Bangladesh Tenders - 16 May 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

287 tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 May 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 May 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5093918 Tiles on the roof of the office on the executive engineer of the Bagerhat public works Department the floor tiles of the prayer room extension of the front part of the par Deadline26 May 2024 5093919 External plaster renewal Painting and other repair woks of sub-divisional engineers residence of Bagerhat Public works department Deadline26 May 2024 5093920 Changing of sanitary fittings of bathroom adjacent to Khaskamra of Administrative Tribunal Chief Metropolitan Magistrate court no-1 and 3 Khulna Deadline30 May 2024 5093921 Civil and sanitary works in various buildings including supply F R F mattresses in SS frames to Soldier Barracks of Hon ble Prime Minister s Security PGR at Road No-5 House No-4 Deadline30 May 2024 5093922 Remaining Civil and sanitary repair works and other tiles work in toilet including hygienic wash due to allottee changing of flat No-01 of 1500 sft Hasnahena government residenti Deadline30 May 2024 5093923 Necessary repair work including replacement of Thai aluminum on the south side of Bangladesh Public Service Commission Secretariat building at Agargaon Deadline30 May 2024 5093924 Construction of household toilet at Ramu Upazila under Emergency Multi-Sector Rohingya Crisis Response Project EMCRP DPHE Deadline13 Jun 2024 5093925 RAPP-33 Repair of top roof including water pipe line works for building nos 93 at Azimpur Govt Colony Dhaka FY 2023-24 Deadline30 May 2024 5093926 RAPP Maintenance works viz renewing of damaged plaster chowkat shutter glass hygienic wash due to transfer including other repair works for building no 37 new at Azimpur Deadline30 May 2024 5093927 RAPP Renewing of painting including other ancillary repair works for flat nos 12-8 D 12-13 B 12-11 D 12-8 C 12-11 A 12-12 A 12-15 A at Azimpur Govt Colony Zone B Dhaka Deadline30 May 2024 5093928 RAPP Maintenance work viz repair of sewerage pit cleaning repair of water reservoir septic tank for building nos 7 8 9 17 18 19 at Azimpur Govt Colony palashi Dhak Deadline30 May 2024 5093929 RAPP Repair renewal of broken damaged worn-out doors-windows including other special repair works for various flats of building no 31 2 at Azimpur Govt Colony Dhaka FY 20 Deadline30 May 2024 5093930 RAPP Maintenance works viz repair of sanitary fittings water pipe line of 10 flats for building nos 2 5 23 at Azimpur Govt Colony palashi Dhaka FY 2023-24 Deadline30 May 2024 5093931 Procurement of Office Furniture Deadline03 Jun 2024 5093932 Supply of Multimedia Projector Video Conferencing System under Climate-Smart Agriculture and Water Management CSAWM Project BWDB Part BWDB Dhaka during the FY 2023-24 Deadline30 May 2024 5093933 RAPP Renewing of painting including other ancillary repair works for flat nos 22-18 D 22-12 A 22-6 B 22-2 D 22-9 A 22-13 D at Azimpur Govt Colony Zone B Dhaka FY 2023-2 Deadline30 May 2024 5093934 RAPP Internal repair works due to transfer of 10 flats for building nos 18 19 at Azimpur Govt Colony palashi Dhaka FY 2023-24 Deadline30 May 2024 5093935 RAPP Maintenance work viz repair of overhead water reservoir change of outer water pipe line for building nos 7 8 9 17 18 19 at Azimpur Govt Colony palashi Dhaka FY 2 Deadline30 May 2024 5093936 RAPP Hygienic wash due to transfer including other ancillary repair works for different flats 5 flats of building nos 11 at Azimpur Govt Colony Dhaka FY 2023-24 Deadline30 May 2024 5093937 RAPP Maintenance works viz laying tiles on all floors kitchen bathroom wall floor renewing of damaged plaster chowkat shutter glass including painting necessary repair Deadline30 May 2024 5093938 RAPP Maintenance works viz renewing of old windows glass sanitary fittings repair of water pipe line for various flat of building no 23 22 21 5 20 at Azimpur Govt Colon Deadline30 May 2024 5093939 Construction of 09 nos Single storied RCC Wash Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical Deadline03 Jun 2024 5093940 Establishment of Simulation Lab 5000 sft floor tiles works AC installation electrical wiring fire extinguisher installation with necessary civil sanitary and electrical work Deadline02 Jun 2024 5093941 Yearly Basis Operation Maintenance and regular servicing works of Lift No 6 of 16 stops 630 kg capacity at Bidyut Bhaban 1 Abdul Gani Road Dhaka 1000 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5093942 Construction of additional Class room Velakopa New Model GPS under PEDP-4 Deadline30 May 2024 5093943 Yearly Basis Operation Maintenance and regular servicing works of Lift No 2 of 15 stops 1000 kg capacity at Bidyut Bhaban 1 Abdul Gani Road Dhaka 1000 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5093944 Yearly Basis Operation Maintenance and regular servicing works of Lift No 5 of 15 stops 1250 kg capacity at Bidyut Bhaban 1 Abdul Gani Road Dhaka 1000 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5093945 Yearly Basis Operation Maintenance and regular servicing works of Lift No 3 orona Brand of 15 stops 1250 kg capacity at Bidyut Bhaban 1 Abdul Gani Road Dhaka 1000 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5093946 Construction of 09 nos Single storied RCC Wash Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical Deadline03 Jun 2024 5093947 Yearly Basis Operation Maintenance and regular servicing works of Lift No 1 of 15 stops 1000 kg capacity at Bidyut Bhaban 1 Abdul Gani Road Dhaka 1000 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5093948 Yearly Basis Operation Maintenance and regular servicing works of Lift No 4 Schindler Brand 15 stops 1600 kg capacity at Bidyut Bhaban 1 Abdul Gani Road Dhaka 1000 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5093949 DL-Methionine L-Lysine Soyabean oil Rice Husk Soyabean Meal Deadline30 May 2024 5093950 RAPP Repair of staircase room including painting works for building nos 7 8 9 at Azimpur Govt Colony palashi Dhaka FY 2023-24 Deadline30 May 2024 5093951 Construction of footover bridge at 1 BNRRB 2 Barek building mor Deadline06 Jun 2024 5093952 S S Plate 304 316 Deadline05 Jun 2024 5093953 Compressor for AC Deadline06 Jun 2024 5093954 Octen Petrol Dispensing pump single Unit Deadline03 Jun 2024 5093955 Procurement of Salt iodized Vitamin mineral premix-GS DCP Anti-Salmonella and Protein Concentrate 60 Deadline30 May 2024 5093956 RAPP-12 Repair renewing of gas supply line for building nos 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 type D-1 at Azimpur Govt Colony Dhaka FY 2023-24 Deadline30 May 2024 5093957 RAPP-11 Maintenance works viz Change of sanitary fittings including basin commode repair of toilet doors polishing of doors-windows painting works for building nos Shimul-4 Deadline30 May 2024 5093958 RAPP Removing of dirt garbage clearing the weed including other ancillary repair works renewing of drain apron sewage line inspection pit of backside of the building nos 41 Deadline30 May 2024 5093959 RAPP Maintenance works viz renewing of damaged plaster for wall change of chowkat repair replacement of broken door of bathroom including necessary repair works for flat nos Deadline30 May 2024 5093960 RAPP-91 Maintenance works viz laying tiles on floor installation of kitchen cabinet mosquito net changing of sanitary fittings including other ancillary repair works for flat Deadline30 May 2024 5093961 RAPP-141 Hygienic wash due to transfer repair of sanitary including ancillary repair works for building nos 7 9 10 flats at Azimpur Govt Colony zone B Dhaka FY 2023-24 Deadline30 May 2024 5093962 Providing fitting fixing of Signaling Lamp for Barishal Airport Barishal Deadline27 May 2024 5093963 Procurement of ABC dry powder type fire extinguishers Deadline30 May 2024 5093964 Supply of necessary items for sunshed of filter building to prevent rain water leakage at WTP compound Deadline02 Jun 2024 5093965 Installation of 11 nos 100 x 38 mm dia deep tube well with submersible pump at different primary schools at Chatkhil Upazila in Noakhali District under the project of Fourth Pri Deadline03 Jun 2024 5093966 Establishment of 560 Model Mosque and Islamic Cultural center in Zilla Upazilla of Bangladesh Sub-Head -Construction of 3-Storied Upazilla Model Mosque with 3-Storied foundation Deadline24 Jun 2024 5093967 RAPP Changing repair of wooden door-shutter chowkat for flat nos 7 2 7 4 7 5 7 8 19 A 19 C 18 4 at Azimpur Govt Colony palashi Dhaka FY 2023-24 Deadline30 May 2024 5093968 RAPP Maintenance works viz laying tiles on floors repair of doors including painting works other necessary repair works for flat nos 36 1 C at Azimpur Govt Colony mouchak Deadline30 May 2024 5093969 Civil sanitary and Repaur work at Executive Engineer Bungalow Deadline02 Jun 2024 5093970 Repair Maintenance of KHS Hospital BPDB Kaptai Deadline03 Jun 2024 5093971 Recruitment Training Automation for BGTC C Phase-1 Deadline02 Jun 2024 5093972 Construction of Boundary Wall and Main Gate of Kurigram Sadar Upzila Parisad Deadline30 May 2024 5093973 RAPP-18 Maintenance works viz replacement of wooden chowkat-shutter change of sanitary fittings repair of windows painting other repair works for building nos Rajanigandha- Deadline30 May 2024 5093974 Repair and renovation of rooms under capacity building project situated in Vumi Bhaban at Tejgaon in Dhaka Deadline26 May 2024 5093975 Construction of household toilet at Chokoria Upazila under Emergency Multi-Sector Rohingya Crisis Response Project EMCRP DPHE Deadline13 Jun 2024 5093976 Construction of three separate guard rooms beside seven road intersection and along settlement press at south east side of Vumi Bhaban at Tejgaon in Dhaka Deadline26 May 2024 5093977 Purchase of cement for civil maintenance works Deadline03 Jun 2024 5093978 Major Maintenance PHULPUR URC Deadline03 Jun 2024 5093979 Major Maintenance PHULPUR URC Deadline03 Jun 2024 5093980 Construction of additional class room MODDHYA KORNA GPS under PEDP4 Ghatail Tangail Deadline03 Jun 2024 5093981 Procurement of Goods and Related Services for Installation of Remote Monitoring and Control System in Existing Cathodic Protection Stations and Service Contract for next Five Year Deadline10 Jun 2024 5093982 Temporary kitchen renovation and RCC road construction works to keep the hospital s cooking activities running during construction of new kitchen of Bangamata Sheikh Fazilatunnessa Deadline26 May 2024 5094034 Construction of special rooms with amenities for entertainment of sweepers and drivers staying in Vumi Bhaban at Tejgaon in Dhaka Deadline26 May 2024 5094045 Procurement of hydrazine Deadline30 May 2024 5094169 Construction of additional class room of Barakpur GPS 2H 1V F4 under PEDP4 at Dighalia Khulna Deadline02 Jun 2024 5094170 KKCP_Karate Dress_ 2024_2025 Deadline13 Jun 2024 5094171 Construction of additional class room Bibirhat GPS under PEDP4 Deadline02 Jun 2024 5094174 Providing fitting fixing and Commissioning of Solar Street Light at Chirapara Bailey Bridge of Kawkhali-Chirapara-Vitabaria-Bhandaria Road Z-8713 at Amrajuri ferry ghat of Ga Deadline03 Jun 2024 5094175 Construction of Reception Desk and Re-construction of Lean Boundary Wall at Dania Office Complex Dhaka Deadline30 May 2024 5094176 a Widening and Rehabilitation of Chaprashirhat GC to Thanar Hat GC via Char Elahi Bazar Road Ch 00m-7760m 7860m-8655m 8867m-10000m under Companiganj Upazila District Noak Deadline20 Jun 2024 5094177 CONSTRUCTION OF 4- FOUR STORIED ACADEMIC BUILDING WITH 4- FOUR STORIED FOUNDATION INCLUDING SANITARY WATER SUPPLY ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT MANPIRIT SHAHDAT MOJADDEDIA DHAK Deadline10 Jun 2024 5094178 Development of Dhost Mohamad Road by BC at Ch 700-2000m Upazila Mirsharai District Chattogram Road ID 415534387 Deadline12 Jun 2024 5094179 Construction of additional class room Balobari GPS 3H 2V F4 under PEDP4 Gopalpur Tangail NOTM Deadline06 Jun 2024 5094180 GR-17 Procurement of Photocopier Toner High Speed Black Laser Printer Toner High Speed Color Printer Toner for recruitment in DSHE Deadline30 May 2024 5094181 Widening Strengthening of Hazrat Mohsin Awolia-Gahira-Fakirhat-Dhalghat Ch 00-8820m Ch 9430-12650m Upazila Anwara District Chattogram Road ID 415042007 Value of Reco Deadline24 Jun 2024 5094182 GR-10 Procurement of Office Equipment Deadline27 May 2024 5094183 Re-arrange of MESD Office and Construction of DGM SOD-South Office at Demra Multipurpose Office Building Including Other Works at Demra Dhaka Deadline30 May 2024 5094184 Repair Works of Water Distribution Line including Necessary Renovation Works on the Roof of Administrative Building at Deputy Commissioner s Office in Rangamati Hill District Deadline03 Jun 2024 5094185 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building at Shahjalal High School Jagannathpur Sunamganj Category-C4 2 1 Deadline30 May 2024 5094189 Re-Conustruction of Teknaf Upazial 06 no Saint Martin Jetty Walk Way at Cox s Bazar District Deadline13 Jun 2024 5094443 RAPP- 92 Repair renewing of gas supply line for building nos 80 81 82 83 84 type D-1 at Azimpur Govt Colony Dhaka FY 2023-24 Deadline30 May 2024 5094923 Tender are invited for Compressor,reciprocating type,51.3lra 220-240v r22 1ph 50hz Deadline21 May 2024 5095089 Consultant For Team Leader, Mid-term Evaluation, Bangladesh Deadline14 Jun 2024 5095091 Procurement Of Ro Membrane And Ultra Filter Membrane For Wtp Of Gas Turbine Of Sylhet 225 Mw Ccpp, Bpdb, Kumargaon, Sylhet Deadline29 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us