Bangladesh Tenders - 13 May 2024

87 tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 May 2024, across industries like Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Energy, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Energy, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5062712 Procurement of 50 mm (DN-50), 100 mm (DN-110) & 150 mm (DN-160) Domestic Water Meter for Revenue Zone, Dhaka WASA. Deadline05 Jun 2024 5062718 Procurement of 37 mm (DN-40) Water Meter for Revenue Zone, Dhaka WASA - Qty 2500.00. Deadline05 Jun 2024 5062719 Procurement of 25 mm (DN 25) Domestic Water Meter for Revenue Zone, Dhaka WASA. Deadline05 Jun 2024 5062758 Purchase of Machinery for Construction Work (Sub-head: Supply of 1 Road Sweeper Machine/vehicle and 2 Push Sweeper Machines for Cleaning the Mp Hostel, Minister Hostel at National Deadline19 May 2024 5062806 Yearly calibration and adjustment of Aggregate weighing scale of Batcher Plant, Pole testing equipments, Material testing equipments etc. Deadline29 May 2024 5063343 Bangladesh Sustainable Coastal and Marine Fisheries Deadline30 Jun 2025 5063396 Procurement of Soybean Meal, Protein Concentrate, Vitamin Mineral Premix, Multivitamin (WS) and Rice Husk under Government Poultry Breeding and Development Farm, Sylhet Deadline19 May 2024 5064659 Filter,Centrifuge Bypass and Filter,Fuel,4964234/FF5644 Deadline14 May 2024 5064662 Display,Remote Deadline14 May 2024 5064663 Filter,Fuel,Spin On 01181691 Deadline14 May 2024 5064680 Filter Cartridge,12276605 Deadline14 May 2024 5064715 Machine,Spiral Binding Deadline14 May 2024 5065007 Spare Parts For Bilge Pump Deadline14 May 2024 5065008 Membrane,300x60mm Deadline14 May 2024 5065009 Lamp Helogen Deadline14 May 2024 5065010 Various Paint, SNDP (L/Items-3) Deadline14 May 2024 5065011 Various Type Pain and Thinner Deadline14 May 2024 5066105 Shaft Speed Protection PCB Deadline13 May 2024 5066106 Coolant, Long-Life Deadline13 May 2024 5066107 Spare Parts for Main Engine Deadline13 May 2024 5066109 Hose,Nylon,ID: 25mm Deadline12 May 2024 5066528 a Improvement of Chandla GC to Sonarampur Road via Madabpur Jangar Dalfa Hatbali Bari Road at Ch 1300-5100m Road ID 419812007 b Construction of 614m Protective Work on t Deadline11 Jun 2024 5066531 Spare Parts Purchase and Repair of Road Roller No COM-RLS-12-009 Brand-China Modle_SimpsonP4 under LGED Cumilla Deadline27 May 2024 5066532 01 Rehabilitation of RCC Road at Shreekestopur Road Start From Thana Mor to Shamokdom Mosque Ch0 00-Ch-500 00m Ward No-04 06 Deadline04 Jun 2024 5066536 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment 13 items Deadline27 May 2024 5066537 Repair works of AC at District learned session judge court Netrokona during FY 2023-24 Deadline23 May 2024 5066539 Repair works of AC at office of the deputy commissioner Netrokona during FY 2023-24 Deadline23 May 2024 5066565 Construction of additional class room Pakutia GPS 2H 1V F4 under PEDP4 Ghatail Tangail Deadline29 May 2024 5066566 Construction of RCC road Leading from Netrokona PTI more to bill pur Gornoment college west site Ch 00 00 -170 00m Word no-01 under Netrokona Pourrashava District-Netrokona Deadline06 Jun 2024 5066582 Supplying of a RTK-GPS in c w Rehabilitation of Coastal Embankment with Drainage Improvement Bank Protection at Mujibnagar Monpura of Bhola District 1st Phase Deadline28 May 2024 5066584 Construction of RCC Drain from Ch 00m - 585m Connecting Road Both side L Drain from Vh 00m - 300m on Khunna Bazar under Hizla Upazila District Barishal Road ID 506365048 Deadline06 Jun 2024 5066585 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building At Bir Protik Momin Ullah Patwary Academy Under Sadar Upozilla Chandpur District Deadline11 Jun 2024 5066586 Construction of RCC road Leading from Netrokona Showdagorpara house of sobuj miah to Bossti unnoyon road Ch 00 00 -361 00m Word no-08 under Netrokona Pourrashava District-Netr Deadline06 Jun 2024 5066587 Construction of 500 KVA Electric Sub-Station Building in c Internal Electrification Sub-Station Equipment s Cable laying Related Accessories works at Govt Azizul Haque Colleg Deadline27 May 2024 5066588 Supplying of Leveling Machine 2 Nos in c w Rehabilitation of Coastal Embankment with Drainage Improvement and Bank Protection at Tazumuddin and Lalmohan Upazila 1st Phase Deadline28 May 2024 5066600 Construction of Pipe Network for 60 households to mini sewerage treatment setup at Ashrayan Project area in ward no 02 under the Project of City Wide Inclusive Sanitation CWIS Deadline28 May 2024 5066603 Supplying of Hand GPS 2 Nos in c w Rehabilitation of Coastal Embankment with Drainage Improvement and Bank Protection at Tazumuddin and Lalmohan Upazila 1st Phase Deadline28 May 2024 5066604 Supplying of Leveling Machine 2 Nos in c w Rehabilitation of Coastal Embankment with Drainage Improvement Bank Protection at Mujibnagar Monpura of Bhola District 1st Phase Deadline28 May 2024 5066606 Construction of RCC road Leading from Netrokona Pukuria house of Fardus mia to Markaj Mossjid Via Bahirchapra prani Sompod Gobesonagar via Ch 00 00 -1100m Word no-03 under Deadline06 Jun 2024 5066607 Construction of RCC road Leading from Netrokona Malni Asrom main to Porimol house Ch 00 00-604m Word no-05 under Netrokona Pourrashava District-Netrokona Deadline06 Jun 2024 5066609 Supplying of a Total Station in c w Rehabilitation of Coastal Embankment with Drainage Improvement Bank Protection at Mujibnagar Monpura of Bhola District 1st Phase Deadline28 May 2024 5066610 Construction of RCC road Leading from Netrokona Matrisodopn to NSI office Ch 00 00 -125 00m Word no-07 under Netrokona Pourrashava District-Netrokona Deadline06 Jun 2024 5066612 Outside repair and maintenance works including damp proofing works renewing plaster painting installation of thai aluminium window replacing of old damaged rain water down pipe Deadline28 May 2024 5066613 Construction of RCC road Leading from Netrokona Bolainogua Bangari Nazrul to Gobindo bari Ch 00 00 -765 00m Word no-07 under Netrokona Pourrashava District-Netrokona Deadline06 Jun 2024 5066615 Construction of 15m Long RCC Slab Bridge on Uttar Barakotha Princhipal Jahangir Hosen Mollik Pacca Road Bridge - Kibria Mollik House road at Ch 00m Infront H O rtd Master Mati Deadline06 Jun 2024 5066619 Procurement of data connectivity and internet connectivity for secondary link Deadline03 Jun 2024 5066623 Excavation transportation and removal of soil garbage by excavator dump truck etc from West Bakolia Kisan canal ward no 17 under Chittagong City Corporation Lot-4 Deadline30 May 2024 5066625 Outside repair and maintenance of SE office building 2 storied including installation of thai aluminium window MS grill collapsible gate stair tiles stair railing damp proof Deadline28 May 2024 5066662 Inside repair and maintenance work of 1 A 1 B flats 1000 sft each of 2 storied officers quarter including tiles fitting work replace of damaged broken door installation of Deadline28 May 2024 5066663 Excavation transportation and removal of soil garbage by excavator dump truck etc from Kawja hotel police bit to Ahmedur Rahaman road canal ward no 17 under Chittagong City Corpo Deadline30 May 2024 5066665 Emergency repair and maintenance work along with jumper others fittings replacement of 11 KV 11 4 KV 4 KV line of 11 kv feeder no Khulshi H-15 under the jurisdiction of Deadline30 May 2024 5066666 Emergency repair and maintenance work along with jumper others fittings replacement of 11 KV 11 4 KV 4 KV line of 11 kv feeder no Khulshi H-04 under the jurisdiction of Deadline30 May 2024 5066668 Excavation transportation and removal of soil garbage by excavator dump truck etc from West Bakolia Kisan canal ward no 17 under Chittagong City Corporation Lot-3 Deadline30 May 2024 5066669 Excavation transportation and removal of soil garbage by excavator dump truck etc from West Bakolia Kisan canal ward no 17 under Chittagong City Corporation Lot-1 Deadline30 May 2024 5066670 Inside repair and maintenance work of 2 storied office building including installation of thai aluminium window thai partition replacing broken door chowkat tiles work toilet b Deadline28 May 2024 5066671 Emergency repair and maintenance work along with jumper others fittings replacement of 11 KV 11 4 KV 4 KV line of 11 kv feeder no Khulshi H-01 under the jurisdiction of Deadline30 May 2024 5066672 Excavation transportation and removal of soil garbage by excavator dump truck etc from West Bakolia Kisan canal ward no 17 under Chittagong City Corporation Lot-2 Deadline30 May 2024 5066673 Supply of Stone Chips 20mm 6mm Sylhet Sand F M 2 80 Fire Wood Brick P J 1st Class Road Marking Paint Thinner at RHD Rail road stack yard Jashore for routine mainten Deadline28 May 2024 5066674 Repair and maintenance work of roof west portion including parapet wall patent stone works to remove water seepage replacing old damaged CI pipe replacing rain water down pipe Deadline28 May 2024 5066675 Repair of Embankment from km 67 940 to km 68 350 from km 68 390 to km 68 510 total 0 530 km of polder No 64 2B at East Mehernama of Pekua Upazilla in Cox s Bazar District unde Deadline27 May 2024 5066734 Construction of 4-Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied Foundation in c Sanitary Water Supply Electrification with Pile 18 m Works at Bagadi Girls Dakhil Madrasa Sadar S Deadline12 Jun 2024 5066736 Emergency Repair and maintenance of Civil works for Jangalia PDB colony residential house No F 1 F 6 F 30 under Sales and Distribution Division 3 BPDB Cumilla Deadline27 May 2024 5066737 Supply and Installation work of Electrical Machineries for cooling and pre-cooling room for the Godown at Panchagarh under Tomato storage processing and marketing development prog Deadline28 May 2024 5066739 Painting and sanitary repair work at North North- East out side 5 nos room corridor stair room boundary wall pump house and guard shed of regional passport office building Deadline27 May 2024 5066741 a Improvement of Putia Dair Canal Under Charnarchar Union Derai Upazila Dist Sunamganj form Ch 2700-5330m b Construction of 15 Nos Reference Bed Blocks 10 Nos TBM on the Deadline05 Jun 2024 5066744 Furniture Multiple Packages based on need Deadline28 May 2024 5066746 Construction of 4-Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied Foundation in c Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works for Co-Education at Shariatpur Kagdi Dakhil Madrasa Sad Deadline12 Jun 2024 5066748 Emergency Repair and maintenance of Civil works for Jangalia PDB colony residential house No F 22 F 33 F 49 under Sales and Distribution Division 3 BPDB Cumilla Deadline27 May 2024 5066750 O M of Hazrat Shahajalal International Airport Kurmitola Dhaka during the year 2023-2024 S H -Repair maintenance of false ceiling at ground floor of PTB-1 and other office r Deadline03 Jun 2024 5066752 Construction of 1 Storied Armory Building with 2 Storied Foundation for Bangladesh Ansar Battalion one at Gaibandha FY 2023-2024 Deadline05 Jun 2024 5067643 Upgrading of RCC Road from a Sultanpur Shib Mondir to Sluice Gate Ward no-01 Ch 0 00-108 00m b Kuripol Momena house to Kuripol School Gate Ward no-02 Ch 00 00-255 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5067645 Construction Re-Construction of 12 00m Long RCC Bridge on Durgapur GC-Durakuti GC Via Mogalhat Road at Ch 1932m Road ID No 152022005 under Aditmari upazila District Lalmonir Deadline10 Jun 2024 5067963 Construction of R C C Drain Leading from Pulpara tamatha more to rumkrissno misson Ch 00 00 to 234 00m Link 78 00m Link100 00 78 00m Word No-02 Under Netrokona Pourashava Deadline06 Jun 2024 5067964 Construction of R C C Drain Leading from Netrokona Boro Bazar Silver ptri to Sonali bank Ch 00 00-335 00 00 00-52 00 00-100 00 487 00 m Word No-06 Under Netrokona Pourashav Deadline06 Jun 2024 5068028 Heating Element Deadline13 May 2024 5068892 Tenders are invited for Spare Parts for Radio Set (Model: RF-13) Deadline15 May 2024 5068962 Bulb Primer and Rest Deadline13 May 2024 5068963 Power Supply Unit Deadline13 May 2024 5068964 Various Paint Epoxy, Hardener & Thinner Deadline13 May 2024 5068965 Various Paint, Hardener and Thinner Deadline13 May 2024 5068966 Various Paint, Hardener & Thinner Deadline13 May 2024 5068967 Battery,Sealed Type Maintenance Free,12V 9AH Deadline13 May 2024 5068969 Civil Aviation Authority Barisal Airport, willing to take car parking lease Tenders from Individuals/Privately Owned Institutions/Organizations on the terms and conditions Deadline29 May 2024 5068970 Paint,Epoxy Non Skid,Iron Grey (Intershield- 6GV) Deadline13 May 2024 5069353 Procurement Of Computer Materials For Nata (processor-3, Motherboard- 3, Hdd Drive – 4, Surveillance Hdd Drive -1, Ram- 4, Desktop Power Supply- 3, Desktop Computer Casing - 3, M Deadline26 May 2024 5069931 Repair and painting work of existing Sentry posts at Karnaphuli EPZ North Patenga Chattogram Deadline27 May 2024 5069934 Remaining work of Construction of 60 00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Boalkhali Godarghat - Dhanga Fakir Bari Via Aralia GPS Road at Ch 10m Under Gazaria Upazila Dist Munshiganj ID Deadline30 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us