Bangladesh Tenders - 28 March 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

335 tenders published in Bangladesh on 28 March 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 28 March 2024, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 28 March 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4801692 Camera,Digital Single-Lens Reflex,D7100 Deadline01 Apr 2024 4801695 COVID-19 Emergency Response and Pandemic Preparedness Project Deadline31 Dec 2024 4801699 COVID-19 Emergency Response and Pandemic Preparedness Project Deadline31 Dec 2024 4801707 Western Economic Corridor and Regional Enhancement Program Deadline31 Dec 2026 4801754 1 A Construction of RCC drain Ch0 00-135m with Uni Block road Ch0 00-155m at Bazarpara sri Anando Kumar house to Primary School ward no 06 B Construction of RCC drain with Deadline17 Apr 2024 4801763 Supply Installation testing and Commissioning of 800 KVA Electrical Sub-Station for Teachers officers Quarters at NSTU Deadline22 Apr 2024 4801775 Emergency restoration of distribution networks 11 0 4kV substation and line which are affected by physical damaged caused by the natural calamity storm heavy rain flood etc Deadline15 Apr 2024 4801778 a Construction of RCC Drain from Vasani Sarak s Rari Bari Mosque up to Fakir Bari School under ward No-25 BCC Cho 00-743 00m b Maintenance of DBC Carpeting Road at Vasani Sa Deadline29 Apr 2024 4801779 Construction of RCC Deep Drain at Fakir Bari School up to Gabtala-khal Teakhali Road Side Khal Under Ward No 23 at Barishal City Corporation area Cho oo-621 00m Deadline29 Apr 2024 4801782 Repair and Maintenance of Machineries and Equipment Deadline16 Apr 2024 4801784 Construction of RCC Drain at Miazi Bari Sarak Side Under Ward No-28 BCC Barishal CH 00 00-537 00m Deadline29 Apr 2024 4801786 Repair Re-Construction of Boundary wall at Barabhita UH FWC Under Kishoregonj Upazila in Nilphamari District Deadline16 Apr 2024 4801791 Emergency restoration of distribution networks 11 0 4kV substation and line which are affected by physical damaged caused by the natural calamity storm heavy rain flood etc Deadline15 Apr 2024 4801876 A Rehab Maintenance Meat Market-01 Jibannagar Bazar Ward no 06 B Rehab Maintenance Meat Market-02 Jibannagar Bazar Ward no 06 C Rehab Maintenance Fish Market Jibannaga Deadline17 Apr 2024 4801877 Repair of Lalmonirhat RHD Styackyard Residential Building Labour shed Palisiding work of Pond Embankment under Road Division Lalmonirhat during the year 2023-2024 Deadline17 Apr 2024 4801878 Establishment of Modular Operation Theatre OT at Colonel Maleque Medical College Manikganj with 03 three years warranty Deadline18 Apr 2024 4801879 Supply of serviceable utensils forJibannagar upazilla model mosque and islamic cultural center under the project Establishing 560 model mosques and islamic cultural centers in zil Deadline22 Apr 2024 4801880 Periodic Maintenance work of Syampur Palichara GC - Ranipukur GC via Value Road at Ch 00-2352m 6080-7500m Road ID No-185492017 Rangpur-S Deadline22 Apr 2024 4801881 Rehabilitation of Sinking Commissioning Inverted irrigation Equipment Deadline17 Apr 2024 4801883 Remaining work of renovation of sewerage line pipe and pit change and ancillary works of teacher s quarter shonkhoneel shwapneel podmaneel at College of Nursing Mohakhali Dh Deadline15 Apr 2024 4801884 Necessary repair including other ancillary works at 2nd floor flat of Madhobi Building of Khulna Judges Complex and Hygienic wash at ground floor due to transfer Deadline15 Apr 2024 4801885 Establishing 560 Mosque and Islamic Cultural Centers in Zila and Upazila of Bangladesh 2nd Revised Sub-Head Supplying of various goods to be used in Nababganj Model Mosque and Deadline21 Apr 2024 4801886 Remaining work of installation of tiles and thai on the windows of 1st floor of old ladies hostel of Institute of Health Technology at Mohakhali Dhaka Deadline15 Apr 2024 4801887 Construction of Additional class room K B K GPS under PEDP4 Deadline17 Apr 2024 4801888 a Maintenance of DBC Carpeting Road at Rupatali housing road no 7 with bilane under ward no 24 at Barishal City Corporation area Cho oo-784 00m b Construction of RCC footpat Deadline29 Apr 2024 4801889 Ancillary works with clearing away the debris rubbish from the Working Women s Hostel campus Khulna Deadline15 Apr 2024 4801890 Repair Renovation works of Badiakhali MCWC under Sadar Upazila in Gaibandha District Deadline16 Apr 2024 4801891 Procurement of Consumable Items for INRPMC Project Deadline16 Apr 2024 4801892 Precautionary bank protection work along the left bank of Brahmaputra River from Km 0 00 to Km 0 150 150 00 m at Chuniar Char Union Char Pakkhimari Upazila Sherpur Sadar D Deadline15 Apr 2024 4801893 Precautionary protection work along the left bank of Mrigi River from Km 0 00 to Km 0 200 200 00 m at Char Bhabani Upazila Nakla District Sherpur under O M budget under Sher Deadline15 Apr 2024 4801894 Precautionary protection work along the left bank of Mrigi River from Km 0 00 to Km 0 200 200 00 m at Char Bhabani Upazila Nakla District Sherpur under O M budget under Sher Deadline15 Apr 2024 4801895 Repair Renovation of New Hospital Building for Civil Works at Saidpur 100 Bed Hospital under Saidpur Upazila in Nilphamari District Deadline16 Apr 2024 4801896 Remaining work of renewal of floor tiles painting renewal of damp plaster replacement of damaged door frame and shutter on the ground floor ofof 3 storied teacher s quarter shon Deadline15 Apr 2024 4801897 Remaining work of renewal of sewerage line changing of pit and pipe of shantineer chayaneer chayabeethi staff quarter at College of Nursing Mohakhali Dhaka Deadline15 Apr 2024 4801898 Construction of port building passenger terminal and inspection bungalow at chilmary river port Deadline29 Apr 2024 4801899 Remaining work of renewal of floor tiles painting renewal of damp plaster replacement of damaged door frame and shutter on the 1st floor ofof 3 storied teacher s quarter shonkho Deadline15 Apr 2024 4801900 Repair Renovation Works of Old Hospital Building in 1st Floor at Saidpur 100 Bed Hospital under Saidpur Upazila in Nilphamari District Deadline16 Apr 2024 4801901 Repair Renovation of New Hospital Building for Sanitary Electrical Works at Saidpur 100 Bed Hospital under Saidpur Upazila in Nilphamari District Deadline16 Apr 2024 4801902 Rehabilitation of Sinking Commissioning Normal irrigation Equipment Deadline17 Apr 2024 4801903 Repair Renovation Works of Old Hospital Building in Ground Floor at Saidpur 100 Bed Hospital under Saidpur Upazila in Nilphamari District Deadline16 Apr 2024 4801904 Repair Renovation works of Gopinathpur UH FWC at Badarganj Upazila in Rangpur District Deadline16 Apr 2024 4801905 Rehabilitation of Sinking Commissioning Normal irrigation Equipment Deadline17 Apr 2024 4801906 Rehabilitation of Sinking Commissioning Normal Long irrigation Equipment Deadline17 Apr 2024 4801907 Rehabilitation of Sinking Commissioning Normal irrigation Equipment Deadline17 Apr 2024 4801908 Rehabilitation of Sinking Commissioning Normal Long irrigation Equipment Deadline17 Apr 2024 4801909 Rehabilitation of Sinking Commissioning Normal irrigation Equipment Deadline17 Apr 2024 4801910 Repair Renovation of Sanitary works at Sadar MCWC in Gaibandha District Deadline16 Apr 2024 4802312 Block,Chain,Capacity: 10Ton Deadline31 Mar 2024 4802316 Joint,CAF-Red,1.58mm Deadline01 Apr 2024 4802326 Indoor LED Video Wall Screen Deadline31 Mar 2024 4802382 Appoint of cleaning service provider for cleaning works of various important areas at SAIA,CTG. Deadline18 Apr 2024 4802511 Part-B Rehabilitation of BC Road at Ikree Ishaque master house-Jhawtala Road at Ch 1500m-3000m under Bhandaria Upazila District Pirojpur Road ID 579144002 Salvage Material Deadline23 Apr 2024 4802512 Part-B Rehabilitation of BC Road at Charkhali- Mothbaria RHD road-Pachim Ikree Chokider bari Talukder bari Brick Field Road at Ch 2000m - 4500m under Bhandaria Upazila Distric Deadline23 Apr 2024 4802514 Rehabilitation of BC Road at Ikree Border Bridge Md Samsul Huq Gazi House-Telikhali GC Bazar Girder bridge road at Ch 00m-2000m under Bhandaria Upazila District Pirojpur Road Deadline23 Apr 2024 4802516 Part-B Rehabilitation of BC Road at HarinPala RHD Road-Serajuddin Market Road at Ch 1500m-3000m under Bhandaria Upazila District Pirojpur Road ID 579144068 Salvage Material Deadline23 Apr 2024 4802517 Rehabilitation of BC Road at Molfot Ali member house-Kathalia border Road at Ch 00m-2500m under Bhandaria Upazila District Pirojpur Road ID 579145034 Salvage Materials Cost Deadline23 Apr 2024 4802518 Part - A Rehabilitation of BC Road at Charkhali - Mothbaria RHD road-Pachim Ikree Chokider bari Talukder bari Brick Field Road at Ch 00m 2000m under Bhandaria Upazila District Deadline23 Apr 2024 4802520 Part-A Rehabilitation of BC Road at Ikree Ishaque master house-Jhawtala Road at Ch 00m-1500m under Bhandaria Upazila District Pirojpur Road ID 579144002 Salvage Materials C Deadline23 Apr 2024 4802522 Rehabilitation of BC Road at Rajpasha Sadnarhat Posharibunia Azizkhan Bari Road at Ch 00m-2000m under Bhandaria Upazila District Pirojpur Road ID 579144074 Salvage Material Deadline23 Apr 2024 4802691 Construction of TEZKHALI PASCHIM GPS under NBIDGPS-1 Deadline16 Apr 2024 4802692 Rehabilitation of Sinking Commissioning Inverted irrigation Equipment Deadline17 Apr 2024 4802693 Supplying of Bench in different School and Madrasha of Ishwarganj Upazila Deadline16 Apr 2024 4802792 Rehabilitation of Sinking Commissioning Inverted irrigation Equipment Deadline17 Apr 2024 4803464 Repair maintenance works of Perachora UH FWC 2-Storied at Sadar upazila in khagrachari district Deadline15 Apr 2024 4803466 Supplying of 1st Class Brick Brick Chips Stone ChipsLocal Sand Fire wood for use in Road Maintenance work at different Roads at RHD Chakaria Stack yard under Coxs Bazar Road Di Deadline17 Apr 2024 4803468 Construction of RCC Pond Ghat Deadline16 Apr 2024 4803469 Repair Maintenance Works of Chakamaiya UH FWC 1-Storied Quarter Building at Kalapara Upazila in Patuakhali District Deadline17 Apr 2024 4803470 Repair Maintenance Works of Bohorampur UH FWC 1-Storied Quarter Building at Dashmina Upazila in Patuakhali District Deadline17 Apr 2024 4803471 Repair Maintenance Works of Chakamaiya UH FWC 1-Storied Clinic Building at Kalapara Upazila in Patuakhali District Deadline17 Apr 2024 4803472 Repair Maintenance Works of Burirchar UH FWC under Barguna Sadar Upazila in Barguna District Deadline17 Apr 2024 4803473 Repair Maintenance Works of Chotobighai UH FWC 2-Storied at Sadar Upazila in Patuakhali District Deadline17 Apr 2024 4803475 Repair Maintenance Works of Bohorampur UH FWC 1-Storied Clinic Building at Dashmina Upazila in Patuakhali District Deadline17 Apr 2024 4803523 Establishment of Modular Operation Theatre OT from Conventional Operation Theatre OT in National Institute of Cancer Research Hospital NICRH Dhaka OT No-7 with Scrub room Deadline18 Apr 2024 4803525 Repair of drain apron and cleaning of septic tank including necessary civil and sanitary repair work of 300 Forces Barracks at Satkhira Police Line Deadline08 Apr 2024 4803526 Establishment of Modular Operation Theatre OT from Conventional Operation Theatre OT in National Institute of Cancer Research Hospital NICRH Dhaka OT No-8 with Scrub room Deadline18 Apr 2024 4803528 a Construction of Room of old Madhupur Hafezia Karina and Ebtedayi of Damkura Union b Improvement of road by CC from Mathura Mukul s house to Salam s house in Ward No 6 of Bara Deadline16 Apr 2024 4803530 Establishing 560 Mosque and Islamic Cultural Centers in Zila and Upazila of Bangladesh 2nd Revised Sub-Head Supplying of various goods to be used in Dohar Model Mosque and Isla Deadline21 Apr 2024 4803531 Repair maintenance works of Komolchari UH FWC 2-Storied at Sadar upazila in khagrachari district Deadline15 Apr 2024 4803533 Construction of Boundary wall at Nilphamari Deputy Commissioner s residence Deadline18 Apr 2024 4803535 Repairing of 4th class dormitory building at Joragate C B colony Deadline15 Apr 2024 4803537 Repair and Maintenance Works of Baghaichari Upazila Family Planning Store Cum Office in Rangamati District Deadline15 Apr 2024 4803539 Supply and installation of auditorium sound system power amplifier with allied work Deadline18 Apr 2024 4803541 Special renovation repair work at Nilphamari Deputy Commissioner s residence Deadline18 Apr 2024 4803543 Rehabilitation by RCC of Lilier More to Rail Station at Ch 0 00-295 00m Upazila Sadar Dist Dinajpur and Re-Construction of RCC Drain Lilier More to Rail Station at Ch 0 00 Deadline30 Apr 2024 4803553 JnU Departmental Furniture Purchase 100 P-1 2011 058 Deadline15 Apr 2024 4803555 Repair Maintenance Works of Holdia UH FWC Quarter at Raozan Upazila in Chattogram District Deadline15 Apr 2024 4803556 Repair Maintenance Works Of Padua UH FWC Quarter Building at Rangunia Upazila in Chattogram District Deadline15 Apr 2024 4803557 Repair Maintenance Works of Gourichanna UH FWC under Barguna Sadar Upazila in Barguna District Deadline17 Apr 2024 4803559 Repair work of Boundary wall and civil sanitary at 17 Banargati abandoned house Khulna Deadline16 Apr 2024 4803560 Tree Plantation with Jaffry beside pro-tective work of different project areas of Sylhet District under Sylhet O M Division BWDB Sylhet During the FY-2023-24 Deadline15 Apr 2024 4803561 Procurement of spare parts for BIWTA Vessel Jhinai 1-5 and Ariyal kha 1-10 Deadline17 Apr 2024 4803563 Tree Plantation with Jaffry at Embank-ment in different area of Sylhet District under Sylhet O M Division BWDB Sylhet During the FY-2023-24 Deadline15 Apr 2024 4803567 Rehabilitation Work of Ghashipara Bottola to Postar club Mor Via Paglar Mor Road at Ch 0 00-840 00m Upazila Sadar Dist Dinajpur Salvage cost TK 383355 00 and Re-Constructi Deadline30 Apr 2024 4803571 Construction of Fountain Special renovation work at Dining room of Nilphamari Circuit House Deadline18 Apr 2024 4803574 Construction of bridge culvert at a few of sites has been given bellow a Construction of 9 15m box culvert at Narayankhana north side h o ratan saheb on khal under Shuagram UP Deadline18 Apr 2024 4803576 Rehabilitation Work of Ain College Law College More to T Zaman Chember Road at Ch 0 00-395 00m Upazila Sadar Dist Dinajpur Salvage cost TK 198557 00 and Construction RC Deadline30 Apr 2024 4803577 Repair of Civil sanitary and electrical works at residence of Superintendent of Police and Additional Superintendent of Police in kurigram District Under Pwd Division Kurigram FY 2 Deadline17 Apr 2024 4803578 Supplying Un-Skilled labour for Cutting Jungles and Shrub including removing Cleaning at 10th P km to 13th P km of Feni Selonia -Amubhuyarhat-Pratappur-Senbag Road Z-1443 Deadline18 Apr 2024 4803579 Supplying Un-Skilled labour for Cutting Jungles and Shrub including removing Cleaning at 1st km to 5th P km of Begumgonj-Sonaimuri-Ramgonj Road R-142 under Road Division N Deadline18 Apr 2024 4803580 Construction of bridge culvert at a few of sites has been given bellow a Construction of 9 15m box culvert at Bhanger hat centre north side dur mondir on khal under Sadullapur U Deadline18 Apr 2024 4803581 Supplying Un-Skilled labour for Cutting Jungles and Shrub including removing Cleaning at 7th km to 12th P km of Daganbhuiyan-Taltali Bazar-Chowdhuryhat- Bashurhat Road Z-1433 Deadline18 Apr 2024 4803582 Sustainable forests and Livelihood SUFAL Projects A Pond Excavation Small Jetty with RCC Pillar Foot trail Tube Well Pond Ghat Location Char Kukrimukri Charfashion Bhola Deadline22 Apr 2024 4803583 Supplying Asphalt Skilled and Unskilled Labour for Bituminous work Jungle Cutting work under the wage programme of departmental labour at 361st P 362th P 363th P 364th p Deadline17 Apr 2024 4803584 Repair of Damaged Pavement by Potholes and Seal Coat work at 1st P 2nd P 3rd P 4th P 5th P Km of Kallandi-Chandrehat Road Z-1416 under Noakhali Road Division during the Deadline18 Apr 2024 4803585 Invitation on tender for constructing drain ai Tarab pourashava Deadline25 Apr 2024 4803586 Part-A Rehabilitation of BC Road at HarinPala RHD Road-Serajuddin Market Road at Ch 00m- 1500m under Bhandaria Upazila District Pirojpur Road ID 579144068 Salvage Materials Deadline23 Apr 2024 4803588 Repair Maintenance of Sanitary and Electrical Works with Providing a New Deep Tubewell Set at Chhanua UH FWC at Banshkhali Upazila in Chattogram District Deadline15 Apr 2024 4803589 Supply Installation of Deep Tubewell Set at Raipur UH FWC at Anowara Upazila in Chattogram District Deadline15 Apr 2024 4803590 Repair Maintenance Works of Kakchira UH FWC under Patharghata Upazila in Barguna District Deadline17 Apr 2024 4803591 HF UHF VHF Base Set Antenna Connecting Cable Deadline15 Apr 2024 4803592 Supply of smart monitors to different schools of Palash Upazilla in order to build Smart Bangladesh Deadline16 Apr 2024 4803593 Supply of Computer to Different Schools of Palash Upazila for conducting Digital Class in order to build Smart Bangladesh Deadline16 Apr 2024 4803595 Daily civil and sewerage repairing works at the residential building of Khulna 250 bed Shahed Sheikh Abu Naser Specialized Hospital Deadline15 Apr 2024 4803596 Supplying Asphalt Skilled and Unskilled Labour for Bituminous work Jungle Cutting work under the wage programme of departmental labour at 390th P 392th P 407th P 417th p Deadline17 Apr 2024 4803597 Supply of High-Low bench to Different School in Palash Upazila Deadline16 Apr 2024 4803598 Special renovation repair works of ADC Education ICT room at Nilphamari Deputy Commissioner s office Deadline18 Apr 2024 4803599 Site development work at Rajshahi Land Survey Institute Paba Rajshahi Deadline16 Apr 2024 4803600 a Construction of Harian Livestock office Boundary Wall at Harian UP b Construction of protection wall along the road from Chak Parila Sahabul s house to Atabul s house c Con Deadline16 Apr 2024 4803601 Construction of Retaining wall cum Boundary wall and Gate at Rajshahi Land Survey Institute Paba Rajshahi Deadline16 Apr 2024 4803603 Construction of Boundary wall at Nilphamari DC office Deadline18 Apr 2024 4803604 a Construction of stair with protection wall along road in front of house in Bhasan Haripur UP b Improvement of road by HBB from the house of Sahidul member of Huzuripara UP t Deadline16 Apr 2024 4803605 a Improvement of road by HBB from Damdama Maktadul s house to Mahtab s house via Ketab s house to Babur s house in Ward No 3 of Darshanpara UP b Construction of drain from Az Deadline16 Apr 2024 4803606 Procurement of LED Street Light LED Tube light LED Chips and LED Drivers etc For Power Station and Residential Areas of 210MW Siddhirganj Thermal Power Station BPDB Siddhirga Deadline18 Apr 2024 4803608 Tree Plantation with Jaffry at Submersi-ble Embankment in different Haor of Sylhet District under Sylhet O M Di-vision BWDB Sylhet During the FY-2023-24 Deadline15 Apr 2024 4803609 Tree Plantation with Jaffry at land de-veloped area with dredged earth shel-ter Project area Eco-park Religious place and other different government areas of Sylhet District un Deadline15 Apr 2024 4803611 a Improvement of road from Rampur Hakim Uddin s House Pucca Road to West side Mahabub Mamber House under Gazaria Union b Brick laying Earth Filling on the road from Sekandardi Deadline16 Apr 2024 4803612 a Construction of RCC Road from Hasanhata Pucca road to Joyel s House via Dulal mia s House Under Danga Union b Construction of RCC Roadfrom Santanpara Miajirgaw Madrasa t Deadline16 Apr 2024 4803613 a Construction of Khilpara Orphanage Building in Danga Union b Development of Khilpara Kandapara Central Jame Masjid in Danga Union c Installation of submersible pump and wa Deadline16 Apr 2024 4803615 a Construction of RCC Road from Ponditpara Pucca Road to South Side Gourango Babu House Road Under Jinardi Union b Improvement of road from Atoshi para BFS west side to Darihaw Deadline16 Apr 2024 4803617 a Construction of Road from Jamtola Chalana pucca road Khan House to Helim Mia House by CC Under Charsindur Union b Improvement of road from Sultanpur Afzal s Master New House Deadline16 Apr 2024 4803618 Construction of Model Mosque and Islamic Cultural Center at Shayestaganj Upazilla of Habiganj District Three storied building with three storied foundation B-type Sub-head Mai Deadline29 Apr 2024 4803619 Vertical Extension 1st 2nd floor of Shahid Cadet Sergeant Rumi Bhaban in NSTU Deadline22 Apr 2024 4803636 Thinner,N.C Deadline01 Apr 2024 4803639 Tyre,Tubeless,Size: 11.00-R22.5-16PR Deadline01 Apr 2024 4804739 Tender are invited for Supply of Block,chain,capacity: 4ton Deadline03 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us