Bangladesh Tenders - 23 May 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

296 tenders published in Bangladesh on 23 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 23 May 2024, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 23 May 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5134023 Washing and cleaning the shrubs on the occasion of the arrival of the Hon ble Prime Minister on 10th and 11th October 2023 at the mausoleum complex of Father of the Nation Bangaban Deadline03 Jun 2024 5134024 Alteration and repair of all old warings in various quarters of Kurigram General Hospital Alteration and repair of all old warings in the quarters Installation of digital meters Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134026 Printing services for Proposal Form Policy Form Certificate Form Register Various File Envelope Various Book and Report Pad Voucher Ledger Sheet Note sheet Money Receipt Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134027 Ancillary works including Electrical renovation and repair of ground floor to 3rd floor of Nawab Faizunnecha Karmajibi Mahila Hostel Mirpur-1 Dhaka Deadline02 Jun 2024 5134028 Sub station and generator maintenance work of 250 bed Sadar Hospital at Bhola Deadline03 Jun 2024 5134029 Fire alarm system installation work of 250 bed Sadar Hospital Bhola Deadline03 Jun 2024 5134030 FDB Installation Auto Change Switch Gear and Other Electrical Repair Work of Shariatpur 100 Bed Sadar Hospital Deadline02 Jun 2024 5134031 Engine Overhauling and assembling Works with necessary spares replacement of Dhaka Metro GHA 11-2046 Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134033 Supplying of Ist Class Brick Chips Local Sand Wire Rope U-Clamp Hydraulic jack Mechanical Jack Chain Pulley Hammer etc at Chhatak RHD Stackyard for operation and maintenanc Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134034 Installation of PABX at Bhola 250 Bed Sadar Hospital and Civil Surgeon Office Deadline03 Jun 2024 5134036 Extension of Medical Gas pipe line system at Shaheed Suhrawardy Medical College and Hospital Dhaka with 03 three years comprehensive warranty Deadline13 Jun 2024 5134037 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture at Bausha Dishari High School Nakla Sherpur Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134038 Construction of Chilling plant Rest house and earth filling at Santhia Pabna Deadline26 Jun 2024 5134039 Procurement and Installation Shifting Works in CCTV Room of Khulna University Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134040 Extension of Medical Gas pipe line system at Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Medical College BSMMC Faridpur with 03 three years comprehensive warranty Deadline13 Jun 2024 5134041 Construction of Chilling plant at Ramkirshnapur Domoria Khulna Deadline26 Jun 2024 5134042 Diatery article pack-5 Deadline09 Jun 2024 5134043 Diatery article pack-2 Deadline09 Jun 2024 5134044 Construction of Drain and Apron of Office Building EED Kurigram under the project Strengthening of Education Engineering Department Through Establishment of Head Office District Deadline10 Jun 2024 5134045 Extension of Laundry System for washing of linen products of Shaheed Sheikh Abu Naser Specialized Hospital Khulna with necessary items and renovation activities including 03 years Deadline13 Jun 2024 5134048 Changing plaster inside and outside of main building painting changing door and window chowkat providing thai aluminum with grill at window and varanda floor tiles and wall ti Deadline30 May 2024 5134049 Supply installation and other related works of air-condition for 33 11 KV Substation under S D Division-Bakalia BPDB Chattogram Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134051 Construction of Gate and Boundary wall Office Building EED Kurigram under the project Strengthening of Education Engineering Department Through Establishment of Head Office Di Deadline10 Jun 2024 5134053 Procurement and Installation of Conference Room Furniture for SET School of Khulna University Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134054 Procurement of Ceiling and Pedestal Fan Deadline10 Jun 2024 5134056 Procurement of Hydrochloric Acid for CPS Deadline10 Jun 2024 5134057 Purchase of Liveries for staff of EMD-1 Deadline10 Jun 2024 5134058 Special repair work of sewage lines including drain apron repair to prevent dengue around New Circuit House building on Dhaka Mymensingh Road Dhaka Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134059 Repair maintenance of embankment Closing ghogs or holes from km 5 000 to km 8 000 3 000 km at Polder 71 Upazila- Kutubdia Dist Cox s Bazar in connection with O M Budge Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134062 Survey work of Canal Embankment under different ongoing and proposed work in Polder-66 2 at Cox s Bazar Sadar upazilla in Connection With O M Budget under Cox s Bazar O M Division Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134063 Re-excavation of Ujan nagar khal Bogura Airport area from km 0 00 to km 5 300 5 300 km in Sadar Upazila District Bogura during FY-2023-24 Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134064 Renovation and Maintenance of Ashuganj Upazilla Parishad Administrative Building Gazetted Quarter Building and Non-Gazetted Quarter Building Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134065 Supply installation of CCTV for Bakalia Kolpolok 33 11KV Substation Under S D Division-Bakalia BPDB Chattogram Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134067 Extension of Medical Gas pipe line system at National Institute of Neuro Sciences Hospital Sher-e-bangla nagar Dhaka with 03 three years comprehensive warranty Deadline13 Jun 2024 5134068 Supplying Sylhet Sand Local Sand 1st Class Bricks 1st class Picket Bricks Jhama Bricks Stone Chips Pea Gravels Paint Thiner Gunny Bag Fire Wood for Departmental Routine M Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134069 Procurement and Installation of Brand Computers for Khulna University Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134071 Removal disposal of accumulated Dust from all Equipment Pipeline Ducts Walls Floors Turbine Hall Boiler House Main Control Building Network Control Building Other Buildin Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134072 Repair Painting of boundary wall in c installation of new barbed wire at residential area of Adamjee EPZ Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134073 Survey work of Canal Embankment under different ongoing and proposed work in Polder-66 1 at Cox s Bazar Sadar upazilla in Connection With O M Budget under Cox s Bazar O M Division Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134074 Miscellaneous repair work including various repairs of Building No 14 of Bailey Dump Residential Area at Bailey Road Dhaka Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134075 Internal External Civil and sanitary repair and renovation works Changing GI Sheet Tin of Executive Engineer s office room of Dhaka Public Works Division-1 Divisional Account Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134077 Procurement of Spare Parts for Scientific Instruments Deadline09 Jun 2024 5134078 Printing of Updated Land and Soil Resources Utilization Guide Upazila Nirdeshika Deadline09 Jun 2024 5134079 Various repair works including alteration of all commodes basins and sanitary fittings Painting partial including interior repair of Flat No-14 D 20 storey residential buildin Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134081 Survey work of Canal Embankment under different ongoing and proposed work in Polder-66 3 Gomatoli at Cox s Bazar Sadar upazilla in Connection With O M Budget under Cox s Bazar O Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134082 Procurement of Server Management Software with AMC for BTV Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134083 Procurement of Laboratory equipment Deadline09 Jun 2024 5134084 Special civil sanitary and electrical repair work of consultant doctor quarter inside of 100 bed sadar hospital Shariatpur Deadline02 Jun 2024 5134086 Construction of additional class room Brahmangaon GPS under PEDP4 Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134087 Construction and electrical repair of tea room including modernization of office rooms of Additional District Commissioner Sarbick and Negarat Deputy Collector on second floor in Deadline03 Jun 2024 5134089 Printing of Bangabandhu in the Newspapers 8th Part Ghatanapanji 2023 Important news published in Newspapers in Bangladesh and Shah Alamgir Memorial Book Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134090 Construction of additional class room SOUTH JALDI ASKARIA Govt under PEDP-4 Deadline20 Jun 2024 5134091 Major Maintenance of BANSKHALI UEO Deadline20 Jun 2024 5134092 Procurement of Chemicals for laboratory Deadline09 Jun 2024 5134093 Ground Floor Library Room Manon inside the District Commissioner s office with modernization of electrical and exterior with weathercoat painting Deadline03 Jun 2024 5134095 GI Pipe change work all block of Nurses Dormitory adjacent to Sher-E-Bangla Medical College Hospital at Barishal Sub Head - Repair work Civil Sanitary including with north side Deadline03 Jun 2024 5134096 Roofing compound patent stone work of front block roof of Nurses Dormitory adjacent to SBMC at Barishal Sub Head - Civil Sanitary repair work including with paint of Burn P Deadline03 Jun 2024 5134098 Repair Civil Sanitary of Diarriah Ward including with repair Floor of Toilet of Sher-E-Bangla Medical College at Barishal Deadline03 Jun 2024 5134100 Special civil sanitary and electrical repair work of nurses quarters inside 100 bed sadar hospital at Shariatpur Deadline02 Jun 2024 5134101 Construction of additional class room MIDDLE ILSHA Govt under PEDP4 Deadline20 Jun 2024 5134103 Kitchen Repair and Renovation at Circuit House Shariatpur Deadline03 Jun 2024 5134104 Playground and room modernization work in residential building of Deputy Commissioner Shariatpur Deadline03 Jun 2024 5134105 Providing of Parking Tiles Construction of Chowbachcha Kitchen on 2nd Floor Laying of Tiles in Kitchen and Dining Room Construction of Pelter Box on Roof Renewal of Stairs M Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134107 Electrification and modernization of Circuit House Shariatpur including conference room dining room wash block room and toilet Deadline03 Jun 2024 5134108 Various repair work including Hygienic wash of stairwell of Building No 9-10-11 Bailey Dump Residential Area Bailey Road Dhaka Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134110 Civil-Sanitary and Electrical Repair Renovation Works at Building No A Residence of District Administration Officials of 37 flat Government Officials Quarter in Rangamati Hill Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134111 Various repair works including Hygienic Wash of Staircase Building No 12-13-14 of Bailey Dump Residential Area at Bailey Road Dhaka Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134113 Civil sanitary and other repair works including raising of 13 bathrooms of 151 1-11 Motijheel Public Works Divisional Quarters Dhaka Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134115 Installation of wall cabinet TV cabinet wall design painting and other accessories repair work in dining room of Flat No-3 B of 20 floor residential building constructed for Hon Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134116 Emergency sanitary repair and painting work wooden and aluminum door window repair work of A B C D and I Block of Main Building Weed and wastage cleaning work of front a Deadline03 Jun 2024 5134118 Civil sanitary repair works including installation of door frames sealing partition glass installation of roller blinds on different floors of the main building of Motijheel Min Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134333 Filter Fuel Ground Power Unit Deadline26 May 2024 5134334 Spare Parts For CPP Deadline26 May 2024 5134335 Filter,16Bar Deadline26 May 2024 5134336 Gauge,Pressure,0-10Bar Deadline26 May 2024 5134337 V - Belt,121850-42280 Deadline26 May 2024 5134338 Gas,NITROGEN,Compressed (99.997% Purity) Deadline26 May 2024 5134339 Tester,Voltage-Non Contact,90V-1000V AC Deadline26 May 2024 5134340 Gun,Hot Air-Variable Temperature,2000W 220V 50Hz Deadline26 May 2024 5134341 Tips,Soldering Iron-Conical Type,0.5x10mm Deadline26 May 2024 5134342 Fire Extinguisher Deadline26 May 2024 5134344 Paper,Thermal,B: 76mm L: 50mtr Deadline26 May 2024 5134468 Various civil sanitary and other repair work including internal drain cleaning sewage line garbage cleaning waste water and soil pipe change in the southern blocks of Bailey Dum Deadline06 Jun 2024 5134470 Construction of road from Sudurkhil - Kalapani main road of 16 No Camp area to Thoilari Mahajan Para via Tulabil Bazar in Manikchari upazila under CHTDB Khagrachari Group No-04 Deadline04 Jun 2024 5134471 Annual Servicing Works including Repair of Defunct PFI of Sub-station and Ancillary Works at Monsurabad 2nd Police Lines of CMP Deadline06 Jun 2024 5135255 Supplying of 25mm dia Wire Rope, 16mm dia Wire Rope , 32mm dia U-Clump, Road Marking paint, Thiner, Reflacting Sheet & Fire wood at RHD satkhira Stackyard for Repairing different r Deadline05 Jun 2024 5135268 Machine,Arc Welding,26.3Kva 400A 380V-440V AC 3Phase 36V DC Deadline26 May 2024 5135270 Paper,Thermal,B: 76mm L: 26mtr Deadline26 May 2024 5135272 Machine,Arc Welding,11.3Kva 300A 380V-440V AC 3Phase 36V DC Deadline26 May 2024 5135273 Cloth,Dark Navy Blue,Lady Sailor Deadline26 May 2024 5135275 Spare Parts For Compressor Water Cooled Deadline26 May 2024 5136151 Ancillary electrical work including installation of emergency line in emergency ward from substation at Government Homeopathic Medical College Hospital Mirpur Dhaka Deadline02 Jun 2024 5136384 Removal of silt and other obstacles from upstream downstream of regulator operation maintenance work at Polder no 71 in connection with O M Budget under Cox s Bazar O M Divisi Deadline06 Jun 2024 5137965 Providing & replacement of existing lighting system by new one with the match of newly designed false ceiling for Domestic Arrival hall-Corridor, Domestic Departure Lounge area & I Deadline05 Jun 2024 5138062 Supply & Commissioning of 01 No.10,000 Ltr capacity ARFF (Aircraft Rescue & Fire Fighting Vehicle) for Saidpur Airport, Nilphamari. Deadline11 Jul 2024 5138063 O & M of E/M work at Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Kurmitola Dhaka, During the year 2023-2024 (S.H:-Yearly Operation of fire detection & alarm system insta Deadline10 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us