Bangladesh Tenders - 18 March 2024

27 tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 March 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 March 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4739905 Request for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Short-Listing of Chartered Accountants Audit Firms Panel for Annual Audit of Accounts of BPDB Period for 3 (Three) years from FY 2023-2 Deadline02 Apr 2024 4740527 Hiring audit firm to conduct a financial audit & performance assessment Deadline28 Mar 2024 4741084 Procurement Of 2(two) Items Cooling Water Treatment Chemical Deadline30 Apr 2024 4741102 Stockless Anchor, Anchor Shackle, Shackle Screw Type Stud Link Chain Cable Forged Steel. Flexible Steel Wire Rope Deadline28 Mar 2024 4741750 Buffing Wheel,Cotton,DxT: 203x38mm Deadline19 Mar 2024 4741752 Filter Air, Filter Element Fuel and Filter Oil (L/Items-4) Deadline19 Mar 2024 4741754 Capacitor,3.5uF 250v AC Deadline19 Mar 2024 4741763 Switch Socket,Combined,2Pin & 3Pin Deadline19 Mar 2024 4741766 Battery,1.5V Size: AA,Pencil Type Deadline19 Mar 2024 4741768 Battery,1.5V Size: AAA,Heavy Duty Deadline19 Mar 2024 4741771 Bearing,Fan Deadline20 Mar 2024 4741775 Valve,Expansion,MA300368/04 Deadline20 Mar 2024 4741778 Valve Regulating,Evap Pressure,MA300413-53 Deadline20 Mar 2024 4741780 Glass,Welding White,Size-107x50x3.18mm Deadline20 Mar 2024 4741783 Light Assy,Search,500W 220V AC Deadline20 Mar 2024 4741787 Circuit,Mic Input,General broad cast System(SRE) Deadline20 Mar 2024 4741790 Heating Element,3.5kw 380V Deadline20 Mar 2024 4741798 Dehumidifier,Capacity: 24Ltr Per Hour 220-240V 50Hz Deadline20 Mar 2024 4741800 Heating Element,7.1x2kW 380V 3Phase 50/60Hz Deadline20 Mar 2024 4741802 Circuit Breaker,10Amps-16Amps 380V-690V AC 3Phase 50Hz Deadline20 Mar 2024 4741804 Fan,Pedestal,Size: 64cm/25inch,220/230V 60Hz Deadline20 Mar 2024 4741812 Switch,Combined Socket,30Amps 220V Deadline20 Mar 2024 4741815 Switch,Rotary,380V 20Amps 3Pole Deadline20 Mar 2024 4741983 Knife-Cook,S S,45cm Deadline20 Mar 2024 4743744 SupplyofDifferent ItemsforDirector OfficeandANSARCampat SAIA,CTG(+ 05 Tender) Deadline03 Apr 2024 4743745 Repair and maintenance ofSaidpurAirportduringtheyear2023-2024(S:H:-RepairandmaintenanceofPowerhouse andsupply&fittingsofcollapsiblegate fordifferenttyperesidentialbuilding in/c. ot Deadline02 Apr 2024 4746144 Livestock and Dairy Development Project Deadline31 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us