Bangladesh Tenders - 23 April 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

266 tenders published in Bangladesh on 23 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 23 April 2024, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Energy, Education & Training, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 23 April 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Energy, Education & Training, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

4944506 Hessian New Gunnies with 30 kg packing capacity manufactured in the year 2024 or latest 1 Bag Length 86 36cm 34 inch Tolerance 4cm -0 2 Bag width 45 72cm 18 inch Toleranc Deadline14 May 2024 4944507 Supply of Office Equipment Helmet Gumboot Life Jacket and Rain Coat for 134 Upazilas of Project Area Deadline07 May 2024 4944508 Procurement and Installation of Brand Computers for Khulna University Deadline07 May 2024 4944509 Supply Installation and Testing of IP Camera and Related Devices with NVR Solutions and IT Equipments for Comilla University Deadline07 May 2024 4944510 Repair and maintenance work of Air conditioners of 33 11 KV Mohora 33 11 KV Anannya Sub-station Under Sales Dristribution Division- Mohora BPDB Chattogram Deadline08 May 2024 4944511 Ancillary Civil repairing and maintenance works including painting the wall extending the height of the security fence and wall altering the old worn out barbed wire of the 33 11 Deadline08 May 2024 4944512 Re-construction of damaged boundary wall from back side of dormitory building and beside of power house in c other allied works at Saidpur Airport Deadline16 May 2024 4944513 Land development work of Jashore EPZ Project Deadline27 May 2024 4944515 1 Upgrading of RCC road from High School road to Pallabi road via Yousuf Mia road Ch 0 00-228 00m in Ward no 04 of Galachipa Pourashava Dist Patuakhali 2 Construction of R Deadline07 May 2024 4944516 Ancillary Civil repairing and maintenance works of customer service center and mujib corner including painting the wall repairing the doors windows tiles etc under Sales and Di Deadline08 May 2024 4944517 Procurement of various electrical consumable materials under the Electrical Division of 400 MW CCPP-East plant of APSCL Deadline13 May 2024 4944518 Repair of Staff Quarters Rooms Floor Wall Door Window Celling etc of Manikganj Sub-Division Office Compound under Manikganj Road Division during the year 2023-2024 Deadline06 May 2024 4944519 New Constructed Laboratory Building Related Works Laboratory Machinery setting Work and Construction of Other Works at Chandpur District New Laboratory Office Under Water Quality T Deadline07 May 2024 4944520 Construction of 34 00m Long PC Girder Bridge on Ghatura MS Khal-Shimrail Kandi Sheikh Hasina Road CH 3050m Road ID 412134111 Sadar Brahmanbaria Deadline16 May 2024 4944521 Servicing work of Air Conditioner AC switchgear blower and Central Chiller System with necessary spares under annual maintenance contract Deadline09 May 2024 4944522 Construction of 40 00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Indurhat- Jilbari UZR Via-Binna Bazar road at Ch 1512m under Neserabad Upazila District-Pirojpur Road ID No 579874035 Deadline14 May 2024 4944523 River Bank Protection Work at Right Bank of Shugandha River from km 39 900 to km 40 350 0 450 Km at Kutubnagar of Jhalakathi Municipality in Jhalakathi Sadar Upazila in C W Ri Deadline08 May 2024 4944524 Rehabilitation of River Bank Protection work along the left bank of Meghna River from KM 0 900 to KM 1 020 120 m at Puran Bazar area i c Rehabilitation of Chandpur Town Protect Deadline07 May 2024 4944525 Procurement of Duck Breeder Pellet Deadline13 May 2024 4944526 Procurement of Duck Starter Crumble Duck Grower Pellet and Rice Husk Deadline13 May 2024 4944527 Renovation of conference room of Office of Director General Foreign Funded Project Audit Directorate at Audit Complex at Segunbagicha in Dhaka Deadline02 May 2024 4944528 Office Equipment Deadline07 May 2024 4944529 Procurement of electrical maintenance consumables and others for Shahjibazar Power Station BPDB Hobigonj Deadline06 May 2024 4944530 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate of CHHATIA GPS PANALIYA GPS under PEDP4 in Nawabganj Upazila Dist Dhaka Deadline13 May 2024 4944531 Supply Installation Commissioning of 04 Four nos CP Station Transformer Rectifier incorporated with online monitoring system in Chandpur TBS Gouripur TBS APSCL TBS Lot Deadline06 May 2024 4944532 Procurement of Auxiliary Breaker for Shahjibazar Power Station BPDB Hobigonj Deadline06 May 2024 4944533 Construction of additional class room ROTONPUR GPS under PEDP4 Deadline07 May 2024 4944534 Repair and Renovation Works at Olipur High School Under Hajigong Upozilla Chandpur District Deadline06 May 2024 4944535 Repair and Renovation Works of Academic Building at Hazigonj Model Govt College Under Hazigonj Upozilla Chandpur District Deadline06 May 2024 4944536 Repair and Renovation Works of 03 Storied Academic Building Sanitary Water Supply Electrical Works at Chandpur Govt Technical High School Under Sadar Upozilla Chandpur District Deadline06 May 2024 4944537 Construction of Main Gate in c Repair and Renovation Work of Academic Building at Kamranga High School College Under Sadar Upozilla Chandpur District Deadline06 May 2024 4944538 Supply Installation Implementation Commissioning of Oracle Database and Related Services for Probashi Kallyan Bank Deadline20 May 2024 4944539 Construction of Main Gate at Chandpur Govt Technical High School Under Sadar Upozilla Chandpur District Deadline06 May 2024 4944540 Construction of Additional Class room Kamdebpur Government Primary School 2H 1V F3 under PEDP4 at Meherpur Sadar Upazila District Meherpur Deadline06 May 2024 4947772 Valve,Pressure Reducing,ID: 25mm/25A Deadline24 Apr 2024 4947774 Battery,Sealed Type Maintenance Free,12V 17Plate 18AH Deadline25 Apr 2024 4947780 Meter,Kilowatt Power,0-200kW 380V Deadline25 Apr 2024 4947784 Meter,Moisture-Karl Fischer,120-18000RPM 100-240V AC 50/60Hz Deadline25 Apr 2024 4947797 Pump,Hydraulic Injection,Capacity: 400MPA SKF729101 Deadline25 Apr 2024 4947803 Oven,Microwave Deadline25 Apr 2024 4947804 Trolley,4Wheel Deadline24 Apr 2024 4947805 Spare Parts For Deno Air Compressor Deadline24 Apr 2024 4947807 Pump,with Motor,Self Priming Horizontal Centrifugal,Capacity: 3.5m3/Hour 1800RPM 2kW 440V 50/60Hz 3Phase Deadline24 Apr 2024 4947808 Spare Parts For FWD & AFT AC Plant Deadline24 Apr 2024 4947918 Cyber Security Poster Deadline29 Apr 2024 4947930 VULNERABILITY ASSESSMENT & PENETRATION TESTING (VAPT) - BN Deadline06 May 2024 4947940 Meter,Moisture-Karl Fischer,120-18000RPM 100-240V AC 50/60Hz Deadline25 Apr 2024 4947951 Meter,Kilowatt Power,0-200kW 380V Deadline25 Apr 2024 4948025 Spare Parts For Main Engine Deadline24 Apr 2024 4948027 Jack,Hydraulic Various Size Deadline24 Apr 2024 4948028 Liner,Chrome Steel Deadline24 Apr 2024 4948030 Fan,Wall Mounted,Size: 30.48cm/12inch,220V AC Deadline25 Apr 2024 4948031 Tachometer.,Digital,000-536-0140 Deadline25 Apr 2024 4948032 Weaver Tester,Digital-Check-3,Fluke T5-1000 Deadline25 Apr 2024 4948099 Resistor,Aluminium Shell Braking,150W 90ohm Deadline25 Apr 2024 4948100 Blade,Air Starter Motor OD17503P12 Deadline25 Apr 2024 4948230 Rewiring & Repair, fitting/ fixture, light, fan, switch, socket, SDB etc of D-1/1, D-5/3, D-3/1, D-4/7, D-4/8, D-4/4, D-5/1 Total=7 Units/Building in/c related work Deadline09 May 2024 4948966 O & M of E/M works at Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport, Kurmitola, Dhaka during the 2023-2024 (Procurement of Different Type Flange Bearing of Departure Conveyor Belt Row-D & Deadline06 May 2024 4949567 Supply of Actuator,Hanh beld Programmer for Jetway Passenger boarding bridge at SAIA,Ctg. Deadline08 May 2024 4949586 Procurement of Engineering and Others Equipements Including Sprayer drone. Deadline05 May 2024 4949605 Supply of Thermal Imaging Camera (TIC) under Additional Financing for Emergency Multi Sector Rohingya Crisis Response Project (EMCRP) Deadline09 May 2024 4949608 INVITATION FOR TENDER FOR SUPPLYING 100000 PCS CARD PIN MAILER Deadline05 May 2024 4950204 Supply,Installation and Commissioning of Switching and Card Management System at our Bank ( Amendment ). Deadline12 May 2024 4950326 SupplyandInstallationof Deadline05 May 2024 4951006 Tender are invited for Card,signal converter-3.0 Deadline30 Apr 2024 4951007 Purchase of Cyber Security Poster সাইজ : (উচ্চতা ২.৫ ফুট x প্রস্থা ৩.৫ ফুট =৮.৭৫ বর্গফুট) Deadline29 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us