Bangladesh Tenders - 4 April 2024 (Page 3 of 3)

432 tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 April 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 April 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4850387 a Improvement of UZR-4 At Pochabohala Jamed Ali Dakhil Madrasha-Baliadah Ranu Masterer Bari Road with BC from Ch 00m -1500m b Earth Work on the same road c Construction of 0 Deadline28 Apr 2024 4850393 Supply Installation Commissioning of Vortex Mixer for IGCRT Deadline21 Apr 2024 4850395 Construction of Rigid Pavement at 1st P 2nd P Km Ch 0 950 to 1 022 Km of Bagbari-Nanglu Z-5050 Road under Road Division Bogura during the year 2023-2024 Deadline16 Apr 2024 4850397 Construction of 7 nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical work Deadline29 Apr 2024 4850399 Interior Works Civil Electrical Sanitary of Senate Building at National University Bangladesh Deadline07 May 2024 4850405 Improvement of Char Sisuia Govt Primary School - Changania RNG Primary School via Char Dighair Dakhil Madrasha Road at Ch 00-3085m under Upazila Islampur District Jamalpur R Deadline28 Apr 2024 4850410 Supply Installation and Commissioning of Digital Display Sound System Stage Lighting and Related works of Senate Bhaban for National University Bangladesh Deadline06 May 2024 4850431 Supply and Installation new AC Machine at server room and replacement repair of damaged unserviceable spare parts of AC Machine at Toshakhana Museum Bhanan Bijoy Sarony Dhaka Deadline18 Apr 2024 4850432 Procurement of Generator Solar system 110kg Deadline15 Apr 2024 4850433 Temporary Protection of embankment from km 4 510 to km 4 570 60 00 m at Mukabil of Bangladesh-India Border Area in Islampur union Kamalganj upazilla along with R B of Dhalai river Deadline18 Apr 2024 4850434 Construction of RCC Drain from Holdibari-Chandoa main Road to Tilai river at ward no-09 under Parbatipur Pourashava Ch00-545 00m Deadline06 May 2024 4850435 Construction of 2- Storied Rural Market Building With 04-Storied Foundation at Bhaberchar Bazar under Upazila Gazaria District Munshiganj Deadline09 May 2024 4850436 Repair renovation of internal damaged electrical wiring fittings fixture of Higher Catagory residential area Quarter No-NAD-13 and NAD-24 Supply and Installation new garden ligh Deadline18 Apr 2024 4850437 Replacement of burnout underground cable including related works of block no-14 at Planning Ministry Deadline18 Apr 2024 4850438 Upgrading of BC Road From Haque auto Rice mill to Upazila gate and Protection wall with pre-cast Rcc post on Zobed pond and Rahman Pond at ward no 01 Under Parbatipur Pourashava Deadline06 May 2024 4850439 Procurement of equipment calibration Deadline02 May 2024 4850441 Construction of Additional Class Room Samospara GPS under PEDP-4 Deadline13 May 2024 4850442 Strengthening the Capacity of Department of Livestock Services DLS Project 1st Revised Sub-Head Sub-Head Supply installation CCTV System PA Conference System Deadline18 Apr 2024 4850443 Topographical Survey and Preparation of land Acquisition Plan along the Road alignment for Bosila Bridge Connecting Road Z-8208 and Gabtoli-Showarighat Babu Bazar Bridge Road Deadline18 Apr 2024 4850444 Feasibility Study Geometric Design at Ch 00 000km to Ch 34 421 km Total Road Length 34 421 km of Jagadishpur-Chunarughat-Shaistaganj Road N-204 under Habiganj Road Division Deadline23 Apr 2024 4850445 Beautification of both sides of the road along with plantation of trees and other ancillary works at Ellenbari Government Residential Area and Government Office Compound Deadline18 Apr 2024 4850446 Feasibility Study Geometric Design of Habiganj-Baniyachang-Ajmiriganj-Sullah Road Z-2403 Ch 00 000km to Ch 39 000km Total Road Length 39 000km under Habiganj Road Division d Deadline23 Apr 2024 4850447 Yearly Operation Maintenance Servicing of 14-Stop 1250 Kg 02 Nos Lift SRH Brand used for BEZA and NSDA Office at Bangladesh Investment Development Authority BIDA Building at S Deadline18 Apr 2024 4850448 Regular cleaning of water repair and maintenance of mechanical equipment filters of Swimming Pool located in PWD Resource Division Office Compound Deadline18 Apr 2024 4850449 Improvement of Poirbari GPS H o Helal Uddin - Dearpar Chandra Dighir Par via Moddar char Road at Ch 1000-2200m Construction of RCC Box Culvert U-Drain 1 Construction of Deadline28 Apr 2024 4850450 Feasibility Study Geometric Design of Baniachaung-Nabiganj Road Z-2405 Ch 00 000km to Ch 18 00 km and Total Road Length 18 00 km under Habiganj Road Division during the year Deadline23 Apr 2024 4850451 Improvement of Chatlapara GPS - Sajeler Char Road at Ch 00-3000m Construction of RCC Box Culvert U-Drain 1 Construction of 1 nos 3x 4 50x5 00m RCC Box Culvert Ch 615m 2 Co Deadline28 Apr 2024 4850452 Urgent renovation and repair work on the occasion of the arrival of Honourable Minister and Secretary of the Ministry of Science and Technology and other VIPs of Bangabandhu Sheikh Deadline18 Apr 2024 4850453 Interior and exterior painting including other repair works of Jute Diversification and Promotion Center Building Deadline18 Apr 2024 4850505 Supply Installation Commissioning of Ball Mill for IGCRT Deadline21 Apr 2024 4850508 Supply Installation Commissioning of Electrochemical Workstation and Glass Jaket Reactor for IGCRT Deadline21 Apr 2024 4850795 Repair fabrication supply works of 89 items for Noell Terex brand Straddle Carrier and Kalmar Brand 42 45 RST of Zonal Workshop-C Deadline25 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us