for Grade 17-20 permanent staffs Gents Ladies under Divisional Engineer-1 Paksey for the year of 2023-202 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722821 Purchase of Cotton Shirt as a Part of Summer Uniform for Grade 17-20 permanent staffs Gents Ladies under Divisional Engineer-1 Paksey for the year of 2023-2024 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722822 Purchase of Jeans Pant and Umbrella Black as a Part of Summer Uniform for Grade 17-20 permanent staffs Gents Ladies under Divisional Engineer-1 Paksey for the year of 2023-2 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722823 Purchase of Shoes as a Part of Summer Uniform for Grade 17-20 permanent staffs Gents Ladies under Divisional Engineer-1 Paksey for the year of 2023-2024 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722824 Sinking and Re-Sinking of Semi Deep Hand Pump Tubewell and Deep-Set Tubewell at Level Crossing Gate No E 6 E 11 E 12 and E 15 in between station Pachuria to Faridpur Level Cros Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722841 1 Estimate for Brick Fat soling Gridokalindia 16 No UP Faridganj Chandpur 2 Estimate for Brick Fat soling Govindpur Muktijoddha Haji Abbas Khan barir road 09 N Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722842 Supply of Different Types of Customized Printed Stationery Goods at SAIA CTG Deadline04 Apr 2024 4722843 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate of Mahatabpur Govt Primary School under Biswanath Upazila Dist Sylhet Deadline31 Mar 2024 4722844 1 UUT-51 Estimate for Development work of Paikpara Junior Girls School Academic Building under 07no Paikpara Uttar Faridganj Upazila Chandpur District 2 UUT-54 Estimate fo Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722845 Construction of 1 No Single vent RCC Box-Culvert 6 00m Span x 4 00m Height at Ch 11 814 Km on Nageshwari-Kashipur-Kulaghat-Lalmonirhat Regional Highway R-561 under Road Divisi Deadline01 Apr 2024 4722846 Construction of Slaughter Shed at Manikarchar GC under Meghna Upazila District Cumilla Deadline01 Apr 2024 4722847 Rehabilitation of Jafargani UPC Hossainpur R H - Bakarsher bazar Road from Ch 00-1238m Ch 5900-7820m under Debidwar Upazila District Cumilla Road ID 419403008 Deadline09 Apr 2024 4722848 a Improvement of Maijchar GPS Main road to Baluakandi Road at Ch 00-2070m Road ID 419545045 Salvage materials cost Tk 25 46 346 - b Construction of 230m Protective work Deadline01 Apr 2024 4722849 Supply of Crockeries Items at SAIA CTG Deadline31 Mar 2024 4722850 Procurement of Desktop Brand PC laptop printer scanner ups Deadline01 Apr 2024 4722851 Construction of KONARAI Primary School under NBIDGPS Phase-1 at Biswanath Upazila Dist Sylhet Deadline31 Mar 2024 4722852 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached Toilet of 106 No CHHIT CHILARANG GPS under PEDP4 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722853 Repair Maintenance Work of B K Barge No 64-44 100 Ton under Workshop Division BWDB Tejgaon Dhaka during the FY 2023-2024 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722854 Re-Excavation of Mirpur Khal From Km 0 000 to Km 1 300 1 300 km in Upazila-Bancharampur Dist Brahmanbaria Under Brahmanbaria W D Division BWDB Brahmanbaria under NDR Budget E Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722855 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached Toilet of 93 No Jamalpur GPS under PEDP4 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722857 PABX accessories Card Analog Card Digital Power Supply UPS Battery Power Cabling Network Cabling Trunking Earthing and Other Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722858 Supply of Double Burner Gas Stove with all other Accessories for Estate Unit Administration Section at SAIA CTG Deadline03 Apr 2024 4722859 Manufacturing Supplying Installation of different Structures 3 Nos M S Lift Gate with Hand Wheel Type Hoisting Device and 2 Nos M S Flap Gate at Bogir Char 1 No Word inlet- Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722860 Purchase of cleaning materials LD side Larbi side insecticides and purchase of brooms brushes and other materials Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722861 Major Maintenance Sharankhola UEO Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722862 Construction of Twin Quarter in Cox s Bazar Sadar Upazila Parishad Campus Deadline22 Apr 2024 4722863 Computer and accessories for APCU BARC Training complex and Research Consortium Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722864 Construction of Additional Class Room For Kamura GPS Under NBIDGPS in Singair Upazilla at Manikganj District 3H 2V F4 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722865 Construction of 35 00m Long PSC Girder Bridge on Mollahat Astial - Shingati - Bagudanga Terokhada Road at Ch 6150 00m Road ID 201562006 Mollahat Bagerhat Deadline16 Apr 2024 4722866 Supplying of High Low Bench in 20 nos different School at Cox s Bazar Sadar Upazila District Cox s Bazar Deadline01 Apr 2024 4722867 Construction of 44 00m Long PSC Girder Bridge on Ghoradair- Kachna Road at Ch 4770 00m Road ID 201562010 Mollahat Bagerhat Deadline16 Apr 2024 4722868 Construction of RCC Road from Upazila HQ Upazilla Health Complex to Jatrapur Road under Sadar Union Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722869 Construction of Retaining cum Boundary wall gate at Manirampur Land Survey Institute under Manirampur upazila of Jashore District Deadline04 Apr 2024 4722870 1 Rehabilitation of Road by Bituminous Dense Carpeting from East Puthiyapara Israfil House to East Puthiyapara JameMousque Ch 0 00m to Ch 530 0m Protection Work Ch 74m Deadline04 Apr 2024 4722873 Manufacturing Supplying Installation of 3 Three Nos M S Lift Gate With 3 Three Nos Padestal type lifting device at Patiljhap 3 Three Vent Regulator 5 Five Nos M S Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722874 Construction of Vertical Extension 3rd Floor to 5th Floor of Male Hostel Building 6 storied foundation at Cox s Bazar PTI Deadline16 Apr 2024 4722876 Improvement of Singrail UP - Musuli Baropara Bazar via Treemohoni Briage Road by BC at Ch 1934m - 2700m under Nandail Upazila District Mymensingh Road ID 361723029 Deadline01 Apr 2024 4722892 Procurement of Chemical Items Code 3256102 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722893 Casual Sleeper Renewal by BG PSC Sleeper S H replacing BG Steel Sleeper at KM 182 0-184 3 in between station Kushtia and Choraikol with other ancillary works under the jurisdicti Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722894 Thorough Repairs to Yard Drain including Cleaning and Disposing with other ancillary works at Rajbari Railway Station Yard Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722895 Procurement of Office Accessories Code 4112310 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722896 Supply of Various Types of Retail Goods for Daily Electrical Maintenance of Existing Establishments of Prime Minister s Residence Gonovaban at Sher-e-Bangla Nagar dhaka Deadline24 Mar 2024 4722897 Necessary repairing Work of Executive Engineer s office building Inspection Banglow under Rajbari Road Division during the year 2023-2024 Deadline01 Apr 2024 4722898 Procurement of Furniture Code 4112314 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722899 Procurement of Teaching Learning Materials Code 4112312 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722900 Procurement of Engineering Others Machineries Code 4112304 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4722996 Pump,Booster,Capacity: 400GPD 24V DC Deadline14 Mar 2024 4723057 Jack,BN,6B Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723061 Dressing Line,Size: 5 Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723066 Rope,POLYESTER HAWSERLAID,Cir: 1/8inch Dia: 1mm Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723069 Fork,Carving,SS-WR Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723071 Bucket,Pantry-Aluminium,15-20Ltr Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723072 Flow Meter,Oxygen Cylinder Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723076 Various Paint & Thinner Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723077 Alcohol,Rubbing,99% Ethanol Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723080 Sodium, BI CARBONATE Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723082 Spare Parts For Diesel Generator (Caterpillar) Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723084 Seal,Shaft,35mm Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723087 Impeller,11-1311-IA-280 Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723095 Strainer,Cylinder Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723102 Thorough Repairs to Gang Hut No E 24 at Jashore and Quarter No T 3 at Benapole with other ancillary works Deadline28 Mar 2024 4723103 Procurement of Various Paint Marine Quality for Marine Engineering Department Deadline01 Apr 2024 4723104 Single Bituminous Surface Treatment including Rutting Potholes Edge breaking Depression repair work from Ch 95 000 to Ch 105 000 km of Barabari- Lalmonirhat- Burimari Road N Deadline02 Apr 2024 4723106 Water supply line repair and renovation work of old Judge Court Kishoreganj F Y-2023-2024 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4723108 1 Estimate for Brick Fat soling Gidakalinda Mohammadia kindergarten-Kazi bari-Chan miya patoari barir road 15 No Rupsha UP Faridganj Chandpur 2 Estimate for Brick Fat Deadline28 Mar 2024 4723109 Estimate for Supplying Ceeling Fan at 1 Paikpara Union Gobindo High School 2 Kaonia Shahid Habibullah High School 3 Rupsha Ahmmadia high School 4 Shantoshpur Darussunnat Isl Deadline28 Mar 2024 4723112 Construction RCC Drain for Shamolima Housing Aera Road side Total Length 1140m under Meghna Upazila District Cumilla Deadline01 Apr 2024 4723114 Construction of Head Teacher Room Including Attached Toilet of PURBO ARAJI CHONDIPUR GPS 121 NO GOREYA GPS 125 NO ARAZI KRISHNOPUR GPS Under PEDP4 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4723116 Construction of Head Teacher Room Including Attached Toilet of ISLAM NAGAR GPS SALANDER KRISHNAPUR GPS KUMARPUR GPS 114 NO SHING PARA KRISHNAPUR GPS Under PEDP4 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4723118 a i Improvement of Janata Bazar-Domuriya Bottola Road at Ch 00-985m Road ID 419905117 a ii Construction of 354m Protective Work on the same road b i Improvement of K Deadline01 Apr 2024 4723120 Construction of Head Teacher Room Including Attached Toilet of SALAK GPS B AKHRA SYEDPUR GPS BAHADURPARA GPS Under PEDP4 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4723122 Construction of Head Teacher Room Including Attached Toilet of 176 NO SANTAL GPS BULBUL GPS BORDER GUARD GPS Under PEDP4 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4723124 Estimate for Maintenance of Administrative Extension Building Under Upazila Complex Sadar Kishoreganj Deadline28 Mar 2024 4723126 Piped water supply scheme with 02 nos Test Tube well 02 nos Production well Mechanical works 141 Revnue in manikganj Pourashavas Manikganj Deadline28 Mar 2024 4723128 Procurement of Lead acid battery Mono Block Screw post 12 volts capacity 120 AH and 150 AH under SSAE IC TL shop SDP Deadline03 Apr 2024 4723130 Supply of Other Stationeries 3255105 Deadline01 Apr 2024 4723132 AT SDP - Construction of overhead electric line with security light along the Northern boundary wall of the workshop for enhancing security with related works under SSAE E LC W sh Deadline03 Apr 2024 4723134 Protective Work of Pathankandi GPS Narsunda River Near Pathankandi GPS Road And River Slope Near Danapatuli Road Under Sadar Kishoreganj Deadline28 Mar 2024 4723136 Procurement of Submersible Pump for mechanical maintenance division of Bibiyana South 400MW CCPP Deadline01 Apr 2024 4723138 Procurement of Indoor Display System for RAB Forces Operation Control Room Deadline24 Mar 2024 4723140 Providing Installation of TV Air curtain MUD pump at New HQ and sub-station at HSIA Deadline01 Apr 2024 4723142 Providing and Installation of Industrial Kitchen Hood Different type light fittings Air curtain A C other related E M Works as per interior design at CAAB New HQ Canteen Deadline01 Apr 2024 4723144 Repairing Procurement of PABX Equipment and other Accessories Deadline24 Mar 2024 4723146 Supply of Office Equipment 4112310 Deadline01 Apr 2024 4723148 Procurement of House Breaking Kit Deadline28 Mar 2024 4723149 Repairing and Maintenance of Lab Equipment Deadline28 Mar 2024 4723150 Procurement of Electronic Exploder Deadline24 Mar 2024 4723151 Training Equipment for BDU Spl Force and Dog Squad Deadline24 Mar 2024 4723152 Procurement of Directional and Active antenna for Electronic Scanning Deadline24 Mar 2024 4723188 O M of works services at Hazrat Shahjalat International Airport Dhaka during the year 2023-2024 S H -Providing Installation of earthing system i c others works for taxiway lig Deadline01 Apr 2024 4723191 Procurement of All in One Computer type-1 Deadline15 Apr 2024 4723192 Bearing,Ball,6203ZZ Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723195 a Upgrading of RCC road starting from thana east side gate to girls school road ward No -04 Ch 0 00-165 00 Under Wazirpur Pourashava b Upgrading of RCC road starting from BN Deadline16 Apr 2024 4723199 V Belt Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723320 Interior Decoration of Room No 5 4 3 and Conference Rooms with other ancillary works at Khulna VIP Rest House Deadline28 Mar 2024 4723454 Dressing Line,Size: 6 Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723464 Paper,Duplicating,White Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723681 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment (Ultrasonic Pulse Velocity Meter, Fixed-wing Drone for Surveying and Mapping & Total Station) for CE Department at RUET, Rajshahi. Deadline28 Mar 2024 4725531 Replacement/Repairand maintenance of Bay Light,Floodlight,Panellight, SpotlightandLED tubelightfittingsinstalledatdifferentareaat HSIA.(+ 03 Tender) Deadline02 Apr 2024 4725532 Supply of Pressure fed Training for Fireman of CAAB. Deadline04 Apr 2024 4725533 Improvement of drainage system by providing R.C.C pipe with other allied works at Airport main road circle at HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka. Deadline01 Apr 2024 4725722 The Government of the People’s Republic of Bangladesh and Petrobangla invite International Oil Companies (IOCs) to bid for acreages for Oil and Gas exploration. Nine (9) Shallow Deadline09 Sep 2024 4725773 Design. Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing & All Types Of Maintenance Service During 1 (one) Well Drilling Operation Of 2000 Hp Ac-ac Vfo Type L Deadline20 May 2024 4725863 Ballast 2Fluorescent Lamp Tube Light 20W 120V 220V AC 60Hz Deadline18 Mar 2024 4725997 Detailed Digital Topographical Survey with Road Cross Section & L.A Plan at Ch. 4+000 to 31+020 of Hemayetpur-Singair-Manikganj Road (R-504) under Manikganj Road Division during th Deadline28 Mar 2024 4726004 Procurement of Server Computer & Graphics Card. Deadline27 Mar 2024 4726047 Tenders are invited for Procurement of Reverse Osmosis (RO) Membrane (1 set,36 Pcs). Deadline01 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us