Bangladesh Tenders - 31 May 2024

27 tenders published in Bangladesh on 31 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 31 May 2024, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5187895 Generator,Underwater Welding Cutting,4.8Kva 220V AC 50Hz 22amps Deadline02 Jun 2024 5187896 Pump,Fuel Supply Module Deadline02 Jun 2024 5187897 Spare Parts For Sauer Compressor Deadline02 Jun 2024 5187898 Thinner, 08450-00000 Deadline02 Jun 2024 5188036 Filter,Centrifuge Bypass and Filter,Fuel,4964234/FF5644 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5188037 Valve,Cylinder,3355041 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5189505 THE ETABLISHMENT OF FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL ITEMS Deadline10 Jun 2024 5189509 ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 5 LTR PLASTIC BUCKET WITH LID AND CARTON Deadline04 Jun 2024 5189512 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF FRAME AGREEMENT(S) FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERNET SERVICES TO UNHCR OFFICES IN BANGLADESH Deadline17 Jun 2024 5189513 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAME AGREEMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF DIFFERENT TYPE SHELTER AND FOR THE PROVISION OF ASSORTED CONSTRUCTION WORKS, AND RELATED SERVICES Deadline25 Jun 2024 5193760 Procurement of Portable Laser Methane Detector Machine and Portable Gas Analyzer Machine Deadline13 Jun 2024 5194137 Tender are invited for Camera,thermal imaging,fl-18mm, range:8-14mm Deadline06 Jun 2024 5194216 Supply of 55,000 Nos Single Phase Solid State Smart Prepayment Meter with BPLC Module for replacement of Post-paid meter under Mymensingh Zone. Deadline11 Jul 2024 5194334 Supply of 15,000 Nos Three Phase Solid State Smart Prepayment Meter with BPLC Module Deadline11 Jul 2024 5194597 Tender are invited for Binocular,marine with accessories Deadline05 Jun 2024 5194599 Tender are invited for Purchase of Binocular,marine with accessories Deadline06 Jun 2024 5194601 Tender are invited for Binocular,marine with accessories Deadline05 Jun 2024 5194858 Procurement of 37 mm (DN-40) Water Meter for Revenue Zone, Dhaka WASA. Deadline19 Jun 2024 5194860 12dB Antenna with 3M Cable and MCX Male Connector for Smart Meters Deadline11 Jun 2024 5194864 Procurement of 50 mm (DN-50), 100 mm (DN-110) & 150 mm (DN-160) Domestic Water Meter for Revenue Zone, Dhaka WASA. Deadline19 Jun 2024 5194865 Supply of 55,000 Nos Single Phase Solid State Smart Prepayment Meter with BPLC Module for replacement of Post-paid meter under Mymensingh Zone. Deadline11 Jul 2024 5194875 Supply of 55,000 Nos Single Phase Solid State Smart Prepayment Meter with BPLC Module for replacement of Post-paid meter under Mymensingh Zone. Deadline11 Jul 2024 5196319 Procurement of 200 mm (DN200) SCADA Compatible Bulk Water Meter for Dhaka WASA. Deadline19 Jun 2024 5196723 Procurement of 25 mm (DN 25) Domestic Water Meter for Revenue Zone, Dhaka WASA. Deadline19 Jun 2024 5196822 Economic Acceleration and Resilience for NEET (EARN) Deadline31 Dec 2028 5196828 COVID-19 Emergency Response and Pandemic Preparedness Project Deadline31 Dec 2024 5196829 Enhancement and Strengthening of Power Transmission Network in Eastern Region Deadline30 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us