Bangladesh Tenders - 5 April 2024

75 tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 April 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4851009 Providing,fitting,fixingandinstallationofsparepartsforEDS(Brand-Rapiscan, Model-RIT-110) machinemaintenanceat Cargo,HSIADhaka(+ 01 Tender) Deadline29 Apr 2024 4851013 Relocationof CNS equipmentfromoldECRto newECRatBarishalAirport&DVORhut maintenance atCumilla AirportandILSground checkpointatdifferent Airport. Deadline25 Apr 2024 4851015 ConstructionofR.C.C pipedrainRunwaywestsidecanalch.1905mto2790mtowardssouthalpha atHazrat Shahjalal International Airport,Kurmitola,Dhaka.(+ 01 Tender) Deadline02 May 2024 4851030 Procurement of Training Materials for Sensitization Workshop under the Project GCP GLO 1092 UK Deadline10 Apr 2024 4851048 Maintenance work of toilets with other ancillary works at Dampara Electrical sub-division Office at 15 no Bagmoniram ward Deadline21 Apr 2024 4851050 Supply of Uniform With Tailoring for UDD staff Deadline21 Apr 2024 4851053 Lifting and Sinking work of 2 cusec DTW Scheme at Echua mollikpur chorborkotpur joypurhat sadar Joypurhat Deadline21 Apr 2024 4851054 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment Deadline17 Apr 2024 4851055 Lifting and Sinking work of 2 cusec DTW Scheme at Banail Bihar shibgonj Bogura Deadline21 Apr 2024 4851067 Supply Installation of GIS Remote Sensing Lab Equipment for the Faculty of Science Technology under the Project Development of Bangladesh University of Professionals Phase Deadline18 Apr 2024 4851081 Maintenance Existing Tree and Cleaning work including garbage grass from Pavement Shoulder at 17th P Km to 28th P Km of Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollahat-Fakirhat-Noapara Road R-805 Deadline22 Apr 2024 4851114 Supply Installation of Geology Soil Science Lab Equipment for the Faculty of Science Technology under the Project Development of Bangladesh University of Professionals Phas Deadline18 Apr 2024 4851177 Cradle Guard ware Installation Work under 33KV 11KV 0 4 KV Overhead Line in where Rail Line has been Crossed under S D-3 BPDB Mymensingh Deadline24 Apr 2024 4851179 Renovation and Interior Decoration Work of District Primary Education Officer Room Ground Floor of DPEO office at Section-2 Mirpur Dhaka Package No e-Tender PEDP4 DHK 2023-24 Deadline22 Apr 2024 4851180 Ancillary repair works including thai work of window and broken door repair work at west side classroom of academic building under Nursing Institute Mitford Deadline18 Apr 2024 4851181 Renovation and Maintenance Work of Divisional Deputy Director Office Building at Section-2 Mirpur Dhaka Package No e-Tender PEDP4 DHK 2023-24 W18 11 Deadline22 Apr 2024 4851278 Supply of Microbus daily rent basis for UDD Head Office 82 Segunbagicha Dhaka to Mirpur-11 via Panthapath Firmgate Agargaon Ansar camp Mirpur-1 and vice versa Deadline21 Apr 2024 4851280 Package No DA-3 106 49 At Shajahanpur Dhaka Through repairs to quarter no AB 2 01 Unit including floor tiles wall tiles plaster work sanitary work plastic paint mosquito Deadline18 Apr 2024 4851281 Renovation and Maintenance Work of District Primary Education Office Ground Floor Boundary Wall at Section-2 Mirpur Dhaka Package No e-Tender PEDP4 DHK 2023-24 W18 13 Deadline22 Apr 2024 4851282 Construction of 06 Six Storied Building with 06 Six Storied Foundation of Hazi Ibrahim GPS including Electrification and Sanitary work at Lalbagh Dhaka Package No e-Tender D Deadline05 May 2024 4851284 Development of Road No 1 adjacent to Jame Masjid in Hillview Residential Area of 15 no Bagmoniram ward Part Deadline21 Apr 2024 4851285 Construction of one storied office cum nursery room road work and ancillary work at Additional Director office Department of Agricultural Extension Mymensingh Region Baghmara Deadline21 Apr 2024 4851286 Ancillary repair works including sanitary fittings renewal tiles work and broken window change of toilet from ground floor to 4th floor of 5th storied female hostel at Nursing Ins Deadline18 Apr 2024 4851287 Renovation and Interior Decoration Work of Assistant Director Room 1st Floor of DDDO office at Section-2 Mirpur Dhaka Package No e-Tender PEDN DHK 2023-24 W18 12 Deadline22 Apr 2024 4851288 Procurement of Low Lift Pump LLP for Greater Mymensingh Region Mymensingh and Dhaka division Deadline28 Apr 2024 4851289 Construction of 06 Six Storied Building with 06 Six Storied Foundation of Solim Ullah Selim GPS including Electrification and Sanitary work at Demra Dhaka Package No e-Tende Deadline02 May 2024 4851290 Major Maintenance of Baghaichari URC under PEDP-4 Upazila Baghaichari Dist Rangamati Deadline22 Apr 2024 4851291 Repair Maintenance of Central CCTB PABX System of CERS BPDB Tongi Deadline21 Apr 2024 4851361 Ancillary repair works including renewal of sanitary fittings tiles work and changing broken door of toilet at west side block at the 2nd floor of old female hostel under Nursing Deadline18 Apr 2024 4851370 Construction of boundary wall with gate at Additional Director office Department of Agricultural Extension Mymensingh Region Baghmara Mymensingh Deadline21 Apr 2024 4851372 Procurement of Farm Machineries and Equipment Rainer pipe sprinkler Rainer tractor etc for Central Cattle Breeding Dairy Farm CCB DF Deadline06 May 2024 4851376 Procurement of Firefighting Refilling Agents Consumables Deadline06 May 2024 4851463 Purchase of Vermicompost separator for Greater Mymensingh Region Mymensingh and Dhaka division Deadline28 Apr 2024 4851472 Procurement of Welding Equipment and Consumables for Payra 1320MW TPP Deadline30 Apr 2024 4851473 Construction of broken drain at Gowalpara Naval Avenue Love Lane under 22 no Enayet Bazar ward Deadline21 Apr 2024 4851474 Procurement of Electrical Maintenance dept Spare Parts and Consumables for Payra 1320MW TPP Deadline09 May 2024 4851475 Procurement of Electrical Maintenance dept Spare Parts and Consumables for Payra 1320MW TPP Deadline09 May 2024 4851476 Repair of damaged road by CC at Dampara 1 No Goli main road and ancillary works including construction of boundary wall at East and South side of Shiraja Khatun Girl s School at 1 Deadline21 Apr 2024 4851477 Repair work including painting of Charbhadrashan Fire Service in Faridpur district Deadline22 Apr 2024 4851478 Painting Bridge Culvert Road Divider Guide Post at different curve portion of Dhaka Mirpur -Utholi-Paturia Road N-5 Manikganj Portion and Shibalay-Nayakanda-Balla-Harirampu Deadline16 Apr 2024 4851479 Supply installation of drain surface drain and tiles with ancillary work in front of Bangladesh Mohila Somitee Girls High School College under 15 no Bagmoniram ward Deadline21 Apr 2024 4851480 Painting and ancillary work in the fire-damaged Shah Amanat City Corporation Super Market under 32 no Anderkilla ward Deadline21 Apr 2024 4851481 Renovation with ancillary works of 3 toilet blocks of Bagmaniram Abdur Rashid City Corporation Boys High School Building under 15 no Bagmoniram ward Deadline21 Apr 2024 4851599 Purchase of Fita Pipe for Greater Mymensingh Region Mymensingh and Dhaka division Deadline28 Apr 2024 4852119 Providing and Fixing additional new Ceiling Fan at each Rooms and Replacing Old and Damaged Fans at Dr Fazle Rabbi Hostel Bakshi Bazar Dhaka Deadline21 Apr 2024 4852120 Procurement of Chemicals Consumables Research Project Development of goat pox vaccine seed from circulating local isolate Deadline21 Apr 2024 4852121 Procurement of Softwere Deadline21 Apr 2024 4852122 Supply installation of Laptop and Monitor at Sheikh Russel Digital Lab STDL for cross the country Deadline06 May 2024 4852123 Construction of retaining wall inside Chatteswari Kalimandir and ancillary works including laying of pavement tiles on walkway under 15 no Bagmoniram Ward Deadline21 Apr 2024 4852126 Remaining BT Ceiling Glass partition Wall Paper Sliding Door Glass Door etc and ancillary works of proposed conference room on 1st floor of newly constructed Laldighi Librar Deadline21 Apr 2024 4852127 Construction of single story 5 Nos Hill cottage including Boundary wall office building Dining hall Main Gate Road Walkway River Ghat and other related necessary works at Kapt Deadline06 May 2024 4852128 Construction of 4 Storied office building with 6 storied foundation at Manikganj for Regional Scout Training Center Dhaka Deadline06 May 2024 4852129 Repairing of Potholes Cutting Hump Crack by Milling Machine and providing DBS-Wearing Course Ch 0 000 to Ch 7 540 and Ch 9 200 to Ch 10 000 of Dhaka Jatrabari - Cumilla Main Deadline22 Apr 2024 4852130 Installation of Deep Tube well at Land Purchased by Chatogram City Corporation in Jangal South pahartali Mouja located in 1 no South Pahartali ward Deadline21 Apr 2024 4852131 Construction of Single storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated Construction sanitary plumbing electrical work Deadline22 Apr 2024 4852132 Repair and replacement of aluminum sliding doors and windows on 3rd floor and other urgent works at Magura 250 bedded Sadar Hospital FY-2023-2024 Deadline21 Apr 2024 4852133 Repairing of distresses potholes depressions undulations Pavement Cracks etc including Carpeting Seal Coat from 6th km p 7th km p 8th km p of Jatrabari-Demra-Shimrai Deadline22 Apr 2024 4852135 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT boys and FT girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works etc Deadline22 Apr 2024 4852136 Others Equipment and Accessories Supply of accessories equipment parts cable and battery Modem PCB Logger PCB Desiccant GSM Antenna top piece for data logger Ground w Deadline21 Apr 2024 4852137 Repair work of Civil sanitary of abandoned house of Osman Bihari at Khalishpur Khulna Deadline21 Apr 2024 4852138 Construction of Sylhet Divisional Modern Information Complex 7-Storied Building with 7-Storied Foundation Sub-Head Civil Sanitary Internal Electrification RCC Road Drain A Deadline06 May 2024 4852139 Maintenance Existing Tree and Cleaning work including garbage grass from Pavement Shoulder at 40th P Km to 49th P Km of Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollahat-Fakirhat-Noapara Road R-805 Deadline22 Apr 2024 4852140 Electrical Repair with replacement of Light and Switch Socket at different Rooms Veranda and Bathroom of Dr Fazle Rabbi Students Hostel at Bakshi Bazar in Dhaka Medical College Deadline21 Apr 2024 4852141 Renovation work of approach road at BSCIC Tannery I E Dhaka Deadline22 Apr 2024 4852143 Bank Protection Work along the Left Bank from Km 31 200 to Km 31 290 90 m of Pathraj River at Chairman hat in Upazila Thakurgaon Sadar Dist Thakurgaon Under Thakurgaon O M Div Deadline22 Apr 2024 4852144 Patuakhali Nursing Institute Student Hostel Building on the 2nd floor Installation of Verandah Grill in c Accessories Repair Work Deadline21 Apr 2024 4852145 Maintenance Existing Tree and Cleaning work including garbage grass from Pavement Shoulder at 1st P Km to 10th P Km of Baraitala-Muksudpur Road R-8021 under Gopalganj Road D Deadline22 Apr 2024 4852147 Construction of Sub Station Building Pump House and Other Remaining Civil and Electromechanical Works of the Residential Flats under Cox s Bazar Development Authority Residential Deadline06 May 2024 4853051 Bangladesh Weather and Climate Services Regional Project Deadline30 Nov 2024 4854602 Tender are invited for Printing of Exam Scripts with OBE based cover sheet for the office of the Controller of Examinations (To be used by the Department of BBA & Economics) Deadline06 May 2024 4854615 Tender Are Invited for Binocular,marine With Accessories Deadline18 Apr 2024 4854907 Supply of accessories, equipment, parts, cable and battery, Modem (PCB), Logger (PCB), Desiccant, GSM Antenna, top piece for data logger. Ground water depth and salinity monitoring Deadline21 Apr 2024 4855263 Procurement and Distribution of Food Grain Storage Silos for Anticipatory Action in HAOR areas under OSRO/GLO/113/EC, Baby 04 project & OSRO/BGD/XXX/CHA. Deadline17 Apr 2024 4855519 Supply & Installation of GIS & Remote Sensing Lab Equipment for the Faculty of Science & Technology under the Project Deadline18 Apr 2024 4859298 Tender are invited for Printing of Exam Scripts with OBE based cover sheet for the office of the Controller of Examinations (To be used by the Department of BBA & Economics) Deadline06 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us