Bangladesh Tenders - 27 March 2024

33 tenders published in Bangladesh on 27 March 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 27 March 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4791468 O & M of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport, Kurmitola, Dhaka during the year 2023-2024 (S:H:-Repair and maintenance of Pavement surface under Boarding Bridge Holding lounge No Deadline22 Apr 2024 4792255 Supply of Engineering and Other Equipment Deadline03 Apr 2024 4794517 Box,DP,20Pair Deadline28 Mar 2024 4794518 Microphone,HM-133 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4794520 Tape Insulating,2.54 Cm Deadline28 Mar 2024 4794521 Meter,pH,Water Tester Combo Pen Deadline28 Mar 2024 4794522 Temperatuer,Barometer,Aneroid with Thermometer Deadline28 Mar 2024 4794523 Valve with Coil,Solenoid,220/230V 50/60Hz Deadline28 Mar 2024 4794524 Sleeve Glass,7 Mm Deadline28 Mar 2024 4794525 Motor,Induction,Capacity: 5.5Kw 7.5HP 2900RPM 3Phase Deadline28 Mar 2024 4794526 O Ring,Size: 22.2x27x2.4mm Deadline28 Mar 2024 4794543 Vacuum Cleaner,Capacity: 2200W 21Ltr 220V/440V 50Hz Deadline28 Mar 2024 4794544 Camera, IR Bullet,2MP Range: 1080P Deadline28 Mar 2024 4794545 Pump,Water & Valve with Lever,Mechanical for Aviation Deadline28 Mar 2024 4794546 Valve,Air Electric Dash Blade Toggle & Valve,Manual/Lever for Avaition Deadline28 Mar 2024 4794547 Tyre With Tube,Size: 7.50-R16-10/12 Ply Deadline28 Mar 2024 4794551 Tyre Tubeless,Size : 205R16C 110/108R 8PR Deadline28 Mar 2024 4794552 Filter Fuel, Filter Air for Fire Truck Deadline28 Mar 2024 4794814 To Purchase (i) 7.62 mm Sniper Rifle For Bangladesh Police Deadline06 May 2024 4794951 Supply & fitting/fixing of foreign made Chain Link Connection Pin including Wheel for Vanderlande Brand Departure Tilted Carousel Conveyor Row-C, D & E.(+ 01 Tender Deadline09 Apr 2024 4794983 Monitor,LED,Size: 32inch Deadline28 Mar 2024 4796287 Detailed Topographical Survey & preparation of Land Acquisition plan from 1st km to 36th km of Pagla-Jagannathpur-Raniganj-Auskandi (R-241) Road under Sunamganj Road Division durin Deadline09 Apr 2024 4796289 Detailed Topographical Survey & preparation of Land Acquisition plan from 1st km to 26th km of Madanpur-Derai-Sulla (Z-2807) Road under Sunamganj Road Division during the year 2023 Deadline09 Apr 2024 4796290 Culvert topography survey at different KM of Mokamtala-Kalai-Joypurhat (R-550) Road and Joypurhat-Akkelpur-Badalgachi (Z-5452) road and Bridge sub-soil investigation and topography Deadline16 Apr 2024 4796291 THE REPAIR OF PMA MODULE OF AIR SEARCH SURVEILLANCE RADAR (KRONOS NV) - BNS ABU BAKAR Deadline16 Apr 2024 4796293 Detailed Topographical Survey & Preparation of Land Acquisition plan from 22nd km to 56th km of Sylhet-Sunamganj (R-280) Road under Sunamganj Road Division during the year 2023-202 Deadline09 Apr 2024 4796294 PURCHASE OF 17 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR TRACKING RADAR TR-47C - 11 FSG/NSD CTG Deadline28 Apr 2024 4796469 Hydrological and Morphological Study for proposed Bridges at 37th km & 39th km (Derai-Sulla Portion) of Madanpur-Derai-Sulla (Z-2807) Road under Road Division, Sunamganj during the Deadline09 Apr 2024 4796874 Procurement of Fire Fly Gasket for MI Ctg and up Country Depots Deadline22 Apr 2024 4796875 Vertical extension of existing Workshop building-01 4th 5th Floor at Bhola Polytechnic Institute Borhanuddin Bhola Deadline22 Apr 2024 4796876 Procurement of Printer Scanner for MC IHT MATS and Central Level Deadline18 Apr 2024 4796877 Supply of Paper A4 A3 Legal Karnofully DMI and Duplicating for CAAB HQ Deadline18 Apr 2024 4796878 Completion of incomplete work of traders union building of Swanirbhar bazar at sadar upazila Khagrachari Deadline18 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us