Bangladesh Tenders - 14 May 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

298 tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 May 2024, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 May 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5077581 Construction of additional class room of 18 NO Shonahar Govt primary school under Debiganj Upazila Deadline29 May 2024 5077584 Upgrading work of Ajmiriganj Nich Bazar road to Adorshonagar road by RCC under Ajmiriganj Paurashava Ch 0 00m-215m Deadline05 Jun 2024 5077586 Providing laying of main power cable MDB and other allied works for newly constructed different type building at SAIA Chattogram Deadline29 May 2024 5077587 Modernizing canteens for doctors and patients and installation of partitions at National Institute of Ophthalmology and hospital in Sher-e-Bangla Deadline26 May 2024 5077588 Modernization of Firing Range of Special Security Force SSF Subhead Supply and Installation of Air-Cooler System Deadline26 May 2024 5077589 Upgradation of PMU PD Office to support and facilitate preparation of Bangladesh City Inclusive Sanitation Project Deadline29 May 2024 5077590 REPAIRING MAINTENANCE PAINTING OF THE MAIN OFFICE BUILDING STAFF CANTEEN MOSQUE IM BUNGALOW BOUNDARY WALL OTHER RELATED WORKS AT MI CTG Deadline30 May 2024 5077593 01 Making and Supply Uniforms Shoes Sneakers Winter Clothes and other related materials for Office and Field Level Staffs Employees of CHT South Forest Division Rangamati Deadline30 May 2024 5077594 Painting renovation of doors installation of ceilings and installation of door closers in the 3rd floor of the National Ophthalmology Institute and Hospital in Sher-e-Bangla Naga Deadline26 May 2024 5077596 Periodic Maintenance of Sonahata GC-Bagbari Road via Berarbari Dhunat Part Road from Ch 00m-3257m under Dhunat Upazila District Bogura Road ID 110272004 Deadline10 Jun 2024 5077597 Drain repair cover repair pit repair pipe line repair etc adjacent to general toilet used by patients of ward No 105 of Shaheed Suhrawardy Medical College Hospital in Sher-e-Ba Deadline26 May 2024 5077598 Procurement of spare parts of Karcher Machines for Kodda Mirsarai Power plant Deadline04 Jun 2024 5077601 Supply and Installation of Laptop Desktop Computer Related Goods for Preparation of Development Plan for 3 Upazilas of Pirojpur Sadar Nesarabad and Nazirpur Upazila of Pir Deadline30 May 2024 5077602 Incidental repair work including repair of doors of various wards thai windows broken glass broken bathroom tiles on 3rd floor west side of the National Institute of Ophthalmolo Deadline26 May 2024 5077604 Construction of boundary wall at Taramon Bibi Hall JUST Deadline03 Jun 2024 5077605 Air Cooler Maintenance Works at Siddhirganj 132 33 kV Siddhirganj 230 132 kV Haripur 230 132 kV Meghnaghat 230kV Sonargaon 132 33kV Madanganj 132 33kV Grid Sub-Station under G Deadline26 May 2024 5077606 Underground Sewage and Storm Water Connection Lines for various establishment inside the Sub Divisional Engineer s Compound Deadline26 May 2024 5077607 Construction of additional class room CHAR GULABARI NAMAPARA Govt under PEDP4 1V 1V F4 at Madarganj Jamalpur Deadline05 Jun 2024 5077608 Construction of footover bridge at 1 Alongkar mor 2 A K Khan mor Deadline06 Jun 2024 5077610 O M of E M works services at Osmani International Airport Sylhet during the year 2023-2024 S H Any Emergency Miscellaneous supply Repair Maintenance ai OIA Sylhet- Replacement Deadline29 May 2024 5077611 Construction of additional class room GODA SHIMULIA ROKNAI Govt under PEDP4 2H WB F4 at Madarganj Jamalpur Deadline05 Jun 2024 5077613 Construction of Boundary Wall at Khan Saheb Sheikh Mosharrof Hossain School College Under Tungipara Upazila Gopalg0nj District Deadline30 May 2024 5077614 Manufacturing supplying of Furniture at Boiddo Bari High School Fulbaria Mymensingh Deadline29 May 2024 5077616 Repair Maintenance and Servicing works of Lift including Supplying of Automatic Rescue Device ARD for Institute of Health Technology IHT at Sadar Upazila in Gazipur Distric Deadline27 May 2024 5077617 O M of E M Works Services at Jashore Airport during the year 2022-2023 S H Providing replacement of runway end light -16 34 approach lighting system and paint of street l Deadline29 May 2024 5077618 Construction of additional class room of 63 NO Darar Hat Govt primary school under Debiganj Upazila Deadline29 May 2024 5077619 Improvement by BC of Kuralia Pucca Road-Garobazar Road from Ch 4100-6000m Under Madhupur Upazila District Tangail Road ID No 393575050 Deadline13 Jun 2024 5077620 Construction of additional class room of 63 NO Darar Hat Govt primary school under Debiganj Upazila Deadline29 May 2024 5077622 Construction of additional class room of 14 No Dhen Gram Govt primary school under Debiganj Upazila Deadline29 May 2024 5077623 Supplying of Thinner Sand Stone Chips Paint 1st Class Brick Synthetic Bag at RHD Stackyard Phulbari under Road Division Dinajpur during the year 2023-2024 Deadline27 May 2024 5077624 Construction of additional class room of Sheoratoli Anondo Niketon Govt primary school under Debiganj Upazila Deadline29 May 2024 5077625 Supply of Exhaust fan Padestal fan and Ceiling fan for different substations under Grid North-1 DPDC Deadline28 May 2024 5077626 Construction RCC retaining wall north-west side to protect remaining Boundary wall of Civil Surgeon residence in Brahmanbaria district FY 203-2024 Deadline26 May 2024 5077627 Repair water supply and sewerage line system of 250 bed general hospital in Brahmanbaria district FY 2023-2024 Deadline26 May 2024 5077628 Repair internal road government quarter area of 250 bed general hospital in Brahmanbaria district FY 2023-2024 Deadline26 May 2024 5077630 Construction of additional class room of 61 No Peral Bari 3 Govt primary school under Debiganj Upazila Deadline29 May 2024 5077633 Incidental repair work including repair of broken tiles at various places ward walls thai windows broken glass broken tiles of bathroom on the west side of the 5th floor of the Deadline26 May 2024 5077634 Supply and fitting fixing of Computers with accessories for PMU setup PD Office Deadline29 May 2024 5077638 Incidental repair work including repair of doors of various wards thai windows broken glass broken bathroom tiles on 3rd floor east side of the National Institute of Ophthalmolo Deadline26 May 2024 5077639 Supplying 1st Class P J Bricks Stone chips Sylhet Sand Local Sand Fire Wood at Jhalokati RHD Stackyard for the maintenance of different road under Jhalokati Road Division dur Deadline30 May 2024 5077641 IPS 1400 VA for PCU APCU DAE-HQ 20 Sets Deadline29 May 2024 5077642 Construction of Concrete Slope protection as per RHD approved Design at Embankment slope on 6th P and 30th P k m of Panchagarh - Sugermill - Banghari -Mareya - Shaldanga - Debig Deadline29 May 2024 5077643 Supply of RTK GPS with Controller and Post Processing Software Total Station Machine for Preparation of Development Plan for 3 Upazilas Pirojpur Sadar Nesarabad and Nazirpur Up Deadline30 May 2024 5077644 Construction of Boropool bridge over mohesh khal at 26 no ward Deadline06 Jun 2024 5077645 PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE STATIONERY ENVELOPE ITEMS FOR MI CTG AND UP COUNTRY DEPOT Deadline29 May 2024 5077646 Supplying of stone Chips Pea gravels Brick 1st Class Brick Chips Sand Fire Wood Painting Materials at RHD stackyard Dinajpur Bhushir bondor for emergency repair maintenance Deadline27 May 2024 5077647 Incidental repair work including repair of broken tiles at various places ward walls thai windows broken glass broken tiles of bathroom on the east side of the 5th floor of the Deadline26 May 2024 5077648 Providing Installation of Engine Generator set in c related works at Cumilla Airport Deadline30 May 2024 5077651 Supply and fitting fixing office equipment with accessories for PMU setup PD Office Deadline29 May 2024 5077652 Renovation of toilet zone of room no-210 of National Ophthalmology Institute and Hospital Building in Sher-e-Bangla Nagar including modernization of rooms and ancillary repair work Deadline26 May 2024 5077653 Distribution pipe line at Tungipara Pourashava Under Extention and Improvement Project for Water Supply and sanitation system at Tungipara Pourashava of Gopalganj District FY 202 Deadline12 Jun 2024 5077654 Supplying and filling of Dry Chemical Power Carbon-di-Oxide for Fire Extinguisher at DUET Campus Gazipur Deadline29 May 2024 5077656 Ancillary repair work including ceiling and wall paneling in front corridor of 2nd floor conference room of National Institute of Ophthalmology and Hospital at Sher-e-Bangla Nagar Deadline26 May 2024 5077657 Incidental repair work including renovating tiles renovating boards renovating gates painting and renovating broken tiles in 1st floor stair lift way of National Institute of Op Deadline26 May 2024 5077658 Supply installation testing commissioning of solar power system for FS-SFB-1 2 3 Zone Office Investors club at Uttara EPZ Deadline13 Jun 2024 5077660 Supply fitting fixing of Furniture for PMU setup PD office Deadline29 May 2024 5077663 IPS 1400 VA for PCU APCU DAE-HQ 20 Sets Deadline29 May 2024 5077664 Painting of various rooms broken tiles doors windows renovation broken thai and thai renovation of test room renovation of general toilet etc for patient service on 3rd floor Deadline26 May 2024 5077666 a Improvement of Shahapur Piljungo Road By BC at Ch 00m-1000m Road Id 201344043 b Improvement of Subodia Takia Bati Pukur -Eidga Math -Vander cout Bazer Culvert Road By B Deadline06 Jun 2024 5077668 a Improvement of Betaga GC Road to Jaika Road Via Napit Pukur Road By Uniblock at Ch 00m - 1100m Road Id 201344146 Salvage Cost 10 71 333 00 tk b Improvement of Maskat Deadline13 Jun 2024 5077669 Major Maintenance of Puthia URC Deadline28 May 2024 5077670 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture at Ramnagar K M C R High School Daganbhuiyan Feni Category C4 Deadline29 May 2024 5077671 Ancillary electrical works including supply and installation of 2Nos 2Ton capacity split type AC in sample collection room on 3rd floor 43 LED TV and necessary wiring in Natio Deadline27 May 2024 5077672 Improvement of Badla UP -Borsikura Hat road by RCC with Protection Work Ch 00-2020m and 1no 1V 2 0m 2 0m Box Culvert at Ch 420m Road ID 348333007 Upazila Itna District Kis Deadline12 Jun 2024 5077673 Supplying Bakery and Sweet Items to BKSP for the FY 2024-25 Package-12 Deadline28 May 2024 5077674 Other renovations including painting tiles construction of dress changing room installation of cabins doctor and nurse toilet-renovation thai door renovation surgical basin Deadline26 May 2024 5077676 National Ophthalmology Institute and Hospital 2nd floor west side painting tiling dressing room cabin installation doctor and nurse toilet long scar Thai door renovation sur Deadline26 May 2024 5077677 a Improvement of Rajghat to Dobi via Dhanu River Ghat Road by RCC Ch 00-3500m Road ID 348765115 b Improvement of Kashipur to Dobi Asanpur Road by RCC Ch 2400-3400m Roa Deadline12 Jun 2024 5077678 Improvement of Austagram to Asia Road by RCC Ch 1300-2952m Road ID 348024008 Upazila Austagram District Kishoreganj Deadline05 Jun 2024 5077679 Ancillary electrical works including supply installation of necessary 2Nos 2Ton capacity AC circuit breaker wiring in National Center for Control of Rheumatic Fever Heart D Deadline27 May 2024 5077680 Supplying Fitting Fixing and Painting of M S Window Grill at Keraniganj 230 132kV Grid Substation under GMD Dhaka-South PGCB Deadline29 May 2024 5077681 Ancillary electrical works including supply installation of 10 x7 digital display control panel stand necessary wiring circuit breaker and necessary accessories in 250 B Deadline27 May 2024 5077682 Ancillary electrical repairing works including supply and installation of new fire extinguishers and refilling replacement of spare parts of existing fire extinguishers in Nation Deadline27 May 2024 5077683 Ancillary electrical works including replacement of damaged LED light panel in Outdoor Department on ground floor 2nd floor in National Institute of Traumatology and Orthopedic R Deadline27 May 2024 5077684 Supply of I L T type connector and Copper connecting loop for emergency maintenance work of S D Division PDB Chandpur Deadline30 May 2024 5077685 Ancillary electrical works including supply and installation of service line and replacement of damaged unserviceable AC with 2Nos 2Ton capacity AC in Lift room in National Institu Deadline27 May 2024 5077686 Construction of 6-Storied Academic Building with 6-Storied Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Kamrunnesa Govt Girls High School under Dhanmondi Deadline13 Jun 2024 5077687 Maintenance of UNO s Quarter Different Upazila Quarter s Boundary Wall Surface Drain Ghat Electrification Work and Waiting Shed at Sadar Upazila Dist Kishoreganj Deadline28 May 2024 5077688 Replacement works of old lower capacity control switch and MDB in 12-stored building in National Institute of Traumatology and Orthopedic Rehabilitation NITOR Sher-e-Bangla Naga Deadline27 May 2024 5077689 Construction of 6-Storied Academic Building with 6-Storied Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Narinda Govt High School under Sutrapur Thana of Deadline13 Jun 2024 5077690 Procurement of Computers UPS Laser Printer and Scanner Deadline28 May 2024 5077691 Full Safari Half Safari Sarees Shoe etc Deadline28 May 2024 5077692 Improvement of Itna-Dhonpur GC Road by RCC Ch 6550-9970m and 1no 2Vx4 50m 4 50m Box Culvert at Ch 7435 0m Road ID 348332006 Upazila Itna District Kishoreganj Deadline12 Jun 2024 5077693 Improvement of Shakerhati Web Protection Wall-Beel Par Road by RCC with Protection Work Ch 0-2500m Road ID 348764057 Upazila Nikli District Kishoreganj Deadline12 Jun 2024 5077694 Construction of DASHANI GPS under NBIDNNGPS-1 Deadline30 May 2024 5077695 Construction of 599m Uni-block road at different wards under Kumarkhali Pourashava Kushtia Deadline29 May 2024 5077696 Construction of RUPASDI DAKKHIN PASCHIM PARA GPS under NBIDNNGPS-1 Deadline30 May 2024 5077697 Procurement of 04 four Unit Ambulance Deadline05 Jun 2024 5077702 Construction of 6-Storied Academic Building with 6-Storied Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Dhanmondi Govt Girls High School under Dhanmondi Deadline13 Jun 2024 5077703 Construction of 497m Uni-block road at different wards under Kumarkhali Pourashava Kushtia Deadline29 May 2024 5077704 Construction of 14 00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Saturia GC-Daragram GC Road at Ch 3091m under Upazila Saturia District Manikagnj Salvage Cost 4 84 921 06 Road ID 35670200 Deadline06 Jun 2024 5077705 Replacement works of old damaged tube light fittings in casualty department in National Institute of Traumatology and Orthopedic Rehabilitation NITOR Sher-e-Bangla Nagar Dhaka Deadline27 May 2024 5077706 Improvement of Manik Khali GC to Charia Kona R H via Magura Bazer Road by BC with Protection Works Ch 5850-7900m Road ID 348452010 Upazila Katiadi District Kishoreganj Deadline05 Jun 2024 5077707 Ancillary electrical works including installation of 2Set Lightning Arrester for the security of electrical equipment on 4Nos building in 250 Bedded TB Hospital Shyamoli Dhaka Deadline27 May 2024 5077840 HP Compressor,Capacity: 200 Psi & Above Patt. No-M.C.4004.00130.0052 Deadline09 Jun 2024 5077846 Procurement of Furniture for Department of ICT Deadline29 May 2024 5077850 Procurement of double burner Gas Stove Accessories Deadline30 May 2024 5078679 Procurement of Starting Air Compressor of Katakhali 50 MW Peaking Power Plant BPDB Katakhali Rajshahi Deadline26 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us