Bangladesh Tenders - 7 May 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

228 tenders published in Bangladesh on 7 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 7 May 2024, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 7 May 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5033293 Lamp,Fluorescent,18W-20W 220V,2feet/60.96cm Deadline08 May 2024 5033295 Hot Plate,4.5kw 415V 50Hz 3Phase,Size: 300x300mm Deadline08 May 2024 5033297 Hot Plate,1.5kw 440V,Size: 30.48x20.32cm Deadline08 May 2024 5033299 Cooler Air Port & Stbd Deadline08 May 2024 5033304 Lamp,Ultraviolet Stariliger Deadline08 May 2024 5033306 Limit Switch,Pc-1-C Deadline08 May 2024 5033308 Fuse,380V 25Amps,RL93-60 Deadline08 May 2024 5033310 Fuse 20a,Rl93h-20a Deadline08 May 2024 5033311 Fuse Cartridge,Rl93-10a Deadline08 May 2024 5033314 Coil,Soleniod, V-D-En Deadline08 May 2024 5033316 Contactor,40Amps 415V 50Hz 3Phase,LC1D25 Deadline08 May 2024 5033318 Heating Element,Rice Cooker,RGZ-40 Deadline08 May 2024 5033320 Strip,LED Backlight,3V 705mm Deadline08 May 2024 5033322 Diode Deadline08 May 2024 5033607 Supply of Engineering and other equipment Deadline20 May 2024 5033813 Providing and Replacement of LED High Bay light for under boarding bridge holding lounge no.08 in front Gate No.33 i/c other related E/M works at HSIA. Deadline20 May 2024 5034562 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A SERVICE CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF CERTIFIED TEACHERS TRAINING ON PEDAGOGY Deadline28 May 2024 5034569 Procurement of Office Application Microsoft Windows 11 TOAD of BWDB FY 2023-2024 Deadline23 May 2024 5034583 RFP for hiring a research consulting firm organisation to provide technical and logistical assistance in developing and piloting National Minimum Standards for Childcare in Banglad Deadline09 Jun 2024 5035729 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A SERVICE CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF CERTIFIED TEACHERS TRAINING ON PEDAGOGY Deadline28 May 2024 5035732 Resilience, Entrepreneurship and Livelihood Improvement Project Deadline28 May 2026 5035733 Sustainable Forests & Livelihoods (SUFAL) Project Deadline31 Dec 2024 5035738 Bangladesh Regional Waterway Transport Project 1 Deadline31 Dec 2025 5035908 Individual Consultant- Policy Advocacy Advisor Deadline21 May 2024 5036195 Repairandmaintenanceof BarishalAirportduring theyear2023-2024(S:H:-Carpeting worksforpowerhousetostartpointofnewperipheralpatrol�roadin/c.otheralliedworks)(+ 09 Tender) Deadline21 May 2024 5036196 Unseen/EmergencyWorksunderE/MDivision-2(Providing&Installation OfEarthling.HDBCWire,Pit,streetlightfitting.paintingofpole.RccBase.junctionboxi/cotherrelatedE/MworksforirshalColony Deadline21 May 2024 5036197 Providing & Installation Replacement of AHU cables, Valves & cable tray of BBHL, Area in/c related works at HSIA.(+ 01 Tender) Deadline20 May 2024 5036198 Supply of 1 ply paper roll for ATM/AMHS- BD at HSIA Deadline28 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us